Treatment Tracker » Ohio » 11100

Top Providers of Service 11100 in Ohio

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
MICHAEL HEAPHY Dermatology 1,214 969 LIMA
JOHN BERNAT Specialist 1,210 981 BOARDMAN
KYLE WAGAMON Dermatopathology 1,016 862 WARREN
EDWARD GALICZYNSKI Dermatology 706 402 CLEVELAND
MICHELLE CHOUCAIR Dermatology 665 500 TROY
PATRICK SHANNON Specialist 632 539 BOARDMAN
TIFFANY PICKUP Dermatology 610 512 CINCINNATI
BRADLEY SODER Dermatology 597 471 WESTERVILLE
ROBERT PALACIO Dermatology 582 483 DAYTON
THOMAS FLEMING Dermatology 577 495 SANDUSKY
JUDITH ANDREANO Dermatology 573 493 STRONGSVILLE
BRUCE GUIDO Dermatology 549 442 ASHTABULA
ROCCO SERRAO Dermatology 544 468 DAYTON
CHRISTY LORTON Dermatology 497 364 PERRYSBURG
RAFAEL PEREZ-FIGAREDO Dermatology 489 390 DAYTON
LARRY LITTLE Dermatology 468 380 NEWARK
THOMAS BLODGETT Procedural Dermatology 461 398 BIDWELL
KELLY GALLINA Dermatology 458 397 CHILLICOTHE
NATHANIEL CEVASCO Dermatology 453 403 BROADVIEW HTS
STEVEN TAUB Specialist 434 276 MAYFIELD HTS
ANTHONY CASTROVINCI Dermatology 432 329 MENTOR
DAVID GEISS Dermatology 429 369 GRANVILLE
SARAH HOSTETLER Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 418 319 COLUMBUS
MOHAMMAD DIAB Dermatology 417 366 WEST CHESTER
MARY BANE Dermatology 417 350 ENGLEWOOD
ALEX HIRSH Dermatology 416 344 CLEVELAND
MICHAEL CAIRNS Dermatology 414 367 FINDLAY
NABIL MIGALLY Internal Medicine 412 345 HUBER HEIGHTS
JAMES LIBECCO Dermatology 408 345 FAIRLAWN
MICHAEL DUFFEY Dermatology 401 351 LANCASTER
MONTE FOX Procedural Dermatology 400 348 CUYAHOGA FALLS
PAUL BEDOCS Dermatology 399 351 SANDUSKY
FRANCEINE POTTER Physician Assistant 393 285 MASON
MATTHEW BAKOS Dermatology 391 349 DAYTON
EUGENE KIRKLAND Dermatology 388 299 DAYTON
HELEN TOROK Dermatology 386 375 MEDINA
FRED HIRSH Dermatology 377 293 CLEVELAND
REBECCA SHORT Dermatology 371 300 CINCINNATI
ARI KONHEIM Dermatology 366 289 CLEVELAND
MELINDA WOOFTER Dermatology 365 301 GRANVILLE
DAWN SAMMONS Dermatology 362 321 ATHENS
SHANNON VERMA Dermatology 361 327 DAYTON
JESS DEMARIA Dermatology 352 258 WESTERVILLE
MARY KENDRICK Dermatopathology 351 288 COLUMBUS
SHERRY GROOMS Nurse Practitioner 349 222 BEAVERCREEK
DEBORAH THALER Family Medicine 347 255 PERRYSBURG
MAGDY MIGALLY Dermatology 345 290 HUBER HEIGHTS
JOHN HIBLER Dermatology 344 291 ZANESVILLE
WILLIAM DILLON Dermatology 339 294 BOWLING GREEN
NANCY PELC Dermatology 336 295 CINCINNATI
JOHN ANDERS Dermatology 330 276 TOLEDO
ARTHUR PELLEGRINI Dermatopathology 322 235 MARYSVILLE
TIMOTHY ANDERS Dermatology 321 286 TOLEDO
JENNIFER GOULD Dermatology 319 271 SANDUSKY
MATTHEW JANIK Dermatology 317 292 ELYRIA
LISA SAYOC Dermatology 311 265 CANTON
CHARLES MATHIAS Dermatology 307 257 CINCINNATI
DAVID KOUBA Dermatology 307 290 TOLEDO
ELIOT MOSTOW Dermatology 306 274 AKRON
DRORE EISEN Dermatology 306 276 CINCINNATI
MONA FOAD Dermatology 304 236 CINCINNATI
KARL KELLAWAN Dermatology 302 257 CENTERVILLE
CLEM KIRKLAND Dermatology 301 235 COLUMBUS
DAVID CORALLO Dermatology 301 262 BELOIT
RICHARD RANCHOFF Dermatology 299 259 FAIRVIEW PARK
LYNN MELLENCAMP Nurse Practitioner 297 212 CINCINNATI
SAMIR PATEL Dermatology 296 253 MASON
GWYN LONDEREE Specialist 295 267 COLUMBUS
MICHELLE JAHNKE Dermatology 294 246 RAVENNA
DENISE SMITH Dermatology 292 253 CINCINNATI
PAUL LUCKY Dermatology 289 250 CINCINNATI
MARIA WEITFLE Nurse Practitioner 288 235 MASON
SCHIELD WIKAS Procedural Dermatology 286 238 CUYAHOGA FALLS
BRIAN RUSS Dermatology 281 253 DAYTON
ASHLEY TAMASOVICH Physician Assistant 280 267 ZANESVILLE
MATTHEW MEIER Dermatology 279 229 CINCINNATI
SETH BENDO Dermatology 274 220 DELAWARE
JULIO CRUZ Dermatology 271 200 DUBLIN
JOHN LEPAGE Dermatology 268 240 DAYTON
GEORGE SKANDAMIS Procedural Dermatology 266 236 DUBLIN
PHILLIP HALL MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 264 212 DAYTON
MARTHA HICKMANN Procedural Dermatology 259 236 DAYTON
NATHAN MISEL Physician Assistant 258 227 ATHENS
SHANE CLARK Dermatology 257 226 DAYTON
JEREMY ROWE Physician Assistant 257 235 TOLEDO
RYAN CARLSON Dermatology 255 217 GROVE CITY
D OELRICH Dermatology 254 222 WEST CHESTER
JUSTIN WOODHOUSE Dermatology 254 219 MAYFIELD HEIGHTS
DEBRA ANDERSON Dermatology 253 218 CINCINNATI
SCOTT GREVEY Dermatology 249 224 FAIRFIELD
CAROL BURG Dermatology 248 208 INDEPENDENCE
LEILANI TOWNSEND Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 244 223 ATHENS
VALERIE FULLER Dermatology 244 204 FAIRLAWN
MICHAEL FELDMAN Dermatology 241 183 CINCINNATI
DOMINIC MASTRUSERIO Dermatology 239 205 COLUMBUS
JOHN HOLSINGER Dermatology 237 175 PICKERINGTON
ANDREW QUILLIN Dermatology 237 208 COLUMBUS
JAMES SAN FILIPPO Dermatology 236 209 WESTERVILLE
FRANK MOROCCO Dermatology 232 222 MARION
LAURA SCHAEFFER Dermatology 232 175 PATASKALA

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.