Top Providers of Service 51784 in New Jersey

Non-needle measurement and recording of electrical activity of muscles at bladder and bowel openings

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
MICHAEL SCHUTZ Urology 201 201 SOMERS POINT
ANDREW HIRSH Urology 163 163 SOMERS POINT
MATTHEW TOBIN Urology 147 80 NEPTUNE
VICTOR HARTANTO Urology 144 144 MIDLAND PARK
FRANCIS WREN Urology 139 139 SOMERS POINT
MANISH GOPAL Gynecology 137 137 SOMERSET
MICHAEL PISKUN Urology 118 118 SOMERS POINT
TODD LEHRFELD Urology 115 115 SOMERS POINT
PIERRE MENDOZA Urology 102 102 BRICK
MARTIN MICHALEWSKI Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 99 99 LAKEWOOD
PHILLIP BRACKIN Urology 96 96 HAMILTON
ELLEN CONNER Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 94 94 NEPTUNE
SANDY NOSSEIR Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 94 94 MARLTON
BRIAN STEIXNER Urology 91 91 SOMERS POINT
HARI SIVA GURUNADHA TUNUGUNTLA Urology 89 89 NEW BRUNSWICK
SHARON LI Urology 87 87 CLIFTON
JOHN WATSON Urology 87 87 HAMILTON
SURGICARE SURGICAL ASSOCIATES OF FAIRLAWN, LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 86 84 FAIR LAWN
DANIEL BURZON Urology 85 85 BRICK
KONSTANTIN WALMSLEY Specialist 84 84 GLEN RIDGE
MICHAEL INGBER Urology 83 83 DENVILLE
HEATHER VAN RAALTE Gynecology 81 81 PRINCETON
ALEXANDER GOTESMAN Urology 81 81 HAMILTON
JOAN ZACCARDI Nurse Practitioner, Family 73 73 NEW BRUNSWICK
SAFWAT AWAD Urology 73 73 PATERSON
CHRISTOPHER FABRICANT Gynecology 71 71 NEPTUNE
FARZEEN FIROOZI Specialist 71 70 WAYNE
PARVEZ MAHMOOD Specialist 70 70 TOMS RIVER
CHARLES RILLI Specialist 70 70 BLOOMFIELD
PAUL LITTMAN Obstetrics & Gynecology 69 69 SPARTA
RUPA PATEL Specialist 69 69 EDISON
DAVID CHAIKIN Urology 69 69 MORRISTOWN
MICHAEL VARDY Gynecology 68 68 ENGLEWOOD
SERGEY ROME Urology 68 68 PARAMUS
MUKARAM GAZI Specialist 65 65 HAMILTON
GARY MIRONE Obstetrics & Gynecology 63 63 VINELAND
NEIL SHERMAN Urology 63 63 EDISON
ERIC MARGOLIS Urology 63 63 ENGLEWOOD
THOMAS CHUN Urology 62 62 ENGLEWOOD
DAVID WU Specialist 60 60 BLOOMFIELD
RHONDA WALSH Urology 55 55 WEST ORANGE
DEBRA FROMER Urology 54 54 HACKENSACK
CHRISTOPHER LEE Urology 53 53 VINELAND
JOHN CHAPMAN Urology 53 53 BRICK
SAYA SEGAL Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 52 52 NEW BRUNSWICK
JOHN ROSE Urology 51 43 SHREWSBURY
DAVID SUSSMAN Urology 51 51 SEWELL
MARCELLA NACHMANN Urology 47 47 SEWELL
SAM HESSAMI Gynecology 46 46 FAIR LAWN
DAVID FRANZONI Specialist 45 45 BLOOMFIELD
JEFFREY SEGAL Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 44 44 LIVINGSTON
ROBERT SIMON Urology 44 44 ENGLEWOOD
ANDREW SIEGEL Urology 44 44 MAYWOOD
PERRY SUTARIA Urology 43 43 MORRISTOWN
MATTHEW SHAHBANDI Urology 43 40 CLIFTON
LABIB RIACHI Obstetrics & Gynecology 41 41 ELIZABETH
DONNA WILEZOL Nurse Practitioner 40 40 ATLANTIC CITY
ROBYN LEITNER Urology 40 40 MANASQUAN
CHARBEL SALAMON Obstetrics & Gynecology 39 39 MORRISTOWN
JAMES ROTOLO Urology 39 38 MANASQUAN
RAYMOND BERNAL Urology 38 38 SOMERS POINT
GORDON BROWN Urology 37 37 SEWELL
SANJAY KASTURI Urology 36 36 VINELAND
PATRICK CULLIGAN Obstetrics & Gynecology 35 35 MORRISTOWN
MICHAEL LASALLE Specialist 35 35 LIVINGSTON
BETSY GREENLEAF Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 35 35 EATONTOWN
DAVID KOOTA Legal Medicine 35 35 HILLSBOROUGH
KUANG-YIAO HSIEH Specialist 34 34 BLOOMFIELD
DANIEL LOWE Urology 34 34 HACKENSACK
ABRAHAM SPENCE Urology 33 33 SOMERS POINT
RANDY ACKERMAN Urology 32 31 VOORHEES
MICHAEL CICCONE Urology 32 32 BELLEVILLE
JAMES ZINMAN Urology 32 30 CLIFTON
SANDRA GRECO Obstetrics & Gynecology 32 32 LONG BRANCH
SANJIV PATANKAR Colon & Rectal Surgery 31 31 EAST BRUNSWICK
RICARDO CARABALLO Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 30 30 VOORHEES
MICHELLE KIM Urology 30 30 HACKENSACK
ILAN WALDMAN Urology 30 30 EATONTOWN
STEVEN KATZ Urology 30 30 ENGLEWOOD
NINA BHATIA Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 29 29 PRINCETON
ARTHUR CHRISTIANO Urology 29 21 SHREWSBURY
ROBERT LINDEN Urology 29 28 VOORHEES
JOHN STONEHAM Specialist 29 29 TOMS RIVER
DAVID TAYLOR Urology 28 28 MORRISTOWN
BRAD ROGERS Urology 28 28 PENNINGTON
MICHAEL NAZMY Urology 28 28 HAMILTON
JAMES MATTESON Urology 28 28 SPARTA
IRVIN BONDER Urology 28 28 ROCKAWAY
GARY WASSERMAN Urology 28 28 ENGLEWOOD
JOSEPH MACCARONE Female Pelvic Medicine and Reconstructive Surgery 27 27 VOORHEES
THOMAS MUELLER Urology 27 27 SEWELL
ALEXANDER KIRSHENBAUM Urology 27 27 MORGANVILLE
DEVDATTA GABALE Urology 27 27 PENNINGTON
KHASHAYAR SHAKIBA Obstetrics & Gynecology 26 26 PARAMUS
MARC COLTON Urology 26 26 DENVILLE
ROBERT BARSKY Urology 26 26 SEWELL
FRANKLIN MORROW Urology 25 25 ELIZABETH
RON ISRAELI Urology 25 21 LIVINGSTON
MITCHELL KOTLER Urology 25 24 WOODBURY

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.