Treatment Tracker » Texas » 10040

Top Providers of Service 10040 in Texas

Acne surgery

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
MARY CUNNINGHAM Dermatology 232 65 BEE CAVE
VLADIMIR GREBENNIKOV Internal Medicine 191 40 RICHARDSON
KEVIN MILLER Dermatology 145 92 GEORGETOWN
BERNARD BURTON Dermatology 135 123 WICHITA FALLS
DANNY THOMAS Dermatology 135 122 BENBROOK
ED MILLER Specialist 122 105 DALLAS
MING JIH Dermatology 98 91 HOUSTON
MONICA MADRAY Specialist 98 90 GEORGETOWN
FRED SPECK Dermatology 73 67 KERRVILLE
JAMES MCCARTY Dermatology 73 18 FORT WORTH
LUCIUS COOK Dermatology 63 59 DALLAS
SCOTT WYRICK Family Medicine 57 42 TEXARKANA
LAURA SEARS Procedural Dermatology 56 50 DALLAS
RONALD RESSMANN Dermatology 55 50 SAN ANTONIO
JASON WEAVER Dermatology 53 51 BRYAN
WELDON COLLINS Dermatology 53 53 BEAUMONT
HOWARD GERBER Dermatology 48 46 BELLAIRE
THOMAS NICHOLS Dermatology 43 38 HOUSTON
DANIEL LADD Procedural Dermatology 43 16 AUSTIN
DANA JENG Specialist 42 22 AUSTIN
MANDY WARTHAN Dermatology 38 24 MCKINNEY
CHARLES GOBERT Dermatology 38 35 COLUMBUS
BILL WAY Specialist 37 32 DUNCANVILLE
SCOTT MCMENEMY Dermatology 37 33 SUGAR LAND
MOLLIE JAN Dermatology 37 37 GEORGETOWN
ELIZABETH CABRERA Dermatology 35 33 GEORGETOWN
MICHAEL DUNNIGAN Dermatology 35 34 GREENVILLE
LEO CONGER Specialist 31 31 BELTON
THORNWELL PARKER Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 28 27 DALLAS
RUSSELL AKIN MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 25 21 MIDLAND
WILLIAM CRAGUN Dermatology 25 19 LACKLAND AFB
JERI FOSHEE Dermatology 24 24 DALLAS
LAURA HAYGOOD Specialist 24 18 TYLER
AMY FARMER Dermatology 23 23 THE WOODLANDS
LINDA REINHARDT Dermatology 22 22 WICHITA FALLS
KIM ROSS Dermatology 22 22 SAN ANTONIO
JASON BENTOW Dermatology 21 18 DALLAS
EDWARD LAIN Dermatology 20 13 AUSTIN
CATHERINE TISDALL Dermatology 19 18 SAN ANTONIO
ALICIA MILLER Dermatology 18 17 ROUND ROCK
CRAIG TELLER Dermatology 18 18 BELLAIRE
VICENTE QUINTERO Dermatology 18 15 NEW BRAUNFELS
MIA GONZALEZ Physician Assistant 17 13 RIO GRANDE CITY
STACIA MILES Dermatology 17 16 WEST LAKE HILLS
NATHAN DAVIS Dermatology 16 16 CORPUS CHRISTI
ROOPAL BHATT Dermatology 16 16 AUSTIN
JANNA NUNEZ-GUSSMAN MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 16 16 BEAUMONT
MARTIN MENTER Dermatology 16 16 DALLAS
MARTHA MCCOLLOUGH Dermatology 15 14 TYLER
FARAH SHAH Dermatology 15 14 HOUSTON
CHRISTOPHER COLLINS Dermatology 15 12 LEANDER
KARAN SRA Dermatology 15 15 HOUSTON
TANYA RODGERS Dermatology 14 11 ALLEN
ALISON BLACK Dermatology 14 13 IRVING
KAREN STICKA Physician Assistant 14 12 ARLINGTON
ROBIN ROBERTS Specialist 13 12 BENBROOK
WENDY MAGEE Dermatology 13 12 PASADENA
SAMANTHA ROBARE-STOUT Dermatology 12 12 HOUSTON
SONYA FLOWERS Dermatology 12 12 SPRING
ELLEN TURNER Dermatology 12 12 DALLAS
JENNIFER ARANDA Dermatology 12 11 AUSTIN
MICHAEL SIMPSON Specialist 12 11 EL PASO
STEPHEN SCHWARTZ Dermatology 11 11 HARLINGEN

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.