Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: DEPT OF EDUCATION ARIZONA

Primary Recipient

DEPT OF EDUCATION ARIZONA

Amount

$178,476,064.00

Award Date

2/17/2009

Administering Agency

Education, Department of / Office of Special Education and Rehabilitative Services

CDFA Number

84.391

CDFA Program Title

Special Education Grants to States, Recovery Act

Description

To provide grants to States to assist them in providing a free appropriate public education to all children with disabilities.

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $11,256,985.11
MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $7,783,926.48
TUCSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $6,012,845.09
CHANDLER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $5,667,078.03
DEER VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #97 Sub-recipient $5,620,364.88
PARADISE VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 Sub-recipient $5,463,745.73
TUCSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $4,938,806.39
PHOENIX UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 210 Sub-recipient $4,711,359.63
PEORIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 11 Sub-recipient $4,577,116.80
GILBERT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #41 Sub-recipient $4,000,353.66
DYSART UNIFIED SCHOOL DST 89 Sub-recipient $3,826,950.65
PARADISE VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 69 Sub-recipient $3,671,079.34
CHANDLER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $3,603,314.47
PIMA COUNTY AMPHITHEATER SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $3,351,419.28
CARTWRIGHT SCHOOL DISTRICT #83 Sub-recipient $3,327,276.93
ALHAMBRA SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 Sub-recipient $2,809,061.41
DYSART UNIFIED SCHOOL DST 89 Sub-recipient $2,798,442.33
PEORIA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 11 Sub-recipient $2,769,392.52
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 Sub-recipient $2,650,016.30
KYRENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28 Sub-recipient $2,642,350.80
SCOTTSDALE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 48 Sub-recipient $2,545,197.09
Glendale Elementary School District 40 Sub-recipient $2,534,932.65
TEMPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $2,492,850.24
PHOENIX UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 210 Sub-recipient $2,351,452.16
CARTWRIGHT SCHOOL DISTRICT #83 Sub-recipient $2,335,612.56
DEER VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #97 Sub-recipient $2,245,556.08
GILBERT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #41 Sub-recipient $2,239,658.21
ROOSEVELT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $2,233,221.05
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 Sub-recipient $2,195,147.00
SCOTTSDALE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 48 Sub-recipient $2,170,642.38
GLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #40 Sub-recipient $2,061,740.57
MARANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 Sub-recipient $2,004,049.97
TEMPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,973,500.27
YUMA UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 70 Sub-recipient $1,869,312.72
KYRENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28 Sub-recipient $1,857,150.99
FLAGSTAFF SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Sub-recipient $1,844,064.53
PENDERGAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 92 Sub-recipient $1,744,221.50
SUNNYSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #12 Sub-recipient $1,678,012.00
ALHAMBRA SCHOOL DISTRICT #68 Sub-recipient $1,637,036.62
CREIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14 Sub-recipient $1,554,195.97
GLENDALE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,528,396.14
PIMA COUNTY AMPHITHEATER SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,412,941.07
SUNNYSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #12 Sub-recipient $1,395,859.70
GLENDALE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,368,043.75
Casa Grande Elementary School District 4 Sub-recipient $1,365,495.98
VAIL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $1,335,934.12
ROOSEVELT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,255,285.69
KINGMAN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $1,223,699.04
YUMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Sub-recipient $1,221,686.89
MARICOPA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $1,168,677.64
PHOENIX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $1,115,319.30
SIERRA VISTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS UNIFIED DISTRICT #68 Sub-recipient $1,093,855.12
LITCHFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #79 Sub-recipient $1,093,117.08
LAKE HAVASU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Sub-recipient $1,075,365.51
COUNTY OF MARICOPA MADISON SCHOOL DISTRICT 38 Sub-recipient $1,066,642.82
Humbolt Unified School District Sub-recipient $1,047,313.46
PENDERGAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 92 Sub-recipient $1,047,152.23
MARICOPA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $998,959.39
Apache Junction Unified SD 43 Sub-recipient $952,656.51
CREIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT #14 Sub-recipient $905,636.85
GADSDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 32 Sub-recipient $889,342.87
FLORENCE UNIF SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $886,275.28
ISAAC SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $881,611.26
YUMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Sub-recipient $859,351.19
YUMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Sub-recipient $857,807.87
PRESCOTT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $847,174.83
LAVEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 59 Sub-recipient $840,906.04
FLAGSTAFF SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Sub-recipient $835,377.80
VAIL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $835,130.55
TEMPE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT #213 Sub-recipient $835,026.43
QUEEN CREEK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #95 Sub-recipient $833,644.73
FOWLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 45 Sub-recipient $793,810.18
COOLIDGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #21 Sub-recipient $793,575.41
COUNTY OF MARICOPA OSBORN SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $791,158.73
Douglas Unified School District 27 Sub-recipient $788,862.95
PHOENIX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $787,627.00
Nogales Unified School District 001 Sub-recipient $767,735.02
TEMPE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT #213 Sub-recipient $760,595.24
FLOWING WELLS SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 (UNIFIED) Sub-recipient $757,806.21
HIGLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 60 Sub-recipient $752,428.94
LITCHFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #79 Sub-recipient $740,930.54
CAVE CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT 93 Sub-recipient $712,592.26
SIERRA VISTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS UNIFIED DISTRICT #68 Sub-recipient $701,303.05
KINGMAN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $698,302.98
BUCKEYE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 33 Sub-recipient $695,339.67
YUMA UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 70 Sub-recipient $677,067.75
HIGLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 60 Sub-recipient $673,343.95
Apache Junction Unified SD 43 Sub-recipient $668,139.55
COUNTY OF MARICOPA OSBORN SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $668,113.97
SANTA CRUZ VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #35 Sub-recipient $641,890.40
LAKE HAVASU UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 Sub-recipient $626,132.03
AVONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 44 Sub-recipient $621,781.32
J O COMBS UNIFIED DISTRICT 44 Sub-recipient $616,686.59
CAVE CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT 93 Sub-recipient $599,572.97
MARANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 Sub-recipient $596,309.90
LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 25 Sub-recipient $593,868.22
Douglas Unified School District 27 Sub-recipient $578,829.72
ISAAC SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $574,341.48
COUNTY OF MARICOPA MADISON SCHOOL DISTRICT 38 Sub-recipient $568,346.37
SAHUARITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT # 30 Sub-recipient $568,214.00
GADSDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 32 Sub-recipient $561,526.35
CRANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 13 Sub-recipient $554,717.90
CRANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 13 Sub-recipient $532,789.44
Nogales Unified School District 001 Sub-recipient $526,765.19
CHINLE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $518,239.00
MARICOPA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $509,327.72
WINDOW ROCK UNIFIED SCHOOL DIS Sub-recipient $495,823.80
TOLLESON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #17 Sub-recipient $490,941.67
Littleton School District 65 Sub-recipient $482,522.06
FLOWING WELLS SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 (UNIFIED) Sub-recipient $479,687.21
CHINO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $478,031.57
AVONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 44 Sub-recipient $471,083.62
MARICOPA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $466,057.95
PRESCOTT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $458,943.71
COTTONWOOD OAK CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 Sub-recipient $455,144.23
CATALINA FOOTHILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #16 Sub-recipient $433,740.19
BUCKEYE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 201 Sub-recipient $432,085.21
PRESCOTT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $431,792.83
SAN CARLOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (INC) Sub-recipient $429,658.28
SUNNYSIDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #12 Sub-recipient $424,013.00
TEMPE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT #213 Sub-recipient $420,680.00
Littleton School District 65 Sub-recipient $420,000.00
PAGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $419,213.13
Humbolt Unified School District Sub-recipient $411,166.06
BALSZ SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $397,225.26
COLORADO RIVER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $386,711.31
WHITERIVER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $379,382.95
Casa Grande Elementary School District 4 Sub-recipient $379,189.35
BUCKEYE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 33 Sub-recipient $375,688.29
FOWLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 45 Sub-recipient $370,441.38
BULLHEAD CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 15 Sub-recipient $367,174.00
QUEEN CREEK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #95 Sub-recipient $365,559.79
HOLBROOK UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST 3 Sub-recipient $365,491.86
COOLIDGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #21 Sub-recipient $364,931.43
LAVEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 59 Sub-recipient $361,810.84
SAFFORD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $361,722.13
BUCKEYE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 33 Sub-recipient $359,512.40
FOUNTAIN HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 98 Sub-recipient $352,927.44
KAYENTA UNIFIED SCHOOL Sub-recipient $346,945.82
CATALINA FOOTHILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #16 Sub-recipient $341,000.88
SOMERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 11 Sub-recipient $327,897.88
FLORENCE UNIF SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $321,915.51
PORTABLE PRACTICAL EDUCATIONAL PREPARATION, INC. Sub-recipient $321,750.98
GLOBE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $320,694.17
MOHAVE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 16 Sub-recipient $318,586.01
Murphy School District No 21 Inc Sub-recipient $318,008.03
TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15 Sub-recipient $316,088.25
TUBA CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15 Sub-recipient $314,748.08
UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #62 Sub-recipient $313,355.42
GANADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20 Sub-recipient $309,712.27
GANADO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20 Sub-recipient $308,399.10
GILBERT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #41 Sub-recipient $307,680.00
BALSZ SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $305,343.28
Show Low Unified School District 10 Sub-recipient $304,712.42
SNOWFLAKE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #5 Sub-recipient $299,962.78
PARKER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 27 Sub-recipient $290,377.82
PORTABLE PRACTICAL EDUCATIONAL PREPARATION, INC. Sub-recipient $285,900.00
MARICOPA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $280,201.14
SOMERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 11 Sub-recipient $274,760.14
WICKENBURG UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #9 Sub-recipient $271,512.61
COUNTY OF YAVAPAI Sub-recipient $271,049.44
CASA GRANDE UNION DISTRICT 82 Sub-recipient $268,562.95
CASA GRANDE UNION DISTRICT 82 Sub-recipient $265,764.62
SADDLE MOUNTAIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 90 Sub-recipient $261,694.28
PAGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $253,736.35
SAN CARLOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (INC) Sub-recipient $250,554.56
Toltec School District 22 Sub-recipient $250,500.39
SAHUARITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT # 30 Sub-recipient $249,848.59
WINSLOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $245,318.98
JUDICIARY COURTS OF THE STATE OF ARIZONA Sub-recipient $243,026.65
ROUND VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 10 Sub-recipient $241,327.88
COUNTY OF YAVAPAI Sub-recipient $239,929.33
LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 25 Sub-recipient $236,969.42
WILSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 Sub-recipient $231,506.00
PINON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $231,242.64
CHINLE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $229,671.99
COTTONWOOD OAK CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 Sub-recipient $227,483.32
BLUE RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $224,459.23
BLUE RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $224,459.23
PAYSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 10 Sub-recipient $223,925.16
TOLLESON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #17 Sub-recipient $219,387.53
PAYSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 10 Sub-recipient $217,776.92
ELOY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 11 Sub-recipient $213,028.14
KINGMAN ACADEMY OF LEARNING Sub-recipient $212,406.78
TANQUE VERDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 13 Sub-recipient $210,692.50
JUDICIARY COURTS OF THE STATE OF ARIZONA Sub-recipient $209,827.50
Arizona School For The Deaf & Blind Sub-recipient $209,074.09
MAMMOTH-SAN MANUEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $207,579.30
SNOWFLAKE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #5 Sub-recipient $206,651.03
Murphy School District No 21 Inc Sub-recipient $205,836.00
PARAGON MANAGEMENT, INC Sub-recipient $205,337.08
MIAMI AREA UNIFIED SCH DIST 40 Sub-recipient $205,042.68
Show Low Unified School District 10 Sub-recipient $200,709.60
THATCHER UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST 4 Sub-recipient $199,528.86
COLORADO RIVER UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $199,457.08
WINDOW ROCK UNIFIED SCHOOL DIS Sub-recipient $199,028.45
THATCHER UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST 4 Sub-recipient $198,546.60
WINSLOW UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $197,364.80
PRIMAVERA TECHNICAL LEARNING CENTER, THE Sub-recipient $193,888.82
KAYENTA UNIFIED SCHOOL Sub-recipient $191,918.51
RED MESA UNIF SCH DISTRICT 27 Sub-recipient $190,090.42
BULLHEAD CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 15 Sub-recipient $186,724.63
SANDERS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 18 Sub-recipient $185,116.41
J O COMBS UNIFIED DISTRICT 44 Sub-recipient $182,261.17
WICKENBURG UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #9 Sub-recipient $178,852.40
FOUNTAIN HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 98 Sub-recipient $175,470.54
INDIAN OASIS BABOQUIVARI UNIFIED DISTRICT #40 Sub-recipient $174,658.79
SADDLE MOUNTAIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 90 Sub-recipient $173,398.27
BENSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DST 9 Sub-recipient $170,669.38
Ft Huachuca School District 00 Sub-recipient $169,804.92
BULLHEAD CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 15 Sub-recipient $169,760.08
KYRENE SCHOOL DISTRICT #28 Sub-recipient $162,706.00
BISBEE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $159,859.95
NADABURG UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 81 Sub-recipient $159,293.62
EDU PRIZE Sub-recipient $157,912.18
WILLCOX UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 13 Sub-recipient $155,129.45
CHINO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $152,756.72
PRIMAVERA TECHNICAL LEARNING CENTER, THE Sub-recipient $152,438.00
PORTABLE PRACTICAL EDUCATIONAL PREPARATION, INC. Sub-recipient $152,149.40
SAFFORD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $152,025.79
CAMELBACK EDUCATION INC Sub-recipient $150,835.20
Espiritu Community Development Corporation Sub-recipient $147,907.79
Toltec School District 22 Sub-recipient $146,573.88
HARVEST POWER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC. Sub-recipient $144,137.22
WHITERIVER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $142,548.69
NOAH WEBSTER BASIC SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $142,398.00
GLOBE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $140,422.87
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $140,051.75
PARKER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 27 Sub-recipient $139,972.96
Riverside Elem School Dist 2 Sub-recipient $137,815.72
BENSON UNIFIED SCHOOL DST 9 Sub-recipient $137,517.45
MAMMOTH-SAN MANUEL UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $137,286.81
COCHISE PRIVATE INDUSTRY COUNCIL Sub-recipient $132,989.97
STANFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 24 Sub-recipient $131,025.82
TOMBSTONE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $130,400.53
MOHAVE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 16 Sub-recipient $129,540.00
PHOENIX UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 210 Sub-recipient $128,808.00
BUCKEYE UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 201 Sub-recipient $128,565.00
ARIZONA CONNECTIONS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $128,559.98
WILSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #7 Sub-recipient $126,924.72
HORIZON COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER, INC. Sub-recipient $124,000.00
MINGUS UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $123,085.00
PIMA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 Sub-recipient $121,805.18
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $118,959.37
Williams Unified School District 2 Sub-recipient $117,647.71
WILLCOX UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 13 Sub-recipient $117,246.08
Arizona School For The Deaf & Blind Sub-recipient $116,021.56
SEDONA-OAK CREEK JOINT USD 9 Sub-recipient $113,444.43
SEDONA-OAK CREEK JOINT USD 9 Sub-recipient $113,444.42
RED MESA UNIF SCH DISTRICT 27 Sub-recipient $111,818.27
LITTLEFIELD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #9 Sub-recipient $110,743.74
MAYER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #43 Sub-recipient $110,390.00
STANFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 24 Sub-recipient $109,457.28
HOLBROOK UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST 3 Sub-recipient $109,025.36
Omega Schools Sub-recipient $108,758.81
Adventures In Learning Sub-recipient $106,134.58
POINTE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES Sub-recipient $105,095.07
SOUTHGATE ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $104,600.00
CAREER SUCCESS HIGH SCHOOL-MESA Sub-recipient $103,698.68
PALOMINAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 49 Sub-recipient $103,564.35
PORTABLE PRACTICAL EDUCATIONAL PREPARATION, INC. Sub-recipient $103,530.27
VALLEY ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $102,855.57
P L C CHARTER SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $102,177.84
JUVENILE CORRECTIONS, ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF Sub-recipient $100,344.38
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $99,865.04
IMAGINE SCHOOLS, INC. Sub-recipient $99,786.88
EDKEY INC Sub-recipient $99,417.98
SUPERIOR UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15 Sub-recipient $97,071.81
FORT THOMAS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $96,245.16
Omega Alpha Academy Sub-recipient $96,106.64
PATHFINDER CHARTER SCHOOL FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $94,903.79
ELOY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 11 Sub-recipient $92,560.30
RAY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 3 Sub-recipient $91,725.16
PHOENIX ADVANTAGE CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $91,436.92
LEAD CHARTER SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $90,079.85
CHALLENGE SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $89,726.49
FORT THOMAS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $88,560.02
Williams Unified School District 2 Sub-recipient $86,752.54
GILA BEND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 024 INC Sub-recipient $86,098.77
ORACLE SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $85,804.73
HEBER-OVERGAARD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 Sub-recipient $84,847.73
AJO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $84,371.39
BALL CHARTER SCHOOLS (HEARN) Sub-recipient $84,177.00
PINON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $84,029.60
SAINT JOHNS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $81,723.12
SAINT JOHNS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $81,032.50
IMAGINE SCHOOLS, INC. Sub-recipient $80,183.07
BISBEE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $79,489.94
JUVENILE CORRECTIONS, ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF Sub-recipient $78,966.73
SANDERS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 18 Sub-recipient $78,105.94
SACATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #18 Sub-recipient $77,281.23
MASADA CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $76,930.64
JOSEPH CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 02 Sub-recipient $76,464.38
JUNIPER TREE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $76,357.28
SANTA CRUZ VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #35 Sub-recipient $76,291.74
PALO VERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #49 Sub-recipient $76,228.83
ACADEMY OF TUCSON Sub-recipient $75,640.61
DUNCAN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $75,501.98
HARVEST POWER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT GROUP, INC. Sub-recipient $75,376.20
Basis School, Inc. Sub-recipient $75,236.12
VALLEY ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $75,158.69
ACCLAIM CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $74,930.49
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 39 Sub-recipient $74,575.58
LEONA GROUP, L.L.C., THE Sub-recipient $74,407.57
PALOMINAS SCHOOL DISTRICT 49 Sub-recipient $74,400.00
Basis School, Inc. Sub-recipient $74,022.63
NADABURG UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 81 Sub-recipient $73,437.68
PARTNERSHIP WITH PARENTS, INC. Sub-recipient $73,132.59
ALTAR VALLEY DISTRICT 51 Sub-recipient $72,414.33
ALTAR VALLEY DISTRICT 51 Sub-recipient $71,802.83
LITTLEFIELD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #9 Sub-recipient $71,384.54
ST DAVID UNIFIED SCHOOL DST 21 Sub-recipient $71,255.08
WELLTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #24 Sub-recipient $70,086.75
INDIAN OASIS BABOQUIVARI UNIFIED DISTRICT #40 Sub-recipient $69,927.67
POINTE EDUCATIONAL SERVICES Sub-recipient $69,812.11
CORRECTIONS, ARIZONA DEPT OF Sub-recipient $69,455.12
SUCCESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $69,144.47
Franklin Phonetic Primary School Inc Sub-recipient $66,723.22
Hayden Winkleman Unified School District 41 Sub-recipient $66,578.89
CAMELBACK EDUCATION INC Sub-recipient $66,426.63
Imagine Schools of Delaware Inc Sub-recipient $66,315.86
MINGUS UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $65,998.14
LEONA GROUP, L.L.C., THE Sub-recipient $65,382.98
PAN AMERICAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $65,033.90
ACORN MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $64,546.99
CROWN CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $63,943.32
BEAVER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 026 Sub-recipient $63,776.53
BALL CHARTER SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $63,480.14
AMERICAN CHARTER SCHOOLS FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $63,337.20
COLORADO CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #14 Sub-recipient $62,940.22
CLARKDALE JEROME SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $62,485.48
BAGDAD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 20 Sub-recipient $62,465.20
PATHFINDER CHARTER SCHOOL FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $61,962.81
YOUNG SCHOLAR'S ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $61,947.22
MOHAVE ACCELERATED LEARNING CENTER Sub-recipient $61,773.11
ARIZONA SCHOOL FOR INTERGRATED ACADEMICS & TECHNOLOGY, INC Sub-recipient $61,752.94
ARIZONA SCHOOL FOR INTERGRATED ACADEMICS & TECHNOLOGY, INC Sub-recipient $61,491.02
AJO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $61,060.29
WEST GILBERT CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $60,618.04
MARICOPA COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT # 509 Sub-recipient $60,350.16
DAISY EDUCATION CORPORATION Sub-recipient $60,285.13
DAISY EDUCATION CORPORATION Sub-recipient $60,285.13
ARIZONA AGRIBUSINESS & EQUINE CENTER, INC. Sub-recipient $59,535.12
LEONA GROUP, L.L.C., THE Sub-recipient $58,773.60
VILLA MONTESSORI SCHOOL Sub-recipient $58,544.00
LIFE SKILLS CENTER OF ARIZONA, THE Sub-recipient $57,491.93
Show Low Unified School District 10 Sub-recipient $57,454.75
CARDEN TRADITIONAL SCHOOL OF SURPRISE, INC. Sub-recipient $57,067.04
The Leona Group L L C Sub-recipient $56,825.27
Wilson Charter High School Sub-recipient $56,405.66
GRIFFIN FOUNDATION, INC., THE Sub-recipient $55,626.94
FREDONIA MOCCASIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $55,233.32
ANTELOPE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 50 Sub-recipient $55,207.38
E Cadamie A Charter School Sub-recipient $54,488.79
LIBERTY TRADITIONAL CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $54,004.06
CAMELBACK EDUCATION INC Sub-recipient $54,000.00
PREMIER CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $53,902.01
ARIZONA SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS Sub-recipient $53,032.65
PARAGON MANAGEMENT, INC Sub-recipient $52,268.63
PRESIDIO SCHOOL Sub-recipient $52,113.60
The Leona Group L L C Sub-recipient $51,538.47
AMERICAN CHARTER SCHOOLS FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $51,530.79
CHOLLA ACADEMY Sub-recipient $51,397.52
PARAMOUNT EDUCATION STUDIES INC Sub-recipient $51,138.69
P L C CHARTER SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $50,648.02
Peoria Accelerated Public Charter High School Sub-recipient $50,247.07
SUPERIOR UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #15 Sub-recipient $50,083.15
P L C CHARTER SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $50,000.00
SALT RIVER PIMA-MARICOPA INDIAN COMMUNITY Sub-recipient $49,915.70
HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $49,800.00
TELESIS CENTER FOR LEARNING, INC Sub-recipient $49,748.80
PRECISION ACADEMY SYSTEM INC Sub-recipient $49,720.12
NACO SCHOOL DISTRICT 23 Sub-recipient $49,684.73
RAY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 3 Sub-recipient $49,564.79
HAPPY VALLEY SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $48,604.15
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $48,295.42
SANTA CRUZ VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT #840 Sub-recipient $48,099.47
NORTHLAND PREPARATORY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $48,065.03
TUCSON INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY Sub-recipient $47,763.28
PRECISION ACADEMY SYSTEM INC Sub-recipient $47,759.20
FRIENDLY HOUSE INC Sub-recipient $47,521.93
Riverside Elem School Dist 2 Sub-recipient $47,483.22
WESTWIND CHILDREN'S SERVICES, INC Sub-recipient $47,403.22
TEMPE PREPARATORY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $47,325.94
HAPPY VALLEY SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $47,200.94
AHWATUKEE FOOTHILLS PREP, INC. Sub-recipient $46,703.53
GRAND CANYON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $46,630.30
DUNCAN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 2 Sub-recipient $46,424.44
ARLINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT #47 Sub-recipient $46,378.88
BLUEPRINT EDUCATION, INC. Sub-recipient $45,953.20
TANQUE VERDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 13 Sub-recipient $45,627.38
APRENDER TUCSON Sub-recipient $45,477.51
PICACHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 33 Sub-recipient $44,894.09
Legacy Schools Sub-recipient $44,881.89
ACADEMY OF ARIZONA Sub-recipient $44,359.50
HEBER-OVERGAARD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #6 Sub-recipient $44,231.09
DESTINY SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $44,227.37
CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $44,125.75
QUARTZSITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $43,910.33
EDKEY INC Sub-recipient $43,790.01
CHANCELLOR BEACON ACADEMY REGIONAL OFFICE Sub-recipient $43,647.29
IMAGINE ELEMENTARY AT TEMPE INC Sub-recipient $43,375.42
COCHISE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $42,458.80
SANTA CRUZ VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT #840 Sub-recipient $42,441.52
YAVAPAI, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $42,153.04
COUNTY OF GRAHAM Sub-recipient $42,148.33
YUMA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $42,144.21
SANTA CRUZ, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $42,144.21
MOHAVE, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $42,144.21
GILA, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $42,144.21
COCHISE, COUNTY OF Sub-recipient $42,144.13
IMAGINE PREP @ SURPRISE Sub-recipient $41,830.50
LEONA GROUP, L.L.C., THE Sub-recipient $41,666.19
Tucson Country Day School & Camp Adventure Inc Sub-recipient $41,501.86
FOUNTAIN HILLS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 98 Sub-recipient $41,473.65
Tucson Country Day School & Camp Adventure Inc Sub-recipient $41,150.00
EDGE CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $41,021.00
TOMBSTONE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 1 Sub-recipient $41,019.07
COUNTY OF GILA 12 SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $40,683.19
WEST VALLEY ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $40,462.28
MAYER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #43 Sub-recipient $39,842.68
SOUTHGATE ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $39,288.65
RSD Charter Schools Sub-recipient $39,151.11
RED ROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $39,020.20
CEDAR PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 25 Sub-recipient $38,938.33
LOOSE ACADEMY OF TUCSON Sub-recipient $38,878.69
The Leona Group L L C Sub-recipient $38,803.87
COLORADO CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #14 Sub-recipient $38,323.37
CAMBRIDGE ACADEMY- EAST, INC Sub-recipient $37,995.54
ANTELOPE UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT 50 Sub-recipient $37,991.17
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $37,512.44
IMAGINE SCHOOLS NON-PROFIT, INC Sub-recipient $36,996.56
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF THE EAST VALLEY Sub-recipient $36,982.82
SKYLINE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $36,975.95
SKYLINE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $36,975.94
MARICOPA COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT Sub-recipient $36,938.88
Tertulia Learning Community Sub-recipient $36,861.07
WEST GILBERT CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $36,850.79
MONTESSORI DAY PUBLIC SCHOOLS, CHARTERED Sub-recipient $36,813.46
ARIZONA AGRIBUSINESS & EQUINE CENTER, INC. Sub-recipient $36,787.20
CANON SCHOOL DISTRICT 50 Sub-recipient $36,481.78
UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #62 Sub-recipient $36,112.69
PEACH SPRINGS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $35,961.84
County of Pinal Sub-recipient $35,297.25
The Leona Group L L C Sub-recipient $35,259.64
CARDEN TRADITIONAL SCHOOL OF SURPRISE, INC. Sub-recipient $35,181.01
CARDEN TRADITIONAL SCHOOL OF SURPRISE, INC. Sub-recipient $35,000.00
CONCHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 6 Sub-recipient $34,626.88
Peoria Accelerated Public Charter High School Sub-recipient $34,534.61
LEONA GROUP, L.L.C., THE Sub-recipient $34,449.98
SANTA CRUZ COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $34,398.01
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $34,372.07
CEDAR PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 25 Sub-recipient $34,195.03
PALO VERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #49 Sub-recipient $34,069.13
CAFA, INC Sub-recipient $34,061.10
QUARTZSITE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $33,981.10
SOUTH RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $33,861.05
NEW SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS Sub-recipient $33,527.74
MASADA CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $33,371.13
CLARKDALE JEROME SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $32,963.52
BALL CHARTER SCHOOLS Sub-recipient $32,917.87
PRESCOTT VALLEY CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $32,748.44
EXCALIBUR CHARTER SCHOOL, INC Sub-recipient $32,678.57
EXCALIBUR CHARTER SCHOOL, INC Sub-recipient $32,678.56
PINE FOREST EDUCATION ASSOC INC Sub-recipient $32,623.02
GREAT EXPECTATIONS ACADEMY INC Sub-recipient $32,552.36
Ash Fork School District 31 Sub-recipient $32,246.44
SELIGMAN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 40, INC Sub-recipient $32,245.27
Aguila Elementary Sub-recipient $32,191.27
PAGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #8 Sub-recipient $32,127.06
HERMOSA MONTESSORI SCHOOL Sub-recipient $32,121.98
CANDEO SCHOOLS, INC. Sub-recipient $31,675.26
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $31,491.58
FLORENCE CRITTENTON SERVICES OF ARIZONA, INC. Sub-recipient $31,165.71
BRADLEY ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE, INC. Sub-recipient $31,126.03
EDUCATION, ARIZONA DEPT OF Sub-recipient $31,078.74
Omega Alpha Academy Sub-recipient $30,984.86
Khalsa Montessori School Sub-recipient $30,879.77
INTELLI-SCHOOL Sub-recipient $30,857.81
SOLOMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 5 Sub-recipient $30,618.28
FOOTHILLS ACADEMY INC Sub-recipient $30,611.25
James Sandoval Prep High School Inc Sub-recipient $30,441.31
Ace Charter School Sub-recipient $30,354.34
AIBT NON-PROFIT CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL, INC Sub-recipient $30,334.18
FLAGSTAFF JR ACADEMY, INC Sub-recipient $30,266.15
TAG ELEMENTARY CHARTER SCHOOL LLC Sub-recipient $30,264.92
MILESTONE CHARTER SCHOOL & PRIVATE PRESCHOOL Sub-recipient $30,264.92
CHALLENGER BASIC SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $30,208.47
CARPE DIEM COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $30,184.99
MOHAWK VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT #17 Sub-recipient $30,034.98
SEDONA-OAK CREEK JOINT USD 9 Sub-recipient $29,951.22
CORRECTIONS, ARIZONA DEPT OF Sub-recipient $29,830.75
UNIVERSITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS, INC. Sub-recipient $29,671.43
ACADEMY OF MATH AND SCIENCE INC. Sub-recipient $29,342.64
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $28,927.77
ACCELERATED LEARNING LABORATORY, INC. Sub-recipient $28,588.51
Desert Mosaic Charter School Sub-recipient $28,586.38
STARSHINE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $28,497.28
VALLEY OF THE SUN WALDORF EDUCATION ASSOCIATION Sub-recipient $27,990.44
COCHISE PRIVATE INDUSTRY COUNCIL Sub-recipient $27,988.26
TUCSON SMALL SCHOOL PROJECT Sub-recipient $27,574.24
The Leona Group L L C Sub-recipient $27,382.37
YOUNG SCHOLAR'S ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL CORP Sub-recipient $27,281.04
VILLA MONTESSORI SCHOOL Sub-recipient $27,247.19
MONTESSORI EDUCATION CENTRE - CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $27,187.00
MONTESSORI EDUCATION CENTRE - CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $27,187.00
CHANDLER PREPARATORY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $27,120.50
CHANDLER PREPARATORY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $27,120.49
County of Cochise Sub-recipient $26,892.88
LEONA GROUP, L.L.C., THE Sub-recipient $26,891.55
CAFA, INC Sub-recipient $26,853.33
KEYSTONE MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $26,851.97
AZ LEADERSHIP ACADEMY Sub-recipient $26,845.59
MARYELLEN HALVORSON EDUCATION FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $26,831.51
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 39 Sub-recipient $26,734.13
Ash Fork School District 31 Sub-recipient $26,728.96
MOUNTAIN SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $26,583.45
PARKER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 27 Sub-recipient $26,569.33
NOAH WEBSTER BASIC SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $26,544.60
GRAND CANYON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT 4 Sub-recipient $26,483.15
Wildcat Secondary Charter School Sub-recipient $26,256.67
CHOICE EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Sub-recipient $26,166.39
AMERICAN CHARTER SCHOOLS FOUNDATION Sub-recipient $26,158.32
EMPLOY-ABILITY UNLIMITED, INC. Sub-recipient $25,816.99
HYDER ELEM SCHOOL DISTRICT 16 Sub-recipient $25,730.92
NEW HORIZON SCHOOL FOR PERFORMING ARTS Sub-recipient $25,715.05
ELFRIDA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12 Sub-recipient $25,390.08
MEXICAYOTL ACADEMY Sub-recipient $25,152.08
DEPT OF EDUCATION ARIZONA Primary recipient $0.00

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
"Ripple Effects, Inc Sub-vendor $25,600.00
Clark-Love and Associates Sub-vendor $26,400.00
Dell Marketing LLP Sub-vendor $86,831.00
Dependable Staffing Services Sub-vendor $1,031,007.00
VOYAGER EXPANDING LEARNING Sub-vendor $63,985.00
JS Reporting Sub-vendor $191,570.00
Computer Automation Systems Sub-vendor $166,025.00
Humanware Sub-vendor $26,344.00
Scholastic Inc - read 180 Sub-vendor $109,351.00
KIDS Therapy Sub-vendor $34,840.00
Total Transit Inc Sub-vendor $48,040.00
"PEARSON EDUCATION, INC. Sub-vendor $25,011.00
Renaissance Learning Sub-vendor $26,573.00
Alhambra Elementary School District Sub-vendor $247,786.00
Alhambra School District Sub-vendor $324,635.00
Austin Center for Exceptional Students Sub-vendor $56,335.00
Alhambra Elementary School District Sub-vendor $800,220.00
"Super Duper, Inc Sub-vendor $25,651.00
ABLENET INC Sub-vendor $174,452.00
ACCEL Inc Sub-vendor $1,265,208.00
Attainment Company Inc Sub-vendor $59,141.00
AZ Psych & Support Svcs Sub-vendor $486,276.00
Bergmann Precision Inc Sub-vendor $40,541.00
CCS Sub-vendor $161,908.00
CCS Inc Sub-vendor $1,220,588.00
Chrysalis Academy Sub-vendor $473,460.00
Curriculum Assoc LLC Sub-vendor $30,382.00
Dell Sub-vendor $90,488.00
COMMERCIAL COMPUTER SERVICES INC Primary vendor $110,303.85
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Sub-vendor $26,354.00
Backbone Communications Sub-vendor $45,076.00
ACCEL Sub-vendor $79,301.00
Austin Center for Exceptional Students Sub-vendor $61,037.00
Don Johnston Inc. Sub-vendor $32,636.00
UPWARD Sub-vendor $44,475.00
Alhambra Elementary School District Sub-vendor $820,752.00
Scientific Learning Corporation Sub-vendor $28,636.00
"THORNTON, TAMI Sub-vendor $49,258.00
DELTA T Sub-vendor $116,980.00
In-Speech Inc Sub-vendor $111,689.00
MARIPOSA BILINGUAL Sub-vendor $66,095.00
THERAPY REHABILITATION SERVICES Sub-vendor $176,874.00
"Nancy B. Chalex, Ed.D Sub-vendor $42,900.00
"Scholastic Inc., Read 180 Sub-vendor $246,258.00
Edupoint Educational Systems LLC Sub-vendor $216,937.00
Dell Marketing L.P. Sub-vendor $38,828.00
Colorado River Union High School District Sub-vendor $37,740.00
"Peak Educational Services, Inc. Sub-vendor $38,188.00
Edventures Group Sub-vendor $36,000.00
HEWELETT PACKARD COMPANY Sub-vendor $50,491.00
THERAPY TIME Sub-vendor $118,668.00
AUSTIN CENTERS FOR EXCEPTIONAL STUDENTS Sub-vendor $319,685.00
Desert Heights Academy Sub-vendor $134,440.00
Foundation for Blind Children Sub-vendor $27,499.00
HI STAR CENTER Sub-vendor $30,012.00
ABLENET INC Sub-vendor $290,476.00
Curriculum Associates Inc Sub-vendor $104,372.00
Dell Marketing LP Sub-vendor $263,456.00
Lindamood Bell Learning Processes Sub-vendor $109,740.00
Math Teachers Press Inc Sub-vendor $721,844.00
McGraw Hill Companies Sub-vendor $113,460.00
Sopris West Sub-vendor $633,348.00
Wright Group McGraw Hill Sub-vendor $599,600.00
CAMBIUM LEARNING Sub-vendor $152,576.00
CCS PRESENTATION SYSTEMS Sub-vendor $216,796.00
EBS Healthcare Sub-vendor $45,594.00
GARY STROMBERG & ASSOC. Sub-vendor $227,734.00
HEWELETT PACKARD COMPANY Sub-vendor $175,820.00
NEWS-2-YOU Sub-vendor $43,112.00
PSYCHOEDUCATIONAL ASSES. Sub-vendor $110,975.00
TERRY SCHMITZ THE CONOVER CO Sub-vendor $58,183.00
THERAPY TIME Sub-vendor $25,792.00
CCS Presentations Sub-vendor $45,489.00
Gary D Stromberg Sub-vendor $122,885.00
Hewlett-packard Sub-vendor $34,932.00
Katrin Awad Sub-vendor $67,172.00
Pendergast Community School Sub-vendor $55,100.00
Sprouls Consulting Sub-vendor $135,850.00
CCS Presentation Systems Sub-vendor $72,824.00
Hewlett-Packard Computers Sub-vendor $46,548.00
Thinking Maps Sub-vendor $84,034.00
Writer Learning Systems Sub-vendor $33,469.00
"Phonak, LLC Sub-vendor $53,651.00
"Ridge Zeller Theraphy, LLC Sub-vendor $513,588.00
CDWG/TCPN R1713 Sub-vendor $40,444.00
Dell Marketing Sub-vendor $43,380.00
Lenovo Sub-vendor $193,285.00
Scholar Centric Sub-vendor $40,000.00
Scholastic Sub-vendor $81,075.00
Scholastic Inc Sub-vendor $81,127.00
Vail School District Sub-vendor $61,000.00
Hatch Technologies Sub-vendor $27,991.00
Mayer Unified School District #43 Sub-vendor $46,205.00
Educational Therapy Services Sub-vendor $31,326.00
EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY CONSORTIUM Sub-vendor $26,859.00
"Apple, Inc. Sub-vendor $31,024.00
IMMEDIA Audio Visual Solutions Sub-vendor $324,270.00
Apple Inc. Sub-vendor $375,406.00
Heinemann Raintree Library & Classroom Sub-vendor $242,275.00
Able Net Inc. Sub-vendor $37,871.00
Math Teachers Press Sub-vendor $70,017.00
MSR West Sub-vendor $33,915.00
Pearson Sub-vendor $25,927.00
Scholastic Inc. Sub-vendor $610,180.00
ST4 Learning Sub-vendor $65,694.00
Thinking Maps Sub-vendor $80,021.00
Vernier Software Sub-vendor $34,349.00
CAMBIUM LEARNING Sub-vendor $35,872.00
CCS PRESENTATION SYSTEMS Sub-vendor $44,290.00
EBS Healthcare Sub-vendor $376,890.00
GARY STROMBERG & ASSOC. Sub-vendor $26,634.00
GUHSD Sub-vendor $109,196.00
Academic Behavioral Accomodations Sub-vendor $570,020.00
Nogales Unified School District Sub-vendor $820,000.00
APRENDER TUCSON Sub-vendor $34,918.00
Navajo County Schools Sub-vendor $53,249.00
Peak Educational Services Sub-vendor $63,529.00
Flagstaff Unified District Sub-vendor $40,530.00
Backbone Communications Sub-vendor $35,212.00
Father Flanagans Boys Home/ Boys Town Sub-vendor $99,287.00
Dell Computer Corporation Sub-vendor $190,901.00
"NCS Pearson, Inc Sub-vendor $33,135.00
Cambium Learning Technlologies Sub-vendor $38,507.00
McRel Sub-vendor $43,200.00
ACES Sub-vendor $150,080.00
KIIDS Sub-vendor $297,323.00
Edupoint Educational Systems LLC Sub-vendor $131,823.00
CCS Presentation Systems Sub-vendor $25,940.00
Cindy Hodgeson Sub-vendor $54,229.00
Regina Buckley Sub-vendor $46,567.00
Joseph Patterson PhD Sub-vendor $52,140.00
"Staffing Options and Solutions, Inc. Sub-vendor $32,480.00
Ascend Corp Sub-vendor $35,673.00
Ascend Corporation Sub-vendor $43,992.00
CCS Presentations Systems Sub-vendor $61,283.00
Dell Incorporated Sub-vendor $56,697.00
"System Liquidation, Inc. Sub-vendor $59,056.00
Midway Chevrolet Sub-vendor $43,331.00
Thatcher Unified District Sub-vendor $33,656.00
"Apple, Inc. Sub-vendor $186,954.00
"Scholastic, Inc Sub-vendor $346,471.00
Inspeech Inc. Sub-vendor $489,904.00
CBHSP Arizona DBA InSpeech Sub-vendor $27,456.00
STARS Sub-vendor $28,385.00
Supplemental Health Care Sub-vendor $176,400.00
"Dependable Staffing Services, LLC Sub-vendor $308,548.00
"Dependable Staffing Services, LLC Sub-vendor $54,394.00
"K.I.D.D.S., Inc. Sub-vendor $252,312.00
"Ridge Zeller Therapy, LLC Sub-vendor $282,480.00
Apple Inc Sub-vendor $68,726.00
Ripple Effects Sub-vendor $49,156.00
STARS Sub-vendor $30,856.00
Backbone Communications Sub-vendor $78,975.00
Cambium Learning Technologies Sub-vendor $52,037.00
CCS Presentation Systems Sub-vendor $55,638.00
Pearson Assessments Sub-vendor $47,620.00
Transource Computers Sub-vendor $94,879.00
Dell Marketing Sub-vendor $32,165.00
Arizona Psychological Services Sub-vendor $160,160.00
Stars Student Therapy Sub-vendor $33,476.00
Stars Student Therapies Sub-vendor $411,000.00
Apple Computer Sub-vendor $29,679.00
Joseph Patterson PhD Sub-vendor $172,320.00
STARS Sub-vendor $49,166.00
"TROXELL COMMUNICATIONS, INC. Sub-vendor $63,768.00
Camp Verde Unified District Sub-vendor $171,932.00
"CDW GOVERNMENT, INC. Sub-vendor $27,172.00
STEPS Sub-vendor $40,641.00
Arizona Institute for Communications Sub-vendor $25,435.00
ReSolutions Sub-vendor $26,249.00
CCS Presentation Systems Sub-vendor $34,890.00
Dell Computer Corp Sub-vendor $105,542.00
DELL MARKETING L P Sub-vendor $28,727.00
EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY CONSORTIUM Sub-vendor $182,315.00
Pima Unified School District Sub-vendor $25,336.00
Canyon State Bus Sales Sub-vendor $122,824.00
Gov Connection Sub-vendor $39,907.00
Institute for Multi-Sensory Education Sub-vendor $45,266.00
ABA Academic Sub-vendor $223,706.00
ACCEL Sub-vendor $712,910.00
Aces Sub-vendor $659,009.00
CCS Presentation Sub-vendor $330,710.00
Chrysalis Academy Sub-vendor $71,100.00
Desert Choice Sub-vendor $111,093.00
Gompers Sub-vendor $26,435.00
Gompers Rehabilitation Sub-vendor $26,435.00
Gray Education Sub-vendor $43,888.00
Grays Education Sub-vendor $43,888.00
HI Star Center Sub-vendor $98,136.00
Houghton Mifflin Sub-vendor $75,662.00
K.I.I.D.S Sub-vendor $85,780.00
Pearson / NCS Sub-vendor $25,145.00
Team Ed Sub-vendor $82,259.00
Winsor Learning Sub-vendor $82,177.00
CCS Presentation Systems Sub-vendor $27,404.00
STARS Sub-vendor $33,214.00
CCS Inc Sub-vendor $160,539.00
Don Johnston Inc Sub-vendor $138,860.00
NCS Pearson Sub-vendor $37,694.00
STARS Sub-vendor $39,586.00
Therapy Rehab Services Inc Sub-vendor $121,850.00
Apple Inc. Sub-vendor $56,490.00
Dell Marketing L.P. Sub-vendor $101,197.00
HEWLETT PACKARD Sub-vendor $44,195.00
CCS Presentations Sub-vendor $25,238.00
Dynavox Systems Sub-vendor $45,225.00
EBS Sub-vendor $54,600.00
Gary Stromberg & Assoc. Sub-vendor $71,457.00
Hewlett Packard Sub-vendor $60,379.00
Prentke Romich Co. Sub-vendor $58,933.00
Scholastic Inc 5 Sub-vendor $56,753.00
Academic Behavioral Accomodations Sub-vendor $95,923.00
MCCANDLESS Sub-vendor $945,779.00
Western Educational Consultants Sub-vendor $125,790.00
CTL Corp Sub-vendor $35,955.00
Dell Computer Corp Sub-vendor $26,404.00
Dell Corporate 2 Sub-vendor $165,831.00
Able Care Sub-vendor $102,816.00
CCS Presentation Sub-vendor $112,149.00
Darian Morgan Sub-vendor $34,680.00
Key 2 Ed Sub-vendor $46,000.00
Phonak Sub-vendor $412,870.00
Team Ed Sub-vendor $185,212.00
Father Flanagans Boys Home/ Boys Town Sub-vendor $85,026.00
School Specialty Sub-vendor $26,530.00
Arizona Furnishings Sub-vendor $57,210.00
Dynavox Systems Sub-vendor $59,760.00
Therapy Time Sub-vendor $80,055.00
Therapy Time Sub-vendor $207,691.00
Super Duper Publications Sub-vendor $26,464.00
Dell Computer Corporation Sub-vendor $96,598.00
St4 Learning Inc. Sub-vendor $42,360.00
CAMBIUM LEARNING INC~ Sub-vendor $47,177.00
ELEUTHERIA LLC~ Sub-vendor $30,000.00
McGraw- Hill School Publishing Sub-vendor $41,905.00
AZ Furnishings Sub-vendor $45,265.00
Best Buy Sub-vendor $27,307.00
Cambium Learning Voyager Sub-vendor $76,530.00
CCS Presentation Systems Sub-vendor $163,455.00
Gardner\'s Book Service Sub-vendor $27,781.00
Hewlett-Packard Company Sub-vendor $230,813.00
Needthese.com Sub-vendor $27,330.00
Pesco International Sub-vendor $28,489.00
SCHOLASTIC Sub-vendor $565,780.00
Writer Learning Systems Sub-vendor $30,293.00
Arizona Freelance Interpreting Services Sub-vendor $29,683.00
Ridge Zeller Therapy Sub-vendor $427,658.00
Amphitheater Unified District 5 Sub-vendor $160,916.00
Computer Automation Systems Sub-vendor $112,108.00
Hewlett Packard Sub-vendor $99,653.00
Phonak Hearing Systems Sub-vendor $134,616.00
Pima Community College Sub-vendor $135,096.00
Scholastic Sub-vendor $25,374.00
Western Ed Consultants/Mindplay Sub-vendor $128,841.00
CDW Government Inc Sub-vendor $144,698.00
Hewlett-Packard Company Sub-vendor $44,800.00
DR. RONALD JOHNSON Sub-vendor $86,560.00
Navajo County Special Services Consortium Sub-vendor $289,017.00
Headsprout Sub-vendor $40,805.00
Back Bone communicatons Sub-vendor $63,579.00
Institute for research and reform Sub-vendor $50,000.00
Apple Inc. Sub-vendor $106,406.00
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Holt Sub-vendor $143,924.00
Level 3 Sub-vendor $141,943.00
"ISTEEP, LLC. Sub-vendor $25,971.00
Dell Computers for Education Sub-vendor $157,484.00
McMillian/McGraw Hill Sub-vendor $169,366.00
Creighton Elementary District Sub-vendor $50,000.00
ACES- Austin Center for Exceptional Students Sub-vendor $596,000.00
Carnegie Learning Sub-vendor $46,776.00
CCS Presentation Systems Sub-vendor $155,554.00
Dell Sub-vendor $376,662.00
IKON Office Solutions Sub-vendor $26,119.00
Laurus Soft Inc. Sub-vendor $35,000.00
Qwest Sub-vendor $82,177.00
Scholastic Inc. Sub-vendor $1,379,340.00
Thinking Maps Sub-vendor $45,693.00
Troxell Communications Inc. Sub-vendor $204,169.00
"GLAZAR, JULIE Sub-vendor $69,440.00
ACCEL School Sub-vendor $157,613.00
Dell Marketing Sub-vendor $29,770.00
Dell Marketing LP Sub-vendor $441,420.00
Desert View Phys Therapy Sub-vendor $207,104.00
Dynovox Systems LLC Sub-vendor $159,400.00
EBS Healthcare Sub-vendor $295,424.00
Gompers Sub-vendor $242,192.00
HM Receivables Sub-vendor $106,856.00
HM Receivables Co II LLC Sub-vendor $56,992.00
Inclusive Education and Community Partnership Sub-vendor $35,990.00
Mayer-Johnson LLC Sub-vendor $143,404.00
Multi-Health Systems Inc Sub-vendor $38,198.00
NCS Pearson Sub-vendor $245,054.00
PASS Sub-vendor $289,416.00
PCI Educational Publ Inc Sub-vendor $30,565.00
Prestge At Rite Pass Inc Sub-vendor $175,140.00
Prestge Rite of Pass Inc Sub-vendor $34,020.00
Psych Assessment RES Inc Sub-vendor $72,573.00
St Dominic Savio Sub-vendor $119,388.00
St.Dominic Savio Sub-vendor $25,795.00
STARS Sub-vendor $3,727,050.00
Team Ed Corp Sub-vendor $334,840.00
The Aces Sub-vendor $176,859.00
The ACES Inc Sub-vendor $740,072.00
Therapy Rehab Svc Inc Sub-vendor $520,542.00
Therapy Rehab Svcs Inc Sub-vendor $3,612,672.00
Western Psych Services Sub-vendor $76,121.00
Desert Choice Schools LLC Sub-vendor $128,960.00
NCS PEARSON CLINICAL ASSESSMENT Sub-vendor $26,117.00
STUDENT THERAPIES & RESOURCE SERVICE Sub-vendor $130,555.00
"DYNAMIC INTERVENTIONS OF ARIZONA, LLC Sub-vendor $389,262.00
"MANROSS, CHRISTINE E Sub-vendor $164,220.00
SCHOLASTIC CLASSROOM & LIBRARY Sub-vendor $104,978.00
BACKBONE COMMUNICATIONS Sub-vendor $193,892.00
Curriculum Associates Sub-vendor $141,935.00
Educational Services Inc Sub-vendor $132,460.00
Gary Stromberg & Assoc. Sub-vendor $31,825.00
Hewlett Packard 1 Sub-vendor $33,543.00
Pro Ed Sub-vendor $51,783.00
SRA/McGraw-Hill Sub-vendor $39,670.00
Wilson Language Training Corp Sub-vendor $50,371.00
"Comprehensive Education Solutions, LLC Sub-vendor $150,000.00
"RWC International, LTD Sub-vendor $96,456.00