Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: STATE OF COLORADO GOVERNOR'S ENERGY OFFICE

Primary Recipient

STATE OF COLORADO GOVERNOR'S ENERGY OFFICE

Amount

$49,222,000.00

Award Date

4/21/2009

Administering Agency

Energy, Department of

CDFA Number

81.041

CDFA Program Title

State Energy Program

Description

The state plan divides the funds into 12 Market Titles: Administrative Programs Support $2,871,749, Capital Investment $17,974,130, Colorado Electric and Gas Utilities $853,561, Commercial Buildings - Existing $3,597,200, Commercial Buildings - HPD $2,40

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
STATE OF COLORADO GOVERNOR'S ENERGY OFFICE Primary recipient $23,331,472.18
HELGESON ENTERPRISES, INC. Sub-recipient $16,748,244.95
COLORADO CODE CONSULTING LLC Sub-recipient $949,951.00
ALLIANCE FOR SUSTAINABLE ENERGY, LLC Sub-recipient $615,413.00
DELTA-MONTROSE ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION Sub-recipient $355,000.00
TRIDENT ENERGY SERVICES Sub-recipient $341,253.00
Calhan School District Rj 1 Sub-recipient $305,000.00
RIO BLANCO, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $298,412.00
E TOWN, INC Sub-recipient $295,000.00
GRAND JUNCTION, CITY OF Sub-recipient $288,000.00
Bank of Colorado Sub-recipient $257,597.12
ENERGY OUTREACH COLORADO Sub-recipient $250,000.00
DURANGO DISCOVERY MUSEUM Sub-recipient $248,000.00
ASPEN, CITY OF (INC) Sub-recipient $218,000.00
The Good Samaritan Society Sub-recipient $200,000.00
Wells Fargo Bank, National Association Sub-recipient $200,000.00
WINDSOR, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $196,422.00
DENVER REGIONAL COUNCIL OF GOVERNMENTS Sub-recipient $189,120.00
CLEAN ENERGY ECONOMY FOR THE REGION Sub-recipient $185,000.00
ROUTT, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $175,000.00
DENVER, CITY & COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $150,000.00
TELLURIDE, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $150,000.00
SPIRAE, INC. Sub-recipient $150,000.00
MOUNTAIN BOARD OF COOPERATIVE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES Sub-recipient $141,385.00
Buena Vista School District R-31 (inc) Sub-recipient $130,000.00
FORT COLLINS, CITY OF Sub-recipient $122,000.00
Town of Basalt Sub-recipient $119,025.00
NORTHEAST DENVER HOUSING CENTER, INC Sub-recipient $107,500.00
SAN LUIS VALLEY BOARD OF COOPERATIVE SERVICES Sub-recipient $104,375.00
MESA COUNTY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #51 Sub-recipient $103,152.00
GRAND COUNTY BUSINESS AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION Sub-recipient $101,897.00
HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE CITY AND COUNTY OF DENVER Sub-recipient $100,000.00
PLATTE RIVER POWER AUTHORITY (INC) Sub-recipient $100,000.00
Como Eating House LLC Sub-recipient $81,500.00
R. W. BECK, INC. Sub-recipient $80,000.00
GRAND VALLEY CATHOLIC OUTREACH Sub-recipient $78,066.00
CENTER FOR RESOURCE CONSERVATION, THE Sub-recipient $75,266.00
E SOURCE COMPANIES LLC Sub-recipient $71,145.00
SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 IN THE CITY AND COUNTY OF DENVER AND STATE OF COLORADO Sub-recipient $70,360.00
SOUTHWEST ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROJECT Sub-recipient $65,800.00
ASTRALUX INC Sub-recipient $59,940.00
GB3 ENERGY SOLUTIONS, INC. Sub-recipient $56,876.00
FOUR CORNERS OFFICE FOR RESOURCE EFFICIENCY Sub-recipient $54,075.00
RESIDENTIAL SCIENCE RESOURCES LLC Sub-recipient $54,000.00
HIGH COUNTRY CONSERVATION CENTER Sub-recipient $53,900.00
AURORA COMPREHENSIVE COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH CENTER, INC. Sub-recipient $52,839.00
GUNNISON, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $50,000.00
GORE RANGE NATURAL SCIENCE SCHOOL NON PROFIT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $50,000.00
ATMOSPHERE CONSERVANCY, THE Sub-recipient $50,000.00
OPTIMISER, LLC Sub-recipient $50,000.00
Animal Welfare & Protection Society Sub-recipient $50,000.00
SALIDA, CITY OF Sub-recipient $49,500.00
Eads Water Supply Sub-recipient $48,900.00
MI CASA RESOURCE CENTER FOR WOMEN, INC. Sub-recipient $47,716.72
The Arvada Community Food Bank Inc Sub-recipient $43,800.00
SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 IN THE CITY AND COUNTY OF DENVER AND STATE OF COLORADO Sub-recipient $42,000.00
GARFIELD, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $40,000.00
COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY Sub-recipient $37,610.00
DOLORES COUNTY HEALTH ASSOCIATION Sub-recipient $37,425.00
KIOWA COUNTY Sub-recipient $33,570.00
EAGLE VALLEY ALLIANCE FOR SUSTAINABILITY Sub-recipient $32,246.45
U.S. GREEN BUILDING COUNCIL - COLORADO CHAPTER Sub-recipient $31,783.80
GUNNISON COUNTY ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC Sub-recipient $31,716.78
CRESTED BUTTE, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $31,130.00
LONG BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES, INC. Sub-recipient $31,105.00
FOUNTAIN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $30,000.00
BMC CONSULTANTS, LLC Sub-recipient $30,000.00
Penikin Inc Sub-recipient $30,000.00
NEW COMMUNITY COALITION, INC., THE Sub-recipient $29,820.00
Colorado Housing Inc Sub-recipient $28,950.00
COSTILLA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $28,050.00
Colorado Home Energy Solutions LLC Sub-recipient $26,690.00
BOULDER, CITY OF HOUSING AUTHORITY Sub-recipient $25,000.00
URBAN LEAGUE OF METROPOLITAN DENVER, INC. Sub-recipient $25,000.00
HOUSING RESOURCES OF WESTERN COLORADO Sub-recipient $25,000.00
SNUGG HOME LLC Sub-recipient $25,000.00
RICO, TOWN OF Sub-recipient $25,000.00
EARTH'S FLAME, INC. Sub-recipient $25,000.00

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
MESA POINT INC Primary vendor $54,499.68
SYSTEMS RESEARCH & APPLCTNS CO Primary vendor $51,627.30
AMBIENT ENERGY INC Primary vendor $909,081.89
KEYES & FOX LLP Primary vendor $45,205.60
LOGAN TOWER PARTNERSHIP Primary vendor $244,479.28
NEXANT INCORPORATED Primary vendor $1,374,534.59
TRIDENT ENERGY SERVICES INC Primary vendor $787,008.00
HUTTON ARCHITECTURE STUDIO PC Primary vendor $904,407.85
PRACO LTD Primary vendor $2,484,522.94
SYMBIOTIC ENGINEERING, LLC Primary vendor $0.00
HARCOURT BROWN LLC Primary vendor $39,935.00
TJS SUPPLY INC Primary vendor $45,820.00
DENVER BIKE SHARING Primary vendor $45,576.00
RW BECK INC Primary vendor $80,000.00
WYANT DATA SYSTEMS INC Primary vendor $149,705.00
BARHAGHI, SAEED G Primary vendor $68,500.00
BOLDER STAFFING Primary vendor $155,884.35
COLORADO HOUSING FINANCE AUTHO Primary vendor $13,129,915.00
COMMUNITY HYDROPOWER CONSLTNG Primary vendor $49,698.57
ENERGYCAP INC Primary vendor $209,500.00
HELGESON ENTERPRISES INC Primary vendor $878,875.13
ION CONSULTING Primary vendor $117,285.00
NAVIGANT CONSULTING INC Primary vendor $46,962.00
SYMBIOTIC ENGINEERING LLC Primary vendor $1,006,939.69
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION N Primary vendor $114,628.58
COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES Primary vendor $153,529.17
PLATTE RIVER POWER AUTHORITY Primary vendor $60,252.00
COLORADO CODE CONSULTING LLC Primary vendor $748,391.66
MERIDIAN INSTITUTE Primary vendor $53,057.07
PENNY WHITNEY & ASSOCIATES INC Primary vendor $91,399.70
SENTECH INC Primary vendor $1,122,327.32
ADECCO USA INC Primary vendor $78,114.74
WESTWIND GROUP INC Primary vendor $37,610.00
PRESS-ONE CUSTOMER CARE Primary vendor $52,650.00
UNIVERSITY OF CO REAL ESTATE F Primary vendor $70,262.50
Building Trust LLC Sub-vendor $0.00
David Talbott Sub-vendor $0.00
David Talbot Sub-vendor $0.00
Crested Butte Electrical Sub-vendor $0.00
Office for Resource Efficiency Sub-vendor $0.00
Skinner Construction Sub-vendor $0.00
Revolution Energy Solutions Sub-vendor $0.00
Timberline Mechanical Sub-vendor $0.00
Frostbuster and Coolth Sub-vendor $0.00