Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: WYOMING BUSINESS COUNCIL

Primary Recipient

WYOMING BUSINESS COUNCIL

Amount

$24,941,000.00

Award Date

8/14/2009

Administering Agency

Energy, Department of

CDFA Number

81.041

CDFA Program Title

State Energy Program

Description

G?? Facility Retrofit: A grant program to promote a pre-selected set of energy efficiency upgrades for public, Tribal entities, non profit and joint powers boards owned facilities. Specifically, the grants would only be used to improve seven potential b

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
WYOMING BUSINESS COUNCIL Primary recipient $5,463,985.18
CENTRAL WYOMING COLLEGE Sub-recipient $750,000.00
ROCK SPRINGS, CITY OF Sub-recipient $750,000.00
SWEETWATER, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $750,000.00
LARAMIE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $750,000.00
COUNTY OF GOSHEN Sub-recipient $735,204.00
ALBANY, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $693,056.00
COUNTY OF PARK Sub-recipient $629,487.60
CASPER, CITY OF Sub-recipient $592,500.00
BUFFALO BILL MEMORIAL ASSOCIATION Sub-recipient $592,500.00
COUNTY OF TETON Sub-recipient $585,074.00
UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1, STATE OF WYOMING Sub-recipient $557,679.19
EASTERN WYOMING COLLEGE Sub-recipient $555,000.00
CHEYENNE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $554,999.76
LARAMIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $549,515.86
Northeast WY Board of Cooperative Education Sub-recipient $528,379.76
HANNA, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $528,299.90
TOWN OF DUBOIS INC Sub-recipient $506,046.04
Laramie County School District 1 Sub-recipient $495,000.00
BURNS TOWN HALL Sub-recipient $475,086.80
JACKSON, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $450,742.14
County of Converse Sub-recipient $410,625.53
CITY OF CODY Sub-recipient $373,278.24
Fremont County School District 2 Sub-recipient $355,190.64
FREMONT, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $354,327.96
SHERIDAN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $320,569.57
EVANSTON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $312,057.90
Laramie Plains Civic Center Foundation-Trust Sub-recipient $283,418.03
LINCOLN, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $282,373.65
FREMONT, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $275,596.44
NATIONAL OUTDOOR LEADERSHIP SCHOOL Sub-recipient $260,998.08
Park County School District 16 Sub-recipient $250,000.00
Hot Springs County School District No. 1 Education Endowment Foundation Sub-recipient $250,000.00
Goshen County School District 1 Sub-recipient $250,000.00
WESTON COUNTY SCHOOL DIST #1 Sub-recipient $250,000.00
Town of Frannie Sub-recipient $248,763.10
Grants Administration Sub-recipient $186,982.70
RIVERTON CITY OF Sub-recipient $186,212.20
SHERIDAN, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $165,000.00
Hyattville Cemetery District Sub-recipient $156,163.25
GREEN RIVER FUTURES, INC. Sub-recipient $146,473.90
LANDER, CITY OF Sub-recipient $142,955.24
ALBANY COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $127,289.57
NATRONA COUNTY DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $108,250.00
SWEETWATER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #2 Sub-recipient $101,829.60
City of Basin Sub-recipient $100,000.00
NORTHWEST COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS OF WYOMING INC Sub-recipient $98,367.00
City of Basin Sub-recipient $95,884.00
Laramie County School District 1 Sub-recipient $95,000.00
LARAMIE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $95,000.00
Hot Springs County School District No. 1 Education Endowment Foundation Sub-recipient $95,000.00
SWEETWATER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #2 Sub-recipient $92,232.90
REHABILITATION ENTERPRISES OF NORTHEASTERN WYOMING INC Sub-recipient $89,594.69
UINTA COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 Sub-recipient $87,170.18
Town of Albin Sub-recipient $71,910.00
WORLAND, CITY OF Sub-recipient $68,200.00
CONVERSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $62,749.16
LA GRANGE, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $55,944.00
Hot Springs County School District No. 1 Education Endowment Foundation Sub-recipient $50,652.90
Habitat For Humanity Sub-recipient $43,470.00
Carbon County School District 2 Sub-recipient $43,264.35
CAMPBELL COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $42,441.75
Trinity Lutheran Church Sub-recipient $41,514.05
High Country Counseling & Resource Centers Sub-recipient $33,317.64
FREMONT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 25 Sub-recipient $32,444.10
MEETEETSE, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $28,865.89
PARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 (INC) Sub-recipient $27,065.56
REHABILITATION ENTERPRISES OF NORTHEASTERN WYOMING INC Sub-recipient $25,000.00
CENTRAL WYOMING COLLEGE Sub-recipient $25,000.00
BUFFALO BILL MEMORIAL ASSOCIATION Sub-recipient $25,000.00
GREEN RIVER FUTURES, INC. Sub-recipient $25,000.00
SHERIDAN, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $25,000.00
ALBANY, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $25,000.00
NORTHWEST COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAMS OF WYOMING INC Sub-recipient $25,000.00
CHEYENNE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $25,000.00

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
Heather Plumbing Sub-vendor $0.00
Johnson Controls Sub-vendor $0.00
Quality Electric Sub-vendor $0.00
Kumelos Design & Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
Eaton Energy Solutions, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Johnson Controls Sub-vendor $0.00
Consolidated Edison Solutions, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
JVAN Contracting Sub-vendor $0.00
Casper Electric Sub-vendor $0.00
Cardalls Insulation Company Sub-vendor $0.00
MH Engineering Sub-vendor $0.00
Tobin & Associates, P.C. Sub-vendor $0.00
Trane U.S., Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Long Energy Solutions Sub-vendor $0.00
Mountain West Electrical Services Sub-vendor $0.00
Powder River Heating & AC Sub-vendor $0.00
Engineered Systems Associates, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Lewis Corporation Sub-vendor $0.00
Mechco Inc Sub-vendor $0.00
Midgley-Huber, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Ninety-Eight Electric, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Mountain Electrical Sub-vendor $0.00
Con Edison Solutions Sub-vendor $0.00
J.L. Hardy, Construction, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Myers Anderson Architecture Sub-vendor $0.00
Long Building Technologies Sub-vendor $0.00
Con Edison Solutions, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Long Building Technologies Sub-vendor $0.00
Tobin & Associates, P.C. Sub-vendor $0.00
Big Horn Roofing, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Eaton Corporation Sub-vendor $0.00
Tobin & Associates, P.C. Primary vendor $352,826.90
Synergy Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
WESCO Distribution, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Fry Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
Process Power & Control, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Long Building Technologies, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Long Building Technologies Sub-vendor $0.00
Associated Construction Engineering, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Rawhide Mechanical Sub-vendor $0.00
Hoffman Electric, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Lee H. Skolnick Architecture + Design Sub-vendor $0.00
WyCo Wind and Solar, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Kruetzman Construction, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Custom Solar, LLC Sub-vendor $0.00
Institute for the Built Environment Sub-vendor $0.00
MH Engineering Sub-vendor $0.00
Van Boerum & Frank Associates, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Ascent Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
CTA, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Rejuvenation Sub-vendor $0.00
Overhead Door Co. of Riverton/Lander Sub-vendor $0.00
CTA Group Sub-vendor $0.00
Empire Lath and Plaster Sub-vendor $0.00
Rawhide Mechanical Sub-vendor $0.00
Window and Door Store, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Engineering Associates Sub-vendor $0.00
Jerry Thiel & Sons Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
Wesco Distribution Sub-vendor $0.00
Independent Heating & Sheetmetal, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
MKK Consulting Engineers, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Boyle Electric Sub-vendor $0.00
Hutch\'s Hi-Country Plumbing Sub-vendor $0.00
Tobin & Associates, P.C. Sub-vendor $0.00
FCI Constructors, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Arrow Electric, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Simpson Electric Sub-vendor $0.00
MKK Consulting Engineers, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Cowan Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
Overhead Door Co. of Riverton/Lander Sub-vendor $0.00
Beaudin Ganze Sub-vendor $0.00
Long Building Technologies Sub-vendor $0.00
Sweetwater Aire, LLC Sub-vendor $0.00
West Plains Engineering, Inc Sub-vendor $0.00
Davidson Mechanical Sub-vendor $0.00
Timothy J. Raver Construction, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Fox General Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
Custom Sheet Metal Co., Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Grainger Sub-vendor $0.00
Overhead Door Co. of Riverton/Lander Sub-vendor $0.00
Northwest Engineering Sub-vendor $0.00
Accent Air and Mechanical Sub-vendor $0.00
CTA, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
CED Sub-vendor $0.00
Modern Electric Sub-vendor $0.00
Century Lumber Center Sub-vendor $0.00
Edwards Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
Noel Griffith, Jr. & Associates Architects Sub-vendor $0.00
Engineering Design Associates Sub-vendor $0.00
Intermountain Electric Service Sub-vendor $0.00
Boyle Electric Sub-vendor $0.00
GW Mechanical, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Long Energy Solutions Sub-vendor $0.00
JEA Johnson Engineering Associates Sub-vendor $0.00
Primary Electric Sub-vendor $0.00
Arcon, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
The Plumbing Company Sub-vendor $0.00