Top Providers of Service 11100 in Rhode Island

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JASON MICHAELS MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 727 634 NEWPORT
MICHAEL HARWOOD Dermatology 725 493 WESTERLY
RAYMOND WELCH Dermatology 564 338 PROVIDENCE
JON SOLIS Dermatology 484 397 WESTERLY
LARRY EVANS Dermatology 357 260 PORTSMOUTH
GRACE BANDOW Dermatopathology 348 251 BRISTOL
ANITA PEDVIS-LEFTICK Dermatology 334 301 EAST GREENWICH
HUA ZHOU Dermatology 321 289 JOHNSTON
LYNN ILER Dermatology 290 231 EAST GREENWICH
DAVID POMERANTZ Dermatology 287 256 PAWTUCKET
MARY CARNEY-GODLEY Dermatology 264 222 EAST GREENWICH
DAVID FARRELL Dermatology 256 198 EAST PROVIDENCE
GRACIETTE DASILVA Physician Assistant 249 199 BRISTOL
STEPHEN GLINICK Dermatology 243 200 PROVIDENCE
MARK TROTT Physician Assistant 241 180 PROVIDENCE
NANCY STALEY Physician Assistant, Medical 235 207 WESTERLY
SETH FEDER Procedural Dermatology 228 187 CRANSTON
JOHN KAWAOKA Dermatology 222 159 PROVIDENCE
GWENN VITTIMBERGA Dermatology 217 178 BRISTOL
DANA HALL Dermatology 206 175 WARWICK
LOUIS COLAVECCHIO Dermatology 201 166 NARRAGANSETT
TARA WHELAN Dermatology 181 145 WESTERLY
ROBERT DYER Dermatology 176 146 EAST GREENWICH
VINCENT CRISCIONE Dermatology 174 145 EAST GREENWICH
SUSAN KELLY Dermatopathology 167 140 NORTH KINGSTOWN
PETER REILLY Nurse Practitioner 154 139 WARWICK
SHANE MORGAN Physician Assistant, Medical 152 144 LINCOLN
WILLIAM WRAY Physician Assistant 146 136 CRANSTON
ABRAR QURESHI Dermatology 143 130 PROVIDENCE
BRIAN THEROUX Physician Assistant, Medical 142 128 E GREENWICH
KACHIU LEE Dermatology 125 118 EAST PROVIDENCE
MICHAEL BHARIER Dermatology 123 106 CRANSTON
CAROLINE WILKEL Dermatology 121 105 EAST GREENWICH
PATRICIA SCHMIDT Nurse Practitioner, Family 121 101 EAST GREENWICH
JENNIE MUGLIA Dermatology 117 104 PROVIDENCE
ALLISON BURNAP Physician Assistant, Medical 113 96 EAST GREENWICH
SUSAN BORDONARO Nurse Practitioner 110 98 CUMBERLAND
MARINA KUPERMAN-BEADE MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 105 79 PROVIDENCE
ALISON FISCHER Dermatology 101 89 PROVIDENCE
KATHRYN SLINEY Physician Assistant, Medical 99 87 EAST GREENWICH
LAURA DELLA TORRE Dermatology 96 86 PROVIDENCE
LESLIE ROBINSON-BOSTOM Dermatology 91 72 PROVIDENCE
VALERIE TOKARZ Dermatology 90 73 EAST GREENWICH
STEPHANIE DADARIO Physician Assistant 87 76 CRANSTON
JOHN FOURNIER Dermatology 84 77 PROVIDENCE
ELLEN FRANKEL Procedural Dermatology 83 80 CRANSTON
ANNETTE FONTENEAU Nurse Practitioner 80 76 PAWTUCKET
CAROLINE CHANG Dermatology 75 70 EAST GREENWICH
PAUL MALLARI Physician Assistant, Medical 74 63 PROVIDENCE
NEIL TOBACK Dermatology 71 68 PAWTUCKET
JOHN KELLY Dermatology 71 69 EAST GREENWICH
STEPHEN CULLEN Physician Assistant 64 56 LINCOLN
MARGARET FONDER Dermatology 62 62 EAST GREENWICH
TAMI MENARD Physician Assistant, Medical 55 50 WARWICK
FALLON BEYER Physician Assistant, Medical 55 50 NEWPORT
MARLA ANGERMEIER Dermatology 54 49 PROVIDENCE
MARTIN WEINSTOCK Dermatology 52 44 PROVIDENCE
LISA AHAVA Physician Assistant 52 48 EAST GREENWICH
REUBEN REICH Dermatology 51 46 BRISTOL
PAULA MOSKOWITZ Dermatology 48 45 EAST GREENWICH
RAYMOND DUFRESNE MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 46 32 PROVIDENCE
NATHANIEL JELLINEK MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 45 43 EAST GREENWICH
MEIGHAN BLANCO Nurse Practitioner, Family 42 40 EAST GREENWICH
LYDIA KLUFAS Specialist 41 34 CUMBERLAND
ANTONIO CRUZ Dermatology 40 38 PROVIDENCE
CARISSA TAVARES DE ALMEIDA Nurse Practitioner 37 36 PROVIDENCE
JACQUELINE ALBRIKES Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 34 33 LINCOLN
JENNIFER JOHNSON Nurse Practitioner 31 29 NARRAGANSETT
SATORI IWAMOTO Dermatology 28 24 PROVIDENCE
ELIZABETH BELLAIRS Physician Assistant 28 25 EAST GREENWICH
PAUL ZAYDON Dermatology 27 26 PAWTUCKET
ALYSSA FINDLEY MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 24 23 EAST GREENWICH
GLADYS TELANG Dermatology 24 23 PROVIDENCE
STEPHANIE MACLARY Physician Assistant, Medical 19 16 LINCOLN
CARLA EVANS Nurse Practitioner, Family 15 12 PORTSMOUTH
DAVID CAMERON Otolaryngology 14 11 WESTERLY
ELIZABETH WELCH Dermatology 14 12 PROVIDENCE
JOANNA WALKER Dermatology 13 12 PROVIDENCE
OLGA HARBAR Nurse Practitioner 13 13 MIDDLETOWN
SANDY CHAI Dermatology 12 12 PROVIDENCE
ROBERT HOFMANN Ophthalmology 12 12 PROVIDENCE
GLADYS TELANG Dermatology 11 11 PROVIDENCE

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.