Top Providers of Service 11100 in Oregon

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JOSHUA MAY Dermatology 855 716 BEND
MARK HALL Dermatology 712 550 BEND
RUSSELL YOUNG Dermatology 586 502 SALEM
DAVID TRASK Dermatology 580 488 MEDFORD
JON IGELMAN Specialist 556 427 MEDFORD
RICHARD SCHULTZ Specialist 499 450 GRANTS PASS
JAMES HOESLY Dermatology 485 432 BEND
ANDREW PITT Dermatology 482 305 LAKE OSWEGO
CARLY MAUCH Physician Assistant 473 399 ROSEBURG
FRANKLIN PARKER Dermatology 435 363 PORTLAND
SHASHI SRINIVASAN Not Specified 420 360 SALEM
MICHAEL GOODENBERGER Dermatology 402 336 SALEM
PAUL REICHERTER MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 394 336 ROSEBURG
ESTHER CARSON Physician Assistant, Medical 392 321 GRANTS PASS
JAY GADE Dermatology 389 349 ROSEBURG
CHONG WEE FOO Dermatology 367 299 EUGENE
MAERAN LANDERS Dermatology 358 304 TUALATIN
JOHN KAZMIEROWSKI Dermatopathology 355 314 TROUTDALE
KRISTIN NEUHAUS Dermatology 355 329 BEND
JODY ZURITA Nurse Practitioner, Family 353 275 ROSEBURG
KAYLAN WEESE Dermatology 321 292 ROSEBURG
STEPHANIE TRAUTMAN Dermatology 305 285 BEND
LUKE SLOAN Procedural Dermatology 301 260 HOOD RIVER
PAUL AANDERUD Dermatology 297 242 CLACKAMAS
JASON LING Physician Assistant 289 227 SALEM
FRANCESCO D'ALESSANDRO Dermatology 286 256 KLAMATH FALLS
JULIE HEREFORD Nurse Practitioner, Family 284 237 HERMISTON
ADRIANA BRUNE Dermatology 256 221 CORVALLIS
MARGARET ROSS Nurse Practitioner 256 233 SALEM
ANN REITAN Physician Assistant 252 209 BEND
DWIGHT TRIBELHORN Specialist 249 195 MEDFORD
RICHARD ECKER Dermatology 248 212 MCMINNVILLE
PRESTON CHADWICK Dermatology 242 223 SALEM
PATRICIA NORRIS Dermatology 239 201 PORTLAND
MONICA MCCRARY Dermatology 237 176 LAKE OSWEGO
ERIC HESTER Dermatology 234 210 TIGARD
AMY SIMPSON Physician Assistant 232 17 PORTLAND
ERIC HANSON Procedural Dermatology 230 199 PORTLAND
JUDITH REDD Dermatology 228 162 MEDFORD
DOUGLAS NAVERSEN Specialist 224 210 MEDFORD
LISA TURNER Dermatology 223 166 PORTLAND
DIANE BAIRD Dermatology 222 194 EUGENE
DEBBIE MILLER Dermatology 220 174 PORTLAND
BERT TAVELLI Dermatology 218 190 PORTLAND
MICHAEL ADLER Specialist 218 194 PORTLAND
DAWN ALLISON Dermatology 216 128 CENTRAL POINT
WILLIAM LEAR MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 212 199 SALEM
AMY FRANKEL Dermatology 210 174 PORTLAND
BEATA RYDZIK Dermatology 208 177 PORTLAND
MELINDA RITER Dermatology 204 184 PORTLAND
ERIC OLSON Specialist 201 183 SPRINGFIELD
MELISSA ARNDT Physician Assistant 193 172 HOOD RIVER
PAUL KLAS Dermatology 192 165 TUALATIN
LUIS SCHEKER Dermatology 189 162 PORTLAND
LISA PETERS Nurse Practitioner, Family 185 167 SALEM
KELLY MEAD Physician Assistant, Medical 183 176 ROSEBURG
MICHELLE BONTA Dermatology 181 133 PORTLAND
JILL MOORE Dermatology 179 155 PORTLAND
TROY RICHEY Dermatology 174 159 SPRINGFIELD
JOSEPH WELCH Physician Assistant 172 152 ROSEBURG
ROBERT HOPKINS Dermatology 170 150 PORTLAND
LYNNE MORRISON Dermatology 170 157 PORTLAND
LARRY WEBER Physician Assistant 168 153 BEND
OLIVER WISCO MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 167 158 BEND
JOEL JAMES Dermatology 166 150 KEIZER
EDGAR MAEYENS MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 165 158 COOS BAY
KYLE HORNER Dermatology 164 147 LEBANON
STANLEY CYRAN Dermatology 164 132 PORTLAND
GREGORY RICHTERICH Dermatology 163 141 EUGENE
JONATHAN ALEXANDER Dermatology 161 136 PORTLAND
MARK WILLIAMS Physician Assistant 160 148 SALEM
JULEE RICHARDS Dermatology 156 148 ROSEBURG
JOSEPH OBADIAH Dermatology 156 139 PORTLAND
KRISTIN STEVENS Dermatology 152 137 PORTLAND
KYLE VAN DE GRAAFF Dermatology 151 141 CORVALLIS
MATTHEW MCCLELLAND Dermatology 150 132 TIGARD
BARRY AUSTIN Dermatology 145 131 LAKE OSWEGO
HEIDI TATE Physician Assistant 144 126 PENDLETON
BRAD YENTZER Dermatology 143 128 ITHACA
SEAN MCELLIGOTT Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 141 128 EUGENE
DEBORAH HUEBBE YOUHN Dermatology 139 130 PORTLAND
JESSICA MEHTA Dermatology 135 117 TIGARD
ABIGAIL HABERMAN Dermatology 135 73 CORVALLIS
CASSANDRA WREN Physician Assistant 133 119 EUGENE
PATRICIA O'HARE Dermatology 132 118 ALBANY
TATYANA SHAW Dermatology 128 112 PORTLAND
SISSEL KJELSTRUP Dermatology 124 103 PORTLAND
BARBARA RESNICK Specialist 124 106 PORTLAND
GRETCHEN VANDERBEEK Internal Medicine 122 108 PORTLAND
SCOTT COLLINS Not Specified 122 93 TIGARD
JEFFREY RENNA Physician Assistant, Medical 119 105 SALEM
FARNAZ FAKHARI Dermatology 118 63 WEST LINN
PHOEBE RICH Specialist 118 97 PORTLAND
CAROLYN HALE Specialist 113 102 KEIZER
KELLY WULF Physician Assistant, Medical 111 99 PORTLAND
SHOBHA JETMALANI Dermatology 110 97 TIGARD
GERALD PETERS MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 105 89 BEND
SAMUEL CHRISTENSEN Physician Assistant 105 98 BEND
ERIC SIMPSON Dermatology 104 99 PORTLAND
TIFFANY ZIMMER Nurse Practitioner 104 100 SALEM

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.