House Vote 667 - On Agreeing to the Resolution

Bill:
Description: Providing for consideration of the conference report to accompany H.R. 22, to authorize funds for Federal-aid highways, highway safety programs, and transit programs, and for other purposes
Result: Passed by a margin of 171 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 243 
141 
384
141
243
 
No
40 
40
40
 
Other*
10
7
3
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (384)

Member Party Dist.
 
Ralph Abraham
R LA-5
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Justin Amash
R MI-3
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Brad Ashford
D NE-2
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Lou Barletta
R PA-11
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Joe L. Barton
R TX-6
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Dan Benishek
R MI-1
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Mike Bishop
R MI-8
 
Rob Bishop
R UT-1
 
Diane Black
R TN-6
 
Marsha Blackburn
R TN-7
 
Rod Blum
R IA-1
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Charles Boustany Jr.
R LA-3
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-13
 
Robert A. Brady
D PA-1
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
David A. Brat
R VA-7
 
Jim Bridenstine
R OK-1
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Susan Brooks
R IN-5
 
Corrine Brown
D FL-5
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Bradley Byrne
R AL-1
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Lois Capps
D CA-24
 
Michael E. Capuano
D MA-7
 
John Carney
D DE-1
 
Andr Carson
D IN-7
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-17
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Jason Chaffetz
R UT-3
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Curt Clawson
R FL-19
 
William Lacy Clay
D MO-1
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Mike Coffman
R CO-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Doug Collins
R GA-9
 
Chris Collins
R NY-27
 
Barbara Comstock
R VA-10
 
K. Michael Conaway
R TX-11
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
John Conyers Jr.
D MI-13
 
Paul Cook
R CA-8
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Ryan Costello
R PA-6
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Kevin Cramer
R ND-1
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Ander Crenshaw
R FL-4
 
John Culberson
R TX-7
 
Elijah E. Cummings
D MD-7
 
Carlos Curbelo
R FL-26
 
Susan A. Davis
D CA-53
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Jeffrey Denham
R CA-10
 
Charlie Dent
R PA-15
 
Ron DeSantis
R FL-6
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-21
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Robert Dold
R IL-10
 
Daniel M. Donovan
R NY-11
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-14
 
Tammy Duckworth
D IL-8
 
Sean Duffy
R WI-7
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
John J. Duncan Jr.
R TN-2
 
Keith Ellison
D MN-5
 
Renee Ellmers
R NC-2
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Eliot L. Engel
D NY-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Elizabeth Esty
D CT-5
 
Blake Farenthold
R TX-27
 
Sam Farr
D CA-20
 
Chaka Fattah
D PA-2
 
Stephen Fincher
R TN-8
 
Michael G. Fitzpatrick
R PA-8
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
John Fleming
R LA-4
 
Bill Flores
R TX-17
 
J. Randy Forbes
R VA-4
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-22
 
Trent Franks
R AZ-8
 
Rodney Frelinghuysen
R NJ-11
 
Tulsi Gabbard
D HI-2
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Scott Garrett
R NJ-5
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Chris Gibson
R NY-19
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Robert W. Goodlatte
R VA-6
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Trey Gowdy
R SC-4
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Tom Graves
R GA-14
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Alan Grayson
D FL-9
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Gene Green
D TX-29
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Frank Guinta
R NH-1
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Janice Hahn
D CA-44
 
Richard Hanna
R NY-22
 
Cresent Hardy
R NV-4
 
Gregg Harper
R MS-3
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Alcee L. Hastings
D FL-20
 
Joe Heck
R NV-3
 
Denny Heck
D WA-10
 
Jeb Hensarling
R TX-5
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Rubén Hinojosa
D TX-15
 
George Holding
R NC-13
 
Michael M. Honda
D CA-17
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Tim Huelskamp
R KS-1
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Randy Hultgren
R IL-14
 
Duncan D. Hunter
R CA-50
 
Will Hurd
R TX-23
 
Robert Hurt
R VA-5
 
Steve Israel
D NY-3
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-49
 
Sheila Jackson-Lee
D TX-18
 
Lynn Jenkins
R KS-2
 
Evan Jenkins
R WV-3
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
David W. Jolly
R FL-13
 
Walter B. Jones
R NC-3
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-3
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Steve King
R IA-4
 
Peter T. King
R NY-2
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Ann Kirkpatrick
D AZ-1
 
John Kline
R MN-2
 
Steve Knight
R CA-25
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
Raúl Labrador
R ID-1
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Leonard Lance
R NJ-7
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Sander M. Levin
D MI-9
 
John Lewis
D GA-5
 
Daniel Lipinski
D IL-3
 
Frank A. LoBiondo
R NJ-2
 
Dave Loebsack
D IA-2
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Mia Love
R UT-4
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Nita M. Lowey
D NY-17
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Michelle Lujan Grisham
D NM-1
 
Ben Ray Luján
D NM-3
 
Cynthia M. Lummis
R WY-1
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Tom MacArthur
R NJ-3
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Kenny Marchant
R TX-24
 
Tom Marino
R PA-10
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
Jim McDermott
D WA-7
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Martha McSally
R AZ-2
 
Mark Meadows
R NC-11
 
Pat Meehan
R PA-7
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Luke Messer
R IN-6
 
John L. Mica
R FL-7
 
Jeff Miller
R FL-1
 
Candice S. Miller
R MI-10
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Mick Mulvaney
R SC-5
 
Patrick Murphy
D FL-18
 
Tim Murphy
R PA-18
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Randy Neugebauer
R TX-19
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Kristi Noem
R SD-1
 
Rick Nolan
D MN-8
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Richard Nugent
R FL-11
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Beto O'Rourke
D TX-16
 
Pete Olson
R TX-22
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Erik Paulsen
R MN-3
 
Steve Pearce
R NM-2
 
Scott Perry
R PA-4
 
Collin C. Peterson
D MN-7
 
Robert Pittenger
R NC-9
 
Joe Pitts
R PA-16
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Ted Poe
R TX-2
 
Bruce Poliquin
R ME-2
 
Jared Polis
D CO-2
 
Mike Pompeo
R KS-4
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Tom Price
R GA-6
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
John Ratcliffe
R TX-4
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Dave Reichert
R WA-8
 
Jim Renacci
R OH-16
 
Reid Ribble
R WI-8
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Cedric Richmond
D LA-2
 
Scott Rigell
R VA-2
 
Martha Roby
R AL-2
 
Phil Roe
R TN-1
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Dana Rohrabacher
R CA-48
 
Todd Rokita
R IN-4
 
Tom Rooney
R FL-17
 
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
R FL-27
 
Peter Roskam
R IL-6
 
Dennis Ross
R FL-15
 
Keith Rothfus
R PA-12
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Ed Royce
R CA-39
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
Steve Russell
R OK-5
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
Matt Salmon
R AZ-5
 
Mark Sanford
R SC-1
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
F. James Sensenbrenner
R WI-5
 
José E. Serrano
D NY-15
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-32
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
John Shimkus
R IL-15
 
Bill Shuster
R PA-9
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Kyrsten Sinema
D AZ-9
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Lamar Smith
R TX-21
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Steve Stivers
R OH-15
 
Marlin Stutzman
R IN-3
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-5
 
William M. Thornberry
R TX-13
 
Pat Tiberi
R OH-12
 
Scott Tipton
R CO-3
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Dave Trott
R MI-11
 
Niki Tsongas
D MA-3
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
David Valadao
R CA-21
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Greg Walden
R OR-2
 
Mark Walker
R NC-6
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Mimi Walters
R CA-45
 
Tim Walz
D MN-1
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-10
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Lynn Westmoreland
R GA-3
 
Edward Whitfield
R KY-1
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rob Woodall
R GA-7
 
Kevin Yoder
R KS-3
 
Ted Yoho
R FL-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1
 
David Young
R IA-3
 
Todd Young
R IN-9
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1
 
Ryan Zinke
R MT-1

No Votes (40)

Member Party Dist.
 
Xavier Becerra
D CA-34
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Tony Cardenas
D CA-29
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
Joseph Crowley
D NY-14
 
John Delaney
D MD-6
 
Donna Edwards
D MD-4
 
Marcia L. Fudge
D OH-11
 
Gwen Graham
D FL-2
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Luis V. Gutiérrez
D IL-4
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Joseph P. Kennedy III
D MA-4
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Charles B. Rangel
D NY-13
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Louise M. Slaughter
D NY-25
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Chris Van Hollen
D MD-8
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Peter J. Visclosky
D IN-1
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3

Did Not Vote (10)

Member Party Dist.
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
Sam Johnson
R TX-3
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Paul D. Ryan *
R WI-1
 
Loretta Sánchez
D CA-46
 
Mark Takai
D HI-1
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page