Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: NORTH DAKOTA DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Primary Recipient

NORTH DAKOTA DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Amount

$9,593,500.00

Award Date

9/28/2009

Administering Agency

Energy, Department of / Golden Field Office

CDFA Number

81.128

CDFA Program Title

Energy Efficiency and Conservation Block Grant Program (EECBG)

Description

The purpose of the EECBG Program is to: reduce fossil fuel emissions, reduce total energy use, and improve energy efficiency. The funds will be used for: 1. An education campaign across the state to educate citizens about the benefits of energy efficien

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
NORTH DAKOTA DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE Primary recipient $648,432.13
Flint Communications, Inc. Sub-recipient $500,000.00
City of New Salem Sub-recipient $323,505.00
LANGDON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $321,500.00
COUNTY OF MCKENZIE Sub-recipient $247,500.00
DEVILS LAKE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $247,500.00
City of Wimbledon Sub-recipient $243,900.00
NAPOLEON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $234,878.00
County of Bottineau Sub-recipient $227,800.00
MCVILLE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $215,143.00
BURLINGTON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $173,488.00
CITY OF VALLEY CITY Sub-recipient $169,712.50
CITY OF VALLEY CITY Sub-recipient $161,370.00
City of Flasher Sub-recipient $157,530.00
OAKES, CITY OF Sub-recipient $154,890.00
City of Manvel Sub-recipient $143,975.00
City of Verona Sub-recipient $143,650.00
City of Emerado Sub-recipient $143,210.00
KINDRED, CITY OF Sub-recipient $142,681.00
MORTON, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $140,678.70
COUNTY OF STEELE Sub-recipient $135,000.00
LINTON, CITY OF INC Sub-recipient $134,200.00
CITY OF GRAND FORKS Sub-recipient $130,500.00
MCVILLE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $129,660.00
Des Lacs City of Sub-recipient $129,546.00
SHEYENNE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $128,961.40
GLENFIELD, CITY OF Sub-recipient $126,747.00
GRAFTON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $123,660.00
City of Binford Sub-recipient $118,044.00
United States Postal Service Sub-recipient $115,325.00
PEMBINA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $109,760.00
BOWDON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $102,542.00
HARVEY, CITY OF Sub-recipient $100,000.00
CARRINGTON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $100,000.00
PARK RIVER, CITY OF Sub-recipient $99,000.00
County of Cavalier Sub-recipient $95,164.80
City of McClusky Sub-recipient $90,400.00
City of Killdeer Sub-recipient $89,200.00
Minto City Auditors Office Sub-recipient $82,091.00
CITY OF CAVALIER Sub-recipient $81,750.00
Litchville, City of Sub-recipient $79,200.00
PIERCE, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $76,410.00
STARK, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $75,000.00
County of Traill Sub-recipient $74,000.00
GRAFTON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $68,760.00
COOPERSTOWN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $67,921.40
City of New Salem Sub-recipient $65,725.00
PIERCE, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $64,030.00
City of Rolette Sub-recipient $63,850.00
REEDER, CITY OF Sub-recipient $63,540.00
CITY BUS Sub-recipient $62,980.00
City of Harwood Sub-recipient $61,524.00
CASSELTON CITY INC Sub-recipient $58,047.30
LISBON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $53,550.00
WISHEK, CITY OF Sub-recipient $49,686.30
COUNTY OF DICKEY Sub-recipient $49,344.00
County of La Moure Sub-recipient $48,902.50
KATHRYN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $47,138.00
DUNSEITH, CITY OF Sub-recipient $46,620.00
Pingree, City of Sub-recipient $46,305.00
Sawyer City Hall Sub-recipient $43,200.00
Medina City Hall Sub-recipient $42,445.00
County of Nelson Sub-recipient $40,485.32
City of Binford Sub-recipient $39,317.00
COUNTY OF EMMONS Sub-recipient $38,461.00
TURTLE LAKE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $38,121.00
KENMARE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $37,516.00
CITY OF ELLENDALE Sub-recipient $37,145.00
CASS, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $35,100.00
Sargent County Treasurer Sub-recipient $34,776.60
CITY OF ANAMOOSE Sub-recipient $34,749.00
MERCER, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $34,284.60
NORTHWOOD, CITY OF Sub-recipient $32,292.00
ENDERLIN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $32,207.80
ENDERLIN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $31,500.00
GRIGGS, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $31,360.00
City of Wing Sub-recipient $31,050.00
LARIMORE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $28,800.00
MONTPELIER SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $28,800.00
CITY OF FORDVILLE Sub-recipient $28,722.00
GOLVA, CITY OF Sub-recipient $27,450.00
MAYVILLE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $26,863.00
City of Maddock Sub-recipient $26,136.00
MINOT, CITY OF (INC) Sub-recipient $25,740.00
Tuttle City Hall Sub-recipient $25,002.90
City of Wyndmere Sub-recipient $24,518.00
City of Mapleton Sub-recipient $24,300.00
COUNTY OF STEELE Sub-recipient $23,985.00
NORTHWOOD, CITY OF Sub-recipient $23,580.00
BARNES, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $23,535.00
WALHALLA, CITY OF Sub-recipient $23,445.00
Adams County Sub-recipient $22,752.07
City of Ashley Sub-recipient $22,747.50
NEW ROCKFORD, CITY OF Sub-recipient $22,580.00
LARIMORE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $22,449.63
DEVILS LAKE, CITY OF Sub-recipient $19,431.40
TOWNER, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $18,691.20
County of Grant Sub-recipient $18,185.00
CANDO, CITY OF Sub-recipient $16,920.00
MOORETON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $16,551.00
PARK RIVER, CITY OF Sub-recipient $16,088.00
CANDO, CITY OF Sub-recipient $15,977.00
COUNTY OF EMMONS Sub-recipient $15,770.00
KINDRED, CITY OF Sub-recipient $15,476.40
ELGIN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $15,022.31
City of Beach Sub-recipient $14,683.87
COOPERSTOWN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $14,400.00
UNDERWOOD, CITY OF Sub-recipient $13,940.00
HARVEY, CITY OF Sub-recipient $13,519.10
LAKOTA, CITY OF Sub-recipient $13,500.00
HANKINSON, CITY OF Sub-recipient $12,150.00
City of Velva Sub-recipient $11,799.00
LINTON, CITY OF INC Sub-recipient $11,310.00
MILNOR, CITY OF Sub-recipient $9,978.30
City of Fairmount Sub-recipient $9,810.00
Leeds Volunteer Fire Department Sub-recipient $8,630.00
ELGIN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $8,278.20
City of Rileys Acres Sub-recipient $8,134.00
ENDERLIN, CITY OF Sub-recipient $8,028.00
GARRISON CHAMBER COMMERCE Sub-recipient $7,292.00
ZAP CITY HALL Sub-recipient $6,497.00
WOMEN AND TECHNOLOGY Sub-recipient $2,593.76

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
Agassiz Mechanical Sub-vendor $30,836.10
Scott\'s Electric LLC Sub-vendor $28,800.00
Braun Electric Sub-vendor $32,292.00
Prairie Heating & Air Sub-vendor $55,973.07
Target Roofing Sub-vendor $81,845.64
Klemetsrud Sub-vendor $32,902.83
DMD Consulting Sub-vendor $79,988.20
Precision Mechanical Sub-vendor $27,894.00
Kieley Electric Co. Sub-vendor $39,789.43
Custom Aire, Inc Sub-vendor $48,632.00
Mitch Tuppa Electric Sub-vendor $28,800.00
Red River Electric Sub-vendor $53,550.00
Dakota Metal Fabrication Sub-vendor $234,878.00
Witt Electric Sub-vendor $31,050.00
Northland Glass & Glazing LLC Sub-vendor $64,030.00
Peterson Mechanical Sub-vendor $34,776.60
A & R Roofing Sub-vendor $66,420.00
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $115,429.91
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $102,807.27
Bergstrom Electric Sub-vendor $66,566.50
Mid Dakota Building Sub-vendor $77,889.80
Walhalla Building Center Sub-vendor $57,231.85
Red River Electric Sub-vendor $67,921.40
J & C Electric LLC Sub-vendor $28,435.37
Northern Prairie Mechanical Sub-vendor $100,000.00
GRS Sub-vendor $25,515.00
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $98,999.82
RJs Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $25,290.00
Northern Plains Heating & Air Sub-vendor $37,516.00
Sun Electric Inc Sub-vendor $139,732.37
ICS, Inc. Sub-vendor $213,412.00
Scotts Electric Sub-vendor $79,200.00
Greenberg Roofing Sub-vendor $38,389.87
Agassiz Mechanical Sub-vendor $61,546.50
The Window & Door Store Sub-vendor $63,540.00
MK Electric Sub-vendor $46,620.00
EAPC Sub-vendor $23,080.64
CL Linfoot Sub-vendor $117,334.60
Robert Gibb & Sons Sub-vendor $134,200.00
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $143,975.00
Skeel\'s Electric Sub-vendor $65,167.15
HA Thompson & Sons Sub-vendor $51,514.20
H Window Sub-vendor $67,388.40
Agassiz Mechanical Sub-vendor $77,725.05
Redlin Johnson Siding & Windows Sub-vendor $42,445.00
Honeywell International, Inc. Sub-vendor $323,505.00
Four Points Logistics Sub-vendor $154,890.00
Gleason Construction Sub-vendor $109,760.00
Mike Swanson Construction Sub-vendor $28,417.70
Rink-Tec International Sub-vendor $247,500.00
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $46,080.34
Wohls Electric Sub-vendor $34,663.41
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $130,500.00
Honeywell Building Solutions Sub-vendor $110,942.10
Agassiz Mechanical Sub-vendor $39,317.00
HA Thompson & Sons Sub-vendor $69,627.00
Tuff Trucks Sub-vendor $115,158.24
Fergy\'s Electric Sub-vendor $37,910.00
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $73,772.56
Scott\'s Electric LLC Sub-vendor $191,047.50
Zeller Construction Sub-vendor $41,082.10
Schwab Bolhaber Lubratt, Inc Sub-vendor $32,050.00
Lunseth Plumbing & Heating Sub-vendor $33,058.90
McVille Hardware & Lumber Sub-vendor $40,485.32
Farmers Lumber & Gambles Cooperative Sub-vendor $25,921.47
Marshall Lumber Company Sub-vendor $25,921.47
Trane Sub-vendor $72,156.43
Johnson\'s Plumbing Service & Appliance Centre Sub-vendor $76,410.00
Verwest Contracting Sub-vendor $135,000.00
Red River Electric Sub-vendor $154,438.75