Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: EDUCATION, INDIANA DEPARTMENT OF

Primary Recipient

EDUCATION, INDIANA DEPARTMENT OF

Amount

$168,676,901.00

Award Date

8/31/2009

Administering Agency

Education, Department of / Office of Elementary and Secondary Education

CDFA Number

84.389

CDFA Program Title

Title I Grants to Local Educational Agencies, Recovery Act

Description

Improve teaching and learning for students most at risk of failing to meet State academic achievement standards

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
INDIANAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $25,367,348.88
FORT WAYNE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS (INC) Sub-recipient $9,276,337.93
EVANSVILLE-VANDERBURGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $8,362,570.14
SOUTH BEND COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $8,252,562.79
GARY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $6,017,643.31
HAMMOND PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $3,982,503.51
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT WAYNE TOWNSHIP Sub-recipient $3,865,743.47
VIGO COUNTY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $3,259,230.37
Elkhart Community Schools Building Corporation Sub-recipient $3,083,614.15
MARION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $2,719,920.52
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PERRY TOWNSHIP Sub-recipient $2,707,733.67
SCHOOL CITY OF EAST CHICAGO Sub-recipient $2,547,177.66
MUNCIE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $2,521,526.13
Anderson Community School Corporation Sub-recipient $2,488,854.36
MSD OF WARREN TOWNSHIP Sub-recipient $2,238,206.47
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP Sub-recipient $2,009,391.15
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP INC Sub-recipient $1,982,659.49
MONROE COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION BUILDING Sub-recipient $1,837,819.93
Msd of Pike Twp Sub-recipient $1,769,637.93
GREATER CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,765,792.36
EAST ALLEN COUNTY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $1,682,882.21
LAFAYETTE SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $1,644,007.45
KOKOMO CENTER TOWNSHIP CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $1,548,333.74
MICHIGAN CITY AREA SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $1,522,028.97
BARTHOLOMEW CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC Sub-recipient $1,521,938.64
RICHMOND COMMUNITY SCHOOLS CORPORATION Sub-recipient $1,485,992.51
NEW ALBANY FLOYD COUNTY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $1,462,561.81
Decatur Township Multi-School Building Corporation Sub-recipient $1,091,220.12
SCHOOL CITY OF MISHAWAKA (INC) Sub-recipient $1,007,638.03
MERRILLVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $994,472.92
TIPPECANOE SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $971,957.72
The Vincennes Community School Building Corporation Sub-recipient $921,963.43
Portage Township Schools Sub-recipient $871,479.43
GOSHEN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $822,563.46
LA PORTE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $811,676.53
South Adams Schools Sub-recipient $703,920.10
NORTH LAWRENCE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $687,368.52
PENN-HARRIS-MADISON SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $643,897.21
WARRICK COUNTY SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $586,412.28
LAKE RIDGE SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $573,911.27
WARSAW COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $572,536.61
JENNINGS COUNTY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $568,572.14
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $552,752.54
Drexel Foundation For Excellence Sub-recipient $542,712.17
FAYETTE COUNTY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $514,263.92
Noblesville Schools Sub-recipient $498,461.29
Huntington County Community School Corp Sub-recipient $485,445.31
Indiana Public Charter Schools Association, Inc. Sub-recipient $482,745.21
GARY LIGHTHOUSE Sub-recipient $467,783.30
LOGANSPORT COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION FOUNDATION, INC. Sub-recipient $467,620.57
NEW CASTLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $455,272.86
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT OF MARTINSVILLE Sub-recipient $451,289.68
Westview School Corporation Sub-recipient $447,325.21
ANDREW J. BROWN CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $443,629.64
ELWOOD COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $440,895.95
JAY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $434,584.10
MADISON CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $423,927.63
ADAMS CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $423,554.85
SEYMOUR COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $423,538.34
Community Schools of Frankfort Sub-recipient $421,745.23
VALPARAISO COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $410,045.38
SCOTT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $396,847.44
Concord Community School Building Corporation Sub-recipient $385,875.81
CRAWFORD COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $369,563.90
SHELBYVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $369,468.81
WEST NOBLE SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $367,899.11
LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $366,435.82
CRAWFORDSVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $366,392.59
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS CORP Sub-recipient $364,824.29
WA-NEE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $364,071.18
WEST GARY LIGHTHOUSE CHARTER SCHOOL FACILITY, LLC Sub-recipient $363,372.65
Fall Creek Place Sub-recipient $363,106.50
Greenwood Community School Building Corp Sub-recipient $358,691.73
MONUMENT LIGHTHOUSE CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $349,398.07
Imagine Indiana Life Science Academy West Sub-recipient $346,689.00
Christel House Academy Pto, Inc. Sub-recipient $344,082.41
SCOTT COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $341,541.54
Duneland School Corp Sub-recipient $339,623.57
Barr-Reeve Community School District Sub-recipient $332,194.87
CLAY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $330,493.21
PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $330,409.62
SPENCER OWEN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $316,851.93
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL OF STEUBEN COUNTY Sub-recipient $308,568.49
KNOX COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $307,065.69
Peru Community School District Sub-recipient $306,185.10
CROWN POINT COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $302,523.13
River Forest Community School Sub-recipient $302,340.14
NORTH KNOX SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $299,815.91
Indiana Life Science Academy East Sub-recipient $296,473.52
WASHINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $294,538.17
ASPIRE CHARTER ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $294,231.05
KANKAKEE VALLEY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $292,277.66
SCHOOL TOWN OF SPEEDWAY Sub-recipient $290,353.22
Challenge Foundation Academy, Inc. Sub-recipient $288,717.53
South Dearborn Schools Endowment Corporation Sub-recipient $286,763.88
EAST NOBLE SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $283,460.14
LEBANON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $282,298.72
BEECH GROVE CITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $281,612.89
SCHOOL CITY OF HOBART, THE Sub-recipient $280,125.28
SOUTH HARRISON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $278,538.40
MOORESVILLE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $275,531.18
FRANKLIN COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $274,870.44
LAKE STATION COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $268,110.82
Blackford County School Building Corporation Sub-recipient $267,123.53
Mississinewa Community Schools Sub-recipient $264,943.33
Richland Beanblossom Community School Corporation Sub-recipient $261,655.50
SWITZERLAND COUNTY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $257,481.55
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT OF WABASH COUNTY Sub-recipient $256,769.76
Gibson North School Dist Sub-recipient $253,644.71
RUSH COUNTY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $253,065.81
DEKALB COUNTY CENTRAL UNITED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $253,065.81
Hamilton Community School District Sub-recipient $252,930.48
PAOLI COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $252,318.11
IRVINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL, THE Sub-recipient $251,501.11
Indianapolis Public Sch Dist Sub-recipient $244,443.26
North Davies Community Schools Inc Sub-recipient $243,757.47
WEST CLARK COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $239,850.89
CLOVERDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $237,547.21
LAKELAND SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $233,904.18
Salem Community School District Sub-recipient $232,109.73
MIDDLEBURY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $231,261.17
TURKEY RUN COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $230,846.16
MADISON-GRANT UNITED SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $229,132.61
21st Century Charter School In Sub-recipient $222,438.70
GRIFFITH PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $221,126.22
GREENFIELD CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $219,367.75
DECATUR COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $218,166.32
NORTHWEST ALLEN COUNTY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $215,100.11
SOUTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL Sub-recipient $213,579.89
TRI-CREEK SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $210,840.27
Charter School of The Dunes Sub-recipient $209,988.59
NORTH HARRISON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $208,795.81
Rochester Community School Corporation Sub-recipient $206,338.09
GREENSBURG COMMUNITY SCHOOLS (INC) Sub-recipient $205,492.08
RANDOLPH CENTRAL SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $205,010.52
INDIANA DEPT OF EDUCATION Sub-recipient $204,278.83
GREENCASTLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $201,831.88
DELAWARE COMMUNITY SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $198,884.62
Whitley County Consolidated Schools Sub-recipient $197,563.13
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT OF MOUNT VERNON Sub-recipient $196,663.13
BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $195,605.52
WAWASEE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $195,580.89
EAST WASHINGTON SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $193,590.01
MITCHELL COMMUNITY SCHOOL DIST Sub-recipient $192,277.16
TIPPECANOE VALLEY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $190,955.66
CHARTER FOR ACCELERATED LEARNING, INC. Sub-recipient $187,928.49
LAWRENCEBURG COMMUNITY SCHOOLS CORP Sub-recipient $185,774.37
WHITKO COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $185,541.64
CLARK-PLEASANT COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $185,008.95
SCHOOL TOWN OF HIGHLAND Sub-recipient $181,770.74
SUNMAN DEARBORN COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $181,044.46
Culver Community School Building District Sub-recipient $178,619.02
KIPP INDIANAPOLIS, INC. Sub-recipient $178,436.92
Maconaquah School District Sub-recipient $178,401.48
SOUTH MADISON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $178,401.48
Southwestern Jefferson Co Cssd Sub-recipient $176,996.66
NORTH JUDSON-SAN PERRE SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $176,717.66
FAIRFIELD COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $173,776.25
FRANKTON-LAPEL SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $173,115.53
NORTHERN WELLS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $170,472.52
Kipp Lead College Prep Charter School Sub-recipient $169,002.00
NORTHEAST SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $168,398.16
Brown County School Sub-recipient $168,382.56
WABASH CITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $167,556.17
SOUTHWEST PARKE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $167,482.27
CLARKSVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $167,168.80
NORTH ADAMS COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $165,847.30
WEST WASHINGTON SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $164,441.60
Alexandria Community School, Inc Sub-recipient $163,865.07
Flanner House Elementary School Sub-recipient $163,538.73
IMAGINE - FORT WAYNE CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $163,366.67
ROCKVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS DISTRICT Sub-recipient $163,215.33
TWIN LAKES SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $162,308.96
WESTERN SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $158,579.09
SOUTHWEST SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $157,285.97
GREATER JASPER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $156,596.86
Indiana Math & Science Academy Sub-recipient $156,300.88
North Putnam Community School Corporation Sub-recipient $155,936.11
JOHN GLENN SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $155,275.36
SOUTH VERMILLION SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $152,652.18
SOUTH MONTGOMERY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $151,971.64
East Chicago Urban Enterprises Sub-recipient $151,582.15
Cannelton City School District Sub-recipient $150,691.30
LINTON STOCKTON SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $150,291.44
NEW PRAIRIE UNITED SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $148,007.15
TAYLOR COMMUNITY SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $146,024.92
TELL CITY-TROY TOWNSHIP SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $146,024.92
RENSSELAER CENTRAL SCHOOLS CORPORATION Sub-recipient $142,060.44
PIKE COUNTY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $141,001.24
EAST PORTER COUNTY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $140,121.30
NORTHWESTERN SCHOOL CORP HOWARD CO Sub-recipient $140,078.20
EAST CHICAGO LIGHTHOUSE CS Sub-recipient $137,677.75
SOUTHWEST DUBOIS COUNTY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $136,774.48
Turner Smith Enterprises Sub-recipient $134,955.22
Union County/College Corner Joint School Dist Sub-recipient $134,792.24
Benton Community School Building Corporation Sub-recipient $134,131.48
Dekalb County Eastern Community School District Sub-recipient $133,470.74
NORTHEASTERN WAYNE SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $127,555.30
DELPHI COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $126,863.28
NORTH SPENCER SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $126,202.53
Orleans Community Schools Sub-recipient $125,775.75
SOUTH RIPLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $125,564.35
SOUTHEASTERN SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $124,913.94
NORTHWESTERN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT OF SHELBY COUNTY Sub-recipient $124,881.04
CENTERVILLE-ABINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $122,898.81
RANDOLPH EASTERN SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $122,526.43
Eastern Pulaski Community School Corporation Sub-recipient $122,238.05
Mt Pleasant Township Community Schools Sub-recipient $122,238.05
SCHOOL TOWN OF MUNSTER Sub-recipient $122,181.09
North Montgomery Cmty Sch Corp Sub-recipient $120,916.56
EAST GIBSON SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $118,934.32
SCHOOL CITY OF WHITING Sub-recipient $118,411.39
BLUFFTON HARRISON METRO SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $116,952.09
Clinton Central School Corp Sub-recipient $116,332.50
Flat Rock-Hawcreek School District Sub-recipient $115,630.60
SOUTH SPENCER COUNTY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $114,309.11
BEARD, CHARLES A SCHOOL CORP, INC Sub-recipient $113,648.35
EDINBURGH COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $112,606.58
SOUTHEAST FOUNTAIN SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $112,326.87
The Project School Sub-recipient $111,793.01
IFWCS CAMPUS II, INC. Sub-recipient $111,491.57
NETTLE CREEK SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $110,344.62
NINEVEH-HENSLEY-JACKSON UNITED SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $110,344.62
WEST LAFAYETTE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $109,683.88
Eastbrook Community School Corp Sub-recipient $109,663.56
GARRETT-KEYSER-BUTLERCOMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT. Sub-recipient $109,625.93
WHITE RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $109,051.88
NORTH WHITE SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $108,884.05
SPRINGS VALLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $108,836.62
MANCHESTER COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $104,527.86
Attica Cons School District Sub-recipient $103,878.81
MONROE-GREGG SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $103,076.41
HANOVER COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $102,459.55
OAK HILL UNITED SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $101,582.97
WESTERN WAYNE SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $101,094.17
NORTH NEWTON SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $99,205.65
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $99,111.94
SHENANDOAH SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $97,790.43
BREMEN PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $97,129.70
Batesville Community School Building Corporation Sub-recipient $95,808.20
Eastern Greene Schools Sub-recipient $95,282.26
UNION-NORTH UNITED SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $94,486.72
MONROE CENTRAL SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $94,142.95
BAUGO COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $93,526.91
The Galileo Charter School Sub-recipient $91,996.49
WESTERN BOONE COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $91,843.72
TIPTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $91,182.98
LIBERTY-PERRY COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $88,540.01
CENTRAL NOBLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $88,540.01
Jac-Cen-Del Cmty School Dist Sub-recipient $88,464.23
NORTH WEST HENDRICKS SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $87,879.25
Covington Community School Corp Sub-recipient $86,557.76
WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $86,557.76
PORTER TOWNSHIP SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $85,897.01
M SCHOOL DISTRICT OF NEW DURHAM TOWNSHIP Sub-recipient $85,458.69
MILAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $85,397.14
LOOGOOTEE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT INC Sub-recipient $85,089.11
METROPOLITAN SCHOOL DISTRICT OF WARREN COUNTY Sub-recipient $82,593.27
JOSHUA ACADEMY ELEMENTARY CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $81,705.40
SHERIDAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $81,271.79
OREGON DAVIS SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $81,053.46
BLOOMFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $80,843.08
CARROLL CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $79,939.24
TIMOTHY L JOHNSON ACADEMY Sub-recipient $79,664.65
Msd of Shakamak Sub-recipient $79,595.44
Southwestern Consolidated School District Sub-recipient $79,289.56
TRITON SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $75,985.82
SHOALS COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $75,518.82
SOUTH GIBSON SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $74,664.32
NORTH MIAMI COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $72,682.09
Mill Creek Community School Corp Sub-recipient $72,682.09
Veritas Academy Sub-recipient $71,677.46
SOUTH PUTNAM GRADE SCHOOL BUILDING CORP. Sub-recipient $70,838.24
PERRY CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $70,699.85
North Vermillion Community School Corp Sub-recipient $69,218.65
EASTERN HOWARD SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $68,717.61
HERRON HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $68,654.88
Wes-Del Community School Corporation Sub-recipient $68,056.86
Union Township School Corporation Sub-recipient $66,735.37
SOUTH NEWTON SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $66,735.37
RISING SUN OHIO COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOLS CORP Sub-recipient $66,735.37
SHELBY EASTERN SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $65,701.83
SOUTH KNOX SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $62,400.43
SOUTH CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $59,467.16
SOUTHEAST DUBOIS COUNTY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $58,145.68
FRONTIER SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $55,355.28
ARGOS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $53,520.88
CLINTON PRAIRIE SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $53,520.44
Lawrence Early College High School Sub-recipient $52,892.55
SMITH-GREEN COMMUNITY SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $52,843.61
CENTRAL INDIANA MILITARY ACADEMY INCORPORATED Sub-recipient $52,783.52
TRI COUNTY SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $52,596.19
UNION SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $51,832.08
CAMPAGNA ACADEMY INC. Sub-recipient $50,879.30
CROTHERSVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $50,877.46
CASTON SCHOOL CORPORATION Sub-recipient $50,681.76
TRI-CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $49,555.97
FREMONT COMMUNITY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $48,234.47
South Henry School Corp Sub-recipient $47,517.42
BLOOMINGTON PROJECT SCHOOL INC., THE Sub-recipient $45,967.60
RANDOLPH SOUTHERN SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $45,537.92
MSD OF BOONE TOWNSHIP Sub-recipient $45,151.20
Cowan Community School District Sub-recipient $44,930.74
DALEVILLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $44,270.00
PIONEER REGIONAL SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $43,173.72
BLUE RIVER VALLEY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $41,627.02
ROSSVILLE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT INC Sub-recipient $40,966.26
NORTHEAST DUBOIS SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $38,984.03
MEDORA COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $34,870.61
EMINENCE COMMUNITY SCHOOL BUILDING CORPORATION Sub-recipient $31,715.83
Wells Southern Community School Sub-recipient $31,715.83
LANESVILLE CMTY SCHOOL DIST Sub-recipient $27,751.35
DR. ROBERT H. FAULKNER ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $23,703.98
RURAL COMMUNITY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $14,061.68
CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL TOWN OF NEW HARMONY AND HARMONY TOWNSHIP Sub-recipient $14,029.69
Portage Township Schools Sub-recipient $13,721.67
Indiana Department of Education Sub-recipient $11,861.63
Portage Township Schools Sub-recipient $10,571.94
OPTIONS CHARTER - NOBLESV Sub-recipient $4,625.22
EDUCATION, INDIANA DEPARTMENT OF Primary recipient $34.61

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
Bell Industries Sub-vendor $26,426.26
Hope Foundation Sub-vendor $428,885.00
School Improvement Partnership Inc Sub-vendor $28,875.00
Project Seed Sub-vendor $107,506.00
Zarca Interactive Inc Sub-vendor $126,272.00
Smart Ed Services Sub-vendor $66,327.00
Education Resource Group Sub-vendor $42,926.57
Central Indiana Marketing Sub-vendor $41,966.57
Whitko Community Schools Payroll Sub-vendor $118,401.76
Internal Revenue Service Sub-vendor $7,371.50
Whitko Community Schools Insurance Fund Sub-vendor $16,716.76
Indiana State Teachers Retirement Fund Sub-vendor $4,024.57
Lisa Engle Sub-vendor $33.45
VALIC Sub-vendor $287.75
SDE Sub-vendor $1,074.00
Stenhouse Publishers Sub-vendor $570.21
Lifeline Youth Services Sub-vendor $30,820.14
Heinemann Professional Development Sub-vendor $720.25
Bright Point Literacy Sub-vendor $27,293.90
Apple Computer Sub-vendor $0.00
CIM Audio Visual Sub-vendor $0.00
Empower Learning Sub-vendor $0.00
Herrman & Goetz, Inc Sub-vendor $0.00
Scholastic, Inc Sub-vendor $0.00
Graybar Electric Company, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
CENTRAL INDIANA SERVICE CENTER Sub-vendor $42,794.02
NCS PEARSON Sub-vendor $41,827.00
SMART ED SERVICES Sub-vendor $17,005.00
CIM Sub-vendor $166,557.51
Chambers, Tiffany Sub-vendor $29,085.00
Kendall Hunt Sub-vendor $32,277.61
Software Technology Inc Sub-vendor $324,870.00
Paddock View Sub-vendor $55,879.99
Batchelor, Larry Sub-vendor $31,430.08
Capstone Press Sub-vendor $50,000.00
CDW-G Sub-vendor $27,077.47
Family Service Society Sub-vendor $30,411.62
NCS Pearson Sub-vendor $45,750.74
Dell Marketing, LP Sub-vendor $212,490.40
Smarted Service Sub-vendor $32,213.00
Dell Marketing, LP Sub-vendor $87,863.64
Leadership and Learning Center Sub-vendor $105,000.00
Logicalis Solution Tech Group Sub-vendor $103,633.20
Leadership and Learning Center Sub-vendor $116,996.00
Kids Ink Bookstore Sub-vendor $220,766.38
Rubicon International Sub-vendor $37,000.00
Leadership and Learning Center Sub-vendor $39,387.00
Leadership and Learning Center Sub-vendor $81,787.00
Scholastic Sub-vendor $73,557.71
Apple Computer Sub-vendor $48,671.50
NCS Pearson Sub-vendor $28,902.00
Wilson Language Sub-vendor $26,895.75
United Digital Sub-vendor $27,414.91
CDW Government, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Renaissance Learning, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Creative-Image Technologies Sub-vendor $81,482.01
Schools 4 Tomorrow Sub-vendor $1,000.00
Apple Computer, Inc. Sub-vendor $143,264.00
Scholastic Book Fairs Sub-vendor $46,290.76
Scholastic, Inc. Sub-vendor $35,577.00
Scholastic Technical Services Sub-vendor $474,350.00
Scientific Learning Sub-vendor $331,745.00
Treasurer of School City Sub-vendor $78,245.98
Yale University School Development Sub-vendor $33,662.67
Apple Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Apple, Inc. Sub-vendor $50,714.21
Emerge It Solutions Sub-vendor $10,266.00
Study Island Sub-vendor $5,907.10
Wireless Generation Sub-vendor $6,250.00
Oregon-Davis School Corporation Sub-vendor $7,916.15
Rotation Learning Systems Inc. Sub-vendor $48,583.52
Heineman Workshop Sub-vendor $40,961.72
Apple Sub-vendor $44,210.00
SCIENTIFIC LEARNING Sub-vendor $0.00
WIRELESS GENERATION Sub-vendor $0.00
Integrity Network Sub-vendor $29,790.00
UDI Sub-vendor $237,520.80
Dell Marketing Sub-vendor $29,047.28
Cambium Learning Sub-vendor $0.00
Brown University Sub-vendor $0.00
Sopris West Sub-vendor $0.00
Institute For School Innovations Sub-vendor $0.00
Diehl Evaluation & Consulting Sub-vendor $0.00
Apple Computer Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Odyssey Sub-vendor $0.00
New View Sub-vendor $0.00
Heinemann Publishing Sub-vendor $0.00
Dell Sub-vendor $0.00
Courtyard Marriott-Manhattan Upper Eastside Sub-vendor $0.00
Barnes & Noble Sub-vendor $0.00
Learning Worx Sub-vendor $0.00
Scholastic Sub-vendor $0.00
Ron Clark Academy Sub-vendor $0.00
B2B Computer Products Sub-vendor $376,163.03
Troxell Communnications Inc Sub-vendor $32,305.00
Summer Advantage USA Sub-vendor $150,000.00
Port-to-Port Consulting Sub-vendor $41,350.00
Compass Learning Sub-vendor $28,500.00