Top Providers of Service 11301 in New York

Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
ROGER KOREEN Dermatology 298 226 HUNTINGTON
ROBERT PALTZIK Specialist 271 160 WILLISTON PARK
CRAIG KORNREICH Dermatology 263 216 OCEANSIDE
PATTY CHUN Physician Assistant 217 129 MASSAPEQUA
MARK POTENZA Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 199 124 CAMILLUS
BRUCE ROBINSON Dermatology 195 112 NEW YORK
AVERY SCHEINER Specialist 192 93 NEW YORK
BIJAN SETAREH-SHENAS Dermatology 172 111 PLAINVIEW
MICHELLE WINSOR Nurse Practitioner, Family 163 121 ENDICOTT
MARK PODWAL Not Specified 150 130 NEW YORK
JOSEPH ONORATO Specialist 132 73 GARDEN CITY
DAVID SILVERSTEIN Dermatology 130 112 EAST SETAUKET
YVONNE CHESNA Nurse Practitioner, Family 129 106 ENDWELL
GARY GOLDENBERG Dermatology 127 112 NEW YORK
JOEL SPITZ Specialist 126 99 WILLISTON PARK
CRAIG AUSTIN Dermatology 124 83 FISHKILL
FRANK DEMENTO Dermatology 96 86 GARDEN CITY
DANIEL SHERER Specialist 90 83 HUNTINGTON
CURT FENKL Emergency Medicine 76 66 BINGHAMTON
NORMA MONTIEL Dermatology 74 67 NEW HYDE PARK
STEVEN FISHMAN Dermatology 73 58 MONTICELLO
JULES ABADI Dermatology 65 59 EAST PATCHOGUE
DONNA SERURE Dermatology 61 55 SMITHTOWN
MICHAEL TERRIBILE Physician Assistant, Medical 56 46 FAYETTEVILLE
KATHLEEN VINE Dermatology 56 41 NEW YORK
ELIZABETH ARTHUR Dermatology 55 46 ROCHESTER
NEIL BRODY Specialist 54 35 MANHASSET
LESLIE BITMAN Specialist 53 45 WILLISTON PARK
PAMELA FORESMAN Specialist 50 41 AUBURN
DAVID MYERS Dermatology 49 43 BUFFALO
RHONDA BERKOWITZ Dermatology 47 42 BRIARCLIFF MANOR
RUSSELL COHEN Dermatology 44 41 OCEANSIDE
MADHAVI MENON Dermatology 44 42 SYRACUSE
MERYL BLECKER JOERG Dermatology 44 34 FRESH MEADOWS
BRUCE BARACH Plastic Surgery 44 19 SCHENECTADY
JIYON KIM Physician Assistant, Surgical 42 40 MASSAPEQUA
DEBORAH SARNOFF MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 42 37 GREENVALE
CAROLYN BAKER Physician Assistant, Surgical 41 18 NEW HARTFORD
JOSHUA FOX Dermatology 41 37 FRESH MEADOWS
HARVEY JAY Dermatology 41 17 NEW YORK
DALE ABADIR Dermatology 40 37 RYE BROOK
CARLY WALLIS Physician Assistant 40 20 BROOKLYN
ALAN GLASS Procedural Dermatology 38 35 INWOOD
DOUGLAS AHN Family Medicine 36 28 UTICA
KAREN QUINT Dermatology 36 32 SYRACUSE
COLLEEN CRANDELL Dermatology 36 30 VESTAL
ROBERT WARNER Dermatology 35 33 NEW YORK
JENNIFER WONG Physician Assistant 35 32 HEWLETT
STEPHEN PRESSER Dermatology 34 28 ROCHESTER
BRUCE HELLER Dermatology 34 25 NEW YORK
JOSHUA ZEICHNER Dermatology 29 24 NEW YORK
BERNADETTE BEYDA Dermatology 29 24 FLUSHING
RICHARD GREENE Dermatology 28 19 ROCHESTER
ADAM KORZENKO Dermatology 28 27 PORT JEFFERSON STATION
RACHEL NAZARIAN Dermatology 27 25 NEW YORK
YAKOV DUDELZAK Dermatology 27 18 BROOKLYN
TERRIE BRENNAN Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 27 24 EAST PATCHOGUE
ALBERT LEFKOVITS Dermatology 26 20 NEW YORK
JACQUELINE BEER Specialist 26 11 NEW YORK
STEPHEN XENIAS Dermatology 25 24 ROCHESTER
JEFFREY GOLDSTEIN Dermatology 25 24 HARRISON
NOAM GLASER Dermatology 23 19 MASSAPEQUA
H. JALIMAN Specialist 22 16 NEW YORK
ERIC DOHNER Family Medicine 21 19 WALTON
SHELBY LANTIER Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 21 15 ROCHESTER
ASHFAQ MARGHOOB Dermatology 21 20 HAUPPAUGE
RHONA SUSSER Dermatology 20 19 EAST MEADOW
JENNIFER DEFAZIO Dermatology 20 17 HAUPPAUGE
TARA KAUFMANN Dermatology 20 20 EAST SETAUKET
ISABELLE WILSON Specialist 20 19 NEW YORK
BETTE LAZZARO Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 12 STATEN ISLAND
ROBERT BUKA Dermatology 20 19 NEW YORK
JONATHAN NELSON Dermatology 19 17 RYE
DANIEL LEBOVITS Physician Assistant, Medical 19 13 NEW YORK
PATRICIA BURDEN Dermatology 19 14 WILLIAMSVILLE
PETER KLEIN Dermatology 19 18 PORT JEFFERSON STATION
STANLEY ANDERSON Physician Assistant 18 17 VESTAL
MARK MAUER Family Medicine 18 12 CORNING
MICOLE TUCHMAN Dermatology 17 12 NEW YORK
ANN HILL Dermatology 17 15 NEW YORK
G SPIGEL Dermatology 17 14 OLEAN
ROBERT SCOTT Dermatology 17 16 JAMESTOWN
ESTHER KUNG Dermatology 17 17 NEW YORK
JOANN SALVEMINI Dermatology 16 15 GREAT NECK
BARBARA LUKASH Dermatology 16 15 NEW ROCHELLE
JEFFREY LADUCA Specialist 16 14 AUBURN
JAY FEDERMAN Family Medicine 16 14 SARANAC LAKE
NATALIE RONEY Dermatology 16 12 BINGHAMTON
KALEROY PAPANTONIOU Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 15 13 ALBERTSON
MICHAEL COHEN MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 15 14 OCEANSIDE
ISABELLA ILARDA Dermatology 15 15 MIDDLE VILLAGE
I RAPPAPORT Specialist 15 13 SARATOGA SPRINGS
JOHN WALCZYK Dermatology 14 14 MANHASSET
MARK KAHN Dermatology 14 13 VALLEY STREAM
ARIEL OSTAD Procedural Dermatology 14 12 NEW YORK
BRUCE KATZ Dermatology 14 12 NEW YORK
MIMI BANSAL Dermatology 13 12 NEW HYDE PARK
RACHEL GARNER Dermatology 13 13 BINGHAMTON
CYNTHIA GERARDI Specialist 13 11 SOUTHAMPTON
MICHELLE TAGLIAFERRI Physician Assistant 12 12 UTICA

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.