Top Providers of Service 11100 in Mississippi

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
PHILIP LORIA Dermatology 1,060 845 OXFORD
GWENDOLYN CRANE Dermatology 851 575 GULFPORT
NEILL PORTER Dermatology 829 614 MERIDIAN
CARLTON DANIEL Dermatology 819 637 JACKSON
TERRY WESTMORELAND MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 689 614 COLUMBUS
MARK GALLARDO Dermatology 686 550 HATTIESBURG
TERRI HENSON Dermatology 644 552 SOUTHAVEN
STEPHEN CONERLY Dermatology 644 568 HATTIESBURG
EMILY MATTHEWS Internal Medicine 630 527 MERIDIAN
DAVID ROY MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 538 427 PETAL
WILLIAM GULLUNG Dermatology 493 461 HATTIESBURG
REBECCA DUFF Dermatology 491 380 HATTIESBURG
MISTY SHARP Dermatopathology 482 395 COLUMBUS
SETHELLE FLOWERS Dermatology 452 362 RIDGELAND
DIANE DONOHUE Dermatology 451 370 OLIVE BRANCH
RONALD LUBRITZ Dermatology 447 385 HATTIESBURG
JOHN PHILLIPS Dermatology 440 373 BILOXI
ANGELA WINGFIELD Procedural Dermatology 426 381 GULFPORT
LYNDSAY SHIPP Internal Medicine 406 353 JACKSON
WILLIAM WALLER Dermatology 399 324 HATTIESBURG
MARK KELLEY Dermatology 394 362 GRENADA
GARY BOLTON Dermatology 389 338 RIDGELAND
JOSEPH SHRUM Dermatology 374 315 GULFPORT
WILLIAM BURROW Specialist 373 277 FLOWOOD
JOSEPH TERRACINA Dermatology 362 298 GREENVILLE
ALAN CRAWFORD Dermatology 353 325 OCEAN SPRINGS
AMY ADAMS MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 350 312 LAUREL
SARAH KELLY Nurse Practitioner 347 303 HATTIESBURG
HEATHER NEWLON Dermatology 323 302 MCCOMB
MISTY MOORE Nurse Practitioner, Family 305 243 SOUTHAVEN
JEFFREY HOUIN Dermatology 299 277 TUPELO
ERIC TORP Dermatology 283 256 OCEAN SPRINGS
JOHN BURK Dermatology 276 255 TUPELO
KATHRYN GARRISON Nurse Practitioner, Family 259 229 SPOKANE
ELIZABETH ROSE Dermatology 250 215 HATTIESBURG
MICHELE HUGHES Dermatology 240 208 OCEAN SPRINGS
STEVEN SHAPIRO Dermatology 223 200 LAUREL
ANNA WOODSON Dermatology 219 193 COLUMBUS
BRADLEY GREENHAW Dermatology 215 207 TUPELO
JEREMY JACKSON Dermatology 214 190 JACKSON
EMILY BURGER Physician Assistant, Medical 195 177 GULFPORT
BETHANY HAIRSTON Dermatology 194 184 COLUMBUS
MARISA SHANNON Nurse Practitioner 187 165 OCEAN SPRINGS
SABRA SULLIVAN Procedural Dermatology 182 144 JACKSON
RICHARD PRICE Family Medicine 181 150 RIDGELAND
ANNA ASHER Dermatology 175 163 FLOWOOD
WILLIAM BURROW Specialist 175 165 FLOWOOD
JENA SMITH Nurse Practitioner, Family 166 154 RIDGELAND
MIRIAM SHATLEY Dermatology 165 158 FLOWOOD
KALA WHITE Nurse Practitioner, Family 163 153 COLUMBUS
CHRISTIN HURT Dermatology 159 132 CLINTON
THOMAS GARROTT Dermatology 159 153 OCEAN SPRINGS
PAULA HARDY Nurse Practitioner, Family 146 141 COLUMBUS
JENNIFER STONE Dermatology 136 121 SOUTHAVEN
KASSIE STAFFORD Physician Assistant 133 129 GULFPORT
KIMBERLEY WARD Dermatology 131 115 JACKSON
ALAN LEWIS Dermatology 131 103 GULFPORT
WILLIAM BLACK MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 130 112 JACKSON
ROBERT WESSLER Dermatology 125 116 GULFPORT
GWENDOLYN HILL Nurse Practitioner 121 115 TUPELO
CARL STEVENS Otolaryngology 120 106 LAUREL
NANCYE MCCOWAN Dermatology 112 101 JACKSON
JOSEPH BALZLI Plastic Surgery within the Head & Neck 109 94 MERIDIAN
LARRY MILLIKAN Procedural Dermatology 101 91 MERIDIAN
JULIE WYATT Dermatology 97 81 JACKSON
ROBERT BRODELL Dermatology 86 81 JACKSON
ANGELA JACKSON Nurse Practitioner 81 76 FLOWOOD
ROBERT CATER Plastic Surgery within the Head & Neck 81 71 MERIDIAN
LESLIE PARTRIDGE Nurse Practitioner, Family 79 75 JACKSON
CLIFTON CARTWRIGHT Family Medicine 71 64 BOONEVILLE
KENNETH BARRAZA Not Specified 63 62 FLOWOOD
JOSEPH PRATT Family Medicine 55 50 CORINTH
RICHMOND MCCARTY General Practice 52 51 SALTILLO
LAVINIA DRAMBAREAN Physician Assistant 51 49 HATTIESBURG
JAMIE SISK Otolaryngology 48 43 LAUREL
LOUIS WISE Dermatology 45 45 JACKSON
HOLLAND PITRE Dermatology 45 45 VICKSBURG
KIMBERLY DONNELLAN Otolaryngology 38 34 JACKSON
DOUGLAS GORMAN Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 38 37 JACKSON
RUDOLPH RUNNELS Plastic Surgery 36 35 FLOWOOD
JOHN MARASCALCO Dermatology 34 29 GRENADA
DAVID STECKLER, JR. Specialist 33 31 RIDGELAND
JAMES JORDAN Otolaryngology 33 31 JACKSON
MARK LOTHENORE Nurse Practitioner 32 31 WALNUT
WILLIAM JACKSON Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 32 29 JACKSON
GEORGE HOWELL Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 32 29 JACKSON
JASMINE HOLLINGER Dermatology 32 32 JACKSON
WILLIAM THOMPSON Legal Medicine 32 30 JACKSON
GUY FARMER Surgery 30 28 NEW ALBANY
JENNIFER EDWARDS Nurse Practitioner, Family 27 26 MCCOMB
MICHAEL ANGEL Otolaryngology 26 26 GAINESVILLE
JESS ROBERTS Otolaryngology 26 25 JACKSON
STEPHEN HELMS Dermatology 25 24 JACKSON
TERRY LOWE Family Medicine 24 24 HATTIESBURG
JAMES ERVIN Family Medicine 23 23 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
FRANK WADE Family Medicine 22 22 MAGEE
ROBERT BUCKLEY Plastic Surgery 22 21 TUPELO
PLASTIC SURGICAL CENTER OF MISSISSIPPI Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 21 21 FLOWOOD
SUMAN DAS Specialist 21 18 FLOWOOD
WILLIAM RENO Plastic Surgery 20 18 HATTIESBURG

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.