Top Providers of Service 11100 in Michigan

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JUANITA MOSES Pediatrics 1,088 1,013 BATTLE CREEK
DAVID ALTMAN Dermatology 1,080 670 WARREN
DAVID O'DONNELL Dermatology 948 755 SAGINAW
CALEB LEE Internal Medicine 935 868 BATTLE CREEK
ROBERT GIELCZYK Dermatology 824 731 NORTON SHORES
KEVIN GAFFNEY Specialist 812 691 FLINT
MURRAY COTTER Dermatology 763 679 PETOSKEY
GREGORY MESSENGER Dermatology 749 665 LANSING
DONN LATOUR MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 710 671 BATTLE CREEK
BRIAN STEWART Dermatology 661 475 CLINTON TOWNSHIP
GEORGE MURAKAWA Dermatology 641 491 TROY
MICHAEL DORMAN Dermatology 625 522 WEST BLOOMFIELD
MICHAEL GOLDFARB Dermatology 613 431 DEARBORN
YUELIN XU Not Specified 612 493 LANSING
FRED NOVICE Dermatopathology 604 355 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
DAVID PEGOUSKE Dermatology 576 404 LIVONIA
LISA MANZ DULAC Specialist 560 467 GROSSE POINTE WOODS
ALBERT CATTELL Dermatology 526 429 ANN ARBOR
MAREK STAWISKI Dermatopathology 520 471 GRAND RAPIDS
STEVEN SHUMER Dermatology 505 393 SOUTHFIELD
DANIEL STEWART Dermatology 502 421 CLINTON TOWNSHIP
CLARENCE BROWN Dermatology 490 435 SAINT JOSEPH
RONALD KERWIN Dermatology 485 390 WEST BLOOMFIELD
ROBERT LEE Specialist 469 420 BAY CITY
MARK SAUNDERS Dermatology 469 374 WILLIAMSBURG
CHRISTINA WAHLGREN Dermatology 468 420 GRAND RAPIDS
STEVEN GREKIN Dermatology 463 424 WARREN
KAREN CHAPEL Dermatology 450 328 DEARBORN
TINA CROOK Physician Assistant 449 431 PETOSKEY
STUART GILDENBERG Dermatology 437 355 WARREN
SYED HAMZAVI MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 425 361 CLINTON TWP
JASON VAN ITTERSUM Procedural Dermatology 396 355 NORTON SHORES
VASSILIOS DIMITROPOULOS Dermatology 396 336 SAINT JOSEPH
PAULETTE MOULTON Specialist 384 325 MONROE
SAJIV GUGNEJA Dermatology 384 314 LIVONIA
MICHAEL WHITWORTH MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 380 307 WYANDOTTE
ROBERT SINGER Dermatology 374 337 SOUTHFIELD
HOWARD LIPKIN Dermatology 367 269 BRIGHTON
EVELYN VANDERVEEN MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 364 291 GRAND RAPIDS
MITCHELL SHEK Dermatology 363 286 BIRMINGHAM
KIMBALL SILVERTON Dermatology 358 330 GRAND BLANC
THOMAS ANDERSON Dermatology 349 328 ANN ARBOR
WENDY MCFALDA Dermatology 349 294 CLARKSTON
LEONARD CETNER Dermatology 347 291 WEST BLOOMFIELD
BRIAN GERONDALE Dermatology 340 271 GRAND RAPIDS
S HUSAIN HAMZAVI Dermatopathology 340 306 CLINTON TWP
ANDREW MITCHELL Dermatology 328 257 LIVONIA
SAMI ABBASI Dermatology 328 273 BROWNSTOWN TWP
DANIEL DAPPRICH Dermatopathology 321 265 GRAND RAPIDS
DIANA PARKS Nurse Practitioner, Family 319 297 BATTLE CREEK
THOMAS WALDINGER Dermatology 316 211 DEARBORN
LOUISE MARTIN Specialist 313 252 WARREN
DARIUS KARIMIPOUR Dermatology 313 243 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
GERALD KARABIN Dermatology 312 263 PORTAGE
YOLANDA HELFRICH Dermatology 309 295 ANN ARBOR
JULIE BYRD Dermatology 307 277 ROCHESTER HILLS
BRENT BOYCE Dermatology 305 286 SEBEWAING
BISHR AL DABAGH Dermatology 304 242 FLINT
MICHELLE BRUNER Dermatology 301 236 WARREN
KAY WATNICK Dermatology 300 246 WEST BLOOMFIELD
MARY VEREMIS-LEY Dermatology 298 245 CLINTON TOWNSHIP
CRAIG MOHNEY Dermatology 298 257 PORTAGE
FRANK WANG Dermatology 298 278 ANN ARBOR
CORY RUBIN Clinical & Laboratory Dermatological Immunology 298 266 ANN ARBOR
CONSTANCE SCOTT Dermatology 292 257 SAGINAW
REBECCA JANSEN Dermatology 292 253 GRAND RAPIDS
JARED WILSON Physician Assistant 291 285 BATTLE CREEK
WENDY SADOFF Dermatology 290 226 FARMINGTON HILLS
JAMES ULERY Dermatology 288 243 MONROE
MEENA MOOSSAVI Dermatology 287 223 LIVONIA
CHETHANA GOTTAM Dermatology 281 254 CLINTON TOWNSHIP
JONA GILL Dermatology 277 243 CHELSEA
JAMES BROWN Dermatology 276 241 DETROIT
AMBER CORNEILLIE Physician Assistant, Surgical 276 233 BATTLE CREEK
JEFFREY MESSENGER Dermatology 275 245 DURAND
LAWRENCE DESJARLAIS Dermatology 274 248 ADRIAN
KATHERINE ENGLISH Dermatology 274 240 LANSING
CRAIG SINGER Specialist 272 235 SOUTHFIELD
MARCY STREET Specialist 271 233 EAST LANSING
ROBERT LAMBERTS Dermatology 270 215 GRAND RAPIDS
JOSEPH STUTZ Dermatology 270 229 ROCHESTER HILLS
TIFFANY CUKROWSKI Dermatology 269 218 CLINTON TOWNSHIP
DEANNA GEISLER Physician Assistant, Medical 267 248 PETOSKEY
LISA BARRON Specialist 266 203 WARREN
CATHERINE NORDBY Dermatology 259 211 ROSEVILLE
ANIL SINGAL Dermatology 258 205 CHELSEA
JOHANN GUDJONSSON Dermatology 257 246 ANN ARBOR
MARCIA CARDELLI Specialist 256 221 TROY
ROBYN MESSING Dermatology 251 221 LANSING
KURT VANDER VEEN Physician Assistant 248 224 GRANDVILLE
WALTER BARKEY Dermatology 245 227 FLINT
JOAN RINDLER Dermatology 244 218 ANN ARBOR
AUDREY BRUELL Dermatology 238 191 LIVONIA
MAXINE WELLER Specialist 233 226 BATTLE CREEK
D'ANNE KLEINSMITH Dermatology 231 172 WEST BLOOMFIELD
WALTER KORYTOWSKY Dermatology 229 219 JACKSON
HEATHER HIGGINS Dermatology 223 217 RIVERVIEW
ARATHI GOLDSMITH Dermatology 222 184 DEARBORN
BRIAN SANDLER Dermatology 219 184 SHELBY TWP.

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.