Nomination Votes by Kirsten E. Gillibrand (D-N.Y.)

Sen. Gillibrand has cast 171 nomination votes in the 118th Congress (2023-24).

See other congresses: 117th | 116th | 115th | 114th | 113th | 112th | 111th | 111th | 110th
Date Nominee Outcome Yes - No Position Party position
May 22

Dena M. Coggins, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 44 Yes Yes
May 22

Angela M. Martinez, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona

Nomination Confirmed 66 - 28 Yes Yes
May 21

Krissa M. Lanham, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona

Nomination Confirmed 66 - 26 Yes Yes
May 20

Seth Robert Aframe, of New Hampshire, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 40 Yes Yes
May 16

Camela C. Theeler, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota

Nomination Confirmed 90 - 4 Yes Yes
May 15

Eric C. Schulte, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota

Nomination Confirmed 61 - 33 Yes Yes
May 15

Sanket Jayshukh Bulsara, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 42 Yes Yes
May 15

Courtney Diesel O'Donnell, of California, to be United States Permanent Representative to the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization, with the rank of Ambassador

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 45 Yes Yes
May 7

Donna Ann Welton, of New York, to be Ambassador to the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 40 Yes Yes
May 1

Georgia N. Alexakis, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 44 Yes Yes
April 16

Ramona Villagomez Manglona, of the Northern Mariana Islands, to be Judge for the District Court for the Northern Mariana Islands for a term of ten years

Nomination Confirmed 96 - 2 Yes Yes
April 10

Ann Marie McIff Allen, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah

Nomination Confirmed 100 - 0 Yes Yes
April 9

Robert J. White, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan

Nomination Confirmed 58 - 42 Yes Yes
April 9

Susan M. Bazis, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska

Nomination Confirmed 78 - 21 Yes Yes
March 22

Leon Schydlower, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas

Nomination Confirmed 90 - 8 Yes Yes
March 22

Ernest Gonzalez, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas

Nomination Confirmed 88 - 7 Yes Yes
March 21

Jose Javier Rodriguez, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 48 Yes Yes
March 20

Eumi K. Lee, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
March 20

Edward Sunyol Kiel, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
March 19

Nicole G. Berner, of Maryland, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 47 Yes Yes
March 14

Dennis B. Hankins, of Minnesota, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Haiti

Nomination Confirmed 89 - 1 Yes Yes
March 12

Sean Patrick Maloney, of New York, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development, with the rank of Ambassador

Nomination Confirmed 63 - 31 Yes Yes
March 12

Melissa R. DuBose, of Rhode Island, to be United States District Judge for the District of Rhode Island

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 47 Yes Yes
March 12

Sunil R. Harjani, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 46 Yes Yes
March 12

Jasmine Hyejung Yoon, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia

Nomination Confirmed 55 - 41 Yes Yes
March 7

Adrienne Jennings Noti, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 45 Not Voting Yes
March 6

Cathy Ann Harris, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 48 Yes Yes
March 6

Moshe Z. Marvit, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term of six years expiring August 30, 2028

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
March 6

Ronald T. Keohane, of New York, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense

Nomination Confirmed 69 - 30 Yes Yes
Feb. 29

Marjorie A. Rollinson, of Virginia, to be Chief Counsel for the Internal Revenue Service and an Assistant General Counsel in the Department of the Treasury

Nomination Confirmed 56 - 41 Yes Yes
Feb. 28

Melissa Damian, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida

Nomination Confirmed 77 - 20 Yes Yes
Feb. 28

Julie Simone Sneed, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 44 Yes Yes
Feb. 27

Hampton Y. Dellinger, of North Carolina, to be Special Counsel, Office of Special Counsel, for the term of five years

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 47 Yes Yes
Feb. 27

David Seymour Leibowitz, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida

Nomination Confirmed 64 - 33 Yes Yes
Feb. 27

Jacqueline Becerra, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida

Nomination Confirmed 56 - 40 Yes Yes
Feb. 6

Amy M. Baggio, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 44 Yes Yes
Feb. 6

Kurt Campbell, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Secretary of State

Nomination Confirmed 92 - 5 Yes Yes
Feb. 5

Joseph Albert Laroski, Jr., of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade

Nomination Confirmed 76 - 0 Yes Yes
Feb. 1

Lisa W. Wang, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 42 Yes Yes
Jan. 31

Joseph Goffman, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
Jan. 31

Karoline Mehalchick, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
Jan. 31

Kirk Edward Sherriff, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 45 Yes Yes
Jan. 30

Joshua Paul Kolar, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 66 - 25 Yes Yes
Jan. 25

Gretchen S. Lund, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana

Nomination Confirmed 87 - 6 Yes Yes
Jan. 24

Cristal C. Brisco, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana

Nomination Confirmed 67 - 32 Yes Yes
Jan. 24

Jacquelyn D. Austin, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina

Nomination Confirmed 80 - 17 Yes Yes
Jan. 23

Joel Matthew Szabat, of Maryland, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years

Nomination Confirmed 96 - 1 Yes Yes
Jan. 23

Anthony Rosario Coscia, of New Jersey, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years

Nomination Confirmed 79 - 18 Yes Yes
Jan. 23

Christopher Koos, of Illinois, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years

Nomination Confirmed 91 - 7 Yes Yes
Jan. 11

Erika L. McEntarfer, of the District of Columbia, to be Commissioner of Labor Statistics, Department of Labor, for a term of four years

Nomination Confirmed 86 - 8 Yes Yes
Jan. 10

S. Kato Crews, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 48 Yes Yes
Jan. 9

John A. Kazen, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas

Nomination Confirmed 83 - 14 Yes Yes
Dec. 19, 2023

Elizabeth H. Richard, of Virginia, to be Coordinator for Counterterrorism, with the rank and status of Ambassador at Large

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 15 Yes Yes
Dec. 19, 2023

Sara E. Hill, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Oklahoma

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 14 Yes Yes
Dec. 19, 2023

Christopher Charles Fonzone, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Attorney General

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 17 Yes Yes
Dec. 18, 2023

Martin O'Malley, of Maryland, to be Commissioner of Social Security for the remainder of the term expiring January 19, 2025

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 11 Yes Yes
Dec. 14, 2023

Brandon S. Long, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana

Nomination Confirmed 64 - 22 Yes Yes
Dec. 14, 2023

Jerry Edwards, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana

Nomination Confirmed 66 - 24 Yes Yes
Dec. 12, 2023

Harry Coker, Jr., of Kansas, to be National Cyber Director

Nomination Confirmed 59 - 40 Yes Yes
Dec. 11, 2023

Richard E.N. Federico, of Kansas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 61 - 29 Yes Yes
Dec. 6, 2023

Nathalie Rayes, of Massachusetts, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Croatia

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 47 Yes Yes
Dec. 5, 2023

Loren L. AliKhan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 50 Yes Yes
Dec. 4, 2023

Irma Carrillo Ramirez, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 80 - 12 Yes Yes
Nov. 30, 2023

Shanlyn A.S. Park, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 45 Yes Yes
Nov. 29, 2023

Jamel Semper, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 44 Yes Yes
Nov. 29, 2023

Micah W.J. Smith, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii

Nomination Confirmed 57 - 41 Yes Yes
Nov. 28, 2023

Margaret M. Garnett, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 46 Yes Yes
Nov. 28, 2023

Jeffrey M. Bryan, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 46 Yes Yes
Nov. 13, 2023

Ana de Alba, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 48 - 43 Yes Yes
Nov. 9, 2023

Brandy R. McMillion, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 42 Yes Yes
Nov. 9, 2023

Monica Ramirez Almadani, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 44 Yes Yes
Nov. 8, 2023

Charlotte A. Burrows, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2028

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 47 Yes Yes
Nov. 8, 2023

Ramon Ernesto Reyes, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 48 Yes Yes
Nov. 7, 2023

Julia E. Kobick, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 46 Yes Yes
Nov. 7, 2023

Kenly Kiya Kato, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 46 Yes Yes
Nov. 7, 2023

Monica M. Bertagnolli, of Massachusetts, to be Director of the National Institutes of Health

Nomination Confirmed 62 - 36 Yes Yes
Nov. 2, 2023

Lt. Gen. Christopher J. Mahoney, in the Marine Corps, to be General

Nomination Confirmed 86 - 0 Yes Yes
Nov. 2, 2023

Gen. David W. Allvin, in the Air Force, to be General

Nomination Confirmed 95 - 1 Yes Yes
Nov. 2, 2023

Adm. Lisa M. Franchetti, in the Navy, to be Admiral

Nomination Confirmed 95 - 1 Yes Yes
Oct. 31, 2023

Jacob J. Lew, of New York, to be Ambassador to the State of Israel

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 43 Yes Yes
Oct. 31, 2023

Matthew James Maddox, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland

Nomination Confirmed 55 - 42 Yes Yes
Oct. 25, 2023

Jessica Looman, of Minnesota, to be Administrator of the Wage and Hour Division, Department of Labor

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 46 Yes Yes
Oct. 24, 2023

Michael G. Whitaker, of Vermont, to be Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration for the term of five years

Nomination Confirmed 98 - 0 Yes Yes
Oct. 17, 2023

Karla Ann Gilbride, of Maryland, to be General Counsel of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term of four years

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 46 Yes Yes
Oct. 17, 2023

Julia Kathleen Munley, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 45 Yes Yes
Oct. 17, 2023

Jennifer L. Hall, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware

Nomination Confirmed 67 - 29 Yes Yes
Oct. 4, 2023

Susan Kim DeClercq, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 42 Yes Yes
Oct. 4, 2023

Brendan Abell Hurson, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 44 Yes Yes
Oct. 4, 2023

James C. O'Brien, of Nebraska, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (European and Eurasian Affairs)

Nomination Confirmed 67 - 31 Yes Yes
Sept. 29, 2023

Tara K. McGrath, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of California for the term of four years

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 37 Yes Yes
Sept. 29, 2023

Todd Gee, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years

Nomination Confirmed 82 - 8 Yes Yes
Sept. 21, 2023

Gen. Eric M. Smith, in the Marine Corps, to be General

Nomination Confirmed 96 - 0 Yes Yes
Sept. 21, 2023

Gen. Randy A. George, in the Army, to be General

Nomination Confirmed 96 - 1 Yes Yes
Sept. 20, 2023

Gen. Charles Q. Brown, Jr., in the Air Force, to be General

Nomination Confirmed 83 - 11 Yes Yes
Sept. 19, 2023

Rita F. Lin, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 45 Yes Yes
Sept. 19, 2023

Vernon D. Oliver, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 44 Yes Yes
Sept. 12, 2023

Jeffrey Irvine Cummings, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 45 Yes Yes
Sept. 12, 2023

Tanya J. Bradsher, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 46 Yes Yes
Sept. 7, 2023

Anna M. Gomez, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Communications Commission for a term of five years from July 1, 2021

Nomination Confirmed 55 - 43 Yes Yes
Sept. 7, 2023

Adriana Debora Kugler, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2012

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 45 Yes Yes
Sept. 6, 2023

Lisa DeNell Cook, of Michigan, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2024

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 47 Yes Yes
Sept. 6, 2023

Gwynne A. Wilcox, of New York, to be a Member of the National Labor Relations Board for the term of five years expiring August 27, 2028

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 48 Yes Yes
Sept. 6, 2023

Philip Nathan Jefferson, of North Carolina, to be Vice Chairman of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of four years

Nomination Confirmed 88 - 10 Yes Yes
July 20, 2023

David M. Uhlmann, of Michigan, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 46 Yes Yes
July 18, 2023

Rachel Bloomekatz, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 48 Yes Yes
July 13, 2023

Kalpana Kotagal, of Ohio, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2027

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 47 Yes Yes
July 12, 2023

Myong J. Joun, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 46 Yes Yes
July 12, 2023

Tiffany M. Cartwright, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 47 Yes Yes
July 11, 2023

Kymberly Kathryn Evanson, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 42 Yes Yes
July 11, 2023

Rosemarie Hidalgo, of the District of Columbia, to be Director of the Violence Against Women Office, Department of Justice

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 42 Yes Yes
July 11, 2023

Xochitl Torres Small, of New Mexico, to be Deputy Secretary of Agriculture

Nomination Confirmed 84 - 8 Yes Yes
June 21, 2023

Natasha C. Merle, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
June 20, 2023

Julie Rikelman, of Massachusetts, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 43 Yes Yes
June 15, 2023

Nusrat Jahan Choudhury, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
June 14, 2023

Dale E. Ho, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
June 14, 2023

P. Casey Pitts, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 46 Yes Yes
June 13, 2023

Jared Bernstein, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Council of Economic Advisers

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 49 Yes Yes
June 13, 2023

Hernan D. Vera, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 48 Yes Yes
June 13, 2023

Elizabeth Allen, of New York, to be Under Secretary of State for Public Diplomacy

Nomination Confirmed 66 - 33 Yes Yes
June 8, 2023

Molly R. Silfen, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years

Nomination Confirmed 55 - 39 Yes Yes
June 8, 2023

Dilawar Syed, of California, to be Deputy Administrator of the Small Business Administration

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 42 Yes Yes
June 7, 2023

David Crane, of New Jersey, to be Under Secretary of Energy

Nomination Confirmed 56 - 43 Yes Yes
May 30, 2023

Darrel James Papillion, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana

Nomination Confirmed 59 - 31 Yes Yes
May 18, 2023

Nancy G. Abudu, of Georgia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 47 Yes Yes
May 17, 2023

Jeremy C. Daniel, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Nomination Confirmed 56 - 40 Yes Yes
May 15, 2023

Bradley N. Garcia, of Maryland, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 40 Yes Yes
May 10, 2023

Geeta Rao Gupta, of Virginia, to be Ambassador at Large for Global Women's Issues

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 47 Yes Yes
May 10, 2023

Colleen Joy Shogan, of Pennsylvania, to be Archivist of the United States

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 45 Not Voting Yes
May 10, 2023

Glenna Laureen Wright-Gallo, of Nevada, to be Assistant Secretary for Special Education and Rehabilitative Services, Department of Education

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 44 Not Voting Yes
May 10, 2023

L. Felice Gorordo, of Florida, to be United States Alternate Executive Director of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development for a term of two years

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 45 Not Voting Yes
May 4, 2023

LaShonda A. Hunt, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Nomination Confirmed 56 - 41 Yes Yes
May 3, 2023

Wesley L. Hsu, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 43 Yes Yes
May 3, 2023

Orelia Eleta Merchant, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 48 Yes Yes
May 2, 2023

Robert Kirsch, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey

Nomination Confirmed 57 - 42 Yes Yes
May 2, 2023

Michael Farbiarz, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey

Nomination Confirmed 65 - 34 Yes Yes
May 1, 2023

Anthony Devos Johnstone, of Montana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 45 Yes Yes
April 26, 2023

Joshua David Jacobs, of Washington, to be Under Secretary for Benefits of the Department of Veterans Affairs

Nomination Confirmed 74 - 25 Yes Yes
April 18, 2023

Amy Lefkowitz Solomon, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General

Nomination Confirmed 59 - 40 Yes Yes
April 18, 2023

Radha Iyengar Plumb, of New York, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense

Nomination Confirmed 68 - 30 Not Voting Yes
March 30, 2023

Laura Taylor-Kale, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense

Nomination Confirmed 63 - 27 Yes Yes
March 30, 2023

Richard R. Verma, of Maryland, to be Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources

Nomination Confirmed 67 - 26 Yes Yes
March 22, 2023

Gordon P. Gallagher, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 43 Yes Yes
March 16, 2023

Jessica G. L. Clarke, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 48 - 43 Yes Yes
March 15, 2023

Ravi Chaudhary, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Air Force

Nomination Confirmed 65 - 29 Yes Yes
March 15, 2023

Eric M. Garcetti, of California, to be Ambassador to the Republic of India

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 42 Yes Yes
March 15, 2023

Brent Neiman, of Illinois, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 40 Yes Yes
March 9, 2023

Maria Araujo Kahn, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 42 Yes Yes
March 9, 2023

James Edward Simmons, Jr., of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 43 Yes Yes
March 9, 2023

Daniel I. Werfel, of the District of Columbia, to be Commissioner of Internal Revenue for the term expiring November 12, 2027

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 42 Yes Yes
March 8, 2023

Patrice H. Kunesh, of Minnesota, to be Commissioner of the Administration for Native Americans, Department of Health and Human Services

Nomination Confirmed 57 - 35 Yes Yes
March 7, 2023

Arun Subramanian, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York

Nomination Confirmed 59 - 37 Yes Yes
March 7, 2023

Andrew G. Schopler, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 56 - 39 Yes Yes
March 7, 2023

Robert Stewart Ballou, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia

Nomination Confirmed 59 - 37 Yes Yes
March 2, 2023

Jonathan James Canada Grey, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan

Nomination Confirmed 49 - 42 Yes Yes
March 2, 2023

Colleen R. Lawless, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of Illinois

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 41 Yes Yes
March 1, 2023

Margaret R. Guzman, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts

Nomination Confirmed 48 - 48 Yes Yes
Feb. 28, 2023

Araceli Martinez-Olguin, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 48 - 48 Yes Yes
Feb. 28, 2023

Jamal N. Whitehead, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 43 Yes Yes
Feb. 28, 2023

Jamar K. Walker, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 41 Yes Yes
Feb. 16, 2023

Lester Martinez-Lopez, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense

Nomination Confirmed 61 - 34 Yes Yes
Feb. 16, 2023

Daniel J. Calabretta, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 45 Yes Yes
Feb. 15, 2023

Ana C. Reyes, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia

Nomination Confirmed 51 - 47 Yes Yes
Feb. 15, 2023

Adrienne C. Nelson, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon

Nomination Confirmed 52 - 46 Yes Yes
Feb. 14, 2023

Matthew L. Garcia, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 46 Yes Yes
Feb. 14, 2023

Lindsay C. Jenkins, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois

Nomination Confirmed 59 - 40 Yes Yes
Feb. 14, 2023

Gina R. Mendez-Miro, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico

Nomination Confirmed 54 - 45 Yes Yes
Feb. 13, 2023

Cindy K. Chung, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 50 - 44 Yes Yes
Feb. 9, 2023

DeAndrea Gist Benjamin, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit

Nomination Confirmed 53 - 44 Yes Yes
Feb. 2, 2023

Joseph Lee Falk, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years

Nomination Confirmed 60 - 37 Yes Yes
Jan. 30, 2023

Roger Israel Zakheim, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years

Nomination Confirmed 84 - 10 Yes Yes
Jan. 23, 2023

Brendan Owens, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense

Nomination Confirmed 60 - 35 Yes Yes
Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page