Legislators
Bills
Statements
Lobbying
Travel
- Senate Members
- Jack Reed
- Nomination Votes
Nomination Votes by Jack Reed (D-R.I.)
Sen. Reed has cast 180 nomination votes in the 118th Congress (2023-24).
See other congresses: 117th | 116th | 115th | 114th | 113th | 112th | 111th | 110th | 109th | 108th | 107th | 106th | 105th | 104th | 103rd | 102ndDate | Nominee | Outcome | Yes - No | Position | Party position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
June 20 | Stephanie Sanders Sullivan, of Maryland, to be Representative of the United States of America to the African Union, with the rank and status of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed | 45 - 26 | Yes | Yes |
June 18 | Katherine E. Oler, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
June 13 | Judy W. Chang, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission for a term expiring June 30, 2029 |
Nomination Confirmed | 63 - 33 | Yes | Yes |
June 12 | Lindsay S. See, of West Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission for a term expiring June 30, 2028 |
Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 12 | No | Yes |
June 12 | David Rosner, of Massachusetts, to be a Member of the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission for a term expiring June 30, 2027 |
Nomination Confirmed | 68 - 26 | Yes | Yes |
June 5 | Judith E. Pipe, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 38 | Yes | Yes |
June 4 | Tanya Monique Jones Bosier, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
June 4 | Christopher T. Hanson, of Michigan, to be a Member of the Nuclear Regulatory Commission for the term of five years expiring June 30, 2029 |
Nomination Confirmed | 81 - 17 | Yes | Yes |
May 23 | Melissa Griffin Dalton, of Virginia, to be Under Secretary of the Air Force |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 39 | Yes | Yes |
May 22 | Dena M. Coggins, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
May 22 | Angela M. Martinez, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona |
Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 28 | Yes | Yes |
May 21 | Krissa M. Lanham, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona |
Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 26 | Yes | Yes |
May 20 | Seth Robert Aframe, of New Hampshire, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
May 16 | Camela C. Theeler, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota |
Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 4 | Yes | Yes |
May 15 | Eric C. Schulte, of South Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Dakota |
Nomination Confirmed | 61 - 33 | Yes | Yes |
May 15 | Sanket Jayshukh Bulsara, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
May 15 | Courtney Diesel O'Donnell, of California, to be United States Permanent Representative to the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization, with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
May 7 | Donna Ann Welton, of New York, to be Ambassador to the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
May 1 | Georgia N. Alexakis, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
April 16 | Ramona Villagomez Manglona, of the Northern Mariana Islands, to be Judge for the District Court for the Northern Mariana Islands for a term of ten years |
Nomination Confirmed | 96 - 2 | Yes | Yes |
April 10 | Ann Marie McIff Allen, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah |
Nomination Confirmed | 100 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
April 9 | Robert J. White, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed | 58 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
April 9 | Susan M. Bazis, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska |
Nomination Confirmed | 78 - 21 | Yes | Yes |
March 22 | Leon Schydlower, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 8 | Yes | Yes |
March 22 | Ernest Gonzalez, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 88 - 7 | Yes | Yes |
March 21 | Jose Javier Rodriguez, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
March 20 | Eumi K. Lee, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
March 20 | Edward Sunyol Kiel, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
March 19 | Nicole G. Berner, of Maryland, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
March 14 | Dennis B. Hankins, of Minnesota, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Haiti |
Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 1 | Yes | Yes |
March 12 | Sean Patrick Maloney, of New York, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Organization for Economic Cooperation and Development, with the rank of Ambassador |
Nomination Confirmed | 63 - 31 | Yes | Yes |
March 12 | Melissa R. DuBose, of Rhode Island, to be United States District Judge for the District of Rhode Island |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
March 12 | Sunil R. Harjani, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
March 12 | Jasmine Hyejung Yoon, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia |
Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
March 7 | Adrienne Jennings Noti, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the Superior Court of the District of Columbia for the term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
March 6 | Cathy Ann Harris, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Merit Systems Protection Board |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
March 6 | Moshe Z. Marvit, of Pennsylvania, to be a Member of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Review Commission for a term of six years expiring August 30, 2028 |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
March 6 | Ronald T. Keohane, of New York, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed | 69 - 30 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 29 | Marjorie A. Rollinson, of Virginia, to be Chief Counsel for the Internal Revenue Service and an Assistant General Counsel in the Department of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 28 | Melissa Damian, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida |
Nomination Confirmed | 77 - 20 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 28 | Julie Simone Sneed, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 27 | Hampton Y. Dellinger, of North Carolina, to be Special Counsel, Office of Special Counsel, for the term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 27 | David Seymour Leibowitz, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida |
Nomination Confirmed | 64 - 33 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 27 | Jacqueline Becerra, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 6 | Amy M. Baggio, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 6 | Kurt Campbell, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Secretary of State |
Nomination Confirmed | 92 - 5 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 5 | Joseph Albert Laroski, Jr., of Maryland, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade |
Nomination Confirmed | 76 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 1 | Lisa W. Wang, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 31 | Joseph Goffman, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 31 | Karoline Mehalchick, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 31 | Kirk Edward Sherriff, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 30 | Joshua Paul Kolar, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 25 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 25 | Gretchen S. Lund, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana |
Nomination Confirmed | 87 - 6 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 24 | Cristal C. Brisco, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana |
Nomination Confirmed | 67 - 32 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 24 | Jacquelyn D. Austin, of South Carolina, to be United States District Judge for the District of South Carolina |
Nomination Confirmed | 80 - 17 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 23 | Joel Matthew Szabat, of Maryland, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed | 96 - 1 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 23 | Anthony Rosario Coscia, of New Jersey, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed | 79 - 18 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 23 | Christopher Koos, of Illinois, to be a Director of the Amtrak Board of Directors for a term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed | 91 - 7 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 11 | Erika L. McEntarfer, of the District of Columbia, to be Commissioner of Labor Statistics, Department of Labor, for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed | 86 - 8 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 10 | S. Kato Crews, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 9 | John A. Kazen, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 14 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 19, 2023 | Elizabeth H. Richard, of Virginia, to be Coordinator for Counterterrorism, with the rank and status of Ambassador at Large |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 15 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 19, 2023 | Sara E. Hill, of Oklahoma, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Oklahoma |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 14 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 19, 2023 | Christopher Charles Fonzone, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 17 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 18, 2023 | Martin O'Malley, of Maryland, to be Commissioner of Social Security for the remainder of the term expiring January 19, 2025 |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 11 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 14, 2023 | Brandon S. Long, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana |
Nomination Confirmed | 64 - 22 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 14, 2023 | Jerry Edwards, Jr., of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Louisiana |
Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 24 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 12, 2023 | Harry Coker, Jr., of Kansas, to be National Cyber Director |
Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 11, 2023 | Richard E.N. Federico, of Kansas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Tenth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 61 - 29 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 6, 2023 | Nathalie Rayes, of Massachusetts, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Croatia |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 5, 2023 | Loren L. AliKhan, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 50 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 4, 2023 | Irma Carrillo Ramirez, of Texas, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 80 - 12 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 30, 2023 | Shanlyn A.S. Park, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 29, 2023 | Jamel Semper, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 29, 2023 | Micah W.J. Smith, of Hawaii, to be United States District Judge for the District of Hawaii |
Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 28, 2023 | Margaret M. Garnett, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 28, 2023 | Jeffrey M. Bryan, of Minnesota, to be United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 13, 2023 | Ana de Alba, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 48 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 9, 2023 | Brandy R. McMillion, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 9, 2023 | Monica Ramirez Almadani, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 8, 2023 | Charlotte A. Burrows, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2028 |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 8, 2023 | Ramon Ernesto Reyes, Jr., of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 7, 2023 | Julia E. Kobick, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 7, 2023 | Kenly Kiya Kato, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 7, 2023 | Monica M. Bertagnolli, of Massachusetts, to be Director of the National Institutes of Health |
Nomination Confirmed | 62 - 36 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 2, 2023 | Lt. Gen. Christopher J. Mahoney, in the Marine Corps, to be General |
Nomination Confirmed | 86 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 2, 2023 | Gen. David W. Allvin, in the Air Force, to be General |
Nomination Confirmed | 95 - 1 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 2, 2023 | Adm. Lisa M. Franchetti, in the Navy, to be Admiral |
Nomination Confirmed | 95 - 1 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 31, 2023 | Jacob J. Lew, of New York, to be Ambassador to the State of Israel |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 31, 2023 | Matthew James Maddox, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland |
Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 25, 2023 | Jessica Looman, of Minnesota, to be Administrator of the Wage and Hour Division, Department of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 24, 2023 | Michael G. Whitaker, of Vermont, to be Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration for the term of five years |
Nomination Confirmed | 98 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 17, 2023 | Karla Ann Gilbride, of Maryland, to be General Counsel of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 17, 2023 | Julia Kathleen Munley, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Pennsylvania |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 17, 2023 | Jennifer L. Hall, of Pennsylvania, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware |
Nomination Confirmed | 67 - 29 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 4, 2023 | Susan Kim DeClercq, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 4, 2023 | Brendan Abell Hurson, of Maryland, to be United States District Judge for the District of Maryland |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 4, 2023 | James C. O'Brien, of Nebraska, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (European and Eurasian Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed | 67 - 31 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 29, 2023 | Tara K. McGrath, of California, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of California for the term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 37 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 29, 2023 | Todd Gee, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Attorney for the Southern District of Mississippi for the term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed | 82 - 8 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 21, 2023 | Gen. Eric M. Smith, in the Marine Corps, to be General |
Nomination Confirmed | 96 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 21, 2023 | Gen. Randy A. George, in the Army, to be General |
Nomination Confirmed | 96 - 1 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 20, 2023 | Gen. Charles Q. Brown, Jr., in the Air Force, to be General |
Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 11 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 19, 2023 | Rita F. Lin, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 19, 2023 | Vernon D. Oliver, of Connecticut, to be United States District Judge for the District of Connecticut |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 12, 2023 | Jeffrey Irvine Cummings, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 12, 2023 | Tanya J. Bradsher, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 7, 2023 | Anna M. Gomez, of Virginia, to be a Member of the Federal Communications Commission for a term of five years from July 1, 2021 |
Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 7, 2023 | Adriana Debora Kugler, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the unexpired term of fourteen years from February 1, 2012 |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 6, 2023 | Lisa DeNell Cook, of Michigan, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2024 |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 6, 2023 | Gwynne A. Wilcox, of New York, to be a Member of the National Labor Relations Board for the term of five years expiring August 27, 2028 |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 6, 2023 | Philip Nathan Jefferson, of North Carolina, to be Vice Chairman of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed | 88 - 10 | Yes | Yes |
July 20, 2023 | David M. Uhlmann, of Michigan, to be an Assistant Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
July 18, 2023 | Rachel Bloomekatz, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
July 13, 2023 | Kalpana Kotagal, of Ohio, to be a Member of the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission for a term expiring July 1, 2027 |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
July 12, 2023 | Myong J. Joun, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
July 12, 2023 | Tiffany M. Cartwright, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
July 11, 2023 | Kymberly Kathryn Evanson, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
July 11, 2023 | Rosemarie Hidalgo, of the District of Columbia, to be Director of the Violence Against Women Office, Department of Justice |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
July 11, 2023 | Xochitl Torres Small, of New Mexico, to be Deputy Secretary of Agriculture |
Nomination Confirmed | 84 - 8 | Yes | Yes |
June 21, 2023 | Natasha C. Merle, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
June 20, 2023 | Julie Rikelman, of Massachusetts, to be United States Circuit Judge for the First Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
June 15, 2023 | Nusrat Jahan Choudhury, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
June 14, 2023 | Dale E. Ho, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
June 14, 2023 | P. Casey Pitts, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
June 13, 2023 | Jared Bernstein, of Virginia, to be Chairman of the Council of Economic Advisers |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 49 | Yes | Yes |
June 13, 2023 | Hernan D. Vera, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
June 13, 2023 | Elizabeth Allen, of New York, to be Under Secretary of State for Public Diplomacy |
Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 33 | Yes | Yes |
June 8, 2023 | Molly R. Silfen, of the District of Columbia, to be a Judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a term of fifteen years |
Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 39 | Yes | Yes |
June 8, 2023 | Dilawar Syed, of California, to be Deputy Administrator of the Small Business Administration |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
June 7, 2023 | David Crane, of New Jersey, to be Under Secretary of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
May 30, 2023 | Darrel James Papillion, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana |
Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 31 | Yes | Yes |
May 18, 2023 | Nancy G. Abudu, of Georgia, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
May 17, 2023 | Jeremy C. Daniel, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
May 15, 2023 | Bradley N. Garcia, of Maryland, to be United States Circuit Judge for the District of Columbia Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
May 10, 2023 | Geeta Rao Gupta, of Virginia, to be Ambassador at Large for Global Women's Issues |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
May 10, 2023 | Colleen Joy Shogan, of Pennsylvania, to be Archivist of the United States |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
May 10, 2023 | Glenna Laureen Wright-Gallo, of Nevada, to be Assistant Secretary for Special Education and Rehabilitative Services, Department of Education |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
May 10, 2023 | L. Felice Gorordo, of Florida, to be United States Alternate Executive Director of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development for a term of two years |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
May 4, 2023 | LaShonda A. Hunt, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
May 3, 2023 | Wesley L. Hsu, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
May 3, 2023 | Orelia Eleta Merchant, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
May 2, 2023 | Robert Kirsch, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
May 2, 2023 | Michael Farbiarz, of New Jersey, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Jersey |
Nomination Confirmed | 65 - 34 | Yes | Yes |
May 1, 2023 | Anthony Devos Johnstone, of Montana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
April 26, 2023 | Joshua David Jacobs, of Washington, to be Under Secretary for Benefits of the Department of Veterans Affairs |
Nomination Confirmed | 74 - 25 | Yes | Yes |
April 18, 2023 | Amy Lefkowitz Solomon, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
April 18, 2023 | Radha Iyengar Plumb, of New York, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed | 68 - 30 | Yes | Yes |
March 30, 2023 | Laura Taylor-Kale, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed | 63 - 27 | Yes | Yes |
March 30, 2023 | Richard R. Verma, of Maryland, to be Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources |
Nomination Confirmed | 67 - 26 | Yes | Yes |
March 22, 2023 | Gordon P. Gallagher, of Colorado, to be United States District Judge for the District of Colorado |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
March 16, 2023 | Jessica G. L. Clarke, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 48 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
March 15, 2023 | Ravi Chaudhary, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Air Force |
Nomination Confirmed | 65 - 29 | Yes | Yes |
March 15, 2023 | Eric M. Garcetti, of California, to be Ambassador to the Republic of India |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
March 15, 2023 | Brent Neiman, of Illinois, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
March 9, 2023 | Maria Araujo Kahn, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
March 9, 2023 | James Edward Simmons, Jr., of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
March 9, 2023 | Daniel I. Werfel, of the District of Columbia, to be Commissioner of Internal Revenue for the term expiring November 12, 2027 |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
March 8, 2023 | Patrice H. Kunesh, of Minnesota, to be Commissioner of the Administration for Native Americans, Department of Health and Human Services |
Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 35 | Yes | Yes |
March 7, 2023 | Arun Subramanian, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 37 | Yes | Yes |
March 7, 2023 | Andrew G. Schopler, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 39 | Yes | Yes |
March 7, 2023 | Robert Stewart Ballou, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia |
Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 37 | Yes | Yes |
March 2, 2023 | Jonathan James Canada Grey, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
March 2, 2023 | Colleen R. Lawless, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Central District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
March 1, 2023 | Margaret R. Guzman, of Massachusetts, to be United States District Judge for the District of Massachusetts |
Nomination Confirmed | 48 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 28, 2023 | Araceli Martinez-Olguin, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 48 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 28, 2023 | Jamal N. Whitehead, of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Washington |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 28, 2023 | Jamar K. Walker, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Virginia |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 16, 2023 | Lester Martinez-Lopez, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed | 61 - 34 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 16, 2023 | Daniel J. Calabretta, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of California |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 15, 2023 | Ana C. Reyes, of the District of Columbia, to be United States District Judge for the District of Columbia |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 15, 2023 | Adrienne C. Nelson, of Oregon, to be United States District Judge for the District of Oregon |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 14, 2023 | Matthew L. Garcia, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 14, 2023 | Lindsay C. Jenkins, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Illinois |
Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 14, 2023 | Gina R. Mendez-Miro, of Puerto Rico, to be United States District Judge for the District of Puerto Rico |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 13, 2023 | Cindy K. Chung, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 9, 2023 | DeAndrea Gist Benjamin, of South Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 2, 2023 | Joseph Lee Falk, of Florida, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed | 60 - 37 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 30, 2023 | Roger Israel Zakheim, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Directors of the United States Institute of Peace for a term of four years |
Nomination Confirmed | 84 - 10 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 23, 2023 | Brendan Owens, of Virginia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed | 60 - 35 | Yes | Yes |