House Vote 383 - On Agreeing to the Resolution

Bill:
Description: Providing for consideration of the bill (H.R. 1635) Empowering Students Through Enhanced Financial Counseling Act and providing for consideration of the bill (H.R. 4606) Ensuring Small Scale LNG Certainty and Access Act
Result: Passed by a margin of 21 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 222 
224
2
222
 
No
180 
180
180
 
Other* 14 
11 
25
11
14
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (224)

Member Party Dist.
 
Ralph Abraham
R LA-5
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Justin Amash
R MI-3
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Joe L. Barton
R TX-6
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Mike Bishop
R MI-8
 
Rob Bishop
R UT-1
 
Diane Black
R TN-6
 
Rod Blum
R IA-1
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
David A. Brat
R VA-7
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Susan Brooks
R IN-5
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Ted Budd
R NC-13
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Bradley Byrne
R AL-1
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Liz Cheney
R WY-1
 
Michael Cloud
R TX-27
 
Mike Coffman
R CO-6
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Doug Collins
R GA-9
 
Chris Collins
R NY-27
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Barbara Comstock
R VA-10
 
K. Michael Conaway
R TX-11
 
Paul Cook
R CA-8
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Ryan Costello
R PA-6
 
Kevin Cramer
R ND-1
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
John Culberson
R TX-7
 
Carlos Curbelo
R FL-26
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
Jeffrey Denham
R CA-10
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Daniel M. Donovan
R NY-11
 
Sean Duffy
R WI-7
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
John J. Duncan Jr.
R TN-2
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
John Faso
R NY-19
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-8
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Bill Flores
R TX-17
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Rodney Frelinghuysen
R NJ-11
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Thomas Garrett
R VA-5
 
Greg Gianforte
R MT-1
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Robert W. Goodlatte
R VA-6
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Trey Gowdy
R SC-4
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Tom Graves
R GA-14
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Karen Handel
R GA-6
 
Gregg Harper
R MS-3
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Jeb Hensarling
R TX-5
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
George Holding
R NC-2
 
Trey Hollingsworth
R IN-9
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Randy Hultgren
R IL-14
 
Duncan D. Hunter
R CA-50
 
Will Hurd
R TX-23
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-49
 
Lynn Jenkins
R KS-2
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Sam Johnson
R TX-3
 
Walter B. Jones
R NC-3
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-3
 
Steve King
R IA-4
 
Peter T. King
R NY-2
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Steve Knight
R CA-25
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Raúl Labrador
R ID-1
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Conor Lamb
D PA-18
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Leonard Lance
R NJ-7
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Debbie Lesko
R AZ-8
 
Jason Lewis
R MN-2
 
Frank A. LoBiondo
R NJ-2
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Mia Love
R UT-4
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Tom MacArthur
R NJ-3
 
Kenny Marchant
R TX-24
 
Tom Marino
R PA-10
 
Roger Marshall
R KS-1
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Brian Mast
R FL-18
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Martha McSally
R AZ-2
 
Mark Meadows
R NC-11
 
Paul Mitchell
R MI-10
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Kristi Noem
R SD-1
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Pete Olson
R TX-22
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Erik Paulsen
R MN-3
 
Steve Pearce
R NM-2
 
Scott Perry
R PA-4
 
Robert Pittenger
R NC-9
 
Bruce Poliquin
R ME-2
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
John Ratcliffe
R TX-4
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Dave Reichert
R WA-8
 
Jim Renacci
R OH-16
 
Martha Roby
R AL-2
 
Phil Roe
R TN-1
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Dana Rohrabacher
R CA-48
 
Todd Rokita
R IN-4
 
Francis Rooney
R FL-19
 
Peter Roskam
R IL-6
 
Dennis Ross
R FL-15
 
Keith Rothfus
R PA-12
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Edward Royce
R CA-39
 
Steve Russell
R OK-5
 
John Rutherford
R FL-4
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-32
 
John Shimkus
R IL-15
 
Bill Shuster
R PA-9
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Lamar Smith
R TX-21
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-16
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Steve Stivers
R OH-15
 
Scott Taylor
R VA-2
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-22
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-5
 
William M. Thornberry
R TX-13
 
Scott Tipton
R CO-3
 
Dave Trott
R MI-11
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
David Valadao
R CA-21
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Greg Walden
R OR-2
 
Mark Walker
R NC-6
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Mimi Walters
R CA-45
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rob Woodall
R GA-7
 
Kevin Yoder
R KS-3
 
Ted Yoho
R FL-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1
 
David Young
R IA-3
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1

No Votes (180)

Member Party Dist.
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Robert A. Brady
D PA-1
 
Anthony Brown
D MD-4
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-17
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
William Lacy Clay
D MO-1
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Charlie Crist
D FL-13
 
Joseph Crowley
D NY-14
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
Elijah E. Cummings
D MD-7
 
Susan A. Davis
D CA-53
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
John Delaney
D MD-6
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Val Demings
D FL-10
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-22
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-14
 
Eliot L. Engel
D NY-16
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Elizabeth Esty
D CT-5
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-2
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-21
 
Marcia L. Fudge
D OH-11
 
Tulsi Gabbard
D HI-2
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-15
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Gene Green
D TX-29
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Luis V. Gutiérrez
D IL-4
 
Colleen Hanabusa
D HI-1
 
Alcee L. Hastings
D FL-20
 
Denny Heck
D WA-10
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Joseph P. Kennedy III
D MA-4
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Ruben Kihuen
D NV-4
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Al Lawson
D FL-5
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Sander M. Levin
D MI-9
 
John Lewis
D GA-5
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Daniel Lipinski
D IL-3
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Nita M. Lowey
D NY-17
 
Michelle Lujan Grisham
D NM-1
 
Ben Ray Luján
D NM-3
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
A. Donald McEachin
D VA-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Stephanie Murphy
D FL-7
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Rick Nolan
D MN-8
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Tom O'Halleran
D AZ-1
 
Beto O'Rourke
D TX-16
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-20
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
Collin C. Peterson
D MN-7
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Jared Polis
D CO-2
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Cedric Richmond
D LA-2
 
Jacky Rosen
D NV-3
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
José E. Serrano
D NY-15
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Carol Shea-Porter
D NH-1
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
Kyrsten Sinema
D AZ-9
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Thomas Suozzi
D NY-3
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Niki Tsongas
D MA-3
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Peter J. Visclosky
D IN-1
 
Tim Walz
D MN-1
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24

Did Not Vote (25)

Member Party Dist.
 
Lou Barletta
R PA-11
 
Marsha Blackburn
R TN-7
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-13
 
Michael E. Capuano
D MA-7
 
Ron DeSantis
R FL-6
 
Keith Ellison
D MN-5
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Evan Jenkins
R WV-3
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Dave Loebsack
D IA-2
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Luke Messer
R IN-6
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12
 
Ted Poe
R TX-2
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Tom Rooney
R FL-17
 
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
R FL-27
 
Paul D. Ryan *
R WI-1
 
Mark Sanford
R SC-1
 
F. James Sensenbrenner
R WI-5
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page