Top Providers of Service 11100 in Minnesota

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
MOHIBA TAREEN Dermatology 498 355 ROSEVILLE
JASON MICHAELS Dermatology 336 326 ST LOUIS PARK
TODD SEELHAMMER Dermatology 330 290 SAINT PAUL
LAURA GRANER Physician Assistant 297 284 ROCHESTER
LIESEL ERNST Physician Assistant 295 285 ROCHESTER
RYAN YENNIE Not Specified 257 252 ROCHESTER
DONALD DAVIS Dermatology 256 219 MANKATO
SOHEIL PAKZAD Specialist 246 217 FRIDLEY
KATHLEEN HECTORNE Dermatology 232 211 AUSTIN
GRETA COREY Physician Assistant 232 229 SAINT PAUL
MICHAEL WOLZ Dermatology 222 181 ROCHESTER
MITCHELL BENDER Dermatology 221 174 MINNEAPOLIS
ROBERT ANDERSON Dermatology 221 189 SAINT PAUL
CINDY SMITH Dermatology 221 173 WILLMAR
PETER LEE Dermatology 217 160 MINNEAPOLIS
JEREMY COOK Dermatology 214 176 WOODBURY
WHITNEY TOPE Dermatology 213 166 MINNEAPOLIS
PHILLIP ECKER Dermatology 209 184 PLYMOUTH
JANE MOORE Dermatology 201 147 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS
RACHEL SCHUNEMAN Dermatology 191 161 ALEXANDRIA
KRISTINA SHAFFER Dermatology 190 155 EAGAN
MICHAEL EBERTZ Dermatology 186 162 BURNSVILLE
TANYA SALE Dermatology 184 152 SAINT PAUL
MICHAEL CAMPOLI MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 183 163 WYOMING
LOUIS RUSIN Dermatology 177 152 MINNETONKA
JULIE SCHULTZ Dermatology 175 158 WILLMAR
RACHEL WENNER RUZANIC Dermatology 174 142 ST CLOUD
ARTHUR IDE Dermatology 174 147 EDINA
CHAD WEAVER Dermatology 166 151 MINNEAPOLIS
CHRISTINE MARKUS Dermatology 166 135 STILLWATER
DARIN EPSTEIN Dermatopathology 163 144 ST LOUIS PARK
MICHAEL BAYER Dermatology 161 140 DULUTH
MARK PITTELKOW Dermatology 161 152 ROCHESTER
RACHEL MIEST Dermatology 159 149 ROCHESTER
MICHELLE BUSSMANN Dermatology 158 130 EDINA
HEATHER HABERMAN Physician Assistant 158 130 SAINT PAUL
KRISTINA BRITTON Dermatology 156 140 BAXTER
NOEL HAUGE Dermatology 154 136 EAGAN
JOHN MISCHKE Dermatology 153 144 SAINT CLOUD
CHRISTINA ANDERSON Dermatology 152 131 SAINT CLOUD
KIA LILLY Dermatology 152 137 MINNEAPOLIS
ANNE NEELEY Dermatology 151 138 SAINT PETER
NICOLE MANECKE Physician Assistant, Medical 150 139 BAXTER
JANET LAGESON Nurse Practitioner 150 127 SAINT PAUL
MALINEE SAXENA Dermatology 150 125 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS
REBEKAH WHITE Nurse Practitioner, Family 149 134 BAXTER
ALLISON HOFFMAN Dermatology 148 137 MINNEAPOLIS
PIERRE GEORGE Dermatology 146 126 SAINT PAUL
FREDERICK FISH Specialist 145 111 FRIDLEY
COOPER WRISTON Dermatology 144 131 ROCHESTER
JENNIFER BIGLOW Dermatology 142 115 MINNEAPOLIS
CALLY CHERMAK Dermatology 138 117 EDINA
MARIE PETERSON Dermatology 136 118 MINNEAPOLIS
CHEROKEE ROVA Physician Assistant 134 118 VIRGINIA
BRIAN ZOGG Dermatology 134 84 ALBERT LEA
KRISTIN MELLGREN Physician Assistant 134 127 SARTELL
MATTHEW LARSON Dermatology 134 116 EAGAN
PAUL LUNDSTROM Dermatology 133 120 BAXTER
CORTNEY WHITE Dermatology 131 115 SAINT PAUL
MARGARET COLLINS Dermatology 130 120 VADNAIS HEIGHTS
NATALIE ROHOLT Dermatology 129 118 BEMIDJI
KATHRYN BARLOW Dermatology 126 111 EAGAN
REHANA AHMED-SAUCEDO Dermatology 125 112 BURNSVILLE
BARRY LABINE Dermatology 124 105 SARTELL
JEFFREY FREED Specialist 124 111 FRIDLEY
ROBERT ZABEL Dermatology 123 105 LAKEVILLE
ALLISON SCHINI Dermatology 123 96 ST LOUIS PARK
JUAN JAIMES Dermatology 120 109 WOODBURY
CRISTA WILKENING Nurse Practitioner, Family 119 97 MANKATO
JEFFREY EVANSON Dermatology 119 109 DULUTH
JAMES TWEDE Dermatology 118 93 ROCHESTER
DAVID WETTER Dermatology 118 117 ROCHESTER
JOHN SLETTEDAHL Nurse Practitioner, Family 117 104 DULUTH
IVETTE SOSA-SEDA Clinical & Laboratory Dermatological Immunology 117 110 RED WING
BRENDA KRUSE Physician Assistant, Medical 115 97 MANKATO
CATHERINE NEWMAN Dermatology 115 114 ROCHESTER
JENNIFER LEE Dermatology 113 99 EDINA
SCOTT KINDLE Dermatology 112 111 ROCHESTER
MARK DENIS DAVIS Dermatology 112 110 ROCHESTER
ALISON ADAMS Dermatology 111 79 MINNEAPOLIS
MARY MEIGHAN Dermatology 110 100 WAYZATA
TIMOTHY CHANG Dermatology 110 110 SAN RAFAEL
DESIREE MOHANDAS Dermatology 109 108 ROCHESTER
RONDA FARAH Dermatology 107 89 MAPLE GROVE
SUSAN HUMPHREYS Specialist 106 92 FRIDLEY
CALEB CRESWELL Specialist 105 92 EDINA
PHILLIP KEITH Dermatology 105 101 ROCHESTER
GERALD TAYLOR Physician Assistant 104 94 SAINT CLOUD
HEATHER BUCHHOLZ Dermatology 103 100 DULUTH
SHELLY LARSON Physician Assistant 101 88 SAINT PAUL
KATHERINE BIEBL DUCKWORTH Dermatology 99 89 ST LOUIS PARK
RICHARD STEINBERG Dermatology 98 74 MINNEAPOLIS
ELIZABETH BLIXT Dermatology 96 95 ST CLOUD
MIMI LAM Dermatology 94 82 SAVAGE
MIMI CHO Dermatology 93 81 EDINA
MELANIE DIXON Family Medicine 92 81 MANKATO
SCOTT PRAWER Dermatology 92 87 FRIDLEY
JEANNIE LARSON Dermatology 92 56 MAPLE GROVE
CHRISTIAN BAUM Dermatology 91 87 ROCHESTER
SUSAN ASH Dermatology 91 81 DULUTH

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.