House Vote 311 - On Motion to Concur in the Senate Amendment

Bill:
Description: Extending Government Funding and Delivering Emergency Assistance Act
Result: Passed by a margin of 39 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 34 
220 
254
220
34
 
No 175 
175
175
 
Other*
3
3
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (254)

Member Party Dist.
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Colin Allred
D TX-32
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Jake Auchincloss
D MA-4
 
Cynthia Axne
D IA-3
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Carolyn Bourdeaux
D GA-7
 
Jamaal Bowman
D NY-16
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-2
 
Anthony Brown
D MD-4
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Cori Bush
D MO-1
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Troy Carter
D LA-2
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-8
 
Ed Case
D HI-1
 
Sean Casten
D IL-6
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Angie Craig
D MN-2
 
Charlie Crist
D FL-13
 
Jason Crow
D CO-6
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
Sharice Davids
D KS-3
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
Madeleine Dean
D PA-4
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Antonio Delgado
D NY-19
 
Val Demings
D FL-10
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-22
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-18
 
Veronica Escobar
D TX-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-3
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-1
 
Lizzie Fletcher
D TX-7
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-21
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Andrew Garbarino
R NY-2
 
Jesús García
D IL-4
 
Sylvia Garcia
D TX-29
 
Carlos Giménez
R FL-26
 
Jared Golden
D ME-2
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Tony Gonzales
R TX-23
 
Anthony Gonzalez
R OH-16
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-15
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Josh Harder
D CA-10
 
Jahana Hayes
D CT-5
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Steven Horsford
D NV-4
 
Chrissy Houlahan
D PA-6
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Sara Jacobs
D CA-53
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
Mondaire Jones
D NY-17
 
Kaialiʻi Kahele
D HI-2
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Young Kim
R CA-39
 
Andy Kim
D NJ-3
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Ann Kirkpatrick
D AZ-2
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Conor Lamb
D PA-17
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Al Lawson
D FL-5
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Susie Lee
D NV-3
 
Teresa Leger Fernandez
D NM-3
 
Julia Letlow
R LA-5
 
Mike Levin
D CA-49
 
Andy Levin
D MI-9
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Elaine Luria
D VA-2
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Tom Malinowski
D NJ-7
 
Nicole Malliotakis
R NY-11
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Kathy Manning
D NC-6
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Lucy McBath
D GA-6
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
A. Donald McEachin
D VA-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Peter Meijer
R MI-3
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Kweisi Mfume
D MD-7
 
Blake Moore
R UT-1
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Joe Morelle
D NY-25
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Frank Mrvan
D IN-1
 
Stephanie Murphy
D FL-7
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Joe Neguse
D CO-2
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Marie Newman
D IL-3
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Tom O'Halleran
D AZ-1
 
Jay Obernolte
R CA-8
 
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
D NY-14
 
Ilhan Omar
D MN-5
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-20
 
Chris Pappas
D NH-1
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
Dean Phillips
D MN-3
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Katie Porter
D CA-45
 
Ayanna Pressley
D MA-7
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Deborah Ross
D NC-2
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
Maria Elvira Salazar
R FL-27
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Mary Gay Scanlon
D PA-5
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
Kim Schrier
D WA-8
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
Mikie Sherrill
D NJ-11
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Elissa Slotkin
D MI-8
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Abigail Spanberger
D VA-7
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Melanie Stansbury
D NM-1
 
Greg Stanton
D AZ-9
 
Haley Stevens
D MI-11
 
Marilyn Strickland
D WA-10
 
Thomas Suozzi
D NY-3
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-15
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Rashida Tlaib
D MI-13
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Ritchie Torres
D NY-15
 
Lori Trahan
D MA-3
 
David Trone
D MD-6
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Lauren Underwood
D IL-14
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
David Valadao
R CA-21
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
Jennifer Wexton
D VA-10
 
Susan Wild
D PA-7
 
Nikema Williams
D GA-5
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1

No Votes (175)

Member Party Dist.
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Kelly Armstrong
R ND-1
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
James Baird
R IN-4
 
Troy Balderson
R OH-12
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Cliff Bentz
R OR-2
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Stephanie Bice
R OK-5
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Dan Bishop
R NC-9
 
Lauren Boebert
R CO-3
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Ted Budd
R NC-13
 
Tim Burchett
R TN-2
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Kat Cammack
R FL-3
 
Jerry Carl
R AL-1
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Madison Cawthorn
R NC-11
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Liz Cheney
R WY-1
 
Ben Cline
R VA-6
 
Michael Cloud
R TX-27
 
Andrew Clyde
R GA-9
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Dan Crenshaw
R TX-2
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Byron Donalds
R FL-19
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Jake Ellzey
R TX-6
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Pat Fallon
R TX-4
 
Randy Feenstra
R IA-4
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Michelle Fischbach
R MN-7
 
Scott Fitzgerald
R WI-5
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Scott Franklin
R FL-15
 
Russ Fulcher
R ID-1
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Mike Garcia
R CA-25
 
Robert Good
R VA-5
 
Lance Gooden
R TX-5
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Mark Green
R TN-7
 
Marjorie Taylor Greene
R GA-14
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Michael Guest
R MS-3
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Jim Hagedorn
R MN-1
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Diana Harshbarger
R TN-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Kevin Hern
R OK-1
 
Yvette Herrell
R NM-2
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Ashley Hinson
R IA-1
 
Trey Hollingsworth
R IN-9
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-50
 
Ronny Jackson
R TX-13
 
Chris Jacobs
R NY-27
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Dusty Johnson
R SD-1
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
John Joyce
R PA-13
 
Fred Keller
R PA-12
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-16
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Jake LaTurner
R KS-2
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Nancy Mace
R SC-1
 
Tracey Mann
R KS-1
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Brian Mast
R FL-18
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Lisa McClain
R MI-10
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Daniel Meuser
R PA-9
 
Mary Miller
R IL-15
 
Carol Miller
R WV-3
 
Mariannette Miller-Meeks
R IA-2
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Barry Moore
R AL-2
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Greg Murphy
R NC-3
 
Troy Nehls
R TX-22
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Burgess Owens
R UT-4
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Greg Pence
R IN-6
 
Scott Perry
R PA-10
 
August Pfluger
R TX-11
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
Guy Reschenthaler
R PA-14
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
John Rose
R TN-6
 
Matt Rosendale
R MT-1
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Chip Roy
R TX-21
 
John Rutherford
R FL-4
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-17
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-11
 
Victoria Spartz
R IN-5
 
Pete Stauber
R MN-8
 
Michelle Steel
R CA-48
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Bryan Steil
R WI-1
 
Greg Steube
R FL-17
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Van Taylor
R TX-3
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-22
 
Tom Tiffany
R WI-7
 
William Timmons
R SC-4
 
Jefferson Van Drew
R NJ-2
 
Beth Van Duyne
R TX-24
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Michael Waltz
R FL-6
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1

Did Not Vote (3)

Member Party Dist.
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Debbie Lesko
R AZ-8

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page