Recovery Tracker

How Much Stimulus Funding is Going to Your County?

Grant: EDUCATION UTAH STATE OFFICE

Primary Recipient

EDUCATION UTAH STATE OFFICE

Amount

$49,536,283.00

Award Date

8/31/2009

Administering Agency

Education, Department of / Office of Elementary and Secondary Education

CDFA Number

84.389

CDFA Program Title

Title I Grants to Local Educational Agencies, Recovery Act

Description

Improve teaching and learning for students most at risk of failing to meet state academic achievement standards.

Recipients Connected to Award

Recipient Role Amount
GRANITE SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $9,583,748.00
Salt Lake City School District (inc) Sub-recipient $5,866,706.00
DAVIS SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $4,212,518.00
ALPINE SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $4,123,338.00
BOARD OF EDUC OF OGDEN CITY SD Sub-recipient $2,640,986.00
JORDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $2,612,331.00
Washington County School District Sub-recipient $2,511,566.00
CANYONS SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $2,478,941.00
PROVO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,944,944.00
WEBER SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,716,556.00
NEBO SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $1,609,974.00
SUCCESS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $1,210,435.00
SAN JUAN COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT, THE Sub-recipient $1,057,445.00
CACHE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $712,817.00
LOGAN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION Sub-recipient $659,145.00
BOX ELDER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $616,974.00
TOOELE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $580,171.00
UINTAH COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $383,884.00
SEVIER SCHOOL DISTRICT, INC Sub-recipient $318,966.00
MURRAY SCHOOL DISTRICT (INC) Sub-recipient $316,922.00
Carbon School Dist Sub-recipient $316,457.00
Duchesne County School District Sub-recipient $260,694.00
EDUCATION UTAH STATE OFFICE Primary recipient $247,680.00
SOUTH SANPETE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT (INC) Sub-recipient $204,977.00
MILLARD COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $202,932.00
NORTH SANPETE SCHOOL DISTRICT (INC) Sub-recipient $185,552.00
GRAND COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $174,365.00
Wasatch County School District Sub-recipient $160,505.00
EMERY COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $143,637.00
AMERICAN PREPARATORY ACADEMY OF DRAPER Sub-recipient $125,365.00
AMERICAN LEADERSHIP ACADEMY, INCORPORATED Sub-recipient $117,008.00
PARK CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $113,568.00
JUAB SCHOOL DISTRICT (INC) Sub-recipient $107,344.00
OGDEN PREPARATORY ACADEMY INC Sub-recipient $101,951.00
GATEWAY PREPARATORY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $98,892.00
PINNACLE CANYON ACADEMY Sub-recipient $88,654.00
FREEDOM ACADEMY Sub-recipient $81,615.00
KANE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $77,697.00
NORTH DAVIS PREPARATORY ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $74,383.00
RONALD W REAGAN ACADEMY Sub-recipient $72,712.00
Academy For Math Eng & Science Sub-recipient $72,077.00
BEAVER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $71,052.00
DUAL IMMERSION ACADEMY Sub-recipient $69,607.00
GARFIELD COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $59,806.00
Piute County School District Sub-recipient $58,436.00
SYRACUSE ARTS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $55,161.00
ENTHEOS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $53,326.00
NORTH SUMMIT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $53,297.00
WALDEN SCHOOL OF LIBERAL ARTS, THE Sub-recipient $52,545.00
EARLY LIGHT ACADEMY AT DAYBREAK Sub-recipient $47,639.00
WAYNE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $47,488.00
DAVINCI ACADEMY Sub-recipient $44,296.00
PARADIGM HIGH CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $43,460.00
GUADALUPE SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $40,533.00
VENTURE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $40,094.00
SOUTH SUMMIT SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $39,359.00
EXCELSIOR ACADEMY Sub-recipient $39,281.00
SOLDIER HOLLOW CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $38,597.00
NOAH WEBSTER ACADEMY Sub-recipient $38,446.00
C.S. LEWIS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $36,774.00
LEGACY PREPARATORY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $36,774.00
OQUIRRH MOUNTAIN CHARTER SCHOOL, INC. Sub-recipient $35,805.00
QUEST ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $31,759.00
RENAISSANCE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $28,416.00
Salt Lake City School District (inc) Sub-recipient $25,798.00
Salt Lake City School District (inc) Sub-recipient $25,073.00
MERIT COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $25,073.00
EASTHOLLYWOOD HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $24,237.00
TINTIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $23,525.00
SPECTRUM ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL Sub-recipient $22,102.00
RICH CO SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $21,980.00
WASATCH PEAK ACADEMY, INC. Sub-recipient $19,222.00
CITY ACADEMY Sub-recipient $17,551.00
NORTHERN UTAH ACADEMY FOR MATH, ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE Sub-recipient $17,490.00
INTECH COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $14,996.00
UINTAH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $12,970.00
MOAB COMMUNITY SCHOOL Sub-recipient $10,184.00
EARLY LIGHT ACADEMY AT DAYBREAK Sub-recipient $6,042.00
CANYON RIM ACADEMY Sub-recipient $5,578.00
MOUNTAINVILLE ACADEMY Sub-recipient $5,345.00
Beehive Science & Technology Academy Sub-recipient $3,146.00
PROVIDENCE HALL Sub-recipient $2,825.00
SALT LAKE ARTS ACADEMY Sub-recipient $2,439.00
FAST FORWARD CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL Sub-recipient $2,324.00
KARL G MAESER PREPARATORY ACAD Sub-recipient $0.00
JORDAN SCHOOL DISTRICT Sub-recipient $0.00
THOMAS EDISON CHARTER SCHOOL INC Sub-recipient $0.00
VISTA AT ENTRADA SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY Sub-recipient $0.00

Vendors Connected to Award

Vendor Role Amount
Apple Store Inc. Sub-vendor $599.00
Hewlett Packard Sub-vendor $148,010.00
RMC Research Corporation Sub-vendor $46,054.00
Eminent Technical Solutions Sub-vendor $5,250.00