Top Providers of Service 11100 in Wisconsin

Biopsy of single growth of skin and/or tissue

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JAMES LYNOTT MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 713 530 RACINE
TRI NGUYEN Dermatology 654 583 BURLINGTON
NICHOLAS GRIMM Physician Assistant 639 522 DE PERE
JAMES ETHINGTON Dermatology 601 489 GREENFIELD
KEVAN LEWIS Dermatology 586 511 GREEN BAY
KURT GRELCK Dermatology 562 460 STEVENS POINT
SUSAN KEILER Dermatology 534 432 MANITOWOC
DIANE THALER Dermatology 519 457 STURGEON BAY
ROBERT AYLESWORTH Dermatology 476 434 RHINELANDER
HARRY SHARATA Specialist 454 390 MADISON
PAUL SEGAL Dermatology 382 327 BELOIT
PLATINA GERSHTENSON Dermatology 373 294 MOUNT PLEASANT
JULIE AUGUSTINE Physician Assistant 370 296 SHEBOYGAN
PAMELA BUTLER Dermatology 361 289 MENOMONEE FALLS
DAVID PUCHALSKY Dermatology 358 341 MADISON
MICHELE HOLDER Dermatology 323 278 MENASHA
KIMBERLY BOLLMEIER Physician Assistant 322 273 MT PLEASANT
SARAH KALDEM Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 319 265 BURLINGTON
NICOLE MAU Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 316 252 MILWAUKEE
BETSY WERNLI Dermatology 306 252 MANITOWOC
KEVIN MYERS Dermatology 306 238 SHEBOYGAN
KIRSTEN ANTONNEAU Physician Assistant, Medical 305 276 RACINE
JERRY MILLER Dermatology 295 249 SHEBOYGAN
THOMAS RUSSELL Dermatology 295 239 BROOKFIELD
SEMYON ZARKHIN Dermatology 294 254 GREEN BAY
RIKKI HAMMEL Nurse Practitioner 289 227 GREEN BAY
CARYN SCHULZ Dermatology 288 191 EAU CLAIRE
JAMES DELIS Phlebology 288 229 NORTHBROOK
DAVID NELSEN Dermatology 282 260 JANESVILLE
MICHELLE CIHLA Dermatology 280 242 DE PERE
MARJORIE YANG Dermatology 280 219 KENOSHA
EMILY FIBEGER Dermatology 264 231 EAU CLAIRE
PAULA LIN Procedural Dermatology 262 217 FOND DU LAC
SUN YOUNG RUGGERI Dermatology 260 201 BROOKFIELD
STEVEN SCHUCKIT Dermatology 254 212 BROOKFIELD
JOHANN PEIKERT Dermatology 251 216 EAU CLAIRE
DOUGLAS HORAN Dermatology 251 208 MENASHA
JOY WALKER Dermatology 251 181 EAU CLAIRE
SIDNEY HERSZENSON Dermatology 242 219 MILWAUKEE
KATHLEEN STOKES Dermatology 234 206 BROOKFIELD
HEATHER LANDWEHR Physician Assistant 233 211 WAUSAU
GRETCHEN ZIRBEL Dermatology 233 208 BROOKFIELD
KENNETH GILBERTSON Dermatology 227 199 KENOSHA
MICHAEL KEHOE Dermatology 221 188 WAUSAU
THERESA BEHRS Dermatology 220 198 MADISON
DAVID FALK Dermatology 218 197 MADISON
APRIL FARRELL Dermatology 217 181 ONALASKA
PATRICE HICKS Dermatology 216 191 EAU CLAIRE
PATRICK SAFO Dermatology 214 193 STEVENS POINT
FRANCES BALLO Dermatology 211 189 GREEN BAY
LAURA VANWHY Dermatology 209 183 MENOMONEE FALLS
SARAH ENZ Dermatology 209 195 MADISON
PAUL STOVER Dermatology 209 190 GREEN BAY
BLAINE JENSEN Physician Assistant 208 190 TUCSON
STEVEN HUNTER Dermatology 207 172 OCONOMOWOC
ROBERT GLINERT Dermatology 206 180 FORT ATKINSON
JAMES RUSSELL Dermatology 203 187 BROOKFIELD
MICHELLE LEWIS Dermatology 193 157 APPLETON
KRISTINA KLEVEN Dermatology 192 159 BROOKFIELD
JONATHAN HAYWARD Physician Assistant, Medical 186 175 MANITOWOC
ANTHONY YUG Dermatology 184 145 GREENFIELD
SHAUN MCDONALD Dermatology 181 159 OSHKOSH
DAVID MAI Dermatology 179 151 MEQUON
YONGXUE YAO Dermatology 178 162 ONALASKA
KURT MUELLER Dermatology 176 155 LA CROSSE
BURT STEFFES Dermatology 175 154 FOND DU LAC
ELIZABETH ZEECK Dermatology 171 152 MADISON
KELLY SCHNEIDER Physician Assistant 170 149 RACINE
BRADLEY STRAKA Dermatology 167 146 WAUKESHA
KARL NOLL Dermatology 166 145 LA CROSSE
MICHAEL COLGAN Dermatology 165 140 LA CROSSE
GREGORY BUTTOLPH Physician Assistant, Medical 164 158 LA CROSSE
TRACY WILLIAMS Physician Assistant, Medical 163 146 MADISON
PETER KATZ Dermatology 161 135 APPLETON
MICHAEL WHITE Dermatology 159 145 LACROSSE
JINING WANG Dermatology 158 140 MADISON
LAWRENCE SCHERRER Dermatology 156 142 EAU CLAIRE
DEBRA SCARLETT Dermatology 145 139 MILWAUKEE
CAROLINE SCHMITT Dermatology 144 129 MADISON
TRACY NELSON Nurse Practitioner, Family 141 131 GREENFIELD
DAVID BERTLER MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 138 108 DE PERE
KATHARINE PEASE Nurse Practitioner 138 129 MADISON
KRISTI KNUIJT Dermatology 135 116 JANESVILLE
ERIC MARSH Dermatology 135 124 KENOSHA
ALEXANDRA CARLEY Dermatology 134 106 GRAFTON
JORDAN MOORE Dermatology 133 110 WHITEFISH BAY
RALPH FIORE Dermatology 132 114 KENOSHA
GIACOMO MAGGIOLINO Dermatology 132 121 GRAFTON
VERNON CASTERLINE Dermatology 128 123 GREENFIELD
JAMES BERMAN Dermatology 128 113 GLENDALE
WILLIAM AUGHENBAUGH Dermatology 128 117 MADISON
ALOYS TAUSCHECK Dermatology 125 119 SHEBOYGAN
SUSAN LOVETT Dermatology 124 105 MOUNT PLEASANT
MELISSA MCGUIRE Nurse Practitioner, Family 121 97 GREENFIELD
DAVID KUPHAL Physician Assistant 120 106 NEENAH
GARY ROSENMEIER Dermatology 116 112 MUSKEGO
KATHERINE PARKINSON Specialist 115 107 SPOONER
THORSTEINN SKULASON Dermatology 115 111 GLENDALE

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.