House Vote 112 - On Passage

Bill:
Description: Financial Institutions Examination Fairness and Reform Act
Result: Passed by a margin of 74 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 231 
52 
283
52
231
 
No
132 
133
132
1
 
Other*
15
9
6
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (283)

Member Party Dist.
 
Ralph Abraham
R LA-5
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Justin Amash
R MI-3
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Lou Barletta
R PA-11
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Joe L. Barton
R TX-6
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Mike Bishop
R MI-8
 
Rob Bishop
R UT-1
 
Diane Black
R TN-6
 
Marsha Blackburn
R TN-7
 
Rod Blum
R IA-1
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
David A. Brat
R VA-7
 
Jim Bridenstine
R OK-1
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Susan Brooks
R IN-5
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Ted Budd
R NC-13
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
Bradley Byrne
R AL-1
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Liz Cheney
R WY-1
 
Mike Coffman
R CO-6
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Doug Collins
R GA-9
 
Chris Collins
R NY-27
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Barbara Comstock
R VA-10
 
K. Michael Conaway
R TX-11
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
Paul Cook
R CA-8
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Ryan Costello
R PA-6
 
Kevin Cramer
R ND-1
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
John Culberson
R TX-7
 
Carlos Curbelo
R FL-26
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
John Delaney
D MD-6
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Jeffrey Denham
R CA-10
 
Charlie Dent
R PA-15
 
Ron DeSantis
R FL-6
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Daniel M. Donovan
R NY-11
 
Sean Duffy
R WI-7
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
John J. Duncan Jr.
R TN-2
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Elizabeth Esty
D CT-5
 
Blake Farenthold
R TX-27
 
John Faso
R NY-19
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-8
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Bill Flores
R TX-17
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Rodney Frelinghuysen
R NJ-11
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Thomas Garrett
R VA-5
 
Greg Gianforte
R MT-1
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Robert W. Goodlatte
R VA-6
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Trey Gowdy
R SC-4
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Tom Graves
R GA-14
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Colleen Hanabusa
D HI-1
 
Karen Handel
R GA-6
 
Gregg Harper
R MS-3
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Denny Heck
D WA-10
 
Jeb Hensarling
R TX-5
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
George Holding
R NC-2
 
Trey Hollingsworth
R IN-9
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Randy Hultgren
R IL-14
 
Duncan D. Hunter
R CA-50
 
Will Hurd
R TX-23
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-49
 
Lynn Jenkins
R KS-2
 
Evan Jenkins
R WV-3
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
Sam Johnson
R TX-3
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-3
 
Ruben Kihuen
D NV-4
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Steve King
R IA-4
 
Peter T. King
R NY-2
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Steve Knight
R CA-25
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Raúl Labrador
R ID-1
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Leonard Lance
R NJ-7
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Al Lawson
D FL-5
 
Jason Lewis
R MN-2
 
Frank A. LoBiondo
R NJ-2
 
Dave Loebsack
D IA-2
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Mia Love
R UT-4
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Michelle Lujan Grisham
D NM-1
 
Tom MacArthur
R NJ-3
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Kenny Marchant
R TX-24
 
Tom Marino
R PA-10
 
Roger Marshall
R KS-1
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Brian Mast
R FL-18
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Martha McSally
R AZ-2
 
Mark Meadows
R NC-11
 
Pat Meehan
R PA-7
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Luke Messer
R IN-6
 
Paul Mitchell
R MI-10
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Stephanie Murphy
D FL-7
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Kristi Noem
R SD-1
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Tom O'Halleran
D AZ-1
 
Beto O'Rourke
D TX-16
 
Pete Olson
R TX-22
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-20
 
Erik Paulsen
R MN-3
 
Steve Pearce
R NM-2
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Perry
R PA-4
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
Collin C. Peterson
D MN-7
 
Robert Pittenger
R NC-9
 
Ted Poe
R TX-2
 
Bruce Poliquin
R ME-2
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
John Ratcliffe
R TX-4
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Dave Reichert
R WA-8
 
Jim Renacci
R OH-16
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Martha Roby
R AL-2
 
Phil Roe
R TN-1
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Dana Rohrabacher
R CA-48
 
Todd Rokita
R IN-4
 
Francis Rooney
R FL-19
 
Tom Rooney
R FL-17
 
Jacky Rosen
D NV-3
 
Peter Roskam
R IL-6
 
Keith Rothfus
R PA-12
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Edward Royce
R CA-39
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Steve Russell
R OK-5
 
John Rutherford
R FL-4
 
Mark Sanford
R SC-1
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
F. James Sensenbrenner
R WI-5
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-32
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
John Shimkus
R IL-15
 
Bill Shuster
R PA-9
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Kyrsten Sinema
D AZ-9
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Lamar Smith
R TX-21
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-16
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Steve Stivers
R OH-15
 
Thomas Suozzi
D NY-3
 
Scott Taylor
R VA-2
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-22
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-5
 
William M. Thornberry
R TX-13
 
Scott Tipton
R CO-3
 
Dave Trott
R MI-11
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
David Valadao
R CA-21
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Greg Walden
R OR-2
 
Mark Walker
R NC-6
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Mimi Walters
R CA-45
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rob Woodall
R GA-7
 
Kevin Yoder
R KS-3
 
Ted Yoho
R FL-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1
 
David Young
R IA-3
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1

No Votes (133)

Member Party Dist.
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-13
 
Robert A. Brady
D PA-1
 
Anthony Brown
D MD-4
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Michael E. Capuano
D MA-7
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-17
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
William Lacy Clay
D MO-1
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Charlie Crist
D FL-13
 
Joseph Crowley
D NY-14
 
Susan A. Davis
D CA-53
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Val Demings
D FL-10
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-22
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-14
 
Eliot L. Engel
D NY-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-2
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-21
 
Marcia L. Fudge
D OH-11
 
Tulsi Gabbard
D HI-2
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-15
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Gene Green
D TX-29
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Luis V. Gutiérrez
D IL-4
 
Alcee L. Hastings
D FL-20
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Walter B. Jones
R NC-3
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Joseph P. Kennedy III
D MA-4
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Sander M. Levin
D MI-9
 
John Lewis
D GA-5
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Nita M. Lowey
D NY-17
 
Ben Ray Luján
D NM-3
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
A. Donald McEachin
D VA-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Rick Nolan
D MN-8
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Jared Polis
D CO-2
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
Cedric Richmond
D LA-2
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
José E. Serrano
D NY-15
 
Carol Shea-Porter
D NH-1
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Niki Tsongas
D MA-3
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Peter J. Visclosky
D IN-1
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3

Did Not Vote (14)

Member Party Dist.
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Elijah E. Cummings
D MD-7
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Keith Ellison
D MN-5
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Daniel Lipinski
D IL-3
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
R FL-27
 
Dennis Ross
R FL-15
 
Paul D. Ryan *
R WI-1
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
Louise M. Slaughter
D NY-25
 
Tim Walz
D MN-1
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page