Legislators
Bills
Represent

House Vote 1 - Call of the House

Result: Passed by a margin of 429 votes (0 required)

Date: January 3, 2013 at 12:24 p.m. (vote source)

Yes 0
 
No 0
 
Present 429
196
233
 
Not Voting 4
4
 
Yes votes No votes Other
Republicans
 
0
 
0
 
233
Democrats
 
0
 
0
 
200
Independents
 
0
 
0
 
0

Complete Roll Call

Yes Votes (0)

MemberPartyDist.

No Votes (0)

MemberPartyDist.

Did Not Vote (4)

MemberPartyDist.
 
   Earl Blumenauer
DOre.-3
 
   John Lewis
DGa.-5
 
   Daniel Lipinski
DIll.-3
 
   Lucille Roybal-Allard
DCalif.-40

Present (429)

MemberPartyDist.
 
   Robert B. Aderholt
RAL-4
 
   Rodney Alexander
RLA-5
 
   Justin Amash
RMI-3
 
   Mark Amodei
RNV-2
 
   Robert E. Andrews
DNJ-1
 
   Michele Bachmann
RMN-6
 
   Spencer Bachus
RAL-6
 
   Ron Barber
DAZ-2
 
   Lou Barletta
RPA-11
 
   Andy Barr
RKY-6
 
   John Barrow
DGA-12
 
   Joe L. Barton
RTX-6
 
   Karen Bass
DCA-37
 
   Joyce Beatty
DOH-3
 
   Xavier Becerra
DCA-34
 
   Dan Benishek
RMI-1
 
   Kerry Bentivolio
RMI-11
 
   Ami Bera
DCA-7
 
   Gus Bilirakis
RFL-12
 
   Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
DGA-2
 
   Timothy H. Bishop
DNY-1
 
   Rob Bishop
RUT-1
 
   Diane Black
RTN-6
 
   Marsha Blackburn
RTN-7
 
   John A. Boehner
ROH-8
 
   Suzanne Bonamici
DOR-1
 
   Jo Bonner
RAL-1
 
   Charles Boustany Jr.
RLA-3
 
   Robert A. Brady
DPA-1
 
   Kevin Brady
RTX-8
 
   Bruce Braley
DIA-1
 
   Jim Bridenstine
ROK-1
 
   Mo Brooks
RAL-5
 
   Susan Brooks
RIN-5
 
   Paul Broun
RGA-10
 
   Corrine Brown
DFL-5
 
   Julia Brownley
DCA-26
 
   Vern Buchanan
RFL-16
 
   Larry Bucshon
RIN-8
 
   Michael C. Burgess
RTX-26
 
   Cheri Bustos
DIL-17
 
   G. K. Butterfield
DNC-1
 
   Ken Calvert
RCA-42
 
   Dave Camp
RMI-4
 
   John Campbell
RCA-45
 
   Eric Cantor
RVA-7
 
   Shelley Moore Capito
RWV-2
 
   Lois Capps
DCA-24
 
   Michael E. Capuano
DMA-7
 
   Tony Cardenas
DCA-29
 
   John Carney
DDE-1
 
   Andr Carson
DIN-7
 
   John Carter
RTX-31
 
   Matt Cartwright
DPA-17
 
   Bill Cassidy
RLA-6
 
   Kathy Castor
DFL-14
 
   Joaquín Castro
DTX-20
 
   Steven J. Chabot
ROH-1
 
   Jason Chaffetz
RUT-3
 
   Judy Chu
DCA-27
 
   David Cicilline
DRI-1
 
   Yvette D. Clarke
DNY-9
 
   William Lacy Clay
DMO-1
 
   Emanuel Cleaver II
DMO-5
 
   James E. Clyburn
DSC-6
 
   Howard Coble
RNC-6
 
   Mike Coffman
RCO-6
 
   Steve Cohen
DTN-9
 
   Tom Cole
ROK-4
 
   Doug Collins
RGA-9
 
   Chris Collins
RNY-27
 
   K. Michael Conaway
RTX-11
 
   Gerald E. Connolly
DVA-11
 
   John Conyers Jr.
DMI-13
 
   Paul Cook
RCA-8
 
   Jim Cooper
DTN-5
 
   Jim Costa
DCA-16
 
   Tom Cotton
RAR-4
 
   Joe Courtney
DCT-2
 
   Kevin Cramer
RND-1
 
   Rick Crawford
RAR-1
 
   Ander Crenshaw
RFL-4
 
   Joseph Crowley
DNY-14
 
   Henry Cuellar
DTX-28
 
   John Culberson
RTX-7
 
   Elijah E. Cummings
DMD-7
 
   Steve Daines
RMT-1
 
   Susan A. Davis
DCA-53
 
   Danny K. Davis
DIL-7
 
   Rodney Davis
RIL-13
 
   Peter A. DeFazio
DOR-4
 
   Diana DeGette
DCO-1
 
   John Delaney
DMD-6
 
   Rosa DeLauro
DCT-3
 
   Suzan K. DelBene
DWA-1
 
   Jeffrey Denham
RCA-10
 
   Charlie Dent
RPA-15
 
   Ron DeSantis
RFL-6
 
   Scott DesJarlais
RTN-4
 
   Ted Deutch
DFL-21
 
   Mario Diaz-Balart
RFL-25
 
   John D. Dingell
DMI-12
 
   Lloyd Doggett
DTX-35
 
   Mike Doyle
DPA-14
 
   Tammy Duckworth
DIL-8
 
   Sean Duffy
RWI-7
 
   Jeffrey Duncan
RSC-3
 
   John J. Duncan Jr.
RTN-2
 
   Donna Edwards
DMD-4
 
   Keith Ellison
DMN-5
 
   Renee Ellmers
RNC-2
 
   Jo Ann Emerson
RMO-8
 
   Eliot L. Engel
DNY-16
 
   Bill Enyart
DIL-12
 
   Anna G. Eshoo
DCA-18
 
   Elizabeth Esty
DCT-5
 
   Blake Farenthold
RTX-27
 
   Sam Farr
DCA-20
 
   Chaka Fattah
DPA-2
 
   Stephen Fincher
RTN-8
 
   Michael G. Fitzpatrick
RPA-8
 
   Chuck Fleischmann
RTN-3
 
   John Fleming
RLA-4
 
   Bill Flores
RTX-17
 
   J. Randy Forbes
RVA-4
 
   Jeff Fortenberry
RNE-1
 
   Bill Foster
DIL-11
 
   Virginia Foxx
RNC-5
 
   Lois Frankel
DFL-22
 
   Trent Franks
RAZ-8
 
   Rodney Frelinghuysen
RNJ-11
 
   Marcia L. Fudge
DOH-11
 
   Tulsi Gabbard
DHI-2
 
   Pete Gallego
DTX-23
 
   John Garamendi
DCA-3
 
   Joe Garcia
DFL-26
 
   Cory Gardner
RCO-4
 
   Scott Garrett
RNJ-5
 
   Jim Gerlach
RPA-6
 
   Bob Gibbs
ROH-7
 
   Chris Gibson
RNY-19
 
   Phil Gingrey
RGA-11
 
   Louie Gohmert
RTX-1
 
   Robert W. Goodlatte
RVA-6
 
   Paul Gosar
RAZ-4
 
   Trey Gowdy
RSC-4
 
   Kay Granger
RTX-12
 
   Tom Graves
RGA-14
 
   Sam Graves
RMO-6
 
   Alan Grayson
DFL-9
 
   Al Green
DTX-9
 
   Gene Green
DTX-29
 
   Tim Griffin
RAR-2
 
   Morgan Griffith
RVA-9
 
   Raúl M. Grijalva
DAZ-3
 
   Mike Grimm
RNY-11
 
   Brett Guthrie
RKY-2
 
   Luis V. Gutiérrez
DIL-4
 
   Janice Hahn
DCA-44
 
   Ralph M. Hall
RTX-4
 
   Colleen Hanabusa
DHI-1
 
   Richard Hanna
RNY-22
 
   Gregg Harper
RMS-3
 
   Andy Harris
RMD-1
 
   Vicky Hartzler
RMO-4
 
   Alcee L. Hastings
DFL-20
 
   Doc Hastings
RWA-4
 
   Joe Heck
RNV-3
 
   Denny Heck
DWA-10
 
   Jeb Hensarling
RTX-5
 
   Jaime Herrera Beutler
RWA-3
 
   Brian Higgins
DNY-26
 
   Jim Himes
DCT-4
 
   Rubén Hinojosa
DTX-15
 
   George Holding
RNC-13
 
   Rush Holt
DNJ-12
 
   Michael M. Honda
DCA-17
 
   Steven Horsford
DNV-4
 
   Steny H. Hoyer
DMD-5
 
   Richard Hudson
RNC-8
 
   Tim Huelskamp
RKS-1
 
   Jared Huffman
DCA-2
 
   Bill Huizenga
RMI-2
 
   Randy Hultgren
RIL-14
 
   Duncan D. Hunter
RCA-50
 
   Robert Hurt
RVA-5
 
   Steve Israel
DNY-3
 
   Darrell Issa
RCA-49
 
   Sheila Jackson-Lee
DTX-18
 
   Hakeem Jeffries
DNY-8
 
   Lynn Jenkins
RKS-2
 
   Hank Johnson
DGA-4
 
   Bill Johnson
ROH-6
 
   Eddie Bernice Johnson
DTX-30
 
   Sam Johnson
RTX-3
 
   Walter B. Jones
RNC-3
 
   Jim Jordan
ROH-4
 
   Dave Joyce
ROH-14
 
   Marcy Kaptur
DOH-9
 
   Bill Keating
DMA-9
 
   Mike Kelly
RPA-3
 
   Joseph P. Kennedy III
DMA-4
 
   Dan Kildee
DMI-5
 
   Derek Kilmer
DWA-6
 
   Ron Kind
DWI-3
 
   Steve King
RIA-4
 
   Peter T. King
RNY-2
 
   Jack Kingston
RGA-1
 
   Adam Kinzinger
RIL-16
 
   Ann Kirkpatrick
DAZ-1
 
   John Kline
RMN-2
 
   Ann McLane Kuster
DNH-2
 
   Raúl Labrador
RID-1
 
   Doug LaMalfa
RCA-1
 
   Doug Lamborn
RCO-5
 
   Leonard Lance
RNJ-7
 
   Jim Langevin
DRI-2
 
   James Lankford
ROK-5
 
   Rick Larsen
DWA-2
 
   John B. Larson
DCT-1
 
   Tom Latham
RIA-3
 
   Robert E. Latta
ROH-5
 
   Barbara Lee
DCA-13
 
   Sander M. Levin
DMI-9
 
   Frank A. LoBiondo
RNJ-2
 
   Dave Loebsack
DIA-2
 
   Zoe Lofgren
DCA-19
 
   Billy Long
RMO-7
 
   Alan Lowenthal
DCA-47
 
   Nita M. Lowey
DNY-17
 
   Frank D. Lucas
ROK-3
 
   Blaine Luetkemeyer
RMO-3
 
   Michelle Lujan Grisham
DNM-1
 
   Ben Ray Luján
DNM-3
 
   Cynthia M. Lummis
RWY-1
 
   Stephen F. Lynch
DMA-8
 
   Dan Maffei
DNY-24
 
   Carolyn B. Maloney
DNY-12
 
   Sean Patrick Maloney
DNY-18
 
   Kenny Marchant
RTX-24
 
   Tom Marino
RPA-10
 
   Edward J. Markey
DMA-5
 
   Thomas Massie
RKY-4
 
   Jim Matheson
DUT-4
 
   Doris Matsui
DCA-6
 
   Kevin McCarthy
RCA-23
 
   Carolyn McCarthy
DNY-4
 
   Michael McCaul
RTX-10
 
   Tom McClintock
RCA-4
 
   Betty McCollum
DMN-4
 
   Jim McDermott
DWA-7
 
   Jim McGovern
DMA-2
 
   Patrick T. McHenry
RNC-10
 
   Mike McIntyre
DNC-7
 
   Howard P. McKeon
RCA-25
 
   David McKinley
RWV-1
 
   Cathy McMorris Rodgers
RWA-5
 
   Jerry McNerney
DCA-9
 
   Mark Meadows
RNC-11
 
   Pat Meehan
RPA-7
 
   Gregory W. Meeks
DNY-5
 
   Grace Meng
DNY-6
 
   Luke Messer
RIN-6
 
   John L. Mica
RFL-7
 
   Michael H. Michaud
DME-2
 
   Jeff Miller
RFL-1
 
   Candice S. Miller
RMI-10
 
   Gary G. Miller
RCA-31
 
   George Miller
DCA-11
 
   Gwen Moore
DWI-4
 
   James P. Moran
DVA-8
 
   Markwayne Mullin
ROK-2
 
   Mick Mulvaney
RSC-5
 
   Patrick Murphy
DFL-18
 
   Tim Murphy
RPA-18
 
   Jerrold Nadler
DNY-10
 
   Grace F. Napolitano
DCA-32
 
   Richard E. Neal
DMA-1
 
   Gloria Negrete McLeod
DCA-35
 
   Randy Neugebauer
RTX-19
 
   Kristi Noem
RSD-1
 
   Rick Nolan
DMN-8
 
   Richard Nugent
RFL-11
 
   Devin Nunes
RCA-22
 
   Alan Nunnelee
RMS-1
 
   Beto O'Rourke
DTX-16
 
   Pete Olson
RTX-22
 
   Bill Owens
DNY-21
 
   Steven Palazzo
RMS-4
 
   Frank Pallone
DNJ-6
 
   Bill Pascrell Jr.
DNJ-9
 
   Ed Pastor
DAZ-7
 
   Erik Paulsen
RMN-3
 
   Donald M. Payne Jr.
DNJ-10
 
   Steve Pearce
RNM-2
 
   Nancy Pelosi
DCA-12
 
   Ed Perlmutter
DCO-7
 
   Scott Perry
RPA-4
 
   Scott Peters
DCA-52
 
   Gary Peters
DMI-14
 
   Collin C. Peterson
DMN-7
 
   Tom Petri
RWI-6
 
   Chellie Pingree
DME-1
 
   Robert Pittenger
RNC-9
 
   Joe Pitts
RPA-16
 
   Mark Pocan
DWI-2
 
   Ted Poe
RTX-2
 
   Jared Polis
DCO-2
 
   Mike Pompeo
RKS-4
 
   Bill Posey
RFL-8
 
   Tom Price
RGA-6
 
   David E. Price
DNC-4
 
   Mike Quigley
DIL-5
 
   Trey Radel
RFL-19
 
   Nick J. Rahall II
DWV-3
 
   Charles B. Rangel
DNY-13
 
   Tom Reed
RNY-23
 
   Dave Reichert
RWA-8
 
   Jim Renacci
ROH-16
 
   Reid Ribble
RWI-8
 
   Tom Rice
RSC-7
 
   Cedric Richmond
DLA-2
 
   Scott Rigell
RVA-2
 
   Martha Roby
RAL-2
 
   Phil Roe
RTN-1
 
   Mike D. Rogers
RAL-3
 
   Harold Rogers
RKY-5
 
   Mike Rogers
RMI-8
 
   Dana Rohrabacher
RCA-48
 
   Todd Rokita
RIN-4
 
   Tom Rooney
RFL-17
 
   Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
RFL-27
 
   Peter Roskam
RIL-6
 
   Dennis Ross
RFL-15
 
   Keith Rothfus
RPA-12
 
   Ed Royce
RCA-39
 
   Raul Ruiz
DCA-36
 
   Jon Runyan
RNJ-3
 
   C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
DMD-2
 
   Bobby L. Rush
DIL-1
 
   Tim Ryan
DOH-13
 
   Paul D. Ryan
RWI-1
 
   Matt Salmon
RAZ-5
 
   Linda T. Sánchez
DCA-38
 
   Loretta Sánchez
DCA-46
 
   John Sarbanes
DMD-3
 
   Steve Scalise
RLA-1
 
   Jan Schakowsky
DIL-9
 
   Adam B. Schiff
DCA-28
 
   Brad Schneider
DIL-10
 
   Aaron Schock
RIL-18
 
   Kurt Schrader
DOR-5
 
   Allyson Y. Schwartz
DPA-13
 
   David Schweikert
RAZ-6
 
   Robert C. Scott
DVA-3
 
   Austin Scott
RGA-8
 
   David Scott
DGA-13
 
   F. James Sensenbrenner
RWI-5
 
   José E. Serrano
DNY-15
 
   Pete Sessions
RTX-32
 
   Terri Sewell
DAL-7
 
   Carol Shea-Porter
DNH-1
 
   Brad Sherman
DCA-30
 
   John Shimkus
RIL-15
 
   Bill Shuster
RPA-9
 
   Mike Simpson
RID-2
 
   Kyrsten Sinema
DAZ-9
 
   Albio Sires
DNJ-8
 
   Louise M. Slaughter
DNY-25
 
   Adrian Smith
RNE-3
 
   Christopher H. Smith
RNJ-4
 
   Lamar Smith
RTX-21
 
   Adam Smith
DWA-9
 
   Steve Southerland
RFL-2
 
   Jackie Speier
DCA-14
 
   Chris Stewart
RUT-2
 
   Steve Stivers
ROH-15
 
   Steve Stockman
RTX-36
 
   Marlin Stutzman
RIN-3
 
   Eric Swalwell
DCA-15
 
   Mark Takano
DCA-41
 
   Lee Terry
RNE-2
 
   Mike Thompson
DCA-5
 
   Bennie Thompson
DMS-2
 
   Glenn Thompson
RPA-5
 
   William M. Thornberry
RTX-13
 
   Pat Tiberi
ROH-12
 
   John F. Tierney
DMA-6
 
   Scott Tipton
RCO-3
 
   Dina Titus
DNV-1
 
   Paul Tonko
DNY-20
 
   Niki Tsongas
DMA-3
 
   Michael R. Turner
ROH-10
 
   Fred Upton
RMI-6
 
   David Valadao
RCA-21
 
   Chris Van Hollen
DMD-8
 
   Juan Vargas
DCA-51
 
   Marc Veasey
DTX-33
 
   Filemon Vela
DTX-34
 
   Nydia M. Velázquez
DNY-7
 
   Peter J. Visclosky
DIN-1
 
   Ann Wagner
RMO-2
 
   Tim Walberg
RMI-7
 
   Greg Walden
ROR-2
 
   Jackie Walorski
RIN-2
 
   Tim Walz
DMN-1
 
   Debbie Wasserman Schultz
DFL-23
 
   Maxine Waters
DCA-43
 
   Melvin Watt
DNC-12
 
   Henry A. Waxman
DCA-33
 
   Randy Weber
RTX-14
 
   Daniel Webster
RFL-10
 
   Peter Welch
DVT-1
 
   Brad Wenstrup
ROH-2
 
   Lynn Westmoreland
RGA-3
 
   Edward Whitfield
RKY-1
 
   Roger Williams
RTX-25
 
   Frederica Wilson
DFL-24
 
   Joe Wilson
RSC-2
 
   Robert J. Wittman
RVA-1
 
   Frank R. Wolf
RVA-10
 
   Steve Womack
RAR-3
 
   Rob Woodall
RGA-7
 
   John Yarmuth
DKY-3
 
   Kevin Yoder
RKS-3
 
   Ted Yoho
RFL-3
 
   Don Young
RAK-1
 
   C. W. Bill Young
RFL-13
 
   Todd Young
RIN-9