Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE STATE OF ARIZONA

Primary Recipient

EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE STATE OF ARIZONA

Amount

$55,447,000.00

Award Date

4/21/2009

Administering Agency

Energy, Department of

CDFA Number

81.041

CDFA Program Title

State Energy Program

Description

The State Energy Program (SEP) is a 30-year old program that is a basic state-federal partnership in the energy efficiency and renewable energy area. Throughout the years it has been successful in implementing programs and policies that have increased ene

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE STATE OF ARIZONA Primary recipient $13,757,334.61
ARIZONA PUBLIC SERVICE COMPANY Sub-recipient $3,432,941.00
SALT RIVER PROJECT AGRICULTURAL IMPROVEMENT AND POWER DISTRICT Sub-recipient $3,100,000.00
TUCSON ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY INC Sub-recipient $1,320,000.00
FLORENCE UNIF SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $1,000,000.00
ISAAC SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,000,000.00
DYSART UNIFIED SCHOOL DST 89 Sub-recipient $1,000,000.00
CHINLE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,000,000.00
NEST ENERGY SERVICES LLC Sub-recipient $999,300.00
MOTOR EXCELLENCE, LLC Sub-recipient $962,914.00
TRICO ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC. Sub-recipient $961,564.35
TRICO ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC. Sub-recipient $933,458.00
PARADISE VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 Sub-recipient $929,086.25
QUEEN CREEK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #95 Sub-recipient $901,982.91
TUCSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $878,200.00
ROOSEVELT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $705,809.10
MARANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 Sub-recipient $695,537.00
WINSLOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $590,518.00
CRANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 13 Sub-recipient $575,538.00
PINON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $517,085.00
Douglas Unified School District 27 Sub-recipient $509,820.00
HIGLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 60 Sub-recipient $505,523.70
FLUIDIC, INC. Sub-recipient $500,000.00
Schletter Inc. Sub-recipient $500,000.00
PRISM SOLAR TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED Sub-recipient $494,071.00
CHANDLER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $457,381.10
GILBERT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #41 Sub-recipient $427,956.58
SUNNYSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #12 Sub-recipient $425,573.31
SIERRA VISTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS UN Sub-recipient $402,754.00
SUNNYSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #12 Sub-recipient $401,876.00
GANADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20 Sub-recipient $387,766.14
SULPHUR SPRINGS VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INC Sub-recipient $384,088.50
SUN PUMPS, INC. Sub-recipient $379,427.83
CHINO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $324,176.90
MOHAVE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE, INCORPORATED Sub-recipient $323,373.00
Southwest Windpower, Inc. Sub-recipient $323,216.61
WICKENBURG UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #9 Sub-recipient $319,346.00
BALSZ SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $317,806.00
GANADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20 Sub-recipient $302,294.00
UNS ELECTRIC, INC. Sub-recipient $290,000.00
SOUTHWEST GAS CORPORATION Sub-recipient $283,500.00
MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $260,824.00
MOHAVE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 16 Sub-recipient $257,009.21
SAN FERNANDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 35 Sub-recipient $229,125.07
PAGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $227,350.00
SUN PUMPS, INC. Sub-recipient $219,922.00
FOUNTAIN HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 98 Sub-recipient $212,000.00
WILLCOX UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 13 Sub-recipient $205,519.82
HIGLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 60 Sub-recipient $202,808.24
Suntech America, Inc. Sub-recipient $195,502.50
MAINE CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $187,066.63
SONOITA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 25 Sub-recipient $184,224.62
Yucca Elementary Sch Dist 13 Sub-recipient $173,493.49
YARNELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 52 Sub-recipient $171,540.23
OWENS-WHITNEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 BOARD OF TRUSTEES Sub-recipient $171,540.23
MOBIL SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $166,569.31
KIRKLAND ELEM SCHOOL DISTRICT 23 Sub-recipient $166,358.23
TONTO BASIN SCHOOL DISTRICT 33 Sub-recipient $166,358.21
Bouse Elementary School District Sub-recipient $164,676.00
Hackberry School District 3 Sub-recipient $164,676.00
BOWIE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 14 Sub-recipient $161,367.36
CONCHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 Sub-recipient $159,297.77
MORRISTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #75 Sub-recipient $157,875.27
VALENTINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $156,405.00
MOHAWK VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #17 Sub-recipient $154,730.02
Young Public School District 5 Sub-recipient $154,730.02
TOPOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIST 12 Sub-recipient $154,730.02
HYDER ELEM SCHOOL DISTRICT 16 Sub-recipient $154,107.36
CRANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 13 Sub-recipient $153,735.63
NACO SCHOOL DISTRICT 23 Sub-recipient $149,850.00
PALOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT 94 Sub-recipient $149,722.41
PICACHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 33 Sub-recipient $148,503.46
SENTINEL ELEM SCHOOL DIST 71 Sub-recipient $147,604.50
Cochise School District 26 Sub-recipient $146,730.02
PEARCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #22 Sub-recipient $139,257.02
San Simon Unified School District 18 Sub-recipient $139,217.76
VERNON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 9 Sub-recipient $135,585.00
CONGRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 17 Sub-recipient $134,865.00
COCONINO COUNTY REGIONAL ACCOMMODATION SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $132,867.88
CLARKDALE JEROME SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $130,780.32
SOLOMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 5 Sub-recipient $129,992.00
MARANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 Sub-recipient $125,488.86
CANON SCHOOL DISTRICT 50 Sub-recipient $121,721.33
ORACLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $117,447.77
COUNTY OF GRAHAM Sub-recipient $117,430.50
KIRKLAND ELEM SCHOOL DISTRICT 23 Sub-recipient $113,369.38
POMERENE SCHOOL DISTRICT 64 Sub-recipient $108,770.22
NAVAJO, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $105,150.50
SKULL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 15 Sub-recipient $105,150.50
SKULL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 15 Sub-recipient $105,150.50
GANADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20 Sub-recipient $100,965.00
St. Anthony's Greek Orthodox Monastery, Inc. Sub-recipient $100,000.00
CAVE CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT 93 Sub-recipient $97,718.00
VAIL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $96,709.12
Ash Fork School District 31 Sub-recipient $95,218.61
BEAVER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 026 Sub-recipient $93,014.88
QUARTZSITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $89,869.24
BICENTENNIAL UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 76 Sub-recipient $87,729.50
Toltec School District 22 Sub-recipient $84,773.00
HILLSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 35 Sub-recipient $83,553.60
DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR THE SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL Sub-recipient $81,785.00
TOLLESON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $76,976.62
SIERRA VISTA, CITY OF Sub-recipient $75,000.00
APACHE JUNCTION, CITY OF Sub-recipient $75,000.00
Caljet of America, LLC Sub-recipient $75,000.00
SAHUARITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT # 30 Sub-recipient $71,954.00
TUCSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $68,221.34
SOUTHERN ARIZONA AIDS FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $64,690.03
DOUBLE ADOBE SCHOOL 45 Sub-recipient $60,861.24
MCNEAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 55 Sub-recipient $60,302.88
ARIZONA ASSOCIATION OF CONSERVATION DISTRICTS INC Sub-recipient $53,634.33
TUCSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $52,746.66
JENKINS, WILMA A Sub-recipient $52,288.88
CATHOLIC CHARITIES COMMUNITY SERVICES, INC. Sub-recipient $50,000.00
PRIMAVERA FOUNDATION INC, THE Sub-recipient $50,000.00
Aquarian Concepts Community ( Inc) Sub-recipient $50,000.00
BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF SIERRA VISTA, INC. Sub-recipient $50,000.00
AMERICAN CONSERVATION EXPERIENCE Sub-recipient $50,000.00
House of Refuge For Homeless Men Sub-recipient $50,000.00
RUNNIN' W WILDLIFE CENTER, INC. Sub-recipient $50,000.00
AMERICAN RED CROSS SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAPTER Sub-recipient $50,000.00
Valley of The Sun School & Habilitation Center Sub-recipient $50,000.00
The Challenger Learning Center of Arizona Sub-recipient $50,000.00
ELY FARMS Sub-recipient $50,000.00
Knight Family Trust Sub-recipient $50,000.00
House of Refuge For Homeless Men Sub-recipient $50,000.00
Yavapai Humane Society, Inc Sub-recipient $50,000.00
St. Anthony's Greek Orthodox Monastery, Inc. Sub-recipient $50,000.00
UMOM NEW DAY CENTERS, INC. Sub-recipient $50,000.00
VERDE VALLEY SANCTUARY Sub-recipient $50,000.00
Mountain Artists Guild Gallery and Gift Sub-recipient $50,000.00
CENTRAL ARIZONA SHELTER SERVICES, INC. Sub-recipient $50,000.00
LABOR'S COMMUNITY SERVICE AGENCY Sub-recipient $50,000.00
CHANDLER CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY CENTER Sub-recipient $49,661.00
CHANDLER CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY CENTER Sub-recipient $49,661.00
EPISCOPAL DIOCESE OF ARIZONA, THE Sub-recipient $49,200.00
The Beatitudes Campus Sub-recipient $48,907.00
ST. MARY'S FOOD BANK ALLIANCE Sub-recipient $48,321.00
SATORI INC Sub-recipient $47,419.00
EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE STATE OF ARIZONA Sub-recipient $47,250.00
EASTER SEALS BLAKE FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $46,989.00
Gary & Sharla Mortimer Sub-recipient $46,809.00
Valley of The Sun School & Habilitation Center Sub-recipient $46,394.00
Griffin Cattle Ranch Sub-recipient $45,564.00
NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY, INC. Sub-recipient $45,560.00
Velda Rose United Methodist Church of Mesa Sub-recipient $45,000.00
Growers Market Inc Sub-recipient $45,000.00
Conway, Edward C Jr and Betty Sue Sub-recipient $43,200.00
Almida Land & Cattle Co Sub-recipient $40,875.00
NATURE CONSERVANCY, THE Sub-recipient $39,908.00
Lions Camp Tatiyee Inc Sub-recipient $39,900.00
ALTAR VALLEY DISTRICT 51 Sub-recipient $36,297.00
Andre House of Arizona Inc Sub-recipient $36,236.00
OFFICE OF THE GOVENOR, ARIZONA OFFICE OF ECONOMIC RECOVERY, THE Sub-recipient $35,232.75
LOWELL OBSERVATORY Sub-recipient $34,924.00
LOWELL OBSERVATORY Sub-recipient $34,924.00
Occac Sub-recipient $34,850.00
United Methodist Church Sub-recipient $34,399.00
Anita M Waite Sub-recipient $33,840.00
SAHUARITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT # 30 Sub-recipient $33,361.00
DIOCESAN COUNCIL FOR THE SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL Sub-recipient $33,255.00
SOUTHERN ARIZONA RESCUE ASSOCIATION Sub-recipient $30,815.00
BOTHANDS INC Sub-recipient $29,893.23
JENKINS, WILMA A Sub-recipient $29,310.64
SOUTHERN ARIZONA AIDS FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $26,616.39

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
ARCHAEOLOGICAL CONSULTING SERVICES LTD Primary vendor $134,295.00
Arizona State University Primary vendor $162,750.00
BRIGNALL CONSTRUCTION CO INC Primary vendor $529,273.65
COE AND VAN LOO LLC Primary vendor $28,000.00
DELL MARKETING LP Primary vendor $30,924.40
ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH INSTITUTE INC Primary vendor $64,797.63
EPG INC Primary vendor $64,000.00
HDR ENGINEERING INC Primary vendor $48,352.00
JAMES STROCK Primary vendor $34,000.00
LOGAN SIMPSON DESIGN INC Primary vendor $132,238.80
PUEBLO MECHANICAL & CONTROL INC Primary vendor $171,961.87
SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC Primary vendor $2,782,323.42
SKY CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING INC Primary vendor $3,060,823.29
TETRA TECH INC Primary vendor $45,207.00
WESTLAND RESOURCES INC Primary vendor $82,839.00