House Vote 405 - On Passage

Bill:
Description: To designate the National Pulse Memorial located at 1912 South Orange Avenue in Orlando, Florida, and for other purposes
Result: Passed by a margin of 146 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 194 
169 
363
169
194
 
No 19 
51 
70
51
19
 
Other*
1
1
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (363)

Member Party Dist.
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-31
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Colin Allred
D TX-32
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Kelly Armstrong
R ND-1
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Cynthia Axne
D IA-3
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
James Baird
R IN-4
 
Troy Balderson
R OH-12
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Karen Bass
D CA-37
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Cliff Bentz
R OR-2
 
Ami Bera
D CA-7
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Stephanie Bice
R OK-5
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Lauren Boebert
R CO-3
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Carolyn Bourdeaux
D GA-7
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-2
 
Kevin Brady
R TX-8
 
Mo Brooks
R AL-5
 
Shontel Brown
D OH-11
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Ted Budd
R NC-13
 
Tim Burchett
R TN-2
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Cheri Bustos
D IL-17
 
G. K. Butterfield
D NC-1
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-42
 
Kat Cammack
R FL-3
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
Mike Carey
R OH-15
 
Jerry Carl
R AL-1
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
Troy Carter
D LA-2
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-8
 
Ed Case
D HI-1
 
Sean Casten
D IL-6
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Madison Cawthorn
R NC-11
 
Steven J. Chabot
R OH-1
 
Liz Cheney
R WY-1
 
David Cicilline
D RI-1
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
Michael Cloud
R TX-27
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Andrew Clyde
R GA-9
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Jim Cooper
D TN-5
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Jim Costa
D CA-16
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Angie Craig
D MN-2
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Dan Crenshaw
R TX-2
 
Charlie Crist
D FL-13
 
Jason Crow
D CO-6
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Sharice Davids
D KS-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Rodney Davis
R IL-13
 
Madeleine Dean
D PA-4
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Antonio Delgado
D NY-19
 
Val Demings
D FL-10
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-11
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Ted Deutch
D FL-22
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-25
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-12
 
Byron Donalds
R FL-19
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Jake Ellzey
R TX-6
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Veronica Escobar
D TX-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-18
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-3
 
Pat Fallon
R TX-4
 
Randy Feenstra
R IA-4
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Michelle Fischbach
R MN-7
 
Scott Fitzgerald
R WI-5
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-1
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Lizzie Fletcher
D TX-7
 
Jeff Fortenberry
R NE-1
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-21
 
Scott Franklin
R FL-15
 
Russ Fulcher
R ID-1
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-7
 
John Garamendi
D CA-3
 
Andrew Garbarino
R NY-2
 
Mike Garcia
R CA-25
 
Sylvia Garcia
D TX-29
 
Bob Gibbs
R OH-7
 
Carlos Giménez
R FL-26
 
Jared Golden
D ME-2
 
Tony Gonzales
R TX-23
 
Anthony Gonzalez
R OH-16
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-15
 
Lance Gooden
R TX-5
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Mark Green
R TN-7
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-3
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Michael Guest
R MS-3
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Jim Hagedorn
R MN-1
 
Josh Harder
D CA-10
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Diana Harshbarger
R TN-1
 
Vicky Hartzler
R MO-4
 
Jahana Hayes
D CT-5
 
Kevin Hern
R OK-1
 
Yvette Herrell
R NM-2
 
Jaime Herrera Beutler
R WA-3
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Ashley Hinson
R IA-1
 
Trey Hollingsworth
R IN-9
 
Steven Horsford
D NV-4
 
Chrissy Houlahan
D PA-6
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-8
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-2
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-50
 
Ronny Jackson
R TX-13
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Chris Jacobs
R NY-27
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Dusty Johnson
R SD-1
 
Eddie Bernice Johnson
D TX-30
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
John Joyce
R PA-13
 
Kaialiʻi Kahele
D HI-2
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
John Katko
R NY-24
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Fred Keller
R PA-12
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-16
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-5
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Young Kim
R CA-39
 
Andy Kim
D NJ-3
 
Ron Kind
D WI-3
 
Adam Kinzinger
R IL-16
 
Ann Kirkpatrick
D AZ-2
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-18
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Conor Lamb
D PA-17
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Jim Langevin
D RI-2
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Jake LaTurner
R KS-2
 
Brenda Lawrence
D MI-14
 
Al Lawson
D FL-5
 
Susie Lee
D NV-3
 
Teresa Leger Fernandez
D NM-3
 
Julia Letlow
R LA-5
 
Mike Levin
D CA-49
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-33
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-19
 
Billy Long
R MO-7
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Elaine Luria
D VA-2
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Nancy Mace
R SC-1
 
Nicole Malliotakis
R NY-11
 
Sean Patrick Maloney
D NY-18
 
Tracey Mann
R KS-1
 
Kathy Manning
D NC-6
 
Brian Mast
R FL-18
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-6
 
Lucy McBath
D GA-6
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-23
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Lisa McClain
R MI-10
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-4
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
A. Donald McEachin
D VA-4
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
David McKinley
R WV-1
 
Jerry McNerney
D CA-9
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Peter Meijer
R MI-3
 
Daniel Meuser
R PA-9
 
Kweisi Mfume
D MD-7
 
Carol Miller
R WV-3
 
Mariannette Miller-Meeks
R IA-2
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-4
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Barry Moore
R AL-2
 
Blake Moore
R UT-1
 
Joe Morelle
D NY-25
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Frank Mrvan
D IN-1
 
Markwayne Mullin
R OK-2
 
Stephanie Murphy
D FL-7
 
Greg Murphy
R NC-3
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-32
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Troy Nehls
R TX-22
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Marie Newman
D IL-3
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Devin Nunes
R CA-22
 
Tom O'Halleran
D AZ-1
 
Jay Obernolte
R CA-8
 
Burgess Owens
R UT-4
 
Steven Palazzo
R MS-4
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-20
 
Chris Pappas
D NH-1
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Greg Pence
R IN-6
 
Ed Perlmutter
D CO-7
 
Scott Perry
R PA-10
 
Scott Peters
D CA-52
 
August Pfluger
R TX-11
 
Dean Phillips
D MN-3
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
David E. Price
D NC-4
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Tom Reed
R NY-23
 
Guy Reschenthaler
R PA-14
 
Kathleen Rice
D NY-4
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
John Rose
R TN-6
 
Deborah Ross
D NC-2
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Lucille Roybal-Allard
D CA-40
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-36
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Bobby L. Rush
D IL-1
 
John Rutherford
R FL-4
 
Tim Ryan
D OH-13
 
Maria Elvira Salazar
R FL-27
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
Mary Gay Scanlon
D PA-5
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-28
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Kurt Schrader
D OR-5
 
Kim Schrier
D WA-8
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-17
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-30
 
Mikie Sherrill
D NJ-11
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Albio Sires
D NJ-8
 
Elissa Slotkin
D MI-8
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-11
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Abigail Spanberger
D VA-7
 
Victoria Spartz
R IN-5
 
Jackie Speier
D CA-14
 
Melanie Stansbury
D NM-1
 
Greg Stanton
D AZ-9
 
Pete Stauber
R MN-8
 
Michelle Steel
R CA-48
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Bryan Steil
R WI-1
 
Greg Steube
R FL-17
 
Haley Stevens
D MI-11
 
Chris Stewart
R UT-2
 
Marilyn Strickland
D WA-10
 
Thomas Suozzi
D NY-3
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-15
 
Van Taylor
R TX-3
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-22
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-5
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-15
 
Tom Tiffany
R WI-7
 
William Timmons
R SC-4
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Lori Trahan
D MA-3
 
David Trone
D MD-6
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
Lauren Underwood
D IL-14
 
Fred Upton
R MI-6
 
David Valadao
R CA-21
 
Jefferson Van Drew
R NJ-2
 
Beth Van Duyne
R TX-24
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-51
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Filemon Vela
D TX-34
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-7
 
Jackie Walorski
R IN-2
 
Michael Waltz
R FL-6
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-23
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Jennifer Wexton
D VA-10
 
Susan Wild
D PA-7
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
John Yarmuth
D KY-3
 
Don Young
R AK-1
 
Lee Zeldin
R NY-1

No Votes (70)

Member Party Dist.
 
Jake Auchincloss
D MA-4
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Dan Bishop
R NC-9
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Jamaal Bowman
D NY-16
 
Anthony Brown
D MD-4
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Cori Bush
D MO-1
 
Judy Chu
D CA-27
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
Ben Cline
R VA-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Peter A. DeFazio
D OR-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-35
 
Mike Doyle
D PA-18
 
Jesús García
D IL-4
 
Louie Gohmert
R TX-1
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Robert Good
R VA-5
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-4
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Marjorie Taylor Greene
R GA-14
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Jody Hice
R GA-10
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Sara Jacobs
D CA-53
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Mondaire Jones
D NY-17
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-13
 
Debbie Lesko
R AZ-8
 
Andy Levin
D MI-9
 
Alan Lowenthal
D CA-47
 
Tom Malinowski
D NJ-7
 
Carolyn B. Maloney
D NY-12
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Mary Miller
R IL-15
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-10
 
Joe Neguse
D CO-2
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
D NY-14
 
Ilhan Omar
D MN-5
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Katie Porter
D CA-45
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
Ayanna Pressley
D MA-7
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
Tom Rice
R SC-7
 
Matt Rosendale
R MT-1
 
Chip Roy
R TX-21
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-6
 
Mark Takano
D CA-41
 
Rashida Tlaib
D MI-13
 
Ritchie Torres
D NY-15
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Peter Welch
D VT-1
 
Nikema Williams
D GA-5

Did Not Vote (1)

Member Party Dist.
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-12

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page