House Vote 690 - Approves Defense & Homeland Security Spending Bill

Bill:
Description: DHS Cyber Hunt and Incident Response Teams Act
Result: Passed by a margin of 70 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 130 
150 
280
150
130
 
No 62 
75 
138
75
62
 
Other*
13
8
5
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (280)

Member Party Dist.
 
Ralph Abraham
R LA-5
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Colin Allred
D TX-32
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Cynthia Axne
D IA-3
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
James Baird
R IN-4
 
Troy Balderson
R OH-12
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Rob Bishop
R UT-1
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
Anthony Brindisi
D NY-22
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Susan Brooks
R IN-5
 
Anthony Brown
D MD-4
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-8
 
Ed Case
D HI-1
 
Sean Casten
D IL-6
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Liz Cheney
R WY-1
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Gilbert Cisneros
D CA-39
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
William Lacy Clay
D MO-1
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Doug Collins
R GA-9
 
K. Michael Conaway
R TX-11
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
Paul Cook
R CA-8
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
TJ Cox
D CA-21
 
Angie Craig
D MN-2
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Dan Crenshaw
R TX-2
 
Charlie Crist
D FL-13
 
Jason Crow
D CO-6
 
Joe Cunningham
D SC-1
 
Sharice Davids
D KS-3
 
Susan A. Davis
D CA-53
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
Madeleine Dean
D PA-4
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Antonio Delgado
D NY-19
 
Val Demings
D FL-10
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-22
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-3
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Abby Finkenauer
D IA-1
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-1
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Lizzie Fletcher
D TX-7
 
Bill Flores
R TX-17
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-21
 
Marcia L. Fudge
D OH-11
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Greg Gianforte
R MT-1
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Jared Golden
D ME-2
 
Anthony Gonzalez
R OH-16
 
Lance Gooden
R TX-5
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Tom Graves
R GA-14
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Mark Green
R TN-7
 
Michael Guest
R MS-3
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Jim Hagedorn
R MN-1
 
Josh Harder
D CA-10
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Alcee L. Hastings
D FL-20
 
Jahana Hayes
D CT-5
 
Denny Heck
D WA-10
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Kendra Horn
D OK-5
 
Steven Horsford
D NV-4
 
Chrissy Houlahan
D PA-6
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Will Hurd
R TX-23
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Andy Kim
D NJ-3
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Peter T. King
R NY-2
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Ann Kirkpatrick
D AZ-2
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Conor Lamb
D PA-17
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Al Lawson
D FL-5
 
Susie Lee
D NV-3
 
Debbie Lesko
R AZ-8
 
Mike Levin
D CA-49
 
Daniel Lipinski
D IL-3
 
Dave Loebsack
D IA-2
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Nita M. Lowey
D NY-17
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Elaine Luria
D VA-2
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Tom Malinowski
D NJ-7
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Kenny Marchant
R TX-24
 
Roger Marshall
R KS-1
 
Brian Mast
R FL-18
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Lucy McBath
D GA-6
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
A. Donald McEachin
D VA-4
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Daniel Meuser
R PA-9
 
Carol Miller
R WV-3
 
Paul Mitchell
R MI-10
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Joe Morelle
D NY-25
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
D FL-26
 
Stephanie Murphy
D FL-7
 
Greg Murphy
R NC-3
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Tom O'Halleran
D AZ-1
 
Pete Olson
R TX-22
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Chris Pappas
D NH-1
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Greg Pence
R IN-6
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
Collin C. Peterson
D MN-7
 
Dean Phillips
D MN-3
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Katie Porter
D CA-45
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Guy Reschenthaler
R PA-14
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Denver Riggleman
R VA-5
 
Martha Roby
R AL-2
 
Phil Roe
R TN-1
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Max Rose
D NY-11
 
John Rose
R TN-6
 
Harley Rouda
D CA-48
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
John Rutherford
R FL-4
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
Mary Gay Scanlon
D PA-5
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
Kim Schrier
D WA-8
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Donna Shalala
D FL-27
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
Mikie Sherrill
D NJ-11
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Elissa Slotkin
D MI-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Abigail Spanberger
D VA-7
 
Greg Stanton
D AZ-9
 
Pete Stauber
R MN-8
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Haley Stevens
D MI-11
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Steve Stivers
R OH-15
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-15
 
William M. Thornberry
R TX-13
 
Scott Tipton
R CO-3
 
Xochitl Torres Small
D NM-2
 
David Trone
D MD-6
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Lauren Underwood
D IL-14
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
Jefferson Van Drew
D NJ-2
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Peter J. Visclosky
D IN-1
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Greg Walden
R OR-2
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Michael Waltz
R FL-6
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
Steven Watkins
R KS-2
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Jennifer Wexton
D VA-10
 
Susan Wild
D PA-7
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rob Woodall
R GA-7
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1

No Votes (138)

Member Party Dist.
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Justin Amash
I MI-3
 
Kelly Armstrong
R ND-1
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Dan Bishop
R NC-9
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-2
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Ted Budd
R NC-13
 
Tim Burchett
R TN-2
 
Bradley Byrne
R AL-1
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
Ben Cline
R VA-6
 
Michael Cloud
R TX-27
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-18
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Eliot L. Engel
D NY-16
 
Veronica Escobar
D TX-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Russ Fulcher
R ID-1
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
Jesús García
D IL-4
 
Sylvia Garcia
D TX-29
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-15
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Debra Haaland
D NM-1
 
Kevin Hern
R OK-1
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
George Holding
R NC-2
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Dusty Johnson
R SD-1
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
John Joyce
R PA-13
 
Fred Keller
R PA-12
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-16
 
Joseph P. Kennedy III
D MA-4
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Steve King
R IA-4
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Andy Levin
D MI-9
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Ben Ray Luján
D NM-3
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Ben McAdams
D UT-4
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Mark Meadows
R NC-11
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Joe Neguse
D CO-2
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
D NY-14
 
Ilhan Omar
D MN-5
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-20
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Scott Perry
R PA-10
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Ayanna Pressley
D MA-7
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
John Ratcliffe
R TX-4
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Cedric Richmond
D LA-2
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Francis Rooney
R FL-19
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Chip Roy
R TX-21
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
F. James Sensenbrenner
R WI-5
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-11
 
Ross Spano
R FL-15
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Bryan Steil
R WI-1
 
Greg Steube
R FL-17
 
Thomas Suozzi
D NY-3
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Van Taylor
R TX-3
 
William Timmons
R SC-4
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Rashida Tlaib
D MI-13
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Lori Trahan
D MA-3
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
Ron Wright
R TX-6
 
Ted Yoho
R FL-3
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1

Did Not Vote (13)

Member Party Dist.
 
Tulsi Gabbard
D HI-2
 
Trey Hollingsworth
R IN-9
 
Duncan D. Hunter
R CA-50
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
John Lewis
D GA-5
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12
 
José E. Serrano
D NY-15
 
John Shimkus
R IL-15
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Mark Walker
R NC-6

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page