House Vote 25 - On Passage

Bill:
Description: Agent Raul Gonzalez Officer Safety Act
Result: Passed by a margin of 58 votes (simple majority required to pass)
Date: ()
R D Total
Yes 215 
56 
271
56
215
 
No
154 
154
154
 
Other*
7
3
4
 
*Includes members who did not vote or voted "present"

Complete Roll Call

Explanation available
Mistaken vote

Yes Votes (271)

Member Party Dist.
 
Robert B. Aderholt
R AL-4
 
Mark Alford
R MO-4
 
Rick Allen
R GA-12
 
Colin Allred
D TX-32
 
Mark Amodei
R NV-2
 
Kelly Armstrong
R ND-1
 
Jodey Arrington
R TX-19
 
Brian Babin
R TX-36
 
Don Bacon
R NE-2
 
James Baird
R IN-4
 
Troy Balderson
R OH-12
 
Jim Banks
R IN-3
 
Andy Barr
R KY-6
 
Aaron Bean
R FL-4
 
Cliff Bentz
R OR-2
 
Jack Bergman
R MI-1
 
Stephanie Bice
R OK-5
 
Andy Biggs
R AZ-5
 
Gus Bilirakis
R FL-12
 
Dan Bishop
R NC-8
 
Mike Bost
R IL-12
 
Brendan Boyle
D PA-2
 
Josh Brecheen
R OK-2
 
Vern Buchanan
R FL-16
 
Ken Buck
R CO-4
 
Larry Bucshon
R IN-8
 
Nikki Budzinski
D IL-13
 
Tim Burchett
R TN-2
 
Michael C. Burgess
R TX-26
 
Eric Burlison
R MO-7
 
Ken Calvert
R CA-41
 
Kat Cammack
R FL-3
 
Yadira Caraveo
D CO-8
 
Mike Carey
R OH-15
 
Jerry Carl
R AL-1
 
Buddy Carter
R GA-1
 
John Carter
R TX-31
 
Matt Cartwright
D PA-8
 
Ed Case
D HI-1
 
Lori Chavez-DeRemer
R OR-5
 
Juan Ciscomani
R AZ-6
 
Ben Cline
R VA-6
 
Michael Cloud
R TX-27
 
Andrew Clyde
R GA-9
 
Tom Cole
R OK-4
 
Mike Collins
R GA-10
 
James Comer
R KY-1
 
Jim Costa
D CA-21
 
Joe Courtney
D CT-2
 
Angie Craig
D MN-2
 
Eli Crane
R AZ-2
 
Rick Crawford
R AR-1
 
Dan Crenshaw
R TX-2
 
Henry Cuellar
D TX-28
 
John Curtis
R UT-3
 
Anthony D'Esposito
R NY-4
 
Sharice Davids
D KS-3
 
Warren Davidson
R OH-8
 
Donald G. Davis
D NC-1
 
Mónica De La Cruz
R TX-15
 
Chris Deluzio
D PA-17
 
Scott DesJarlais
R TN-4
 
Mario Diaz-Balart
R FL-26
 
Byron Donalds
R FL-19
 
John Duarte
R CA-13
 
Jeffrey Duncan
R SC-3
 
Neal Dunn
R FL-2
 
Chuck Edwards
R NC-11
 
Jake Ellzey
R TX-6
 
Tom Emmer
R MN-6
 
Ron Estes
R KS-4
 
Mike Ezell
R MS-4
 
Pat Fallon
R TX-4
 
Randy Feenstra
R IA-4
 
A. Drew Ferguson
R GA-3
 
Brad Finstad
R MN-1
 
Michelle Fischbach
R MN-7
 
Scott Fitzgerald
R WI-5
 
Brian Fitzpatrick
R PA-1
 
Chuck Fleischmann
R TN-3
 
Mike Flood
R NE-1
 
Virginia Foxx
R NC-5
 
Scott Franklin
R FL-18
 
Russell Fry
R SC-7
 
Russ Fulcher
R ID-1
 
Matt Gaetz
R FL-1
 
Mike Gallagher
R WI-8
 
Ruben Gallego
D AZ-3
 
Andrew Garbarino
R NY-2
 
Mike Garcia
R CA-27
 
Carlos Giménez
R FL-28
 
Jared Golden
D ME-2
 
Tony Gonzales
R TX-23
 
Robert Good
R VA-5
 
Lance Gooden
R TX-5
 
Paul Gosar
R AZ-9
 
Josh Gottheimer
D NJ-5
 
Kay Granger
R TX-12
 
Garret Graves
R LA-6
 
Sam Graves
R MO-6
 
Mark Green
R TN-7
 
Marjorie Taylor Greene
R GA-14
 
Morgan Griffith
R VA-9
 
Michael Guest
R MS-3
 
Brett Guthrie
R KY-2
 
Harriet Hageman
R WY-1
 
Josh Harder
D CA-9
 
Andy Harris
R MD-1
 
Diana Harshbarger
R TN-1
 
Jahana Hayes
D CT-5
 
Kevin Hern
R OK-1
 
Clay Higgins
R LA-3
 
Brian Higgins
D NY-26
 
French Hill
R AR-2
 
Jim Himes
D CT-4
 
Ashley Hinson
R IA-2
 
Steven Horsford
D NV-4
 
Erin Houchin
R IN-9
 
Chrissy Houlahan
D PA-6
 
Valerie Hoyle
D OR-4
 
Richard Hudson
R NC-9
 
Bill Huizenga
R MI-4
 
Wesley Hunt
R TX-38
 
Darrell Issa
R CA-48
 
Jeffrey Jackson
D NC-14
 
Ronny Jackson
R TX-13
 
John James
R MI-10
 
Mike Johnson
R LA-4
 
Dusty Johnson
R SD-1
 
Jim Jordan
R OH-4
 
Dave Joyce
R OH-14
 
John Joyce
R PA-13
 
Marcy Kaptur
D OH-9
 
Thomas Kean
R NJ-7
 
Bill Keating
D MA-9
 
Trent Kelly
R MS-1
 
Mike Kelly
R PA-16
 
Jennifer Kiggans
R VA-2
 
Dan Kildee
D MI-8
 
Kevin Kiley
R CA-3
 
Young Kim
R CA-40
 
Ann McLane Kuster
D NH-2
 
David Kustoff
R TN-8
 
Darin M. LaHood
R IL-16
 
Nick LaLota
R NY-1
 
Doug LaMalfa
R CA-1
 
Doug Lamborn
R CO-5
 
Greg Landsman
D OH-1
 
Nick Langworthy
R NY-23
 
Robert E. Latta
R OH-5
 
Jake LaTurner
R KS-2
 
Michael Lawler
R NY-17
 
Laurel Lee
R FL-15
 
Susie Lee
D NV-3
 
Debbie Lesko
R AZ-8
 
Julia Letlow
R LA-5
 
Barry Loudermilk
R GA-11
 
Frank D. Lucas
R OK-3
 
Blaine Luetkemeyer
R MO-3
 
Anna Paulina Luna
R FL-13
 
Morgan Luttrell
R TX-8
 
Stephen F. Lynch
D MA-8
 
Nancy Mace
R SC-1
 
Seth Magaziner
D RI-2
 
Nicole Malliotakis
R NY-11
 
Celeste Maloy
R UT-2
 
Tracey Mann
R KS-1
 
Kathy Manning
D NC-6
 
Thomas Massie
R KY-4
 
Brian Mast
R FL-21
 
Michael McCaul
R TX-10
 
Lisa McClain
R MI-9
 
Tom McClintock
R CA-5
 
Rich McCormick
R GA-6
 
Patrick T. McHenry
R NC-10
 
Daniel Meuser
R PA-9
 
Mary Miller
R IL-15
 
Max Miller
R OH-7
 
Carol Miller
R WV-1
 
Mariannette Miller-Meeks
R IA-1
 
Cory Mills
R FL-7
 
Marcus Molinaro
R NY-19
 
John Moolenaar
R MI-2
 
Alex Mooney
R WV-2
 
Barry Moore
R AL-2
 
Blake Moore
R UT-1
 
Nathaniel Moran
R TX-1
 
Joe Morelle
D NY-25
 
Jared Moskowitz
D FL-23
 
Frank Mrvan
D IN-1
 
Greg Murphy
R NC-3
 
Troy Nehls
R TX-22
 
Dan Newhouse
R WA-4
 
Wiley Nickel
D NC-13
 
Ralph Norman
R SC-5
 
Zach Nunn
R IA-3
 
Jay Obernolte
R CA-23
 
William Ogles
R TN-5
 
Burgess Owens
R UT-4
 
Gary Palmer
R AL-6
 
Jimmy Panetta
D CA-19
 
Chris Pappas
D NH-1
 
Mary Peltola
D AK-1
 
Greg Pence
R IN-6
 
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez
D WA-3
 
Scott Perry
R PA-10
 
Brittany Pettersen
D CO-7
 
August Pfluger
R TX-11
 
Bill Posey
R FL-8
 
Guy Reschenthaler
R PA-14
 
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
R WA-5
 
Mike D. Rogers
R AL-3
 
John Rose
R TN-6
 
Matt Rosendale
R MT-2
 
David Rouzer
R NC-7
 
Chip Roy
R TX-21
 
John Rutherford
R FL-5
 
Patrick Ryan
D NY-18
 
Maria Elvira Salazar
R FL-27
 
Andrea Salinas
D OR-6
 
Hillary Scholten
D MI-3
 
Kim Schrier
D WA-8
 
David Schweikert
R AZ-1
 
Austin Scott
R GA-8
 
Keith Self
R TX-3
 
Pete Sessions
R TX-17
 
Mikie Sherrill
D NJ-11
 
Mike Simpson
R ID-2
 
Elissa Slotkin
D MI-7
 
Jason Smith
R MO-8
 
Adrian Smith
R NE-3
 
Christopher H. Smith
R NJ-4
 
Lloyd Smucker
R PA-11
 
Eric Sorensen
D IL-17
 
Abigail Spanberger
D VA-7
 
Victoria Spartz
R IN-5
 
Greg Stanton
D AZ-4
 
Pete Stauber
R MN-8
 
Michelle Steel
R CA-45
 
Elise Stefanik
R NY-21
 
Bryan Steil
R WI-1
 
Greg Steube
R FL-17
 
Dale Strong
R AL-5
 
Emilia Sykes
D OH-13
 
Claudia Tenney
R NY-24
 
Glenn Thompson
R PA-15
 
Tom Tiffany
R WI-7
 
William Timmons
R SC-4
 
Dina Titus
D NV-1
 
Michael R. Turner
R OH-10
 
David Valadao
R CA-22
 
Jefferson Van Drew
R NJ-2
 
Beth Van Duyne
R TX-24
 
Derrick Van Orden
R WI-3
 
Gabe Vasquez
D NM-2
 
Marc Veasey
D TX-33
 
Ann Wagner
R MO-2
 
Tim Walberg
R MI-5
 
Michael Waltz
R FL-6
 
Randy Weber
R TX-14
 
Daniel Webster
R FL-11
 
Brad Wenstrup
R OH-2
 
Bruce Westerman
R AR-4
 
Susan Wild
D PA-7
 
Brandon Williams
R NY-22
 
Roger Williams
R TX-25
 
Joe Wilson
R SC-2
 
Robert J. Wittman
R VA-1
 
Steve Womack
R AR-3
 
Rudy Yakym
R IN-2
 
Ryan Zinke
R MT-1

No Votes (154)

Member Party Dist.
 
Alma Adams
D NC-12
 
Pete Aguilar
D CA-33
 
Gabe Amo
D RI-1
 
Jake Auchincloss
D MA-4
 
Becca Balint
D VT-1
 
Nanette Barragán
D CA-44
 
Joyce Beatty
D OH-3
 
Ami Bera
D CA-6
 
Donald Beyer
D VA-8
 
Sanford D. Bishop Jr.
D GA-2
 
Earl Blumenauer
D OR-3
 
Lisa Blunt Rochester
D DE-1
 
Suzanne Bonamici
D OR-1
 
Jamaal Bowman
D NY-16
 
Shontel Brown
D OH-11
 
Julia Brownley
D CA-26
 
Cori Bush
D MO-1
 
Salud Carbajal
D CA-24
 
Tony Cárdenas
D CA-29
 
André Carson
D IN-7
 
Troy Carter
D LA-2
 
Greg Casar
D TX-35
 
Sean Casten
D IL-6
 
Kathy Castor
D FL-14
 
Joaquín Castro
D TX-20
 
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
D FL-20
 
Judy Chu
D CA-28
 
Katherine Clark
D MA-5
 
Yvette D. Clarke
D NY-9
 
Emanuel Cleaver II
D MO-5
 
James E. Clyburn
D SC-6
 
Steve Cohen
D TN-9
 
Gerald E. Connolly
D VA-11
 
J. Luis Correa
D CA-46
 
Jasmine Crockett
D TX-30
 
Jason Crow
D CO-6
 
Danny K. Davis
D IL-7
 
Madeleine Dean
D PA-4
 
Diana DeGette
D CO-1
 
Rosa DeLauro
D CT-3
 
Suzan K. DelBene
D WA-1
 
Mark DeSaulnier
D CA-10
 
Debbie Dingell
D MI-6
 
Lloyd Doggett
D TX-37
 
Veronica Escobar
D TX-16
 
Anna G. Eshoo
D CA-16
 
Adriano Espaillat
D NY-13
 
Dwight Evans
D PA-3
 
Lizzie Fletcher
D TX-7
 
Bill Foster
D IL-11
 
Valerie Foushee
D NC-4
 
Lois Frankel
D FL-22
 
Maxwell Frost
D FL-10
 
John Garamendi
D CA-8
 
Jesús García
D IL-4
 
Sylvia Garcia
D TX-29
 
Robert Garcia
D CA-42
 
Dan Goldman
D NY-10
 
Jimmy Gomez
D CA-34
 
Vicente Gonzalez
D TX-34
 
Al Green
D TX-9
 
Raúl M. Grijalva
D AZ-7
 
Steny H. Hoyer
D MD-5
 
Jared Huffman
D CA-2
 
Glenn Ivey
D MD-4
 
Jonathan Jackson
D IL-1
 
Sheila Jackson Lee
D TX-18
 
Sara Jacobs
D CA-51
 
Pramila Jayapal
D WA-7
 
Hakeem Jeffries
D NY-8
 
Hank Johnson
D GA-4
 
Sydney Kamlager-Dove
D CA-37
 
Robin Kelly
D IL-2
 
Ro Khanna
D CA-17
 
Derek Kilmer
D WA-6
 
Andy Kim
D NJ-3
 
Raja Krishnamoorthi
D IL-8
 
Rick Larsen
D WA-2
 
John B. Larson
D CT-1
 
Barbara Lee
D CA-12
 
Summer Lee
D PA-12
 
Teresa Leger Fernandez
D NM-3
 
Mike Levin
D CA-49
 
Ted Lieu
D CA-36
 
Zoe Lofgren
D CA-18
 
Doris Matsui
D CA-7
 
Lucy McBath
D GA-7
 
Jennifer McClellan
D VA-4
 
Betty McCollum
D MN-4
 
Morgan McGarvey
D KY-3
 
Jim McGovern
D MA-2
 
Gregory W. Meeks
D NY-5
 
Robert Menendez
D NJ-8
 
Grace Meng
D NY-6
 
Kweisi Mfume
D MD-7
 
Gwen Moore
D WI-4
 
Seth Moulton
D MA-6
 
Kevin Mullin
D CA-15
 
Jerrold Nadler
D NY-12
 
Grace F. Napolitano
D CA-31
 
Richard E. Neal
D MA-1
 
Joe Neguse
D CO-2
 
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
D NY-14
 
Ilhan Omar
D MN-5
 
Frank Pallone
D NJ-6
 
Donald M. Payne Jr.
D NJ-10
 
Nancy Pelosi
D CA-11
 
Scott Peters
D CA-50
 
Chellie Pingree
D ME-1
 
Mark Pocan
D WI-2
 
Katie Porter
D CA-47
 
Ayanna Pressley
D MA-7
 
Mike Quigley
D IL-5
 
Delia Ramirez
D IL-3
 
Jamie Raskin
D MD-8
 
Deborah Ross
D NC-2
 
Raul Ruiz
D CA-25
 
C.A. Dutch Ruppersberger
D MD-2
 
Linda T. Sánchez
D CA-38
 
John Sarbanes
D MD-3
 
Mary Gay Scanlon
D PA-5
 
Jan Schakowsky
D IL-9
 
Adam B. Schiff
D CA-30
 
Brad Schneider
D IL-10
 
Robert C. Scott
D VA-3
 
David Scott
D GA-13
 
Terri Sewell
D AL-7
 
Brad Sherman
D CA-32
 
Adam Smith
D WA-9
 
Darren Soto
D FL-9
 
Melanie Stansbury
D NM-1
 
Haley Stevens
D MI-11
 
Marilyn Strickland
D WA-10
 
Eric Swalwell
D CA-14
 
Mark Takano
D CA-39
 
Shri Thanedar
D MI-13
 
Mike Thompson
D CA-4
 
Bennie Thompson
D MS-2
 
Rashida Tlaib
D MI-12
 
Jill Tokuda
D HI-2
 
Paul Tonko
D NY-20
 
Norma Torres
D CA-35
 
Ritchie Torres
D NY-15
 
Lori Trahan
D MA-3
 
David Trone
D MD-6
 
Lauren Underwood
D IL-14
 
Juan Vargas
D CA-52
 
Nydia M. Velázquez
D NY-7
 
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
D FL-25
 
Maxine Waters
D CA-43
 
Bonnie Watson Coleman
D NJ-12
 
Jennifer Wexton
D VA-10
 
Nikema Williams
D GA-5
 
Frederica Wilson
D FL-24

Did Not Vote (7)

Member Party Dist.
 
Lauren Boebert
R CO-3
 
Glenn Grothman
R WI-6
 
Donald W. Norcross
D NJ-1
 
Bill Pascrell Jr.
D NJ-9
 
Dean Phillips
D MN-3
 
Harold Rogers
R KY-5
 
Steve Scalise
R LA-1

* By tradition, the Speaker of the House votes at his or her discretion. In cases where the Speaker does not vote, that absence is not counted in the "Not Voting" totals displayed here, but Represent adds the Speaker's name to the list of people who did not vote.

Close Comment Creative Commons Donate Email Facebook Mobile Phone Podcast Print Google News logo Google_NewsInitiative_Lockup_FullColor RSS Search Search Twitter WhatsApp Resolving differences Check Building Arrow right Info circle Oops OOPS Pencil File text Bars Search Close Cogs Filter Compare Revolving Door Info card Activity Member menu Globe Document External link Quote News Calendar No Vote
Current site Current page