House Vote 679 - On Agreeing to the Resolution

Bill:
Description: Providing for consideration of (H.R. 5283) Protecting our Communities from Failure to Secure the Border Act; (H.R. 5961) No Funds for Iranian Terrorism Act; (S.J. Res. 32) providing for congressional disapproval, relating to “Small Business Lending Under the Equal Credit Opportunity Act (Regulation B)”
Result: Passed by a margin of 2 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 212 
212
212
 
No
204 
204
204
 
Other* 10 
18
8
9
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (212)

Member Party Dist.
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Mark Alford
R MO-4
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Kelly Armstrong
R ND-1
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
James Baird
R IN-4
 
Troy Balderson
R OH-12
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Aaron Bean
R FL-4
 
Cliff Bentz
R OR-2
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Stephanie Bice
R OK-5
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Dan Bishop
R NC-8
 
Lauren Boebert
R CO-3
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Josh Brecheen
R OK-2
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Tim Burchett
R TN-2
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Eric Burlison
R MO-7
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-41
 
Kat Cammack
R FL-3
 
Mike Carey
R OH-15
 
Jerry Carl
R AL-1
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Lori Chavez-DeRemer
R OR-5
 
Juan Ciscomani
R AZ-6
 
Ben Cline
R VA-6
 
Michael Cloud
R TX-27
 
Andrew Clyde
R GA-9
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Mike Collins
R GA-10
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Eli Crane
R AZ-2
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Dan Crenshaw
R TX-2
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Anthony D'Esposito
R NY-4
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Mónica De La Cruz
R TX-15
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-26
 
Byron Donalds
R FL-19
 
John Duarte
R CA-13
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Chuck Edwards
R NC-11
 
Jake Ellzey
R TX-6
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Mike Ezell
R MS-4
 
Randy Feenstra
R IA-4
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Brad Finstad
R MN-1
 
Michelle Fischbach
R MN-7
 
Scott Fitzgerald
R WI-5
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-1
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Mike Flood
R NE-1
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Scott Franklin
R FL-18
 
Russell Fry
R SC-7
 
Russ Fulcher
R ID-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Andrew Garbarino
R NY-2
 
Mike Garcia
R CA-27
 
Carlos Giménez
R FL-28
 
Tony Gonzales
R TX-23
 
Robert Good
R VA-5
 
Lance Gooden
R TX-5
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-9
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Mark Green
R TN-7
 
Marjorie Taylor Greene
R GA-14
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Michael Guest
R MS-3
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Harriet Hageman
R WY-1
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Diana Harshbarger
R TN-1
 
Kevin Hern
R OK-1
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Ashley Hinson
R IA-2
 
Erin Houchin
R IN-9
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-9
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-4
 
Wesley Hunt
R TX-38
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-48
 
John James
R MI-10
 
Bill Johnson
R OH-6
 
Dusty Johnson
R SD-1
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
John Joyce
R PA-13
 
Thomas Kean
R NJ-7
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Jennifer Kiggans
R VA-2
 
Kevin Kiley
R CA-3
 
Young Kim
R CA-40
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-16
 
Nick LaLota
R NY-1
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Nick Langworthy
R NY-23
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Jake LaTurner
R KS-2
 
Michael Lawler
R NY-17
 
Laurel Lee
R FL-15
 
Debbie Lesko
R AZ-8
 
Julia Letlow
R LA-5
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Anna Paulina Luna
R FL-13
 
Morgan Luttrell
R TX-8
 
Nancy Mace
R SC-1
 
Nicole Malliotakis
R NY-11
 
Celeste Maloy
R UT-2
 
Tracey Mann
R KS-1
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Kevin McCarthy
R CA-20
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Lisa McClain
R MI-9
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-5
 
Rich McCormick
R GA-6
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
Daniel Meuser
R PA-9
 
Mary Miller
R IL-15
 
Max Miller
R OH-7
 
Carol Miller
R WV-1
 
Mariannette Miller-Meeks
R IA-1
 
Cory Mills
R FL-7
 
Marcus Molinaro
R NY-19
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-2
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Barry Moore
R AL-2
 
Blake Moore
R UT-1
 
Nathaniel Moran
R TX-1
 
Greg Murphy
R NC-3
 
Troy Nehls
R TX-22
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Zach Nunn
R IA-3
 
Jay Obernolte
R CA-23
 
William Ogles
R TN-5
 
Burgess Owens
R UT-4
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Greg Pence
R IN-6
 
Scott Perry
R PA-10
 
August Pfluger
R TX-11
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
Guy Reschenthaler
R PA-14
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
John Rose
R TN-6
 
Matt Rosendale
R MT-2
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Chip Roy
R TX-21
 
John Rutherford
R FL-5
 
Maria Elvira Salazar
R FL-27
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-1
 
Keith Self
R TX-3
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-17
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-11
 
Victoria Spartz
R IN-5
 
Pete Stauber
R MN-8
 
Michelle Steel
R CA-45
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Bryan Steil
R WI-1
 
Greg Steube
R FL-17
 
Dale Strong
R AL-5
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-24
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-15
 
Tom Tiffany
R WI-7
 
William Timmons
R SC-4
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
David Valadao
R CA-22
 
Jefferson Van Drew
R NJ-2
 
Beth Van Duyne
R TX-24
 
Derrick Van Orden
R WI-3
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-5
 
Michael Waltz
R FL-6
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Brandon Williams
R NY-22
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rudy Yakym
R IN-2
 
Ryan Zinke
R MT-1

No Votes (205)

Member Party Dist.
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-33
 
Colin Allred
D TX-32
 
Jake Auchincloss
D MA-4
 
Becca Balint
D VT-1
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Ami Bera
D CA-6
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Jamaal Bowman
D NY-16
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-2
 
Shontel Brown
D OH-11
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Nikki Budzinski
D IL-13
 
Cori Bush
D MO-1
 
Yadira Caraveo
D CO-8
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Troy Carter
D LA-2
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-8
 
Greg Casar
D TX-35
 
Ed Case
D HI-1
 
Sean Casten
D IL-6
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
D FL-20
 
Judy Chu
D CA-28
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Jim Costa
D CA-21
 
Angie Craig
D MN-2
 
Jasmine Crockett
D TX-30
 
Jason Crow
D CO-6
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
Sharice Davids
D KS-3
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Donald G. Davis
D NC-1
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Chris Deluzio
D PA-17
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-10
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-6
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-37
 
Veronica Escobar
D TX-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-16
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-3
 
Lizzie Fletcher
D TX-7
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Valerie Foushee
D NC-4
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-22
 
Maxwell Frost
D FL-10
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-3
 
John Garamendi
D CA-8
 
Jesús García
D IL-4
 
Sylvia Garcia
D TX-29
 
Robert Garcia
D CA-42
 
Jared Golden
D ME-2
 
Dan Goldman
D NY-10
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-34
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-7
 
Josh Harder
D CA-9
 
Jahana Hayes
D CT-5
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Steven Horsford
D NV-4
 
Chrissy Houlahan
D PA-6
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Valerie Hoyle
D OR-4
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Glenn Ivey
D MD-4
 
Jonathan Jackson
D IL-1
 
Jeffrey Jackson
D NC-14
 
Sara Jacobs
D CA-51
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Sydney Kamlager-Dove
D CA-37
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-8
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Andy Kim
D NJ-3
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
Greg Landsman
D OH-1
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-12
 
Summer Lee
D PA-12
 
Teresa Leger Fernandez
D NM-3
 
Mike Levin
D CA-49
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-36
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-18
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Seth Magaziner
D RI-2
 
Kathy Manning
D NC-6
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-7
 
Lucy McBath
D GA-7
 
Jennifer McClellan
D VA-4
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
Morgan McGarvey
D KY-3
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Robert Menendez
D NJ-8
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Kweisi Mfume
D MD-7
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Joe Morelle
D NY-25
 
Jared Moskowitz
D FL-23
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Frank Mrvan
D IN-1
 
Kevin Mullin
D CA-15
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-12
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-31
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Joe Neguse
D CO-2
 
Wiley Nickel
D NC-13
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
D NY-14
 
Ilhan Omar
D MN-5
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-19
 
Chris Pappas
D NH-1
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Mary Peltola
D AK-1
 
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez
D WA-3
 
Scott Peters
D CA-50
 
Brittany Pettersen
D CO-7
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Katie Porter
D CA-47
 
Ayanna Pressley
D MA-7
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Delia Ramirez
D IL-3
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
Deborah Ross
D NC-2
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-25
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Patrick Ryan
D NY-18
 
Andrea Salinas
D OR-6
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
Mary Gay Scanlon
D PA-5
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-30
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Hillary Scholten
D MI-3
 
Kim Schrier
D WA-8
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-32
 
Mikie Sherrill
D NJ-11
 
Elissa Slotkin
D MI-7
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Eric Sorensen
D IL-17
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Abigail Spanberger
D VA-7
 
Melanie Stansbury
D NM-1
 
Greg Stanton
D AZ-4
 
Haley Stevens
D MI-11
 
Marilyn Strickland
D WA-10
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-14
 
Emilia Sykes
D OH-13
 
Mark Takano
D CA-39
 
Shri Thanedar
D MI-13
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-4
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Rashida Tlaib
D MI-12
 
Jill Tokuda
D HI-2
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Ritchie Torres
D NY-15
 
Lori Trahan
D MA-3
 
David Trone
D MD-6
 
Lauren Underwood
D IL-14
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-52
 
Gabe Vasquez
D NM-2
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-25
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Jennifer Wexton
D VA-10
 
Susan Wild
D PA-7
 
Nikema Williams
D GA-5
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24

Did Not Vote (17)

Member Party Dist.
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Madeleine Dean
D PA-4
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Pat Fallon
R TX-4
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Ronny Jackson
R TX-13
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-16
 
Susie Lee
D NV-3
 
Brian Mast
R FL-21
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-11
 
Dean Phillips
D MN-3
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Present (1)

Member Party Dist.
 
George Santos
R NY-3
Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page