Top Providers of Service 11100 in New Jersey

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
INGRID WARMUTH Dermatology 2,013 1,382 ELMER
MARC ABBATE Dermatology 1,666 1,155 WEST ORANGE
JONATHAN BLUME Dermatology 1,590 1,052 WESTWOOD
GLENN KOLANSKY Dermatology 1,548 1,134 TINTON FALLS
KARIN SATRA Dermatology 1,475 1,030 RIDGEWOOD
BRIAN MACHLER Dermatology 1,377 1,047 FLORHAM PARK
ANTHONY PAPADOPOULOS Not Specified 1,303 1,040 SPARTA
MARTHA MASO Dermatology 1,242 811 WESTWOOD
IRWIN HAMETZ Dermatology 1,239 970 FREEHOLD
LISA LEDDEN Dermatology 1,189 706 NORTHFIELD
JONATHAN DOSIK Dermatology 1,164 839 GLEN ROCK
KIM MORALES Physician Assistant 1,141 956 WALL
DANIEL KESSEL Specialist 1,118 937 HAMILTON SQUARE
JASON MILLER Dermatology 1,082 881 FREEHOLD
DAVID KIKEN Procedural Dermatology 1,072 452 FLORHAM PARK
SHARON SCHERL Dermatology 1,052 740 TENAFLY
SHARON GALVIN Dermatology 958 705 GLEN ROCK
RICHARD EISENBERG Dermatology 947 772 WATCHUNG
ALEXANDER SHRAGA Dermatology 943 716 EAST BRUNSWICK
MARK MAZAK Physician Assistant 917 827 LAKEWOOD
GANGARAM RAGI Dermatology 888 661 TEANECK
MICHAEL MOLINARO Dermatology 842 672 WESTWOOD
MARTIN BLACKWELL Dermatology 835 697 NEWTON
JO-ANN SZYLIT Dermatology 832 700 KINNELON
ANTHONY CAMPO Dermatology 809 414 SOMERS POINT
MANHONG MA Dermatology 806 658 TOMS RIVER
WILLIAM COSULICH Dermatology 780 626 WALL
LIAN JIE LI MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 768 646 PHILLIPSBURG
MONIKA SRIVASTAVA MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 765 614 TEANECK
SAL LAFORGIA Dermatology 734 656 TOMS RIVER
JOSEPH WHITE Physician Assistant, Medical 726 519 TRENTON
ALLEN SAPADIN Specialist 715 573 HACKENSACK
MIRIAM FISHMAN Procedural Dermatology 699 552 ENGLEWOOD
MARK POPKIN Dermatology 692 612 MORRISTOWN
GABRIEL GRUBER Dermatology 690 509 BERKELEY HEIGHTS
CHERYL FIALKOFF Dermatology 655 538 MORRISTOWN
GABRIELA PLESEK ANDIA Physician Assistant, Medical 645 433 VERONA
ABHISHEK APHALE Dermatology 642 468 ELMER
BARRY WEINER Dermatology 641 471 HOWELL
RITA WEINSTEIN Specialist 629 490 EAST BRUNSWICK
SANDRA ELDER Dermatology 626 427 MARLTON
GERMAINE CAMISHION Dermatology 626 466 MOORESTOWN
ESTHER STERN Nurse Practitioner 615 484 LAKEWOOD
COYLE CONNOLLY Dermatology 613 481 LINWOOD
MICHAEL WIEDERKEHR Dermatology 593 450 PARAMUS
JOSEPH HONG Dermatology 591 476 LINWOOD
PAUL POSSICK Dermatology 591 483 WESTWOOD
DAISY FISHER Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 578 409 ELMER
CHRISTOPHER CASSETTY Specialist 549 478 FLEMINGTON
STEVEN KAZENOFF Dermatology 548 455 PRINCETON
KENNETH GROSSMAN Procedural Dermatology 548 454 LITTLE SILVER
ELA TENPENNY Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 542 435 TOMS RIVER
STEPHANIE BADALAMENTI Dermatology 541 454 WEST ORANGE
JENNIFER ROTHSTEIN Nurse Practitioner, Family 532 440 TRENTON
GRACE CHUNG Dermatology 532 405 WOODBURY
DAVID PICASCIA Dermatology 532 458 FREEHOLD
LISA HOCHMAN Dermatology 532 387 MORRISTOWN
DANIEL GROISSER Dermatology 531 373 VERONA
HERBERT FINE Dermatology 530 418 WESTWOOD
AARON MORGAN Dermatology 530 432 OAKHURST
CHARLES SIDWA Dermatology 528 474 MANAHAWKIN
CHERYL CITRON Procedural Dermatology 520 364 LIVINGSTON
NICOLE ROCCA Dermatology 519 428 LIVINGSTON
MORDECHAI TARLOW Dermatology 516 391 LAKEWOOD
STEPHEN NERVI Dermatology 511 431 LIVINGSTON
FORREST RESNIKOFF Dermatology 511 441 SHREWSBURY
PRABHAS TRIVEDI Dermatology 509 411 TOMS RIVER
SOLA CHOI Dermatology 503 448 NORTH BRUNSWICK
TERRY ROLLINS Dermatology 502 441 VOORHEES
MELISSA DIXON Dermatology 501 386 TOMS RIVER
STEVEN HUBERT Dermatology 500 384 LAWRENCEVILLE
ERIC STRAUSS Dermatology 495 413 PARSIPPANY
KEHUA LI Dermatology 494 411 SEWELL
JOSEPH CERBONE Dermatology 487 371 AVENEL
FRANK VICTOR Dermatology 484 377 ATLANTIC HIGHLANDS
RODERICK KAUFMANN Dermatology 483 427 PRINCETON
COLETTE LIEBER Dermatology 474 274 MAHWAH
SHARON FRIED Procedural Dermatology 471 321 ENGLEWOOD
LAUREN VITOLO Physician Assistant, Medical 470 382 FLORHAM PARK
ANTONELLA VITERBO Physician Assistant 470 409 LAKEWOOD
CHANG SON Dermatology 467 351 ENGLEWOOD
BOOTH DURHAM Dermatology 465 400 TURNERSVILLE
WARREN HEYMANN Specialist 459 386 MARLTON
RISA GORIN Dermatology 450 327 VOORHEES
PETER LEE Dermatology 449 384 METUCHEN
ROBERT ROSEN MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 445 375 TOMS RIVER
JEREMY ROTHFLEISCH Specialist 427 367 EAST BRUNSWICK
DAVID HIGH Dermatology 421 351 MEDFORD
ALEXANDER DOCTOROFF Dermatology 419 359 CLARK
BRUCE WARSHAUER Specialist 416 332 POINT PLEASANT
JUSTIN BROWN Dermatology 416 336 VERONA
EMILY MILLER Dermatopathology 410 376 HADDON HEIGHTS
STEVEN MANDERS Specialist 409 356 MARLTON
BENJAMIN COHEN Dermatology 407 304 LONG BRANCH
MARGARET RAVITS Dermatology 402 334 RIVER EDGE
WENDY LIVINGSTON Dermatology 400 331 PARSIPPANY
MARC MEULENER Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 398 306 SUMMIT
ELEANOR DOMINGUEZ-CURATOLO Nurse Practitioner, Family 396 341 TOMS RIVER
JEFFREY WHITWORTH MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 392 275 WEST PATERSON
LAWRENCE MEYERS Dermatology 388 303 BERKELEY HEIGHTS

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.