Dec. 22, 2022 |
Franklin R. Parker, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Navy |
Nomination Confirmed |
70 - 22 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 21, 2022 |
Agnes Schaefer, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Army |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 26 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 21, 2022 |
Lynne M. Tracy, of Ohio, to be Ambassador to the Russian Federation |
Nomination Confirmed |
93 - 2 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 20, 2022 |
Robert Harley Shriver III, of Virginia, to be Deputy Director of the Office of Personnel Management |
Nomination Confirmed |
57 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 20, 2022 |
R. Russell Rumbaugh, of Nebraska, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Navy |
Nomination Confirmed |
80 - 10 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 19, 2022 |
Martin J. Gruenberg, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation for a term of six years |
Nomination Confirmed |
45 - 39 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 15, 2022 |
Musetta Tia Johnson, of Virginia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces for a term of fifteen years to expire on the date prescribed by law |
Nomination Confirmed |
76 - 20 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 14, 2022 |
Francisco O. Mora, of Florida, to be Permanent Representative of the United States of America to the Organization of American States, with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 13, 2022 |
Jay Curtis Shambaugh, of Maryland, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
70 - 27 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 13, 2022 |
Dana M. Douglas, of Louisiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
65 - 31 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 12, 2022 |
Tamika R. Montgomery-Reeves, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 8, 2022 |
Jeffery Paul Hopkins, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed |
64 - 32 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 7, 2022 |
Jerry W. Blackwell, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 7, 2022 |
John Frank Murphy, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania |
Nomination Confirmed |
63 - 28 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 7, 2022 |
Kai N. Scott, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 7, 2022 |
Mia Roberts Perez, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 6, 2022 |
Kelley Brisbon Hodge, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 6, 2022 |
Frances Kay Behm, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 5, 2022 |
Doris L. Pryor, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
60 - 31 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 30, 2022 |
Robert Phillip Storch, of the District of Columbia, to be Inspector General, Department of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed |
92 - 3 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 30, 2022 |
Anne M. Nardacci, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 30, 2022 |
Camille L. Velez-Rive, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 15, 2022 |
Maria del R. Antongiorgi-Jordan, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 29, 2022 |
Lisa M. Gomez, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 29, 2022 |
Arianna J. Freeman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 22, 2022 |
Arati Prabhakar, of California, to be Director of the Office of Science and Technology Policy |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 22, 2022 |
Amanda Bennett, of the District of Columbia, to be Chief Executive Officer of the United States Agency for Global Media |
Nomination Confirmed |
60 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 20, 2022 |
Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 15, 2022 |
David P. Pekoske, of Maryland, to be Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration for a term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed |
77 - 18 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 15, 2022 |
Sarah A. L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 14, 2022 |
Lara E. Montecalvo, of Rhode Island, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 13, 2022 |
Arianna J. Freeman, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit |
Nomination Rejected |
47 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 12, 2022 |
Salvador Mendoza, Jr., of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
46 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 8, 2022 |
Andre B. Mathis, of Tennessee, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 7, 2022 |
John Z. Lee, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Aug. 6, 2022 |
Constance J. Milstein, of New York, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Malta |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Aug. 4, 2022 |
Roopali H. Desai, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
67 - 29 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Aug. 2, 2022 |
Elizabeth Wilson Hanes, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia |
Nomination Confirmed |
59 - 37 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 28, 2022 |
David Pressman, of New York, to be Ambassador to Hungary |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 30 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 21, 2022 |
Shereef M. Elnahal, of New Jersey, to be Under Secretary for Health of the Department of Veterans Affairs |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 23 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 21, 2022 |
Reuben E. Brigety II, of Florida, to be Ambassador to the Republic of South Africa |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 20, 2022 |
Bernadette M. Meehan, of New York, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Chile |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 20, 2022 |
Gregory Brian Williams, of Delaware, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 19, 2022 |
Julianna Michelle Childs, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
64 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 19, 2022 |
Nancy L. Maldonado, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 19, 2022 |
Nina Nin-Yuen Wang, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado |
Nomination Confirmed |
58 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 14, 2022 |
Kate Elizabeth Heinzelman, of New York, to be General Counsel of the Central Intelligence Agency |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 13, 2022 |
Owen Edward Herrnstadt, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2025 |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 13, 2022 |
Michael S. Barr, of Michigan, to be Vice Chairman for Supervision of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 28 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 14, 2022 |
Michael S. Barr, of Michigan, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2018 |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 28 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 12, 2022 |
Steven M. Dettelbach, of Ohio, to be Director, Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and Explosives |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 12, 2022 |
Ashish S. Vazirani, of Maryland, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed |
73 - 21 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 22, 2022 |
Mary T. Boyle, of Maryland, to be a Commissioner of the Consumer Product Safety Commission for a term of seven years from October 27, 2018 |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 21, 2022 |
Ana Isabel de Alba, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 15, 2022 |
Alan M. Leventhal, of Massachusetts, to be Ambassador to the Kingdom of Denmark |
Nomination Confirmed |
63 - 32 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 9, 2022 |
Samuel R. Bagenstos, of Michigan, to be General Counsel of the Department of Health and Human Services |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 9, 2022 |
Robert Steven Huie, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 8, 2022 |
Amy Loyd, of New Mexico, to be Assistant Secretary for Career, Technical, and Adult Education, Department of Education |
Nomination Confirmed |
57 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 8, 2022 |
Todd M. Harper, of Virginia, to be a Member of the National Credit Union Administration Board for a term expiring April 10, 2027 |
Nomination Confirmed |
59 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 8, 2022 |
Nina Morrison, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 8, 2022 |
Lisa M. Gomez, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Rejected |
49 - 51 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 7, 2022 |
Shalanda H. Baker, of Texas, to be Director of the Office of Minority Economic Impact, Department of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 7, 2022 |
Kenneth L. Wainstein, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary for Intelligence and Analysis, Department of Homeland Security |
Nomination Confirmed |
63 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 7, 2022 |
Chavonda J. Jacobs-Young, of Georgia, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Research, Education, and Economics |
Nomination Confirmed |
95 - 4 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 7, 2022 |
Alex Wagner, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Air Force |
Nomination Confirmed |
76 - 21 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 26, 2022 |
Marcia Stephens Bloom Bernicat, of New Jersey, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of the Minister-Counselor, to be Director General of the Foreign Service |
Nomination Confirmed |
82 - 10 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 25, 2022 |
Cathy Ann Harris, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Merit Systems Protection Board for the term of seven years expiring March 1, 2028 |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 25, 2022 |
Henry Christopher Frey, of North Carolina, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 25, 2022 |
Sandra L. Thompson, of Maryland, to be Director of the Federal Housing Finance Agency for a term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 25, 2022 |
Charlotte N. Sweeney, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 46 |
Not Voting |
Yes
|
May 25, 2022 |
Evelyn Padin, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 43 |
Not Voting |
Yes
|
May 24, 2022 |
Dara Lindenbaum, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Election Commission for a term expiring April 30, 2027 |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 38 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 24, 2022 |
Stephanie Dawkins Davis, of Michigan, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 18, 2022 |
Christopher Joseph Lowman, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed |
94 - 1 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 18, 2022 |
Sunshine Suzanne Sykes, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 18, 2022 |
Trina L. Thompson, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 18, 2022 |
Elizabeth Schoff Watson, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 18, 2022 |
Barbara A. Leaf, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Near Eastern Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 18, 2022 |
Jennifer Louise Rochon, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 12, 2022 |
Jerome H. Powell, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
80 - 19 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 12, 2022 |
Susan Tsui Grundmann, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Labor Relations Authority for a term of five years expiring July 1, 2025 |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 49 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 11, 2022 |
Philip Nathan Jefferson, of North Carolina, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2022 |
Nomination Confirmed |
91 - 7 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 11, 2022 |
Julia Ruth Gordon, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 11, 2022 |
Alvaro M. Bedoya, of Maryland, to be a Federal Trade Commissioner for the term of seven years from September 26, 2019 |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 10, 2022 |
Lisa DeNell Cook, of Michigan, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2010 |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 10, 2022 |
Asmeret Asefaw Berhe, of California, to be Director of the Office of Science, Department of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 10, 2022 |
Ann Claire Phillips, of Virginia, to be Administrator of the Maritime Administration |
Nomination Confirmed |
75 - 22 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 5, 2022 |
Kathryn Huff, of Illinois, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy (Nuclear Energy) |
Nomination Confirmed |
80 - 11 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 3, 2022 |
Elizabeth de Leon Bhargava, of New York, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development |
Nomination Confirmed |
62 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 3, 2022 |
Joshua Frost, of New York, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 27, 2022 |
Sherilyn Peace Garnett, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
62 - 33 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 26, 2022 |
Lael Brainard, of the District of Columbia, to be Vice Chairman of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 7, 2022 |
Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 6, 2022 |
James C. O'Brien, of Nebraska, to be Head of the Office of Sanctions Coordination, with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
71 - 26 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 31, 2022 |
Georgette Castner, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 31, 2022 |
Sarah Elisabeth Geraghty, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 30, 2022 |
January Contreras, of Arizona, to be Assistant Secretary for Family Support, Department of Health and Human Services |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 30, 2022 |
Judith DelZoppo Pryor, of Ohio, to be First Vice President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2025 |
Nomination Confirmed |
69 - 30 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 29, 2022 |
C.S. Eliot Kang, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (International Security and Non-Proliferation) |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 29, 2022 |
Nani A. Coloretti, of California, to be Deputy Director of the Office of Management and Budget |
Nomination Confirmed |
57 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 24, 2022 |
Andrew M. Luger, of Minnesota, to be United States Attorney for the District of Minnesota for the term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
60 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2022 |
Alison J. Nathan, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2022 |
Anne Rachel Traum, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2022 |
Cristina D. Silva, of Nevada, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nevada |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2022 |
John H. Chun, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2022 |
Hector Gonzalez, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2022 |
Julie Rebecca Rubin, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 22, 2022 |
Victoria Marie Calvert, of Georgia, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Georgia |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 22, 2022 |
Ruth Bermudez Montenegro, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 17, 2022 |
Fred W. Slaughter, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
57 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 18, 2022 |
Jacqueline Scott Corley, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
63 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 15, 2022 |
Shalanda D. Young, of Louisiana, to be Director of the Office of Management and Budget |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 10, 2022 |
Maria L. Pagan, of Puerto Rico, to be a Deputy United States Trade Representative (Geneva Office), with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
80 - 19 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 16, 2022 |
David A. Honey, of Virginia, to be Deputy Under Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed |
94 - 1 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 16, 2022 |
Celeste Ann Wallander, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed |
83 - 13 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 15, 2022 |
Robert McKinnon Califf, of North Carolina, to be Commissioner of Food and Drugs, Department of Health and Human Services |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 10, 2022 |
Max Vekich, of Washington, to be a Federal Maritime Commissioner for a term expiring June 30, 2026 |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 9, 2022 |
Neil Harvey MacBride, of Virginia, to be General Counsel for the Department of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 33 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 9, 2022 |
Leonard Philip Stark, of Delaware, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 9, 2022 |
Reta Jo Lewis, of Georgia, to be President of the Export-Import Bank of the United States for a term expiring January 20, 2025 |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 9, 2022 |
Alexandra Baker, of New Jersey, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed |
75 - 21 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 9, 2022 |
John Patrick Coffey, of New York, to be General Counsel of the Department of the Navy |
Nomination Confirmed |
79 - 17 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 9, 2022 |
Douglas R. Bush, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Army |
Nomination Confirmed |
93 - 2 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 9, 2022 |
Scott A. Nathan, of Massachusetts, to be Chief Executive Officer of the United States International Development Finance Corporation |
Nomination Confirmed |
72 - 24 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 8, 2022 |
Chantale Yokmin Wong, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Director of the Asian Development Bank, with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 31 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 8, 2022 |
Lisa A. Carty, of Maryland, to be Representative of the United States of America on the Economic and Social Council of the United Nations, with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 27 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 8, 2022 |
Amy Gutmann, of Pennsylvania, to be Ambassador to the Federal Republic of Germany |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 8, 2022 |
Loren L. AliKhan, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals for a term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 8, 2022 |
John P. Howard III, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed |
62 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 7, 2022 |
Donald Walker Tunnage, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for a term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 39 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 7, 2022 |
Ebony M. Scott, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 38 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 2, 2022 |
Sean C. Staples, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed |
59 - 38 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 2, 2022 |
Kenia Seoane Lopez, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed |
59 - 38 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 2, 2022 |
Rupa Ranga Puttagunta, of the District of Columbia, to be Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed |
57 - 38 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 1, 2022 |
David Augustin Ruiz, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed |
62 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 1, 2022 |
Charles Esque Fleming, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 1, 2022 |
Bridget Meehan Brennan, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 20, 2022 |
Holly A. Thomas, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 12, 2022 |
Gabriel P. Sanchez, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 12, 2022 |
Amitabha Bose, of New Jersey, to be Administrator of the Federal Railroad Administration |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 29 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 11, 2022 |
Alan Davidson, of Maryland, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Communications and Information |
Nomination Confirmed |
60 - 31 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 5, 2022 |
Anne A. Witkowsky, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Conflict and Stabilization Operations) |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 26 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 18, 2021 |
Rahm Emanuel, of Illinois, to be Ambassador to Japan |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 21 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 18, 2021 |
Mary Katherine Dimke, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed |
47 - 23 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 18, 2021 |
Katherine Marie Menendez, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 21 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
Jennifer L. Thurston, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
46 - 24 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
Shalina D. Kumar, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed |
44 - 25 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
Jane M. Beckering, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed |
45 - 25 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
Maame Ewusi-Mensah Frimpong, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
46 - 24 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
David Herrera Urias, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico |
Nomination Confirmed |
45 - 26 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
Jinsook Ohta, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
47 - 24 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
Linda Lopez, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 25 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 17, 2021 |
Atul Atmaram Gawande, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 31 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 16, 2021 |
Rashad Hussain, of Virginia, to be Ambassador at Large for International Religious Freedom |
Nomination Confirmed |
85 - 5 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 16, 2021 |
Ramin Toloui, of Iowa, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Economic and Business Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed |
76 - 13 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 16, 2021 |
R. Nicholas Burns, of Massachusetts, to be Ambassador to the People's Republic of China |
Nomination Confirmed |
75 - 18 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 15, 2021 |
Samantha D. Elliott, of New Hampshire, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Hampshire |
Nomination Confirmed |
62 - 37 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 15, 2021 |
Jennifer Sung, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 49 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 13, 2021 |
Lucy Haeran Koh, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 8, 2021 |
Michael D. Smith, of Virginia, to be Chief Executive Officer of the Corporation for National and Community Service |
Nomination Confirmed |
58 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 8, 2021 |
Rachael S. Rollins, of Massachusetts, to be United States Attorney for the District of Massachusetts for the term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 7, 2021 |
Chris Magnus, of Arizona, to be Commissioner of U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Department of Homeland Security |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 7, 2021 |
Deirdre Hamilton, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the National Mediation Board for a term expiring July 1, 2022 |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 7, 2021 |
Jessica Rosenworcel, of Connecticut, to be a Member of the Federal Communications Commission for a term of five years from July 1, 2020 |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 31 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Dec. 2, 2021 |
Brian Eddie Nelson, of California, to be Under Secretary for Terrorism and Financial Crimes |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 49 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 16, 2021 |
Jonathan Kanter, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 29 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 16, 2021 |
Robert Farrell Bonnie, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary of Agriculture for Farm Production and Conservation |
Nomination Confirmed |
76 - 19 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 16, 2021 |
Graham Scott Steele, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 4, 2021 |
Robert Luis Santos, of Texas, to be Director of the Census for a term expiring December 31, 2026 |
Nomination Confirmed |
58 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 4, 2021 |
Michael Lee Connor, of Colorado, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Army |
Nomination Confirmed |
92 - 5 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 3, 2021 |
Rajesh D. Nayak, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 3, 2021 |
Jeffrey M. Prieto, of California, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 3, 2021 |
Isobel Coleman, of New York, to be a Deputy Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development |
Nomination Confirmed |
59 - 39 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 3, 2021 |
Benjamin Harris, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
78 - 21 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 2, 2021 |
Jonathan Davidson, of Maryland, to be Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
88 - 10 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 1, 2021 |
Toby J. Heytens, of Virginia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Nov. 1, 2021 |
Beth Robinson, of Vermont, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 28, 2021 |
Elizabeth Prelogar, of Idaho, to be Solicitor General of the United States |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 28, 2021 |
Hampton Y. Dellinger, of North Carolina, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 37 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 28, 2021 |
Christopher H. Schroeder, of North Carolina, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 29, 2021 |
Matthew G. Olsen, of Maryland, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 28, 2021 |
Omar Antonio Williams, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 27, 2021 |
Sarala Vidya Nagala, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 27, 2021 |
Michael S. Nachmanoff, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 26, 2021 |
Patricia Tolliver Giles, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 27 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 26, 2021 |
Karen McGlashan Williams, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 38 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 26, 2021 |
Jia M. Cobb, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 25, 2021 |
Myrna Perez, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
48 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 25, 2021 |
Douglas L. Parker, of West Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 21, 2021 |
Tana Lin, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 20, 2021 |
Catherine Elizabeth Lhamon, of California, to be Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights, Department of Education |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 19, 2021 |
Christine P. O'Hearn, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 18, 2021 |
Gustavo A. Gelpi, of Puerto Rico, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 6, 2021 |
Sarah A.L. Merriam, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 5, 2021 |
Lauren J. King, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 5, 2021 |
Paloma Adams-Allen, of the District of Columbia, to be a Deputy Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development |
Nomination Confirmed |
79 - 20 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Oct. 4, 2021 |
Jonathan Eugene Meyer, of Ohio, to be General Counsel, Department of Homeland Security |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 30, 2021 |
Tracy Stone-Manning, of Montana, to be Director of the Bureau of Land Management |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 30, 2021 |
Rohit Chopra, of the District of Columbia, to be Director, Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection for a term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 29, 2021 |
Robert T. Anderson, of Washington, to be Solicitor of the Department of the Interior |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 29, 2021 |
Jessica Lewis, of Ohio, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Political-Military Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed |
70 - 27 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 28, 2021 |
Todd D. Robinson, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 28, 2021 |
Mary Catherine Phee, of Illinois, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (African Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed |
67 - 31 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 28, 2021 |
Monica P. Medina, of Maryland, to be Assistant Secretary of State for Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 36 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 28, 2021 |
Karen Erika Donfried, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (European Affairs and Eurasian Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed |
73 - 26 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 23, 2021 |
Daniel J. Kritenbrink, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (East Asian and Pacific Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed |
72 - 14 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 23, 2021 |
Sarah Bianchi, of Virginia, to be Deputy United States Trade Representative (Asia, Africa, Investment, Services, Textiles, and Industrial Competitiveness), with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
85 - 11 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 23, 2021 |
Florence Y. Pan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 30 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 22, 2021 |
Jayme Ray White, of Washington, to be a Deputy United States Trade Representative (Western Hemisphere, Europe, the Middle East, Labor, and Environment), with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
80 - 18 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 22, 2021 |
Lily Lawrence Batchelder, of Massachusetts, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
64 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 21, 2021 |
Margaret Irene Strickland, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 20, 2021 |
Veronica S. Rossman, of Colorado, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 14, 2021 |
Angel Kelley, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 14, 2021 |
David G. Estudillo, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Sept. 14, 2021 |
James Richard Kvaal, of Massachusetts, to be Under Secretary of Education |
Nomination Confirmed |
58 - 37 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Aug. 7, 2021 |
Eunice C. Lee, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 30, 2021 |
Ur Mendoza Jaddou, of California, to be Director of the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services, Department of Homeland Security |
Nomination Confirmed |
47 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 28, 2021 |
David M. Prouty, of Maryland, to be a Member of the National Labor Relations Board for the term of five years expiring August 27, 2026 |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 28, 2021 |
Gwynne A. Wilcox, of New York, to be a Member of the National Labor Relations Board for the term of five years expiring August 27, 2023 |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 27, 2021 |
Todd Sunhwae Kim, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
58 - 41 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 22, 2021 |
Jill Hruby, of New Mexico, to be Under Secretary for Nuclear Security, Department of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed |
79 - 16 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 21, 2021 |
Bonnie D. Jenkins, of New York, to be Under Secretary of State for Arms Control and International Security |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 21, 2021 |
Jennifer Ann Abruzzo, of New York, to be General Counsel of the National Labor Relations Board for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 20, 2021 |
Kenneth Allen Polite, Jr., of Louisiana, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 19, 2021 |
Tiffany P. Cunningham, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Federal Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
63 - 33 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 15, 2021 |
Donald Michael Remy, of Louisiana, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs |
Nomination Confirmed |
91 - 8 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 15, 2021 |
J. Nellie Liang, of Maryland, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
72 - 27 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 14, 2021 |
Seema Nanda, of Virginia, to be Solicitor for the Department of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 46 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 14, 2021 |
Jocelyn Samuels, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2026 |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 13, 2021 |
Julie A. Su, of California, to be Deputy Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 47 |
Yes |
Yes
|
July 13, 2021 |
Uzra Zeya, of Virginia, to be an Under Secretary of State (Civilian Security, Democracy, and Human Rights) |
Nomination Confirmed |
73 - 24 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 24, 2021 |
Candace Jackson-Akiwumi, of Illinois, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 23, 2021 |
Deborah L. Boardman, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 22, 2021 |
Kiran Arjandas Ahuja, of Massachusetts, to be Director of the Office of Personnel Management for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 50 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 22, 2021 |
Christopher Charles Fonzone, of Pennsylvania, to be General Counsel of the Office of the Director of National Intelligence |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 17, 2021 |
John K. Tien, of Georgia, to be Deputy Secretary of Homeland Security |
Nomination Confirmed |
60 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 17, 2021 |
Tommy P. Beaudreau, of Alaska, to be Deputy Secretary of the Interior |
Nomination Confirmed |
88 - 9 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 16, 2021 |
Lydia Kay Griggsby, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland |
Nomination Confirmed |
59 - 39 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 16, 2021 |
Radhika Fox, of California, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 15, 2021 |
Lina M. Khan, of New York, to be a Federal Trade Commissioner for the unexpired term of seven years from September 26, 2017 |
Nomination Confirmed |
69 - 28 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 14, 2021 |
Ketanji Brown Jackson, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 10, 2021 |
Zahid N. Quraishi, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed |
81 - 16 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 8, 2021 |
Regina M. Rodriguez, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado |
Nomination Confirmed |
72 - 28 |
Yes |
Yes
|
June 8, 2021 |
Julien Xavier Neals, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 33 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 25, 2021 |
Kristen M. Clarke, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 25, 2021 |
Chiquita Brooks-LaSure, of Virginia, to be Administrator of the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services |
Nomination Confirmed |
55 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 13, 2021 |
Donet Dominic Graves, Jr., of Ohio, to be Deputy Secretary of Commerce |
Nomination Confirmed |
89 - 7 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 13, 2021 |
Amber Faye McReynolds, of Colorado, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2026 |
Nomination Confirmed |
59 - 38 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 12, 2021 |
Ronald Stroman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2028 |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 32 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 12, 2021 |
Ronald Stroman, of the District of Columbia, to be a Governor of the United States Postal Service for a term expiring December 8, 2021 |
Nomination Confirmed |
69 - 30 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 11, 2021 |
Cynthia Minette Marten, of California, to be Deputy Secretary of Education |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 44 |
Yes |
Yes
|
May 11, 2021 |
Andrea Joan Palm, of Wisconsin, to be Deputy Secretary of Health and Human Services |
Nomination Confirmed |
61 - 37 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 28, 2021 |
Samantha Power, of Massachusetts, to be Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 26 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 27, 2021 |
Colin Hackett Kahl, of California, to be Under Secretary of Defense for Policy |
Nomination Confirmed |
49 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 27, 2021 |
Janet Garvin McCabe, of Indiana, to be Deputy Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 27, 2021 |
Jason Scott Miller, of Maryland, to be Deputy Director for Management, Office of Management and Budget |
Nomination Confirmed |
81 - 13 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 21, 2021 |
Vanita Gupta, of Virginia, to be Associate Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 49 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 20, 2021 |
Lisa O. Monaco, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
98 - 2 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 20, 2021 |
Gary Gensler, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange Commission for a term expiring June 5, 2026 |
Nomination Confirmed |
54 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 14, 2021 |
Brenda Mallory, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Council on Environmental Quality |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 14, 2021 |
Gary Gensler, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Securities and Exchange Commission for the remainder of the term expiring June 5, 2021 |
Nomination Confirmed |
53 - 45 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 13, 2021 |
Wendy Ruth Sherman, of Maryland, to be Deputy Secretary of State |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 42 |
Yes |
Yes
|
April 13, 2021 |
Polly Ellen Trottenberg, of New York, to be Deputy Secretary of Transportation |
Nomination Confirmed |
82 - 15 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 24, 2021 |
David Turk, of Maryland, to be Deputy Secretary of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed |
98 - 2 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 24, 2021 |
Rachel Leland Levine, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Health and Human Services |
Nomination Confirmed |
52 - 48 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2021 |
Vivek Hallegere Murthy, of Florida, to be Medical Director in the Regular Corps of the Public Health Service, subject to qualifications therefor as provided by law and regulations, and to be Surgeon General of the Public Health Service for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed |
57 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 23, 2021 |
Shalanda D. Young, of Louisiana, to be Deputy Director of the Office of Management and Budget |
Nomination Confirmed |
63 - 37 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 22, 2021 |
Martin Joseph Walsh, of Massachusetts, to be Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed |
68 - 29 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 18, 2021 |
Xavier Becerra, of California, to be Secretary of Health and Human Services |
Nomination Confirmed |
50 - 49 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 17, 2021 |
Katherine C. Tai, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Trade Representative, with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed |
98 - 0 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 16, 2021 |
Isabella Casillas Guzman, of California, to be Administrator of the Small Business Administration |
Nomination Confirmed |
81 - 17 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 15, 2021 |
Debra Anne Haaland, of New Mexico, to be Secretary of the Interior |
Nomination Confirmed |
51 - 40 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 10, 2021 |
Michael Stanley Regan, of North Carolina, to be Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 10, 2021 |
Merrick Brian Garland, of Maryland, to be Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed |
70 - 30 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 10, 2021 |
Marcia Louise Fudge, of Ohio, to be Secretary of Housing and Urban Development |
Nomination Confirmed |
66 - 34 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 2, 2021 |
Cecilia Elena Rouse, of New Jersey, to be Chairman of the Council of Economic Advisers |
Nomination Confirmed |
95 - 4 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 2, 2021 |
Gina Marie Raimondo, of Rhode Island, to be Secretary of Commerce |
Nomination Confirmed |
84 - 15 |
Yes |
Yes
|
March 1, 2021 |
Miguel A. Cardona, of Connecticut, to be Secretary of Education |
Nomination Confirmed |
64 - 33 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 25, 2021 |
Jennifer Mulhern Granholm, of Michigan, to be Secretary of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed |
64 - 35 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 23, 2021 |
Linda Thomas-Greenfield, of Louisiana, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Sessions of the General Assembly of the United Nations during her tenure of service as Representative of the United States of America to the United Nations |
Nomination Confirmed |
78 - 21 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 23, 2021 |
Thomas J. Vilsack, of Iowa, to be Secretary of Agriculture |
Nomination Confirmed |
92 - 7 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 23, 2021 |
Linda Thomas-Greenfield, of Louisiana, to be the Representative of the United States of America to the United Nations, with the rank and status of the Ambassador, and the Representative of the United States of America in the Security Council of the United Nations |
Nomination Confirmed |
78 - 20 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 8, 2021 |
Denis Richard McDonough, of Maryland, to be Secretary of Veterans Affairs |
Nomination Confirmed |
87 - 7 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 2, 2021 |
Alejandro Nicholas Mayorkas, of the District of Columbia, to be Secretary of Homeland Security |
Nomination Confirmed |
56 - 43 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Feb. 2, 2021 |
Peter Paul Montgomery Buttigieg, of Indiana, to be Secretary of Transportation |
Nomination Confirmed |
86 - 13 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 26, 2021 |
Antony John Blinken, of New York, to be Secretary of State |
Nomination Confirmed |
78 - 22 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 25, 2021 |
Janet Louise Yellen, of California, to be Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed |
84 - 15 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 22, 2021 |
Lloyd James Austin, of Georgia, to be Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed |
93 - 2 |
Yes |
Yes
|
Jan. 20, 2021 |
Avril Danica Haines, of New York, to be Director of National Intelligence |
Nomination Confirmed |
84 - 10 |
Yes |
Yes
|