Top Providers of Service 11642 in Florida

Removal of malignant growth (1.1 to 2.0 centimeters) of the face, ears, eyelids, nose, or lips

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JAMES TAYLOR Procedural Dermatology 258 206 DELAND
ANTHONY FRANSWAY Procedural Dermatology 232 180 FORT MYERS
LAERTES MANUELIDIS Not Specified 191 155 FORT MYERS
ARTHUR SMITH Dermatology 187 139 LAKE WORTH
ANITA SALUJA Dermatology 179 152 MELBOURNE
JEFFREY MOSKOWITZ Procedural Dermatology 175 141 OVIEDO
MICHAEL SUAH Dermatology 173 139 ORMOND BEACH
GREGORY HOUCK Dermatology 172 148 ESTERO
PHILIP BARTON Dermatology 158 139 OCALA
LOWELLA ESPERANZA Dermatology 156 136 ZEPHRYHILLS
CYNTHIA YAG HOWARD Dermatology 146 118 NAPLES
JOSHUA NEWMAN Dermatology 145 124 VENICE
KEITH BENBENISTY Procedural Dermatology 145 127 FORT MYERS
JOSEPH SHIRER Dermatology 139 113 OCOEE
HOBART RICHEY Procedural Dermatology 136 115 VENICE
F. NICHOLAS GAHHOS MD PA Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 135 101 VENICE
F GAHHOS Plastic Surgery 135 101 VENICE
WILLIAM ROTH Dermatology 132 126 LAKELAND
SCOTT BEALS Dermatopathology 129 110 NICEVILLE
NORMAN FRIEDMAN Dermatology 128 123 FORT WALTON BEACH
WILLIAM GRISAITIS Dermatology 127 102 MAITLAND
KATHRYN ZEOLI Specialist 127 112 PEMBROKE PINES
HENRY WILEY Dermatopathology 127 84 TAMPA
NEIL HESKEL Dermatology 125 111 VERO BEACH
RONALD KNIPE Procedural Dermatology 123 113 ORLANDO
GARY HELLER Dermatology 122 102 PINELLAS PARK
TIMOTHY KNIGHT Specialist 121 99 LAKELAND
SHARON FAIRBEE Dermatology 121 86 LAKELAND
ELISE HILLMANN Dermatopathology 120 85 JUPITER
JENNIFER TRENT MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 117 99 SARASOTA
BRUCE PALEY Dermatology 115 97 ST AUGUSTINE
KEITH HARRIS Dermatology 113 97 FORT MYERS
PAMELA TALLEY Procedural Dermatology 111 92 SAINT PETERSBURG
WILLIAM FRAZIER Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 110 87 VERO BEACH
DAVID MURRAY Specialist 106 87 LAKELAND
RONALD PATRICK Dermatology 102 97 RUSKIN
SCOTT CRATER Specialist 100 87 FORT MYERS
DARRIN ROTMAN Dermatology 99 83 SEBRING
BRYAN HICKS Not Specified 96 81 OCALA
JAMES KNIGHT Procedural Dermatology 96 84 ORLANDO
PAMELA SAKALOSKY Dermatology 96 87 LAKELAND
PHYLLIS MURPHY Procedural Dermatology 94 79 CLEARWATER
MARK CHEIKEN Dermatology 93 83 PALM COAST
IRA SCHLESINGER Procedural Dermatology 92 67 DELRAY BEACH
SUSAN WEINKLE Specialist 92 82 BRADENTON
TIMOTHY SHANER Physician Assistant 91 81 PALM HARBOR
KEVIN STRATHY Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 91 76 SEBRING
KATHRYN HOLLOWAY Dermatology 90 77 OCALA
ROBERT SNYDER Dermatology 83 73 PEMBROKE PINES
MONICA WALKER Specialist 79 68 VENICE
KATHLEEN JUDGE Specialist 73 69 ORLANDO
LEE LUMPKIN Dermatology 73 59 VENICE
DANIEL CALLOWAY Plastic Surgery 69 29 PONTE VEDRA BEACH
JUSTIN WASSERMAN Dermatology 68 56 VENICE
STEPHEN CHIARELLO Specialist 68 58 PORT CHARLOTTE
CAREN MIKESH Procedural Dermatology 68 59 NAPLES
SHARI SKINNER Procedural Dermatology 68 61 FORT MYERS
JOHN COPPOLA Dermatology 67 63 ORMOND BEACH
ARMAND COGNETTA MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 66 53 TALLAHASSEE
RICHARD MOORE Dermatology 64 57 ZEPHYRHILLS
DANIEL HOLLEY Plastic Surgery 62 53 STUART
MELVIN LU Dermatology 61 56 WEEKI WACHEE
RICHARD KIRKPATRICK Dermatology 61 52 ROCKLEDGE
JENNIFER HALL Physician Assistant, Medical 58 52 ORMOND BEACH
CHRISTINE NG Dermatology 57 54 JACKSONVILLE BEACH
MARIA KENDALL Dermatology 57 26 CORAL GABLES
AMY WATSON Dermatology 56 49 PENSACOLA
DALE SALATICH Facial Plastic Surgery 56 51 ORLANDO
JOHN FERGUSON Plastic Surgery 55 53 LAKELAND
JEROME FAIRCHILD Dermatology 55 51 PENSACOLA
BETSY BEERS Not Specified 55 48 GAINESVILLE
CRAIG EICHLER Dermatology 55 44 NAPLES
FREDERICK BEHRINGER Dermatology 53 47 OCALA
ROBERT MCCUNE Plastic Surgery 53 49 LARGO
OLGA ULITSKY Dermatology 53 35 VENICE
CROCE PATTI Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 52 50 SARASOTA
KEVIN CHUN Dermatology 52 48 LEESBURG
DONATO VIGGIANO Specialist 51 42 PORT ST LUCIE
RODOLFO CHIRINOS Dermatology 50 42 MELBOURNE
BHAVIK SONI Dermatology 50 47 TALLAHASSEE
RICHARD HILDER Dermatology 49 45 OCALA
DEBRA BAILEY Dermatology 49 44 NAPLES
CLARENCE BOUDREAUX Dermatology 47 45 PONTE VEDRA BEACH
TOBI RICHMAN Dermatology 47 43 BOCA RATON
RICHARD RUBENSTEIN Dermatology 47 36 TAMARAC
WANDA BOOTE Dermatology 45 40 ST PETERSBURG
KIP CULLIMORE Procedural Dermatology 45 38 FORT MYERS
THOMAS BALSHI Procedural Dermatology 45 42 DELRAY BEACH
KRISTIN SMALLWOOD Not Specified 44 39 COCOA BEACH
JERRI JOHNSON Specialist 44 40 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
JORGE TORRES Dermatology 44 41 LEESBURG
ROGER GOLOMB Procedural Dermatology 44 38 CLEARWATER
RALPH ROSATO Specialist 43 42 VERO BEACH
STANLEY SCHWARTZ Procedural Dermatology 42 40 FORT MYERS
STEVEN PRICE Dermatology 42 37 ORLANDO
PATRICK KELLEY Plastic Surgery 42 36 PANAMA CITY
MAZEN DAOUD Dermatopathology 42 38 FORT MYERS

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.