Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: EDUCATION, MINNESOTA, DEPARTMENT OF

Primary Recipient

EDUCATION, MINNESOTA, DEPARTMENT OF

Amount

$94,711,036.00

Award Date

4/01/2009

Administering Agency

Education, Department of / Office of Elementary and Secondary Education

CDFA Number

84.389

CDFA Program Title

Title I Grants to Local Educational Agencies, Recovery Act

Description

Improve teaching and learning for students most at risk of failing to meet State academic achievement standards.

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
SPECIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 1 Sub-recipient $21,849,610.62
ST PAUL PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $20,185,696.41
ANOKA-HENNEPIN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $3,214,664.64
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #709 Sub-recipient $2,311,757.24
Independent School District 279 Sub-recipient $1,897,710.60
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 535 Sub-recipient $1,625,483.69
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 281 Sub-recipient $1,572,591.05
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #742 COMM SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $1,035,855.13
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 271 Sub-recipient $1,008,301.96
EDUCATION, MINNESOTA, DEPARTMENT OF Sub-recipient $857,297.77
BEMIDJI IND SCHOOL DISTRICT 31 Sub-recipient $796,565.26
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #38 Sub-recipient $784,733.73
IND SCHOOL DIST 621 Sub-recipient $680,567.30
IND SCHOOL DIST 191 Sub-recipient $668,475.23
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $604,220.17
WILLMAR SCHOOL DISTRICT 347 Sub-recipient $580,669.99
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 270 Sub-recipient $579,029.45
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #492 Sub-recipient $551,691.87
MINNESOTA TRANSITIONS CHTR SCH Sub-recipient $492,596.88
Richfield School District 280 Sub-recipient $482,443.15
Independent School District 152 Sub-recipient $479,600.16
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 77 Sub-recipient $471,281.22
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #624 (INC) Sub-recipient $464,770.11
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #623 (INC) Sub-recipient $456,398.67
GRAND RAPIDS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 318 Sub-recipient $454,583.47
CENTENNIAL INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 12 Sub-recipient $446,898.73
Independent School District 272 Eden Prairie Sub-recipient $401,829.26
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 15 Sub-recipient $366,576.03
Independent School District 13 Sub-recipient $356,382.41
ONAMIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $343,640.51
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRIC 701 Sub-recipient $325,317.81
ST LOUIS PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT 283 Sub-recipient $315,634.40
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 861 (INC) Sub-recipient $314,370.33
CASS LAKE BENA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 115 Sub-recipient $296,619.48
SAINT LOUIS COUNTY SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $294,974.25
WASHINGTON COUNTY IND SCHOOL DIST 831 Sub-recipient $287,109.48
BLUE EARTH AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $283,855.81
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 241 Sub-recipient $279,024.23
CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI PUBLIC SCHOOLS ISD 911 Sub-recipient $275,327.45
EDUCATION, MINNESOTA, DEPARTMENT OF Primary recipient $269,192.09
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 761 Sub-recipient $268,506.28
Independent School District 656 Sub-recipient $261,685.09
DETROIT LAKES PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT #22 Sub-recipient $260,350.88
Independent School District 206 Sub-recipient $257,964.47
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 14 Sub-recipient $256,458.48
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #16 (INC) Sub-recipient $244,322.11
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 197 Sub-recipient $241,841.69
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 518 Sub-recipient $239,605.11
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #877 (INC) Sub-recipient $225,718.91
BROOKLYN CENTER INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 286 Sub-recipient $217,268.79
MAHNOMEN SCHOOL DISTRICT 432 Sub-recipient $215,214.36
MESABI EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 2711 Sub-recipient $212,140.12
HASTINGS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 200 Sub-recipient $211,456.45
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 482 Sub-recipient $207,115.69
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 199 Sub-recipient $204,015.17
Mountain Iron-Buhl Independent School District 712 Sub-recipient $203,829.84
Shakopee School District 720 Sub-recipient $200,294.52
STAPLES MOTLEY ISD #2170 Sub-recipient $194,080.41
BAGLEY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 162 Sub-recipient $193,425.96
INDEPENDANT SCHOOL DISTRICT #2752 Sub-recipient $190,992.91
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 544 Sub-recipient $189,752.71
SAUK RAPIDS-RICE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 47 Sub-recipient $187,892.38
Independent School District Sub-recipient $184,923.36
PARK RAPIDS SCHOOLS ISD 309 Sub-recipient $184,667.90
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 256 Sub-recipient $181,071.22
Special School District No 6 Sub-recipient $177,350.56
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #94 (INC) Sub-recipient $176,730.45
NORTHLAND COMMUNITY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 118 Sub-recipient $173,023.02
New Ulm Independent School District 88 Sub-recipient $166,434.25
Twin Cities International Elememtary School Sub-recipient $163,627.83
VIRGINIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS ISD 706 Sub-recipient $163,066.86
PINE RIVER BACKUS SCHOOL DISTRICT 2174 Sub-recipient $162,050.03
International Falls SDA School Sub-recipient $160,051.73
Independent School District 477 Sub-recipient $158,127.24
HUTCHINSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 423 Sub-recipient $157,507.15
IND SCHOOL DIST 508 Sub-recipient $157,435.55
The Higher Ground Academy Sub-recipient $156,774.32
Dassel-Cokato Public Schools Sub-recipient $155,565.67
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2753 Sub-recipient $154,990.20
Thief River Falls Public Schools Isd 564 Sub-recipient $153,166.41
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2155 Sub-recipient $153,114.65
HINCKLEY FINLAYSON SCHOOL DISTRICT 2165 Sub-recipient $152,162.09
Independent School District 659 Sub-recipient $150,685.98
Community of Peace Academy Sub-recipient $149,064.11
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 593 Sub-recipient $148,205.54
MORA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #332 Sub-recipient $148,205.54
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 182 Sub-recipient $147,585.44
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #138 (INC) Sub-recipient $145,725.11
BELGRADE-BROOTN-ELROSA SD 2364 Sub-recipient $142,021.68
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #829 Sub-recipient $139,524.04
MONTICELLO INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #882 Sub-recipient $138,903.95
DULUTH PUBLIC SCHOOLS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $138,783.82
MARSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOL Sub-recipient $137,663.73
Milaca School District Sub-recipient $136,423.51
WAUBUN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 435 Sub-recipient $136,309.75
Independent School District 277 Sub-recipient $135,803.41
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #2580 Sub-recipient $135,379.37
HMONG COLLEGE PREP ACADEMY Sub-recipient $135,357.05
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 578 Sub-recipient $129,602.34
CHICAGO LAKES AREA SCHOOLS ISD 2144 Sub-recipient $129,602.34
WALKER INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 113 Sub-recipient $128,787.43
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 001 Sub-recipient $127,917.71
ANNANDALE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 876 Sub-recipient $125,881.70
Independent School District 465 Sub-recipient $125,881.70
ISD SCHOOL DIST # 695 Sub-recipient $123,010.19
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #316 Sub-recipient $122,433.74
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #595 Sub-recipient $121,540.95
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #549 Sub-recipient $119,680.63
Independent School District 2154 Sub-recipient $119,680.63
EAST METRO INTEGRATION DI Sub-recipient $119,079.94
MINNESOTA INTERNSHIP CENTER CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $117,366.57
Independent School District No 2859 Sub-recipient $115,959.98
PELICAN RAPIDS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 548 Sub-recipient $115,339.88
LAKE SUPERIOR INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 381 Sub-recipient $114,719.78
FOLEY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #51 Sub-recipient $112,859.45
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2164 Sub-recipient $112,239.35
Luverne Ind School Dist 2184 Sub-recipient $111,845.75
Sauk Centre Independent School District 743 Sub-recipient $111,619.23
PRAIRIE SEEDS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $109,656.36
MELROSE AREA IND SD 740 Sub-recipient $108,518.71
Tarek Ibn Ziyad Academy Sub-recipient $107,942.97
HOPE COMMUNITY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $104,516.21
JOINT POWERS SCHOOL DISTRICT # 6069 Sub-recipient $104,516.21
KELLIHER INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DIST 36 Sub-recipient $103,911.69
Achieve Language Academy Sub-recipient $103,659.51
Rocori Ind Sch Dist 750 Sub-recipient $103,557.84
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 858 Sub-recipient $100,922.21
MINNEWASKA AREA SCHOOLS #2149 Sub-recipient $100,457.32
MCGREGOR IND SCHOOL DIST 4 Sub-recipient $100,008.70
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #745 Sub-recipient $99,837.20
FILLMORE CENTRAL ISD 2198 Sub-recipient $98,944.73
SIBLEY EAST PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $97,976.89
PIPESTONE AREA SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $97,976.89
NOBLE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $97,662.68
ST JAMES PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $97,356.77
SARTELL ST STEPHEN SCHOOL DISTRICT 748 Sub-recipient $96,736.68
MONTEVIDEO SCHOOL DISTRICT #129 Sub-recipient $95,496.46
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 821 Sub-recipient $94,881.48
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2897 Sub-recipient $94,876.35
Frazee-Vergas Isd 23 Sub-recipient $94,876.35
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 2397 Sub-recipient $93,636.14
MAPLERIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT #2135 Sub-recipient $92,395.93
MN International Middle Charter School Sub-recipient $90,809.16
NEW YORK MILLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #553 Sub-recipient $90,392.65
EXCELL ACADEMY FOR HIGHER LEARNING Sub-recipient $89,952.47
New Spirit Schools Sub-recipient $88,239.10
WILLOW RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $86,858.28
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 704 Sub-recipient $86,814.96
AURORA CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $84,812.33
Pequot Lakes Independent School District 186 Sub-recipient $84,334.54
TRITON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #2125 Sub-recipient $84,334.54
WINDOM PUBLIC SCHOOL Sub-recipient $83,714.43
Seed Daycare Sub-recipient $83,098.95
ACADEMIA CESAR CHAVEZ CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $83,098.95
Rockford Independent School District 883 Sub-recipient $83,094.32
TRACY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $83,094.32
Community School of Excellence Sub-recipient $82,242.27
CARTER G WOODSON INSTITUTE FOR STUDENT EXCELLENCE CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $80,528.88
SOJOURNER TRUTH ACADEMY Sub-recipient $78,815.50
NEW MILLENNIUM ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $78,815.50
Braham Independent School District 314 Sub-recipient $78,133.47
Jackson County Central Schools Independent School District 2895 Sub-recipient $78,133.47
Urban Academy Charter School Sub-recipient $77,102.12
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2134 Sub-recipient $76,273.14
ATWATER/COSMOS/GROVE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 2396 Sub-recipient $75,653.03
GLOBAL ACADEMY INC. Sub-recipient $75,388.73
WATERVILLE-ELYSIAN-MORRISTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT 2143 Sub-recipient $73,792.72
Howard Lake Weaverly Winsted Sub-recipient $73,172.61
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 534 Sub-recipient $73,172.61
YELLOW MEDICINE EAST INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2190 Sub-recipient $73,172.61
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #741 Sub-recipient $71,932.41
BENSON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 777 Sub-recipient $71,879.88
N L S DISTRICT OFFICE Sub-recipient $71,312.28
WABASHA & GOODHUE COS Sub-recipient $71,312.28
Ely Independent School District 696 Sub-recipient $70,610.44
Lighthouse Academy of Nations Sub-recipient $70,248.60
CALEDONIA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 299 Sub-recipient $69,451.97
UBAH MEDICAL ACADEMY Sub-recipient $69,391.90
MABEL-CANTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL Sub-recipient $68,546.68
BELLE PLAINE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 716 Sub-recipient $68,211.75
LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY ISD 2853 Sub-recipient $68,211.75
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Schl Dst 2805 Sub-recipient $68,211.75
WILKIN COUNTY IND SCHOOL DISTRICT 846 Sub-recipient $67,870.69
PARTNERSHIP ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $67,678.53
LA CRESCENT INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 300 Sub-recipient $67,591.65
PIERZ INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 484 Sub-recipient $66,971.54
SLEEPY EYE SCHOOL DISTRICT 84 Sub-recipient $66,971.54
CONCORDIA CREATIVE LEARNING ACADEMY Sub-recipient $66,821.84
LESUEUR, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $66,351.44
OGILVIE IND SCHOOL DIST 333 Sub-recipient $66,351.44
HERMANTOWN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #700 Sub-recipient $65,731.33
I.S.D.#2534 BOLD PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $65,731.33
WARROAD PUBLIC SCHOOLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 690 Sub-recipient $65,111.22
New Richland-Hartland Isd 2168 Sub-recipient $65,111.22
IND SCHOOL DIST 601 Sub-recipient $64,946.14
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 139 Sub-recipient $64,491.12
BLACKDUCK IND SCHOOL DIST 32 Sub-recipient $63,871.01
BEST ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $63,395.08
ORTONVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 62 Sub-recipient $63,104.40
GFW PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT #2365 Sub-recipient $60,770.49
SEBEKA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 820 Sub-recipient $60,105.82
DUGSI ACADEMY Sub-recipient $59,968.32
ST ANTHONY NEW BRIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 282 Sub-recipient $59,530.25
PLAINVIEW ELGIN MILLVILLE SD Sub-recipient $57,669.94
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 255 Sub-recipient $57,049.82
Lewiston Altura Public Schools Independant School District 857 Sub-recipient $57,049.82
Odyssey Charter School Sub-recipient $56,541.55
MOUNTAIN LAKE PUBLIC SCHOOLS IND SCH DIST 173 Sub-recipient $56,429.73
Holdingford Independent School District 738 Sub-recipient $56,429.73
BUFFALO LAKE HECTOR SCHOOL Sub-recipient $55,189.52
High School For Recording Arts Sub-recipient $54,828.17
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2342 Sub-recipient $54,569.40
HIAWATHA LEADERSHIP ACADEMY Sub-recipient $53,971.49
BERTHA-HEWITT INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #786 Sub-recipient $53,774.44
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2890 Sub-recipient $52,709.08
CANNON FALLS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DIST 252 Sub-recipient $52,088.99
PILLAGER PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST 116 Sub-recipient $52,088.99
CLEARBROOK-GONVICK INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2311 Sub-recipient $52,055.81
Border Region Education Dist Sub-recipient $51,468.86
MACCRAY IND SCHOOL DIST 2180 Sub-recipient $51,468.86
INDEPENDANT SCHOOL DISTRICT 319 Sub-recipient $50,848.76
LOVEWORKS ACADEMY FOR VISUAL AND PERFORMANCE ARTS Sub-recipient $49,688.04
EDEN VALLEY-WATKINS IND SD 463 Sub-recipient $49,608.56
BLOOMING PRAIRIE SCHOOL ISD NO 756 Sub-recipient $48,988.44
Special School District No. 1 Sub-recipient $48,831.35
ESKO SCHOOL DISTRICT 99 Sub-recipient $48,368.34
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 531 Sub-recipient $47,748.23
FLOODWOOD SCHOOL ISD 698 Sub-recipient $47,717.10
CANBY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #891 Sub-recipient $47,128.12
LAKE PARK -AUDUBON SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $46,508.02
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 739 Sub-recipient $46,508.02
MURRAY COUNTY CENTRAL DISRICT 2169 Sub-recipient $46,508.02
BROWERVILLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $46,347.49
NETT LAKE IND SCHOOL DIST 707 Sub-recipient $45,905.90
ADRIAN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 511 Sub-recipient $45,887.91
CHOSEN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 227 Sub-recipient $45,887.91
Royalton Independent School District 485 Sub-recipient $45,267.80
FERTILE-BELTRAMI SCHOOL DISTRICT 599 Sub-recipient $45,024.36
Kenyon-Wanamingo SD 2172 Sub-recipient $44,647.69
Learning For Leadership Sub-recipient $44,547.89
COUNTY OF HUBBARD IND SCHOOL DIST 306 Sub-recipient $44,070.46
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 150 Sub-recipient $44,027.60
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2071 Sub-recipient $44,027.60
Madelia Public Schools Sub-recipient $44,027.60
Dunwoody Academy Sub-recipient $43,691.20
WESTBROOK PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 175 Sub-recipient $43,458.01
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #390 Sub-recipient $43,407.48
HILL CITY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $43,105.65
LINCOLN INTERNATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $42,834.52
PARKERS PRAIRIE IFD SD 547 Sub-recipient $42,787.37
Rushford-Peterson Isd 239 Sub-recipient $42,787.37
BATTLE LAKE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 542 Sub-recipient $42,787.37
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 93 Sub-recipient $42,787.37
WARREN ALVARADO OSLO HIGHSCHOOL Sub-recipient $42,167.27
WIN-E-MAC INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2609 Sub-recipient $42,167.27
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #166 Sub-recipient $42,167.27
BARNUM INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #91 Sub-recipient $41,547.17
Eagle Valley Isd 2759 Sub-recipient $40,306.94
Kingsland Public Sch Dist 2137 Sub-recipient $40,204.06
SOUTH KOOCHICHING SD 363 Sub-recipient $39,665.33
COLLEGE PREP ELEMENTARY Sub-recipient $39,407.75
OSAKIS INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #213 Sub-recipient $39,066.74
COUNTY OF WABASHA IND SCHOOL DIST 811 Sub-recipient $38,446.62
HAYFIELD INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 203 Sub-recipient $38,446.62
MARTIN COUNTY WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $38,238.89
R T R PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $38,187.00
MINNEOTA SCHOOL DISTRICT #414 Sub-recipient $37,826.52
Clay & Wilkin Counties Sub-recipient $37,826.52
County of Lesuer Sub-recipient $37,826.52
LESTER PRAIRIE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 424 Sub-recipient $37,206.41
NORTH SHORE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $36,837.69
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT #97 Sub-recipient $36,586.30
HOUSTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $35,966.20
SOUTHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 500 Sub-recipient $35,346.09
WABASSO SCHOOL DISTRICT 640 Sub-recipient $34,725.98
SCHOOL KMS Sub-recipient $34,725.98
MORRIS AREA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 769 Sub-recipient $34,725.98
JANESVILLE WALDORF PEMBERTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2835 Sub-recipient $34,105.87
HENNING IND SCHOOL DIST 545 Sub-recipient $34,105.87
Red Rock Central Ind SD 2884 Sub-recipient $34,105.87
City Academy Sub-recipient $33,410.92
STRIDE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $33,410.92
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 85 Sub-recipient $32,865.67
MINNEAPOLIS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $32,554.23
The Emily O Goodridge-Grey Charter School Sub-recipient $32,554.23
TRUMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT 458 Sub-recipient $32,245.56
CROMWELL-WRIGHT IND SD 95 Sub-recipient $31,977.10
STONEBRIDGE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $31,697.54
NORMAN COUNTY EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 2215 Sub-recipient $31,005.34
BRANDON IND SCHOOL DIST 207 Sub-recipient $31,005.34
CLINTON GRACEVILLE BEARDSLEY SCHOOLS DISTRICT 2888 Sub-recipient $30,891.25
STEPHEN/ARGYLE CENTRAL DISTRICT 2856 Sub-recipient $30,385.23
DAWSON-BOYD PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $30,385.23
Nevis Ind School District 308 Sub-recipient $29,363.84
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 229 Sub-recipient $29,266.55
Swanville School District 486 Sub-recipient $29,145.01
ADA BORUP INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 2854 Sub-recipient $29,145.01
UNDERWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT 550 Sub-recipient $29,145.01
CEDAR RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $29,127.47
TREK NORTH HIGH SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $29,127.47
Goodhue Independent School District 253 Sub-recipient $28,524.92
ULEN-HITTERDAL SCH DIST 914 Sub-recipient $28,524.92
FULDA SCHOOL DISTRICT 505 Sub-recipient $28,524.92
Friendship Academy of Fine Arts Sub-recipient $28,270.78
Dover-Eyota Public School District Sub-recipient $27,904.81
GOODRIDGE IND SCHOOL DIST 561 Sub-recipient $27,462.16
FOUR DIRECTIONS CHARTER SCHOOL, INC Sub-recipient $27,414.09
EVERY CHILD HAS OPPORTUNITIES SCHOOL DISTRICT 4026 Sub-recipient $27,414.09
TRI COUNTY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $27,284.70
RED LAKE FALLS PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST #630 Sub-recipient $26,044.48
EL COLEGIO CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $25,700.71
LITTLEFORK-BIG FALLS SD 362 Sub-recipient $25,424.39
PACT CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $24,844.01
Schoolcraft Learning Community Sub-recipient $24,844.01
ISLE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 473 Sub-recipient $24,804.28
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 803 Sub-recipient $24,804.28
Independent School District 2683 Sub-recipient $24,804.28
GLENVILLE SCHOOL DIST 2886 Sub-recipient $24,804.28
Upsala Area School District 487 Sub-recipient $24,804.28
CLIMAX-SHELLY IND SCHOOL DISTRICT 592 Sub-recipient $24,795.10
LAKEVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $24,184.17
NAYTAHWAUSH COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $23,987.33
Verndale Public School Dist 818 Sub-recipient $23,926.49
NEW DISCOVERIES MONTESSORI ACADEMY Sub-recipient $23,130.63
LEROY-OSTRANDER PUBLIC SCHOOL Sub-recipient $22,943.95
Brewster Independent School Dist 513 Sub-recipient $21,895.00
GRAND MEADOW PUB SCHOOL DISTRICT 495 Sub-recipient $21,703.74
Worthington Area Language Academy Sub-recipient $21,417.25
NEW CITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $21,417.25
HARBOR CITY INTERNATIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $21,417.25
Independent School District 297 Sub-recipient $21,083.63
RICE & STEELE COS. Sub-recipient $21,083.63
LANCASTER INDEPDENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 356 Sub-recipient $20,962.33
TEAM ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $20,560.57
CROSSLAKE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $20,560.57
NORTHERN LIGHTS COMMUNITY SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $20,560.57
EDGERTON ISD SCHOOL DISTRICT 581 Sub-recipient $20,463.53
NEWFOLDEN INDEPENDANT SCHOOL DIST 441 Sub-recipient $20,463.53
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 100 Sub-recipient $20,463.53
Halstad-Hendrum-Independent School District 2527 Sub-recipient $20,463.53
Granada Huntley E Chain School District 2536 Sub-recipient $19,703.92
BEACON ACADEMY Sub-recipient $19,703.88
Nicollet Independent School District 507 Sub-recipient $19,223.32
VESSEY, JOHN JR GEN. LEADERSHIP ACADEMY Sub-recipient $18,847.18
VOYAGEURS EXPEDITIONARY CHS Sub-recipient $18,847.18
KIPP MINNESOTA Sub-recipient $18,847.18
OKLEE IND SCHOOL DISTRICT 627 Sub-recipient $18,636.29
Lake Benton Ind Sch Dist 404 Sub-recipient $18,603.21
HILLS-BEAVER CREEK IND SD 671 Sub-recipient $18,603.21
Evansville School District 208 Sub-recipient $18,603.21
HERON LAKE OKABENA SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $18,534.97
New Heights School Inc Sub-recipient $17,990.50
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $17,983.10
BADGER INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 676 Sub-recipient $17,983.10
SOUTHSIDE FAMILY CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $17,133.80
Prestige Academy Sub-recipient $17,133.80
GRYGLA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 447 Sub-recipient $17,118.59
IVANHOE INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 403 Sub-recipient $16,742.88
PINE POINT PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $16,282.61
St Paul Public Schools Sub-recipient $16,277.12
Quest Academy Sub-recipient $16,277.12
ASHBY SCHOOL DISTRICT 261 Sub-recipient $16,122.79
ISD NO 2754 Sub-recipient $15,754.21
RIVERWAY LEARN COMMUNITY INC Sub-recipient $15,420.42
Long Tieng Academy Sub-recipient $15,420.42
NORTHWEST PASSAGE HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $15,420.42
SEVEN HILLS CLASSICAL ACA Sub-recipient $15,420.42
GLACIAL HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $15,420.42
HERMAN-NORCROSS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 264 Sub-recipient $15,302.67
WILKIN COUNTY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 850 Sub-recipient $14,882.55
NOBLES & ROCK COS Sub-recipient $14,882.55
School District 4042 Sub-recipient $14,563.74
MAIN STREET SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS Sub-recipient $14,563.74
BLUFFVIEW MONTESSORI SCHOOL Sub-recipient $14,563.74
LAURA JEFFREY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $14,563.74
CLARKFIELD AREA CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $14,563.74
East Range Academy of Technology and Science Sub-recipient $14,563.74
NEW CENTURY CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $14,563.74
BUTTERFIELD PUBLIC SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $14,262.46
PILLAGER AREA CHARTER SCHOOL DISTRICT #4080 Sub-recipient $13,707.04
LAFAYETTE CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $13,707.04
INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 600 Sub-recipient $13,642.35
COMFREY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 81 Sub-recipient $13,642.35
LYLE IND SCHOOL DISTRICT 497 Sub-recipient $13,257.73
CHOKIO-ALBERTA INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $13,022.25
BROWN'S VALLEY Sub-recipient $12,945.93
The Agricultural and Food Sciences Academy Sub-recipient $12,850.35
North Lakes Academy Sub-recipient $12,850.35
Hendricks Ind School Dist 402 Sub-recipient $12,402.13
RIVERBEND ACADEMY Sub-recipient $11,993.66
Skills For Tomorrow High Sch Sub-recipient $11,993.66
Paladin Academy Sub-recipient $11,993.66
Independent School District 279 Sub-recipient $11,993.66
HERMAN-NORCROSS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 264 Sub-recipient $11,161.93
Richard Allen Math and Science Academy Sub-recipient $11,136.97
Davinci Academy Sub-recipient $10,280.28
CYBER VILLAGE ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $10,280.28
Milroy Independent School District 635 Sub-recipient $9,921.72
COLOGNE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $9,423.60
GREEN ISLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $9,423.60
PLUMMER INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 628 Sub-recipient $9,301.60
PRINSBURG COMMON SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $9,301.60
LYND PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 415 Sub-recipient $8,681.49
GREAT EXPECTATIONS SCHOOL (GES) Sub-recipient $8,566.91
CANNON RIVER STEM SCHOOL Sub-recipient $8,566.91
BRIGHT WATER ELEMENTARY Sub-recipient $8,566.91
Discovery Public School of Faribault Sub-recipient $8,566.91
OSHKIOGIMAAG CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $8,566.91
ARTECH CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $8,566.91
HANCOCK IND SCH DIST 768 Sub-recipient $7,605.39
CAMPBELL-TINTAH SCHOOL DISTRICT 852 Sub-recipient $7,318.65

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
ATS Project Success Sub-vendor $0.00
Cambridge Education Sub-vendor $0.00
Center School Sub-vendor $0.00
Christine Miller Sub-vendor $0.00
City Inc North Sub-vendor $0.00
Citywide Development Services Sub-vendor $0.00
Club Z! Tutoring Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
College Nannies & Tutors Sub-vendor $0.00
Cynthia A. Moeller Sub-vendor $0.00
Educate Online Sub-vendor $0.00
Friendship Community Sub-vendor $0.00
Greater Minneapolis Council of Churches Sub-vendor $0.00
Kids Reading for Success Sub-vendor $0.00
Learn It Systems, LLC Sub-vendor $0.00
Learning Disabilities Assoc. Sub-vendor $0.00
MERC Sub-vendor $0.00
Bethel University Sub-vendor $0.00
College Nannies & Tutors Sub-vendor $0.00
A Plus Tutoring Services Sub-vendor $0.00
A Plus Tutoring Services Sub-vendor $0.00
Abacus In Home Tutoring Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
ATS - Project Success Sub-vendor $0.00
ATS Project Success Sub-vendor $0.00
Migizi Communications Inc Sub-vendor $0.00
Minneapolis Urban League Sub-vendor $0.00
Minnesota Learning Centers LLC Sub-vendor $0.00
New Salem MB Church Sub-vendor $0.00
Park Avenue Youth and Family Sub-vendor $0.00
Pillsbury United Community Church Sub-vendor $0.00
Plymouth Christian Youth Center Sub-vendor $0.00
Scholastic Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Scholastic Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
TutorCo LLC Sub-vendor $0.00
Tutorial Services Sub-vendor $0.00
Volunteers of America Sub-vendor $0.00
We Win Institute Sub-vendor $0.00
Club Z! Home Tutoring Services, Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
DeepSEE Consulting Sub-vendor $0.00
Expeditionary Learning Schools Sub-vendor $0.00
Pacific Education Groiup Sub-vendor $0.00
Richard Dewey Sub-vendor $0.00
Scholastic Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
St. Paul Youth Services Sub-vendor $0.00
The Leadership And Learning Center Sub-vendor $0.00
Kelly Services Inc. Sub-vendor $0.00
Search Institute Sub-vendor $0.00
EDUCATION MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF Sub-vendor $0.00
Quintin Pettigrew Sub-vendor $0.00