House Vote 44 - On Motion to Concur in the Senate Adt to the House Adt to the Senate Adt

Bill:
Description: Federal Register Printing Savings Act
Result: Passed by a margin of 57 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 221 
45 
266
45
221
 
No
144 
150
144
6
 
Other* 11 
15
4
11
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (266)

Member Party Dist.
 
Ralph Abraham
R LA-5
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Lou Barletta
R PA-11
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Mike Bishop
R MI-8
 
Rob Bishop
R UT-1
 
Diane Black
R TN-6
 
Marsha Blackburn
R TN-7
 
Rod Blum
R IA-1
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
David A. Brat
R VA-7
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Susan Brooks
R IN-5
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Ted Budd
R NC-13
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
Bradley Byrne
R AL-1
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-17
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Liz Cheney
R WY-1
 
Mike Coffman
R CO-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Doug Collins
R GA-9
 
Chris Collins
R NY-27
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Barbara Comstock
R VA-10
 
K. Michael Conaway
R TX-11
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
Paul Cook
R CA-8
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Ryan Costello
R PA-6
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Kevin Cramer
R ND-1
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Charlie Crist
D FL-13
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
John Culberson
R TX-7
 
Carlos Curbelo
R FL-26
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
John Delaney
D MD-6
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Jeffrey Denham
R CA-10
 
Charlie Dent
R PA-15
 
Ron DeSantis
R FL-6
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Daniel M. Donovan
R NY-11
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-14
 
Sean Duffy
R WI-7
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
John J. Duncan Jr.
R TN-2
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Blake Farenthold
R TX-27
 
John Faso
R NY-19
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-8
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Bill Flores
R TX-17
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Rodney Frelinghuysen
R NJ-11
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Greg Gianforte
R MT-1
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-15
 
Robert W. Goodlatte
R VA-6
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Trey Gowdy
R SC-4
 
Tom Graves
R GA-14
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Colleen Hanabusa
D HI-1
 
Karen Handel
R GA-6
 
Gregg Harper
R MS-3
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Denny Heck
D WA-10
 
Jeb Hensarling
R TX-5
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
George Holding
R NC-2
 
Trey Hollingsworth
R IN-9
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Randy Hultgren
R IL-14
 
Duncan D. Hunter
R CA-50
 
Will Hurd
R TX-23
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-49
 
Lynn Jenkins
R KS-2
 
Evan Jenkins
R WV-3
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Sam Johnson
R TX-3
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-3
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Steve King
R IA-4
 
Peter T. King
R NY-2
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Steve Knight
R CA-25
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Raúl Labrador
R ID-1
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Leonard Lance
R NJ-7
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Al Lawson
D FL-5
 
Jason Lewis
R MN-2
 
Daniel Lipinski
D IL-3
 
Frank A. LoBiondo
R NJ-2
 
Dave Loebsack
D IA-2
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Mia Love
R UT-4
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Tom MacArthur
R NJ-3
 
Kenny Marchant
R TX-24
 
Tom Marino
R PA-10
 
Roger Marshall
R KS-1
 
Brian Mast
R FL-18
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Martha McSally
R AZ-2
 
Mark Meadows
R NC-11
 
Pat Meehan
R PA-7
 
Luke Messer
R IN-6
 
Paul Mitchell
R MI-10
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Stephanie Murphy
D FL-7
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Kristi Noem
R SD-1
 
Rick Nolan
D MN-8
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Tom O'Halleran
D AZ-1
 
Pete Olson
R TX-22
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Erik Paulsen
R MN-3
 
Steve Pearce
R NM-2
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Perry
R PA-4
 
Collin C. Peterson
D MN-7
 
Robert Pittenger
R NC-9
 
Ted Poe
R TX-2
 
Bruce Poliquin
R ME-2
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
John Ratcliffe
R TX-4
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Dave Reichert
R WA-8
 
Jim Renacci
R OH-16
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Martha Roby
R AL-2
 
Phil Roe
R TN-1
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Dana Rohrabacher
R CA-48
 
Todd Rokita
R IN-4
 
Francis Rooney
R FL-19
 
Tom Rooney
R FL-17
 
Peter Roskam
R IL-6
 
Dennis Ross
R FL-15
 
Keith Rothfus
R PA-12
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Edward Royce
R CA-39
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Steve Russell
R OK-5
 
John Rutherford
R FL-4
 
Mark Sanford
R SC-1
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
F. James Sensenbrenner
R WI-5
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-32
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
John Shimkus
R IL-15
 
Bill Shuster
R PA-9
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Kyrsten Sinema
D AZ-9
 
Louise M. Slaughter
D NY-25
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Lamar Smith
R TX-21
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-16
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Steve Stivers
R OH-15
 
Scott Taylor
R VA-2
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-22
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-5
 
William M. Thornberry
R TX-13
 
Scott Tipton
R CO-3
 
Dave Trott
R MI-11
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Greg Walden
R OR-2
 
Mark Walker
R NC-6
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Mimi Walters
R CA-45
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rob Woodall
R GA-7
 
Kevin Yoder
R KS-3
 
Ted Yoho
R FL-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1
 
David Young
R IA-3
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1

No Votes (150)

Member Party Dist.
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Justin Amash
R MI-3
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-13
 
Robert A. Brady
D PA-1
 
Anthony Brown
D MD-4
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Michael E. Capuano
D MA-7
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
William Lacy Clay
D MO-1
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Joseph Crowley
D NY-14
 
Susan A. Davis
D CA-53
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Val Demings
D FL-10
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-22
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Keith Ellison
D MN-5
 
Eliot L. Engel
D NY-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Elizabeth Esty
D CT-5
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-2
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-21
 
Marcia L. Fudge
D OH-11
 
Tulsi Gabbard
D HI-2
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Luis V. Gutiérrez
D IL-4
 
Alcee L. Hastings
D FL-20
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Joseph P. Kennedy III
D MA-4
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Ruben Kihuen
D NV-4
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Sander M. Levin
D MI-9
 
John Lewis
D GA-5
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Nita M. Lowey
D NY-17
 
Michelle Lujan Grisham
D NM-1
 
Ben Ray Luján
D NM-3
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
A. Donald McEachin
D VA-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Beto O'Rourke
D TX-16
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-20
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Jared Polis
D CO-2
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
Cedric Richmond
D LA-2
 
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
R FL-27
 
Jacky Rosen
D NV-3
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
José E. Serrano
D NY-15
 
Carol Shea-Porter
D NH-1
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Thomas Suozzi
D NY-3
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Niki Tsongas
D MA-3
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Peter J. Visclosky
D IN-1
 
Tim Walz
D MN-1
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3

Did Not Vote (14)

Member Party Dist.
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Joe L. Barton
R TX-6
 
Jim Bridenstine
R OK-1
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Elijah E. Cummings
D MD-7
 
Thomas Garrett
R VA-5
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Gene Green
D TX-29
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
Walter B. Jones
R NC-3
 
Paul D. Ryan *
R WI-1
 
David Valadao
R CA-21

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page