Top Providers of Service 11100 in Connecticut

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
ROBERT WOODBURY Dermatology 1,081 787 RIVERSIDE
ANNETTE HEADLEY Dermatology 904 559 MYSTIC
KENNETH MAIOCCO Specialist 855 706 BRIDGEPORT
STEVEN KOLENIK Dermatology 742 524 NORWALK
LOYD GODWIN Dermatology 661 500 SHELTON
MICHELLE HIGGINSON Specialist 601 451 OLD SAYBROOK
DEBRA MILLER Dermatology 577 387 NEW LONDON
JEREMY MOSS Specialist 532 443 BRIDGEPORT
SEVERINE CHAVEL Dermatology 531 396 STAMFORD
LAURIE BAIN Dermatology 496 432 VERNON
ERIC WOLF Dermatology 495 405 GROTON
LISA KUGELMAN Procedural Dermatology 492 417 WEST HARTFORD
GRAEME LIPPER Dermatology 482 417 DANBURY
ROBERT NATHANSON Dermatology 474 417 WEST HARTFORD
HENRY SPENCER Dermatology 471 299 TORRINGTON
JEFFREY ALTER Dermatology 460 421 WATERBURY
HOWARD ROGERS Dermatology 455 391 NORWICH
VIRGINIA MAHER WIESE Dermatology 448 328 ESSEX
GRACE FEDERMAN Dermatology 447 377 DANBURY
RICHARD CONNORS Dermatology 441 383 GREENWICH
ALI BANKI Dermatology 435 331 GLASTONBURY
MICHAEL NOONAN Dermatology 432 357 TRUMBULL
LEON LUCK Dermatology 426 329 WESTPORT
ANDREW ATTON Dermatology 412 334 GLASTONBURY
SETH LERNER Dermatology 403 352 TRUMBULL
DAVID SUHOCKI Physician Assistant, Medical 395 325 WOLCOTT
CHRISTY SOCHA Registered Nurse 393 346 NORWICH
BARRY GOLDBERG Dermatology 376 318 DANBURY
GARY LAST Dermatology 375 340 BLOOMFIELD
DONNA AIUDI Dermatology 373 331 FARMINGTON
JENNIFER GRAY Dermatology 369 319 OLD SAYBROOK
FRANK CASTIGLIONE Dermatology 367 326 HAMDEN
DONALD SAVITZ Specialist 367 269 STAMFORD
FRANK PINTO Dermatology 365 316 NORWALK
RHONDA KLEIN Dermatology 364 302 NEW HAVEN
LAWRENCE FORTIER Dermatology 357 281 WETHERSFIELD
MARK GOLDSTEIN Dermatology 345 258 NEW HAVEN
GLENN GART Dermatology 342 314 BRISTOL
MONA GOHARA Dermatology 340 271 DANBURY
MARCUS MCFERREN Dermatology 339 281 DANBURY
PAULA BEVILACQUA Dermatology 333 302 CHESHIRE
STEPHANIE DIETZ Specialist 332 258 STAMFORD
JOHN WEST MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 328 264 MYSTIC
CHRISTOPHER NORWOOD Not Specified 323 275 NEW BRITAIN
ELLEN MARKSTEIN Dermatology 322 257 CLINTON
ALICIA ZALKA Dermatology 321 286 DANBURY
JONATHAN ZIRN Dermatology 319 266 DANBURY
JOHN JASINSKI Physician Assistant, Medical 319 278 NORWALK
SHARON BARRETT Dermatology 319 259 CLINTON
KIMBERLY EICKHORST Dermatology 317 242 DANBURY
JANET WONG Dermatology 315 297 VERNON
TIMOTHY MONAHAN Dermatology 315 277 DANIELSON
ELLIOT ZWEIG Dermatology 314 282 WEST HARTFORD
PENNY LOWENSTEIN Dermatology 311 249 GLASTONBURY
BELLA ZUBKOV Dermatology 308 244 GLASTONBURY
MARK PENNINGTON Not Specified 299 256 NEW BRITAIN
MEAGEN MCCUSKER Dermatology 297 260 FARMINGTON
JEFFREY KNISPEL Dermatology 295 243 DANBURY
PATRICIA MCALEER Specialist 290 238 STAMFORD
WILLIAM NOTARO Dermatology 288 241 DANBURY
MARY ANN BENTZ Dermatology 272 238 NEW LONDON
CHRISTOPHER BUNICK Dermatology 271 226 NEW HAVEN
ELLEN MILSTONE Not Specified 271 227 HAMDEN
MARTI ROTHE Dermatology 264 244 FARMINGTON
LAURA BENEDETTO Specialist 263 231 GLASTONBURY
JOSEPH WEISS Dermatology 261 214 NEW BRITAIN
KENNETH EGAN Dermatology 260 207 DANBURY
JACQUELINE BAUMGARTNER Physician Assistant 258 241 NORWICH
MELANIE KOUMENTAKOS Physician Assistant 256 219 ENFIELD
JASON WILDER Dermatology 256 197 TRUMBULL
KALMAN WATSKY Dermatology 253 229 NEW HAVEN
DANA CORREALE Dermatology 253 228 CHESHIRE
JENNIFER PENNOYER Dermatology 253 232 BLOOMFIELD
RENA FORTIER Specialist 252 186 STAMFORD
KATHERINE PESCE Dermatology 245 205 BRIDGEPORT
MICHAEL THIBAULT Family Medicine 238 208 DANBURY
JENNIE NALLY Dermatology 234 196 NORWALK
MARK OESTREICHER Dermatology 233 216 TRUMBULL
JEAN BOLOGNIA Dermatology 233 167 NEW HAVEN
ROBIN EVANS Dermatology 231 182 STAMFORD
RAND WERBITT Dermatology 230 194 STAMFORD
CAROLYN CARROLL Dermatology 227 210 CLINTON
REBECCA HALL Dermatology 226 206 STAMFORD
WENDY LEVINBOOK Dermatology 224 180 WEST HARTFORD
TANYA FUTORYAN Dermatology 215 125 WESTPORT
BETH BUSCHER Dermatology 209 196 DANBURY
MARCO PETRAZZUOLI Dermatology 208 188 MILFORD
NADIA SHERLINE Dermatology 203 165 HAMDEN
JASON MCBEAN Dermatology 201 170 FAIRFIELD
ERIN MYERS-ALBARIDI Physician Assistant 195 167 NORWALK
JESSE HILL Physician Assistant, Medical 192 174 BLOOMFIELD
ELIZABETH SMITH Dermatology 192 161 FAIRFIELD
TANYA AVE'LALLEMANT Dermatology 187 174 BRISTOL
DANIELLA DUKE Dermatology 187 167 MYSTIC
CHRISTINA CHAO Physician Assistant 187 170 NORWALK
ZENO CHICARILLI Plastic Surgery 185 167 GUILFORD
DOUGLAS BILINSKI Dermatology 184 164 HAMDEN
SAMUEL GETTLER Dermatology 181 155 STAMFORD
RADFORD TANKSLEY Dermatology 179 169 NORWICH

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.