Payees

This is a list of all LPAC money recipients during the 2008 campaign cycle.

Name Total Received
Gavriel Kullman $-95
THE REPUBLICAN LAWYERS CLUB $-99
FRIENDS OF MARY DEE MARTOCHE $-100
Guy Lambert $-100
James G. 'Jay' Phinizy $-100
Kimberly Killer $-100
Margaret Little Shield $-100
William 'Bill' Butynski $-100
City of McLaughlin $-100
Dan Cougill for House $-100
Davis & Harman $-100
Harriet Hollow Horn $-110
Denton, David $-126
Bellsouth Inc $-131
Edna Garneaux $-140
Lil' C Store $-150
Janelle R. Bludorn $-151
Whitney M. Lucas $-151
Anne Millbrooke for House District 70 $-160
Bob Ebinger for House District 62 $-160
Brady Wiseman Campaign $-160
Carlie Boland for House District 23 $-160
Dan Simpson for House District 29 $-160
Dennis Getz for House District 38 $-160
Edd Blackler for House District $-160
Rochelle Running Horse $-160
Fred Froelicher for House District 83 $-160
Galen Hollenbaugh for House District 81 $-160
Gaye Kopczynski for House District 53 $-160
J David Roundstone for House District 41 $-160
Mike Jopek Campaign $-160
Mike Phillips for House District 66 $-160
Guest House Inn $-162
Melvin LaFontaine $-175
Jaconi, Michael $-180
Nstar $-191
Philip Preston $-200
Garrett S. Kamen $-204
Clayton Jealous of Him $-215
Mary Rose Red Hawk $-230
George Boykin For County Supervisor $-250
Lucas for State House $-250
Mary Griffin for State Representative $-250
Citizens to Re-Elect Wayne Ford $-250
Wayne Clinton For County Supervisor $-250
Paul Fitzgerald For Story County Sheriff $-250
Cassie Fraser $-280
Jonathan Windy Boy Campaign $-290
Bear Soldier District $-300
Loren Tayle $-330
Lindsey Adams $-340
Jessica Big Crow $-350
Marley Prunty-Lara $-350
Sandra E. Zander $-373
Marvin Long Soldier $-400
John Jonas $-413
Jody L. Ringling $-415
Nathan D. Sanders $-417
Susan Seipelt $-417
Jessie Big Crow $-450
Mark O'Leary $-450
FRIENDS OF MIKE COLE $-500
Gilmer County Republican Party $-500
Grant County Republican Party $-500
Greenwood County GOP $-500
Hale County Republican Party $-500
Ionia County Republican Committee $-500
Kirby for House $-500
Lawrence County Republican Party $-500
Lee Republican Executive Committee $-500
Lowndes County Republican Party $-500
Marion County Republican Party $-500
McDowell County Republican Party $-500
Mingo County Republican Party $-500
Neal for House $-500
Ogemaw County Republican Committee $-500
Oscoda County Republican Committee $-500
Roane County Republican Party $-500
Rory Reid for County Commission $-500
Southern Beaufort County GOP Women $-500
Steve Clouse Campaign $-500
Strafford County Federation of Republican Women $-500
Summers County Republican Party $-500
Sumter County Republican Party $-500
University of Mississippi $-500
Alcona County Republican Committee $-500
Aston Welch For State House $-500
Autauga County Republican Party $-500
Ben Cline for Delegate $-500
Ben for Congress $-500
Brooke County Republican Party $-500
Calhoun County Democratic Party $-500
Citizens to Elect Edith Patterson $-500
Conecuh County Republican Party $-500
Covington County Republican Party $-500
Whalen for Congress $-500
Webster County Republican Party $-500
Bahalla Air $-529
Nick Brotzel $-572
Nathan A. Lunde $-599
Basha's' Inc. $-600
City of Reno $-680
DiMaggio $-680
Freehold Properties $-685
Edmondson, Michael $-750
Coanda $-764
Sarah Treado $-775
PTE HCA KA, Inc. $-800
Swickard, Elizabeth $-821
Eileen M. Sullivan $-826
KLDN Radio $-900
Friends Of Renee Gill Pratt $-1,000
Greenbrier County Republican Committee $-1,000
Gutknecht for US Congress Committee $-1,000
KELLAM FOR CONGRESS $-1,000
Brook For State Senate $-1,000
Clooney for Congress $-1,000
Committee to Elect Willa Chaney $-1,000
Cynthia Willard Lewis Campaign $-1,000
David Albo for House of Delegates $-1,000
Dennis Black for State Senate $-1,000
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC $-1,000
Ohio County Republican Party $-1,000
Otsego County Republican Committee $-1,000
Patty Wetterling for Congress $-1,000
People For Serrano 2003 $-1,000
Pickens County GOP $-1,000
Richard E. Neal for Congress Committee $-1,000
RICHARD POMBO FOR CONGRESS $-1,000
Strickland for Governor $-1,000
Terry Shelton for State Representative $-1,000
Tom Buford for State Senate $-1,000
WEAVER FOR CONGRESS 2006 $-1,000
Damilic Corporation $-1,093
Brown, Martha $-1,100
Kantrow, Byron $-1,187
Barbour, Griffith & Rogers $-1,488
American Bankers Association $-1,489
Minnie A. Plenty Chief $-1,500
Breeding $-1,557
Cubby's at Oglala $-1,600
Caterers $-1,987
Cheshire County GOP $-2,000
Citigroup Inc. $-2,000
FRIENDS OF JOHN HOSTETTLER COMMITTEE $-2,000
MAC COLLINS FOR CONGRESS $-2,000
SIMMONS FOR CONGRESS $-2,000
The Senate Victory Fund PAC $-2,500
ComeBack PAC $-2,500
Joe Lawson For State Senate $-2,500
Mfume For US Senate $-2,500
Hafen for Congress $-3,000
Bennett Election Committee, Inc $-3,000
Talent for Senate Committee $-3,500
Preserving America's Traditions PAC (PATPAC) $-5,000
Simmons Recount 2006 $-5,000
TOM KEAN FOR US SENATE INC, Tom $-5,000
Friends of Joe Lieberman $-5,000
INDIANA REPUBLICAN STATE COMMITTEE INC. $-5,000
JD Hayworth for Congress $-5,000
Kansas Republican State Committee $-5,000
Kolbe for Congress $-5,000
Madrid For Congress $-5,000
MN DFL Party $-5,000
Bendel, Henri $-5,275
Hatch Election Committee $-6,000
CareFirst Blue Cross Blue Shield $-6,060
Thomas, Craig $-10,000