Top Providers of Service 11100 in Indiana

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JON DAVIS Dermatology 1,058 755 EVANSVILLE
MICHAEL MURPHY MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 875 754 GREENWOOD
JOSEPH FRULAND Dermatology 794 625 LAFAYETTE
ROBERT HUFF Dermatology 776 632 AVON
RAYMOND KUWAHARA Dermatology 772 620 LAFAYETTE
NAJI TAWFIK Dermatology 736 629 EVANSVILLE
ANDREW DUBOIS Dermatology 724 570 GREENSBURG
ROGER MOORE Dermatology 718 611 ELKHART
EDUARDO RIVERA MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 713 587 MADISON
DUANE BANET Specialist 687 624 NEW ALBANY
KAREN JORDAN Dermatology 668 545 MERRILLVILLE
RYAN BRASHEAR Dermatology 663 556 GREENWOOD
MICHAEL CRIDER Dermatology 631 490 MUNCIE
SCOTT GUENTHNER Dermatology 628 596 PLAINFIELD
KEVIN CRAWFORD Dermatology 615 472 SEYMOUR
DAVID NATHAN Dermatology 556 433 AVON
MICHAEL SHEEHAN Dermatology 540 442 COLUMBUS
JACK SCHERER Dermatology 505 403 COLUMBUS
LISA WILSON Dermatology 480 418 MUNCIE
CYNTHIA MAYFIELD Dermatology 471 364 SOUTH BEND
ALEXANDER ZEMTSOV Dermatology 471 408 MUNCIE
MINDI MORRIS Dermatology 469 436 VINCENNES
JOHN RANDALL Not Specified 450 335 WEST LAFAYETTE
ANGELA WILLIAMSON Physician Assistant 435 345 NEWBURGH
SCOTT WILHELMUS Dermatology 434 320 JASPER
CHRISTOPHER REHME Dermatology 425 387 INDIANAPOLIS
WILLIAM APPLEGARTH Specialist 424 347 VALPARAISO
JEFFREY SASSMANNSHAUSEN Specialist 420 372 FORT WAYNE
LAURA BURDICK Dermatology 411 329 COLUMBUS
RICHARD STORM Procedural Dermatology 408 346 GREENWOOD
DIANE BERNARDI Dermatology 405 321 FORT WAYNE
JEFFREY MOORE Dermatology 397 357 EVANSVILLE
MEREDITH WOODARD Physician Assistant, Medical 383 316 INDIANAPOLIS
BARBARA STURM Dermatology 382 351 INDIANAPOLIS
GERALDINE RUPP Nurse Practitioner 375 344 ANGOLA
RUCHIK DESAI Dermatology 374 332 PORTAGE
TERRY BRENNAN Dermatology 367 267 HIGHLAND
TERRENCE BROGAN Dermatology 350 314 INDIANAPOLIS
CHARLES BARTHOLOME Dermatology 343 320 MUNCIE
JOHN STEPHENS Dermatology 340 308 INDIANAPOLIS
HANNAH HUDDLESTON Dermatology 333 267 CARMEL
JAMES PARLIAMENT Dermatology 333 302 RICHMOND
KIMBERLY HEATHCOTTE Nurse Practitioner 330 301 EVANSVILLE
APRIL RASNIC Nurse Practitioner 330 270 SOUTH BEND
HOLLY HAKE-HARRIS Dermatology 327 283 SOUTH BEND
ALFRED KNABLE Dermatology 327 308 NEW ALBANY
ROBERT MARTIN Dermatology 320 258 EVANSVILLE
ELIZABETH SPRINGER Procedural Dermatology 303 257 VALPARAISO
CARRIE DAVIS Dermatology 303 280 BLOOMINGTON
JANE LIM MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 303 259 EVANSVILLE
MARK LAKE Dermatology 298 270 LAFAYETTE
DAVID GERSTEIN Dermatology 292 192 INDIANAPOLIS
DIANE HENTZ Dermatology 287 255 FORT WAYNE
TODD ROZYCKI Dermatology 285 264 SOUTH BEND
STEPHEN SHIDELER Dermatology 284 245 CARMEL
SCOTT FRETZIN Dermatology 283 258 INDIANAPOLIS
KEETER SECHRIST Dermatology 279 246 CARMEL
ALAN BURWINKEL Dermatology 279 252 AURORA
GABRIELLA CASTILLO Dermatology 278 250 TERRE HAUTE
MINATI SWOFFORD Dermatology 270 245 ANDERSON
JANELLE TABET Physician Assistant, Medical 269 231 GREENWOOD
PATSY NEEDHAM Dermatology 267 234 GREENFIELD
JILL MADDOX Nurse Practitioner 265 233 SOUTH BEND
SALLY BOOTH Dermatology 264 219 INDIANAPOLIS
MITCHELL BRESSACK Dermatology 258 242 CROWN POINT
BRADLEY HURLIMAN Physician Assistant 258 229 WEST LAFAYETTE
KARL SIEBE Legal Medicine 256 241 NOBLESVILLE
NORMA SCHMITZ Dermatology 253 234 TERRE HAUTE
STEVE BEKAS Dermatology 253 224 MUNCIE
LISA MCTAVISH Family Medicine 245 206 LAFAYETTE
REGINA JASIEWICZ Nurse Practitioner, Family 244 211 SOUTH BEND
ANN-MARIE HYATT Dermatology 236 220 INDIANAPOLIS
MARIAN BAYNE-POORMAN Family Medicine 234 197 GREENSBURG
MANDY WEVER Nurse Practitioner 232 211 BLOOMINGTON
KATRINA MASTERSON Nurse Practitioner 232 204 WEST LAFAYETTE
RICHARD FEDERSPIEL Specialist 231 211 WEST LAFAYETTE
MARY MCTIGUE MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 229 210 BLOOMINGTON
DEANNA TAYLOR Physician Assistant, Medical 228 219 BLOOMINGTON
CHRISTINE KUHN Specialist 222 187 FISHERS
WILLIAM LENTZ Dermatology 217 185 FORT WAYNE
MARIAH LEFFORGE Physician Assistant, Medical 213 202 ELKHART
MARLEE STEELE Nurse Practitioner, Family 211 190 MERRILLVILLE
JENNIFER HOBBS Dermatology 210 191 FORT WAYNE
JUAN GALVAN Nurse Practitioner 209 195 SOUTH BEND
ALAN ANTHONY Dermatology 201 184 LOGANSPORT
MARC FROST Dermatology 199 185 INDIANAPOLIS
LORI SANFORD Dermatology 199 168 GREENFIELD
MARY HARDER Dermatology 197 171 SOUTH BEND
AUGUST NATALIE Dermatology 193 176 BLOOMINGTON
DEBORAH ARMSTRONG Dermatology 193 178 FRANKLIN
ROBERT MULLER Specialist 180 157 MUNCIE
SONYA JOHNSON Dermatology 179 158 INDIANAPOLIS
PHILLIP DETURK Nurse Practitioner 176 145 WEST LAFAYETTE
CHRISTOPHER BOHYER Dermatology 173 167 INDIANAPOLIS
JAMES KYLER Dermatology 173 167 FORT WAYNE
ANDREW BRIDGE Dermatology 171 145 INDIANAPOLIS
THOMAS SANDIN Specialist 170 160 VALPARAISO
PAMELA SHODA Nurse Practitioner 170 155 FORT WAYNE
VICTORIA BATES Physician Assistant 169 163 SEYMOUR
REBECCA BUSHONG Dermatology 169 151 CRAWFORDSVILLE

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.