Top Providers of Service 11100 in Pennsylvania

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
DANIEL SHURMAN Dermatology 2,402 1,599 SINKING SPRING
DANIEL SHRAGER Dermatology 1,406 986 SELLERSVILLE
SCOTT SCHAFRANK Specialist 1,362 1,003 WAYNE
MICHAEL DAMIANO Specialist 1,044 638 WAYNE
JOHN JOYCE Dermatology 956 567 ALTOONA
DAVID BENJAMIN Dermatology 884 515 ERIE
SAMUEL CHACHKIN Dermatology 860 641 HUNTINGDON VALLEY
BARRY FRITER Dermatology 773 603 HUNTINGDON VALLEY
RICHARD MARTINES Dermatology 773 588 SAYRE
JONATHAN KANTOR Dermatology 762 622 PHILADELPHIA
DAVID MANION Specialist 732 572 WAYNE
JAMEA CAMPBELL Specialist 708 461 WAYNE
SCOTT GOTTLIEB Dermatology 699 603 EXTON
DAVID KASPER Dermatology 694 618 LANSDALE
JOHN MULHOLLAND Dermatology 692 487 BRYN MAWR
BRIAN LESTER Dermatology 678 505 BROOKLINE
MARK LEVENBERG Procedural Dermatology 671 569 POTTSTOWN
ALAN WESTHEIM Dermatology 663 574 EAST STROUDSBURG
WAYNE MARLEY Not Specified 662 513 BENSALEM
PETER PLESS Dermatology 628 472 MEADVILLE
SAM KIM Dermatology 609 480 HATBORO
ALLAN MINEROFF Specialist 608 501 LANSDALE
RICHARD CORDOVA Dermatology 598 492 SINKING SPRING
KARA CAPRIOTTI Dermatology 595 453 BRYN MAWR
RICHARD MCCLAIN Dermatology 577 493 ALLENTOWN
SUSAN KUCIRKA Dermatology 574 436 SCHNECKSVILLE
BARBARA VAIL Dermatology 572 440 WARRINGTON
ROCHELLE WEISS Dermatology 556 419 BRYN MAWR
ROBERT ENGLISH Dermatology 547 430 SMITHFIELD
JOHN WILDEMORE Dermatology 540 433 WAYNE
EDWARD BONDI Dermatology 537 435 PHILADELPHIA
DAVID TWARDZIK Dermatology 536 457 QUAKERTOWN
GREGORY FULCHIERO MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 534 460 ALTOONA
JOHN BRADY MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 529 412 ALLENTOWN
DANIEL ROLING Dermatology 522 406 BRYN MAWR
JOSHUA LEVIN Dermatology 518 441 ALLENTOWN
ORR BARAK Dermatopathology 514 455 SINKING SPRING
MARVIN SASSON Not Specified 511 428 NORTH WALES
JASON NEUSTADTER Dermatology 498 379 PHILADELPHIA
CAROLINE GROFT MACFARLANE Dermatology 497 351 WYNNEWOOD
KRISTINA PALEY Dermatology 483 387 PITTSBURGH
SANDRA WORTZEL Dermatology 480 350 PHILADELPHIA
HOWARD GOLDMAN Dermatology 474 429 PHILADELPHIA
RUDOLF ROTH Dermatology 473 372 RADNOR
ANTHONY GUST Dermatology 468 409 ALLENTOWN
DEIRDRE WOOD HARPER Dermatology 465 347 PHILADELPHIA
ZITELLI & BRODLAND PC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 450 330 PITTSBURGH
IMRAN AMIR Dermatology 442 314 BENSALEM
FREDRIC BROWN Dermatology 442 381 KINGSTON
JOSEPH ZALADONIS Specialist 429 378 BETHLEHEM
KATHERINE EVANS Dermatology 424 335 HUNTINGDON VALLEY
ROBERT WILLARD MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 411 334 DOYLESTOWN
ELIZABETH FITZGERALD Dermatology 410 361 ABINGTON
SEVASTI MARGETAS General Practice 408 365 ALLENTOWN
ROBIN SCHEINER Dermatology 405 343 GLEN MILLS
DONNA MACKAY Procedural Dermatology 405 365 MALVERN
JOHN ZITELLI MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 405 287 PITTSBURGH
STEPHEN PURCELL Dermatology 404 350 ALLENTOWN
CHRISTINE COLE Dermatology 403 266 DANVILLE
LISA GOLDBERG Dermatology 402 327 MONROEVILLE
CHARLES MEYERS Dermatology 396 367 EXTON
EMILY SCHWARZ Dermatology 392 321 NORTH WALES
FRED HAMATY Dermatology 390 325 GREENSBURG
KELLY BURKERT Dermatology 389 322 MEDIA
TOBY SHAWE Specialist 387 351 WYNDMOOR
ZITELLI & BRODLAND PC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 382 278 CLAIRTON
ROBERT DESILVERIO Dermatopathology 381 294 MEADOWBROOK
WILLIAM ANDERSEN Dermatology 377 337 LANCASTER
LYNN COLAIACOVO Dermatology 373 345 HERMITAGE
JAMIE ALTMAN Dermatology 368 300 MEDIA
DAVID BRODLAND MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 360 268 PITTSBURGH
KARI BOUCHER Dermatology 353 278 GLEN MILLS
JOHN STONER Dermatology 350 317 YORK
LINDA WEINBERG Nurse Practitioner, Family 349 300 SINKING SPRING
DANIELLE DE HORATIUS Procedural Dermatology 348 259 BRYN MAWR
RICHARD WORTZEL Dermatology 347 260 PHILADELPHIA
ROBERT ANDREOZZI Specialist 347 261 LEBANON
TANYA ERMOLOVICH Dermatology 343 284 ALLENTOWN
MICHAEL WASSEL Physician Assistant 341 287 ALLENTOWN
MICHELE ZISKIND Dermatology 332 282 WYNNEWOOD
DAVID AMOS Dermatology 332 283 CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP
JOSEPH LASKAS Dermatology 330 285 MEDIA
CATHERINE CHOI Internal Medicine 328 287 ALLENTOWN
JANE ROWE Dermatology 327 297 ALTOONA
SHELLEY SCHULER Procedural Dermatology 327 288 MALVERN
DANIEL ZAVADAK Dermatology 326 310 LEBANON
RAMSAY KURBAN Specialist 326 275 LEBANON
JONATHAN WOLFE Procedural Dermatology 325 288 PLYMOUTH MEETING
CARRIE ANN CUSACK Dermatology 324 241 PHILADELPHIA
ANDREW POLLACK Dermatology 323 284 FT WASHINGTON
GLEN CRAWFORD Dermatology 323 269 PHILADELPHIA
NIANDA REID Dermatology 320 288 DOYLESTOWN
GLENN DEMPSEY Dermatology 320 258 PHILADELPHIA
SUSANNAH MCCLAIN Dermatology 320 276 CORAOPOLIS
MICHAEL GETTE Dermatology 319 245 HARRISBURG
ARTHUR SOSIS Dermatology 315 281 ALLENTOWN
CHRISTIAN ORAM Clinical & Laboratory Dermatological Immunology 315 290 ALLENTOWN
SHARON ZELLIS Dermatology 313 254 PHOENIXVILLE
ANTHONY VANNORMAN Dermatology 313 276 GREENSBURG

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.