Top Providers of Service 10040 in New York

Acne surgery

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
IRENE ROSENBERG Dermatology 195 169 WOODMERE
ALAN KLING Dermatology 181 52 NEW YORK
K. ANDREW CERVENY Dermatology 162 140 LONG BEACH
MARINA VINARSKAYA Family Medicine 135 71 BROOKLYN
IRA PION Dermatology 117 93 WOODMERE
ALLEN NATOW Dermatology 116 97 WOODMERE
STEVEN NATOW Dermatology 115 78 WOODMERE
JOSEPH ONORATO Specialist 98 61 GARDEN CITY
JOSHUA FOGELMAN Specialist 91 75 ORANGEBURG
ALAN NUSSBAUM Dermatology 88 39 VALLEY STREAM
EVE LOWENSTEIN Dermatology 86 80 OCEANSIDE
JAVIER ZELAYA Specialist 81 62 BROOKLYN
ANN HILL Dermatology 70 56 NEW YORK
HELEN CHERNOVETS-VERGILIS Nurse Practitioner, Family 69 51 BROOKLYN
KENNETH KIRCHER Dermatology 68 61 LAKE KATRINE
AMY LEWIS Dermatology 68 41 NEW YORK
RONALD FALCON Dermatology 68 59 LONG BEACH
DIANE TANENBAUM Dermatology 65 52 NEW YORK
MICHAEL PALTIEL Dermatology 62 44 FOREST HILLS
KEITH JACKSON Dermatology 61 50 STATEN ISLAND
NANCY HOWANITZ Dermatology 61 55 SCARSDALE
EMMANUEL LOUCAS Dermatology 61 48 NEW YORK
JOSIANE LEDERMAN Dermatology 61 54 STATEN ISLAND
MIMI BANSAL Dermatology 61 34 NEW HYDE PARK
ROBERT BRUCKSTEIN Dermatology 57 41 LAWRENCE
PATTY CHUN Physician Assistant 57 52 MASSAPEQUA
KAREN BURKE Dermatology 53 26 NEW YORK
ROBERT WALTHER Dermatology 52 49 NEW YORK
IRENE VERGILIS-KALNER Dermatology 51 37 BROOKLYN
SUZANNE SIROTA ROZENBERG Procedural Dermatology 46 33 WOODMERE
HENRY GREENBLATT Dermatology 45 37 NEWBURGH
FRANK DEMENTO Dermatology 43 21 GARDEN CITY
SARYNA YOUNG Dermatology 43 38 WHITE PLAINS
ADAM BODIAN Not Specified 42 33 GREAT NECK
RONNY HERSKOVITS Dermatology 42 32 DEER PARK
JOCELYN LIEB Dermatology 42 37 MAHWAH
JOHN PURCELL Dermatology 41 37 CLIFTON PARK
ALBERT LEFKOVITS Dermatology 40 24 NEW YORK
FRAN COOK-BOLDEN Dermatology 40 15 NEW YORK
ALAN GLASS Procedural Dermatology 39 27 INWOOD
SUZANNE FRIEDLER Dermatology 39 36 FRESH MEADOWS
DEBORAH PORGES Specialist 38 34 ROSLYN
ORIT MARKOWITZ Dermatology 37 31 NEW YORK
ESTHER KUNG Dermatology 37 31 NEW YORK
MICHAEL FASTENBERG Dermatology 36 35 SMITHTOWN
LAUREN ADAMS Dermatology 35 30 MOUNT KISCO
BRADLEY BUTE Colon & Rectal Surgery 35 28 MELVILLE
DAVID AVRAM Specialist 33 29 BROOKLYN
SCOTT SANDERS Dermatopathology 32 31 NEW CITY
AMY GOLDSTEIN Specialist 32 27 ORANGEBURG
SARI WEINSTEIN Dermatology 32 27 GREENVALE
CRAIG KORNREICH Dermatology 32 31 OCEANSIDE
DAVID KESSLER Dermatology 32 30 MASSAPEQUA
SAMMY HUTMAN Dermatology 32 26 MONROE
PAMELA BASUK Specialist 31 30 BAY SHORE
SOURAB CHOUDHURY Dermatology 31 11 BROOKLYN
MARIE HAYAG Dermatology 29 29 NEW YORK
JENNIFER WONG Physician Assistant 29 23 HEWLETT
DAVID FRANKEL Dermatology 28 27 BROOKLYN
DIMITRIA PAPADOPOULOS Dermatology 28 25 BELLMORE
KALEROY PAPANTONIOU Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 28 25 ALBERTSON
BRIDGIT NOLAN Dermatology 27 25 DELRAY BEACH
LUDWIG KLEIN Interventional Cardiology 27 23 NEW YORK
HYUN-SOO LEE Dermatopathology 27 24 ELMHURST
IRENE LU Dermatology 27 23 GARDEN CITY
HOWARD SOLOMON Dermatology 25 13 FOREST HILLS
JUDY ANDERSON Dermatology 25 17 YONKERS
MIRIAM LIBKIND Dermatology 25 22 WOODMERE
KAREN WESSON Dermatology 25 23 GREAT NECK
BRUCE KATZ Dermatology 25 21 NEW YORK
MICHAEL MANN Dermatology 24 19 WOODMERE
JEFFREY AINSPAN Dermatology 22 19 NEW YORK
RACHEL DYMOND Physician Assistant, Medical 22 18 NEW YORK
BRUCE ROBINSON Dermatology 22 11 NEW YORK
MARINA BRAVIN Internal Medicine 22 21 COOPERSTOWN
ROBERT SKROKOV Dermatology 21 20 BAY SHORE
ALISON KORTZ Dermatology 21 20 CASTLETON
MICHAEL SHAPIRO MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 20 16 BROOKLYN
JENNIFER STEIN Dermatology 20 20 NEW YORK
TATIANA KHROM Dermatology 20 20 BROOKLYN
AMY SLEAR Dermatology 19 18 HICKSVILLE
ELENA JONES Dermatology 19 18 NEW YORK
ADAM PENSTEIN Dermatology 19 17 NEW YORK
JEFFREY ELLIS Procedural Dermatology 18 12 PLAINVIEW
CAROLE SHEAR Dermatology 18 16 NEW YORK
MARY SPRATT Physician Assistant 18 15 ALTAMONT
ISABELLA ILARDA Dermatology 18 16 MIDDLE VILLAGE
LINDSEY BORDONE Dermatology 17 16 NEW YORK
VALERIE GOLDBURT Dermatology 17 16 FRESH MEADOWS
NANCY WOLFIN Procedural Dermatology 17 17 GREAT NECK
ANNETTE CZERNIK Dermatology 17 17 NEW YORK
RELLA HARTMAN Specialist 17 15 BROOKLYN
IGOR ROMANOV Nurse Practitioner, Primary Care 17 11 FOREST HILLS
JOHN TROCCOLI Dermatology 17 16 FRESH MEADOWS
LEOPOLD LAUFER Dermatology 16 15 BROOKLYN
ERIN SCHOOR Dermatology 16 16 HUNTINGTON STATION
FELIX KUO Dermatology 16 16 HUNTINGTON
DEBRA SKOPICKI Dermatology 16 15 WOODMERE

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.