Top Providers of Service 11301 in New Jersey

Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
ASHLEY FALIS Physician Assistant 1,364 576 ROCKAWAY
JAY GELLER Dermatology 1,007 323 CHESTER
EMILY MILLER Dermatopathology 831 397 HADDON HEIGHTS
JOSEPH MASESSA MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 647 345 ROCKAWAY
JASON STABACK Dermatology 612 332 TOMS RIVER
JOHN WILLIAMS Dermatology 465 227 SUMMIT
DARIUSZ JASINSKI Podiatrist, Foot & Ankle Surgery 448 103 PEQUANNOCK
VICTOR MELLUL Dermatology 270 200 CHERRY HILL
NICHOLAS LOPRESTI Dermatopathology 269 238 HADDON HEIGHTS
KENNETH GROSSMAN Procedural Dermatology 255 236 LITTLE SILVER
TINA OCCHIUTO Nurse Practitioner, Acute Care 224 87 ROCKAWAY
SHAZIA SAIF Internal Medicine 216 147 TOMS RIVER
LISA LEDDEN Dermatology 205 154 NORTHFIELD
MELISSA DIXON Dermatology 190 127 TOMS RIVER
ROBERT ALLEN Dermatopathology 183 158 HADDON HEIGHTS
VLADIMIR MELAMED Internal Medicine 182 166 ENGLEWOOD
ANDREA BUCK Dermatology 175 76 MEDFORD
JUSTENE MOONEY Nurse Practitioner 173 115 TOMS RIVER
MARIA JOYCE BERNABE Dermatology 161 92 TOMS RIVER
CHRISTOPHER CASSETTY Specialist 159 143 FLEMINGTON
GLENN KOLANSKY Dermatology 147 103 TINTON FALLS
ELEANOR DOMINGUEZ-CURATOLO Nurse Practitioner, Family 145 96 TOMS RIVER
ROBERT WEISS Dermatology 141 82 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
DAVID KIKEN Procedural Dermatology 138 59 FLORHAM PARK
JOHN VINE MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 127 104 PLAINSBORO
CHARLES SIDWA Dermatology 122 113 MANAHAWKIN
RENATA FLAKS Nurse Practitioner, Family 121 68 TOMS RIVER
COYLE CONNOLLY Dermatology 120 101 LINWOOD
JONATHAN WINTER Dermatology 112 103 SEWELL
DAVID RAYFIELD Plastic Surgery 109 83 LINWOOD
PRABHAS TRIVEDI Dermatology 99 69 TOMS RIVER
SURESH MENON Dermatology 97 59 MARTINSBURG
HELENA LONGIN General Practice 95 79 FT MONMOUTH
VICTOR SILVERSTEIN Dermatology 95 80 SOMERSET
STEVEN HUBERT Dermatology 84 56 LAWRENCEVILLE
GABRIEL GRUBER Dermatology 82 67 BERKELEY HEIGHTS
JENNIFER SIBIGA Nurse Practitioner 75 65 LINWOOD
BIRGIT TOOME Dermatology 73 62 VINELAND
JONATHAN GOLD Specialist 72 55 CLIFTON
HASNAIN RANGWALA Dermatology 68 46 FREEHOLD
ELANA SEGAL Dermatology 68 58 SEWELL
PATRICIA TAGER Dermatology 67 54 TOMS RIVER
JOSEPH GROSS Physician Assistant 66 54 SEWELL
LAUREN CINCOTTA Physician Assistant, Medical 63 54 LINWOOD
YAMINI SAKUNALA Nurse Practitioner, Family 63 50 JACKSON
KAREN SUCHIN Procedural Dermatology 63 54 HADDONFIELD
MANHONG MA Dermatology 62 58 TOMS RIVER
DAVID BONNEY Dermatology 61 42 WEST ORANGE
JUSTIN BROWN Dermatology 61 47 VERONA
LOUIS PERRI Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 61 54 SEWELL
STEPHANIE MARANO Nurse Practitioner 57 42 NORTHFIELD
SHANE COURTNEY Physician Assistant, Medical 53 47 LINWOOD
DAVID BIKOFF Plastic Surgery 53 21 HACKENSACK
DONALD BAKER Dermatology 52 34 GIBBSBORO
ESTHER HERSHENBAUM Dermatology 51 47 CLIFFSIDE PARK
GARLAND LEE Physician Assistant, Medical 49 34 WEST ORANGE
L. SMITH Specialist 48 40 VINELAND
KRISTALLE PAYANO Physician Assistant, Medical 48 34 WEST ORANGE
SHARON FRIED Procedural Dermatology 46 38 ENGLEWOOD
ROBIN LEVIN Dermatology 46 42 MOUNT LAUREL
ERIKA PEEREBOOM Physician Assistant 45 31 ROCKAWAY
ELIZABETH QUIGLEY Dermatology 44 38 BASKING RIDGE
LAWRENCE PAOLINI Dermatology 44 37 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
EMILY ALTMAN Dermatology 43 34 BERKELEY HEIGHTS
DEBORAH MCLANAHAN Nurse Practitioner, Family 42 37 TOMS RIVER
TERESA NOTARI Dermatology 42 39 SUMMIT
KENNETH HERMAN Dermatology 41 35 WOODBURY
MARIE CHEN Physician Assistant 41 26 VERONA
SIMONE NOBLE Physician Assistant 40 34 VINELAND
GRACE CHUNG Dermatology 40 35 WOODBURY
TATYANA PONTI Internal Medicine 40 32 LITTLE SILVER
JOSEPH COLLETTI Physician Assistant, Medical 39 33 ROCKAWAY
DEBORAH RABNER Dermatology 39 38 WEST CALDWELL
JASON MILLER Dermatology 38 35 FREEHOLD
MARC ABBATE Dermatology 35 32 WEST ORANGE
TERRY ROLLINS Dermatology 34 32 VOORHEES
PHILLIP LOBUONO Dermatology 34 34 SPRING LAKE HEIGHTS
STEVEN WANG MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 34 29 BASKING RIDGE
SEAN ADAIR Physician Assistant, Medical 31 30 LINWOOD
GANGARAM RAGI Dermatology 29 16 TEANECK
NICOLE LAZZARO Physician Assistant, Medical 28 23 PLAINSBORO
MONIKA SRIVASTAVA MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 28 23 TEANECK
JOHN CHAMBLISS Physician Assistant 27 20 EAST WINDSOR
ANNIE MULVANEY Dermatology 27 15 WEST ORANGE
INGA BUFANO Physician Assistant, Surgical 26 19 WEST ORANGE
LISA WALL Physician Assistant 25 21 TOMS RIVER
NATALYA AVANESOVA Internal Medicine 25 24 MANALAPAN
DANIEL GROISSER Dermatology 24 11 VERONA
GWEN ABELES Procedural Dermatology 23 20 MONTVALE
VINCENT POLIZIO Dermatology 23 14 FREEHOLD
MEERA PRADEEP Physician Assistant 23 18 BASKING RIDGE
ANDREA BARATTA Specialist 23 23 VOORHEES
DONNA YANUSZ Dermatology 23 20 MAYS LANDING
ELSIE RIVERA Nurse Practitioner, Family 22 17 TOMS RIVER
OLYMPIA PERNA Nurse Practitioner 22 17 MIDDLETOWN
JOSEPH EASTERN Specialist 21 18 BELLEVILLE
SUSAN GUERRA Nurse Practitioner, Family 21 21 LINWOOD
ROBERT ILOWITE Dermatology 21 20 HILLSBOROUGH
ERIC HERMAN Dermatology 20 14 WEST NEW YORK
KAREN HARKAWAY Dermatology 20 18 DELRAN

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.