Top Providers of Service 11100 in Massachusetts

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
SCOTT GOFFIN Dermatology 3,988 1,906 GREAT BARRINGTON
THOMAS CAHN Dermatology 1,258 994 LEOMINSTER
EMILY TIERNEY MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 915 699 HYANNIS
WILLIAM WYMAN FISKE Dermatology 872 782 W YARMOUTH
MARK AMSTER Dermatology 857 713 BRIGHTON
STEPHEN WERTH Dermatology 824 736 QUINCY
DAVID GREENSTEIN Dermatology 798 691 BEVERLY
ROBB MARCHIONE Dermatology 773 595 BEVERLY
JOHN CROKE Dermatology 770 551 BOSTON
JEREMY FINKLE Dermatology 697 580 NORTH ANDOVER
STUART ARBESFELD Specialist 664 448 LOWELL
AMY KOFF Dermatology 662 536 SOUTH DENNIS
SETH KATES Dermatology 605 537 WORCESTER
ROBERT O'BRIEN Dermatology 590 525 WINCHESTER
MIRIAM KRAVITZ Nurse Practitioner, Family 585 455 ORLEANS
DAVID BARZILAI Dermatology 544 471 SPRINGFIELD
GEORGE KROUMPOUZOS Dermatology 542 420 SOUTH WEYMOUTH
RAMZI SAAD Dermatology 533 480 PLYMOUTH
JAY RITT Clinical & Laboratory Dermatological Immunology 521 398 NORTH EASTON
PAULINE REOHR Dermatology 517 454 BURLINGTON
CAITLIN CARNEY Dermatology 500 446 WEYMOUTH
TERESA DEGIACOMO Dermatology 486 413 WEYMOUTH
JOSHUA SHOFNER Dermatology 485 408 WINCHESTER
TIVON SIDORSKY Dermatology 481 349 PLYMOUTH
STEVEN KORNBLEUTH Dermatology 468 356 MELROSE
MARY GIBNEY Procedural Dermatology 465 415 N ANDOVER
JEFFREY FARBER Dermatology 465 382 PLYMOUTH
HOLLY MASON Dermatology 463 346 SWAMPSCOTT
SUSAN DECOSTE Dermatology 460 404 WEYMOUTH
KATHERINE AYERS Dermatology 459 368 PLYMOUTH
KENNETH REED Dermatology 452 402 QUINCY
MEGAN BERNSTEIN Dermatology 443 371 NORTH ANDOVER
KAREN MCGINNIS Dermatology 442 364 DARTMOUTH
RICHARD WYATT Dermatology 440 401 AMHERST
ANDREW SIMKIN Dermatology 437 398 CHELMSFORD
AMY-LYN GUMPRECHT Physician Assistant, Medical 435 360 NORTH ADAMS
BENJAMIN SOLKY MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 416 337 BOSTON
ANDREE HAAS Specialist 415 315 WATERTOWN
THANH-NGA TRAN Dermatology 411 341 MARLBOROUGH
NADINE WENNER Dermatology 410 338 SPRINGFIELD
MICHAEL GOLDABER Dermatology 408 321 WELLESLEY
PAUL CURTIS Procedural Dermatology 404 342 WILBRAHAM
AMY CHANG Dermatology 402 330 NORTH EASTON
RICHARD EISEN MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 392 283 PLYMOUTH
LEE ALBERT Dermatology 392 293 MILFORD
JIE CHEN Physician Assistant 391 309 QUINCY
NORMAN GOLDBERG Dermatology 383 311 HAVERHILL
OLYMPIA KOVICH Dermatopathology 378 323 NORTH ATTLEBORO
CHARLES COHEN Physician Assistant 371 322 QUINCY
RICARDO POLLITT Dermatology 367 300 PLYMOUTH
FLAVIA FEDELES Dermatology 364 318 BURLINGTON
KYUNG HEE CHANG Dermatology 363 266 RAYNHAM
PETER BENDETSON Specialist 363 201 BROOKLINE
CHRISTINE ANDERSEN Dermatology 360 345 ANDOVER
MARCOS SASTRE Dermatology 358 310 PLYMOUTH
ZOE STITT Specialist 355 305 STONEHAM
MARK LEWIS Dermatology 345 301 MARBLEHEAD
MICHAEL BIGBY Dermatology 345 308 BOSTON
JANE DANAHY Dermatology 335 305 WINCHESTER
LOUIS KUCHNIR Dermatology 333 308 MARLBOROUGH
DAVID JONES Dermatology 326 265 NEWTON
ERIK DOMINGUES Dermatology 321 258 FALL RIVER
DARIN GOGSTETTER Specialist 319 208 QUINCY
KEVIN DONOHUE Dermatology 312 272 MARLBOROUGH
DEBORAH GODDARD Dermatology 310 256 MARLBOROUGH
MICHAEL HORWICH Dermatology 306 253 SPRINGFIELD
LEERA BRICENO Dermatology 304 231 NORTH EASTON
JORDAN CUMMINS Dermatology 304 271 BEVERLY
ELAINE KAYE Dermatology 298 241 WELLESLEY HILLS
NINA CAROL BLUMENTHAL Dermatology 298 280 N DARTMOUTH
ALAN ROCKOFF Dermatology 297 266 BROOKLINE
SIOBHAN MANNION Dermatology 296 259 BURLINGTON
ANTOIN DESCHRIJVER Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 291 264 QUINCY
VIRAJ SHROFF-MEHTA Clinical & Laboratory Dermatological Immunology 285 253 NORTH EASTON
RONALD NADEL Dermatology 284 247 SPRINGFIELD
EILEEN DEIGNAN Dermatology 279 234 CONCORD
LEYDA BOWES Not Specified 277 239 BOSTON
KATHRYN BOWERS Dermatology 275 231 CONCORD
MARK LISKA Dermatology 271 256 NORTH FALMOUTH
ANNE BERCOVITCH Clinical & Laboratory Dermatological Immunology 271 222 BROCKTON
STEPHEN KOVACS MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 270 196 BRIGHTON
NAVID BOUZARI Dermatology 268 218 PLYMOUTH
KATHLEEN GRECO Procedural Dermatology 266 211 WINCHESTER
STEVEN MORENO Dermatology 266 219 HYANNIS
JAY BLAKE Nurse Practitioner 265 217 BURLINGTON
BRIAN CROMER Nurse Practitioner, Family 265 243 LEOMINSTER
JEFFREY SOARES Physician Assistant 264 223 PLYMOUTH
SAMUEL GOOS Dermatology 261 212 CONCORD
MARK BLUMBERG Dermatology 259 227 SPRINGFIELD
YVONNE HINES Dermatopathology 258 211 ATTLEBORO
CHARLES TAYLOR Dermatology 257 223 BOSTON
XIAO YANG Dermatology 257 220 BOSTON
ANITA GRASSI Dermatology 256 215 BOSTON
RACHEL IVKER Dermatology 254 223 SPRINGFIELD
PETER MUZ Dermatology 254 216 CONCORD
GEORGE CSANK Plastic Surgery 252 226 PITTSFIELD
ANDREW SAMEL Dermatology 252 235 ATTLEBORO
ELISE BILODEAU MCCARTHY Dermatology 252 209 QUINCY
ANNE-SOPHIE GADENNE Dermatology 248 215 PLYMOUTH
KATHLEEN BRODT Nurse Practitioner, Family 247 228 PLYMOUTH

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.