House Vote 329 - On Motion to Suspend the Rules and Pass

Bill:
Description: To designate the facility of the United States Postal Service located at 1075 North Tustin Street in Orange, California, as the “Specialist Trevor A. Win’E Post Office
Result: Passed by a margin of 122 votes (2/3rds majority needed to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 211 
157 
368
157
211
 
No
0
 
Other* 25 
36 
61
36
25
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (368)

Member Party Dist.
 
Ralph Abraham
R LA-5
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Justin Amash
R MI-3
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Lou Barletta
R PA-11
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Mike Bishop
R MI-8
 
Rob Bishop
R UT-1
 
Marsha Blackburn
R TN-7
 
Rod Blum
R IA-1
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-13
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
David A. Brat
R VA-7
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Susan Brooks
R IN-5
 
Anthony Brown
D MD-4
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Ted Budd
R NC-13
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Bradley Byrne
R AL-1
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Michael E. Capuano
D MA-7
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-17
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Liz Cheney
R WY-1
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
William Lacy Clay
D MO-1
 
Michael Cloud
R TX-27
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Mike Coffman
R CO-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Doug Collins
R GA-9
 
Chris Collins
R NY-27
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Barbara Comstock
R VA-10
 
K. Michael Conaway
R TX-11
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
Paul Cook
R CA-8
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Ryan Costello
R PA-6
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Kevin Cramer
R ND-1
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Charlie Crist
D FL-13
 
Joseph Crowley
D NY-14
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
John Culberson
R TX-7
 
Elijah E. Cummings
D MD-7
 
Carlos Curbelo
R FL-26
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Susan A. Davis
D CA-53
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
John Delaney
D MD-6
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Val Demings
D FL-10
 
Jeffrey Denham
R CA-10
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-22
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Daniel M. Donovan
R NY-11
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
John J. Duncan Jr.
R TN-2
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Eliot L. Engel
D NY-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Elizabeth Esty
D CT-5
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-2
 
John Faso
R NY-19
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-8
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Bill Flores
R TX-17
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-21
 
Rodney Frelinghuysen
R NJ-11
 
Marcia L. Fudge
D OH-11
 
Tulsi Gabbard
D HI-2
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Thomas Garrett
R VA-5
 
Greg Gianforte
R MT-1
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-15
 
Robert W. Goodlatte
R VA-6
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Tom Graves
R GA-14
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Gene Green
D TX-29
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Karen Handel
R GA-6
 
Gregg Harper
R MS-3
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Alcee L. Hastings
D FL-20
 
Denny Heck
D WA-10
 
Jeb Hensarling
R TX-5
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Trey Hollingsworth
R IN-9
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Randy Hultgren
R IL-14
 
Duncan D. Hunter
R CA-50
 
Will Hurd
R TX-23
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-49
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Lynn Jenkins
R KS-2
 
Evan Jenkins
R WV-3
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
Walter B. Jones
R NC-3
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Joseph P. Kennedy III
D MA-4
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Ruben Kihuen
D NV-4
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Steve King
R IA-4
 
Peter T. King
R NY-2
 
Steve Knight
R CA-25
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Raúl Labrador
R ID-1
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Leonard Lance
R NJ-7
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Al Lawson
D FL-5
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Debbie Lesko
R AZ-8
 
Sander M. Levin
D MI-9
 
John Lewis
D GA-5
 
Jason Lewis
R MN-2
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Frank A. LoBiondo
R NJ-2
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Mia Love
R UT-4
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Ben Ray Luján
D NM-3
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Tom MacArthur
R NJ-3
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Tom Marino
R PA-10
 
Roger Marshall
R KS-1
 
Brian Mast
R FL-18
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
A. Donald McEachin
D VA-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Martha McSally
R AZ-2
 
Mark Meadows
R NC-11
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Luke Messer
R IN-6
 
Paul Mitchell
R MI-10
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Stephanie Murphy
D FL-7
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Kristi Noem
R SD-1
 
Rick Nolan
D MN-8
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Tom O'Halleran
D AZ-1
 
Pete Olson
R TX-22
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-20
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Erik Paulsen
R MN-3
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Steve Pearce
R NM-2
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Perry
R PA-4
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
Collin C. Peterson
D MN-7
 
Robert Pittenger
R NC-9
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Bruce Poliquin
R ME-2
 
Jared Polis
D CO-2
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
John Ratcliffe
R TX-4
 
Dave Reichert
R WA-8
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Todd Rokita
R IN-4
 
Francis Rooney
R FL-19
 
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
R FL-27
 
Jacky Rosen
D NV-3
 
Peter Roskam
R IL-6
 
Dennis Ross
R FL-15
 
Keith Rothfus
R PA-12
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Edward Royce
R CA-39
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Steve Russell
R OK-5
 
John Rutherford
R FL-4
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
Mark Sanford
R SC-1
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
F. James Sensenbrenner
R WI-5
 
José E. Serrano
D NY-15
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-32
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
John Shimkus
R IL-15
 
Bill Shuster
R PA-9
 
Kyrsten Sinema
D AZ-9
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Lamar Smith
R TX-21
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-16
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Steve Stivers
R OH-15
 
Thomas Suozzi
D NY-3
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Scott Taylor
R VA-2
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-22
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-5
 
William M. Thornberry
R TX-13
 
Scott Tipton
R CO-3
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
David Valadao
R CA-21
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Greg Walden
R OR-2
 
Mark Walker
R NC-6
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Mimi Walters
R CA-45
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rob Woodall
R GA-7
 
Kevin Yoder
R KS-3
 
Ted Yoho
R FL-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1
 
David Young
R IA-3
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1

Did Not Vote (61)

Member Party Dist.
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Joe L. Barton
R TX-6
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Diane Black
R TN-6
 
Robert A. Brady
D PA-1
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Ron DeSantis
R FL-6
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-14
 
Sean Duffy
R WI-7
 
Keith Ellison
D MN-5
 
Trey Gowdy
R SC-4
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Luis V. Gutiérrez
D IL-4
 
Colleen Hanabusa
D HI-1
 
George Holding
R NC-2
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Sam Johnson
R TX-3
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-3
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Conor Lamb
D PA-18
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Daniel Lipinski
D IL-3
 
Dave Loebsack
D IA-2
 
Nita M. Lowey
D NY-17
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Michelle Lujan Grisham
D NM-1
 
Kenny Marchant
R TX-24
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Beto O'Rourke
D TX-16
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Ted Poe
R TX-2
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Jim Renacci
R OH-16
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Cedric Richmond
D LA-2
 
Martha Roby
R AL-2
 
Phil Roe
R TN-1
 
Dana Rohrabacher
R CA-48
 
Tom Rooney
R FL-17
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
Paul D. Ryan *
R WI-1
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
Carol Shea-Porter
D NH-1
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Dave Trott
R MI-11
 
Niki Tsongas
D MA-3
 
Peter J. Visclosky
D IN-1
 
Tim Walz
D MN-1
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page