Top Providers of Service 11301 in Pennsylvania

Shaving of 0.6 centimeters to 1.0 centimeters skin growth of the trunk, arms, or legs

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
HENRY MCKINNEY Dermatology 1,646 419 ALTOONA
HAROLD FARBER Dermatology 561 203 PHILADELPHIA
WILLIAM SHERWIN Dermatology 350 264 BALA CYNWYD
ROBERT RUDOLPH Dermatology 325 225 WYOMISSING
CHRISTINE EGAN Dermatology 314 243 MEDIA
STEVEN BINNICK Procedural Dermatology 313 201 PLYMOUTH MEETING
TIMOTHY BROWN Dermatology 219 149 LYNDORA
JONATHAN WOLFE Procedural Dermatology 211 148 PLYMOUTH MEETING
REBECCA FARQUHAR Physician Assistant, Medical 204 154 YORK
ELIZABETH FITZGERALD Dermatology 188 155 ABINGTON
ALEXANDER EHRLICH Dermatology 182 127 PHILADELPHIA
GEORGE GROLEAU Dermatology 177 149 LANCASTER
AMARA LIEBERMAN Not Specified 171 145 BALA CYNWYD
MAGDALENE HO Dermatology 149 97 PHILADELPHIA
GUNNAR BERGQVIST Plastic Surgery Within the Head and Neck 146 93 ERIE
JOSEPH ZALADONIS Specialist 144 134 BETHLEHEM
SARAH HUMBARGER Physician Assistant 142 61 NORRISTOWN
RAMSAY KURBAN Specialist 141 82 LEBANON
MITCHELL ANOLIK Dermatology 139 101 PHILA
DENNIS MONTEIRO Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 137 60 PHOENIXVILLE
KATHLEEN VEGLIA Dermatology 132 111 HAZLE TWP
STEVEN CAPLAN Dermatology 131 107 YORK
AMANDA HAUGH Physician Assistant 129 104 YORK
SABRINA DOWD Dermatology 129 105 WILLIAMSPORT
HAROLD MILSTEIN Dermatology 128 89 NORRISTOWN
EDWARD RYAN Dermatology 124 105 BRYN MAWR
TOBY SHAWE Specialist 124 100 WYNDMOOR
KRISTINA PALEY Dermatology 121 97 PITTSBURGH
DONNA MACKAY Procedural Dermatology 120 111 MALVERN
JOSEPH MCFARLAND Procedural Dermatology 120 83 MEDIA
MARLENE MASH Dermatology 116 70 PLYMOUTH MEETING
RICHARD HERSCHAFT Dermatology 115 99 LANCASTER
STEVEN ORMAN Procedural Dermatology 110 64 CAMP HILL
ROBERT ROSCHEL Dermatology 102 83 LANCASTER
DAVID HORVATH Dermatology 99 82 PITTSBURGH
HERBERT PARNES Procedural Dermatology 98 83 CAMP HILL
MICHAEL DAMIANO Specialist 97 68 WAYNE
PETER MOTEL Dermatology 95 80 PHOENIXVILLE
MARY GRIFFIN Dermatology 92 87 JENKINTOWN
IRA BERMAN Dermatology 92 75 YORK
LAWRENCE STOKAR Dermatology 85 68 WHITE OAK
STACEY ENGLANDER-TURNER Dermatopathology 82 74 BRYN MAWR
LINDA LEVENTHAL Dermatology 81 73 YARDLEY
BRUCE BROD Dermatology 81 78 LANCASTER
JOSEPH STUCKERT Dermatology 77 55 MONROEVILLE
FILOMENA SCOLA Dermatology 73 51 LIMERICK
ELIZABETH ANDERSON Procedural Dermatology 73 66 CAMP HILL
JEFFREY WOLFF Dermatology 71 66 GREENSBURG
JAMEA CAMPBELL Specialist 69 65 WAYNE
LOUIS MARTONE Dermatology 64 49 PITTSBURGH
NATALIE THORINGTON Nurse Practitioner, Family 64 49 HAZLE TOWNSHIP
ROBERT TOKAREK Dermatology 64 62 ABINGTON
ALAN HIMMELSBACH Nurse Practitioner 63 55 LANCASTER
SARAH MALSTROM Physician Assistant, Medical 62 21 HAZLETON
SUSAN MCGILLIS Procedural Dermatology 61 50 LANCASTER
KAREN DEASEY Dermatology 61 47 BRYN MAWR
ELIZABETH SPIERS Dermatopathology 58 50 DOYLESTOWN
JOHN STONER Dermatology 58 50 YORK
MICHAEL STIERSTORFER Dermatology 57 54 NORTH WALES
DEIRDRE GARDNER Dermatology 56 46 PITTSBURGH
JOHN LEGERE Dermatology 54 42 LANCASTER
WILLIAM SAYE Dermatology 52 43 HARRISBURG
DIANE INSERRA Dermatology 52 40 PITTSBURGH
ROBERT KIMMEL Specialist 52 25 POTTSVILLE
JAMES PADGET Dermatology 50 45 KING OF PRUSSIA
ROBERT LONG Dermatology 49 46 LEWISBURG
JEFFREY HURLEY Specialist 49 46 WEST CHESTER
JOHN BARTON Procedural Dermatology 46 44 CAMP HILL
BRIAN HORVATH Dermatology 45 39 PITTSBURGH
SCOTT LIM Dermatology 44 44 ERIE
KARI BOUCHER Dermatology 41 32 GLEN MILLS
MARIE HELMOLD Dermatology 40 39 BETHLEHEM
MARGARET LALLY Dermatology 39 32 PITTSBURGH
ROBERT ANDREOZZI Specialist 39 36 LEBANON
CLARENCE FREED Plastic Surgery 38 31 TELFORD
PATRICK FEEHAN Dermatology 38 34 LANCASTER
SENECA PA ASC LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 37 15 SENECA
MARISA BALDASSANO Dermatopathology 37 31 BLUE BELL
ROBERT FOX Specialist 37 32 JENKINTOWN
LAUREN KOLBER Procedural Dermatology 36 35 RICHBORO
JENNIFER SCEPPA Dermatology 34 31 LANCASTER
EDWARD CHAN Dermatopathology 32 27 MEDIA
OLIVER MILLER Dermatology 32 30 DANVILLE
PAUL LONG Dermatology 32 26 WILKES BARRE
BRIAN STAIRS Family Medicine 31 27 LATROBE
MARK SERALY Dermatology 30 26 MC MURRAY
LISA GOLDBERG Dermatology 30 24 MONROEVILLE
ROBIN SCHEINER Dermatology 30 25 GLEN MILLS
ANNELI FOGELBERG Not Specified 29 28 CAMP HILL
KENNETH MINK Procedural Dermatology 29 26 ERIE
GERALD LEVANDOSKI Plastic Surgery 29 20 FORTY FORT
JILL SEELY Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 28 25 PHILADELPHIA
MARK MARSILI Dermatology 28 25 SCRANTON
PAUL RUSCHAK Specialist 27 27 MONONGAHELA
CHRISTEN MOWAD Dermatology 27 18 DANVILLE
REBECCA CASERIO Procedural Dermatology 25 19 ASPINWALL

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.