Top Providers of Service 11301 in Florida

Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
ROBERT ALBERGO Dermatology 479 394 PALM HARBOR
BRIAN BONOMO Physician Assistant 478 430 LECANTO
MICHAEL WARTELS Dermatology 431 389 LECANTO
HOWARD HARRIS Dermatology 411 335 NAPLES
TERRENCE CRONIN MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 315 268 MELBOURNE
WILLIAM WELTON Dermatology 292 261 LECANTO
STANLEY SCHWARTZ Procedural Dermatology 286 239 FORT MYERS
DANIEL WASSERMAN Dermatology 240 196 NAPLES
JOHN LONG Dermatology 219 189 ORMOND BEACH
ELIAHOU COHEN Dermatology 188 161 DELRAY BEACH
JAMES CONNORS MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 186 166 ST PETERSBURG
ROBERT DEMETRIUS Procedural Dermatology 183 149 MOUNT DORA
MARGARET COLLINS Dermatology 181 130 LECANTO
DAVID KOSIOREK Physician Assistant 171 121 PORT RICHEY
CARLA BAILEY Physician Assistant 166 154 LECANTO
KEMKA OGBURIA Specialist 150 125 LONGWOOD
LAERTES MANUELIDIS Not Specified 145 127 FORT MYERS
STEPHEN CHIARELLO Specialist 143 115 PORT CHARLOTTE
VALERIE DAVIS Procedural Dermatology 143 123 NEW SMYRNA BEACH
GERARDO LUGO Not Specified 142 131 NAPLES
SCOTT ROSS Dermatology 136 118 NAPLES
KRISTY CHATHAM Dermatology 131 105 LECANTO
RONNIT STEIN Dermatology 127 100 DELRAY BEACH
IRA SCHLESINGER Procedural Dermatology 111 84 DELRAY BEACH
MICHAEL HENNER Specialist 108 95 MOUNT DORA
JENNIFER WOLF Physician Assistant 104 89 SEBRING
JOHN MCDONALD Dermatology 101 91 VERO BEACH
ERIC MOUM Dermatology 100 86 BOYNTON BEACH
ROBYN BURRES Physician Assistant, Medical 96 62 BOYNTON BEACH
LINDA LOKYS Dermatology 96 87 PALM HARBOR
DONATO VIGGIANO Specialist 93 73 PORT ST LUCIE
KEITH BENBENISTY Procedural Dermatology 88 80 FORT MYERS
ROBERT BERG Dermatology 85 66 STUART
ISSA BAROUDI Specialist 82 63 PORT CHARLOTTE
RONALD KNIPE Procedural Dermatology 81 74 ORLANDO
TIM IOANNIDES Dermatology 73 61 PORT SAINT LUCIE
TERRENCE HOPKINS Specialist 72 61 BRADENTON
ANAIS BADIA Dermatology 70 52 FORT MYERS
RUSSELL METZ Dermatology 70 66 PONTE VEDRA BEACH
SCOTT MCMARTIN Dermatology 66 59 PENSACOLA
EDWARD SMITH Dermatology 66 61 JACKSONVILLE
ANTHONY FRANSWAY Procedural Dermatology 63 54 FORT MYERS
CHERYL ABRAMS Physician Assistant 63 38 ORLANDO
ALEXANDRA SHIGO Physician Assistant 62 50 ORLANDO
BRIAN FEINSTEIN Dermatology 62 52 DELRAY BEACH
MATTHEW HALL Dermatology 62 60 JACKSONVILLE
KATHLEEN ZENDELL Dermatology 59 55 LONGWOOD
TARA EZZELL Dermatology 58 55 GAINESVILLE
COLLEEN MACINNIS MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 58 54 LEESBURG
KEVIN WELCH Dermatology 57 45 PENSACOLA
SHARI SKINNER Procedural Dermatology 56 50 FORT MYERS
JAMES SMITH Physician Assistant 56 51 NICEVILLE
MICHAEL MARGULIES Specialist 55 52 MIAMI
STEVEN POWELL Dermatology 54 53 OCALA
BETSY BEERS Not Specified 53 52 GAINESVILLE
JEFFREY GREENWALD Specialist 52 48 MOUNT DORA
WILLIAM ROTH Dermatology 52 50 LAKELAND
RUSSEL GLAUN Dermatopathology 51 47 BOCA RATON
SARAH YOHO Physician Assistant 50 47 LEESBURG
JOSEPH SHIRER Dermatology 50 41 OCOEE
AXEL RUIZ-TELLEZ Family Medicine 50 49 LEHIGH ACRES
DEBRA BAILEY Dermatology 49 40 NAPLES
KIMBERLEY HUGHES Nurse Practitioner, Family 47 40 LONGWOOD
MICHAEL KIM Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 47 26 FORT MYERS
CARL PETERS Dermatology 46 42 PENSACOLA
HEDY SETYADI Dermatology 44 36 FORT MYERS
STEVEN HACKER Dermatology 44 38 DELRAY BEACH
JOSHUA BUTLER Dermatology 43 39 JACKSONVILLE
ARTHUR KING Dermatology 39 33 STUART
DIMITRY PALCESKI Procedural Dermatology 39 32 ORLANDO
SANJIVA GOYAL Dermatology 39 27 JACKSONVILLE
VITOR WEINMAN Dermatology 39 30 CORAL GABLES
ELISE HILLMANN Dermatopathology 38 33 JUPITER
TARA DUQUETTE Physician Assistant, Medical 37 34 PALM HARBOR
JASON BRYANT Physician Assistant 36 29 PENSACOLA
THOMAS BALSHI Procedural Dermatology 36 33 DELRAY BEACH
MICHAEL CARUSO Dermatology 35 34 SUN CITY CENTER
MARK CAPPEL Dermatology 34 32 JACKSONVILLE
GARY MARDER Allergy 33 25 PORT SAINT LUCIE
ISAAC ZAMORA Specialist 30 30 SARASOTA
BRENDA O'HAIR Physician Assistant, Medical 29 25 LAKELAND
DAVID ALLYN Specialist 29 25 CLERMONT
SANDY MARTIN Dermatology 29 28 FORT MYERS
JEAN KENNAR Surgery 28 14 SARASOTA
MARIO MONTELEONE Physician Assistant 28 25 ORLANDO
WILLIAM ROWLAND Family Medicine 28 26 BOCA RATON
ELBA RUBIANES Dermatology 27 24 NAPLES
MAZEN DAOUD Dermatopathology 27 24 FORT MYERS
MARC INGLESE Dermatology 26 26 TALLAHASSEE
JASON WELCH Nurse Practitioner 26 23 PORT ORANGE
CLARENCE BOUDREAUX Dermatology 26 26 PONTE VEDRA BEACH
DAVID GROSS Dermatology 25 23 ST AUGUSTINE
PATRICIA ALESSI Family Medicine 25 21 BONITA SPRINGS
JERRI JOHNSON Specialist 24 23 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
ERIN MCCLURE Physician Assistant, Medical 24 21 CRESTVIEW
CHARLES SNYDER Dermatology 23 20 JACKSONVILLE
ROSALIND FREAS Dermatology 23 18 MELBOURNE
JENNIFER WINKLEMAN Physician Assistant, Medical 23 23 PONTE VEDRA BEACH

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.