Top Providers of Service 70486 in Wisconsin

Ct scan of face

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
LINDELL GENTRY Neuroradiology 94 94 MADISON
MADAN KANDULA Otolaryngology 82 81 MILWAUKEE
GREGORY AVEY Diagnostic Radiology 81 81 MADISON
TABASSUM KENNEDY Diagnostic Radiology 60 59 MADISON
THOMAS REED Diagnostic Radiology 50 50 MADISON
MICHELLE MICHEL Neuroradiology 49 49 MILWAUKEE
JOHN BUCZYNA Neuroradiology 49 49 MILWAUKEE
SCOTT RAND Neuroradiology 47 46 MILWAUKEE
JEREMY MCCUE Diagnostic Radiology 47 47 GREEN BAY
BAO BUI Diagnostic Radiology 46 42 EAU CLAIRE
MEHMET KOCAK Neuroradiology 42 42 MILWAUKEE
W.DOUGLAS BROWN Neuroradiology 42 42 MILWAUKEE
ANDREW KLEIN Diagnostic Radiology 42 42 MILWAUKEE
MARK BASHAM Diagnostic Radiology 40 40 GREENFIELD
JOHN ULMER Neuroradiology 39 39 MILWAUKEE
LEIGHTON MARK Neuroradiology 39 39 MILWAUKEE
DAVID OLSON Diagnostic Radiology 38 38 GREENFIELD
MEHMET KOCAK Neuroradiology 34 34 MILWAUKEE
ARUN JAGANNATHAN Vascular & Interventional Radiology 34 34 MILWAUKEE
SEAN AMOLI Diagnostic Radiology 33 32 MILWAUKEE
MARCUS CABAY Diagnostic Radiology 32 32 MADISON
MICHAEL MOSER Diagnostic Radiology 32 32 MILWAUKEE
TROY STONELY Diagnostic Radiology 32 32 MILWAUKEE
JOSEPH LEE Diagnostic Radiology 30 30 BROOKFIELD
TODD RISA Diagnostic Radiology 30 29 MARSHFIELD
SONIA GILL Diagnostic Radiology 29 29 MILWAUKEE
ROBERT NEIMON Diagnostic Radiology 28 27 MILWAUKEE
GABRIELA DUMITRAN Diagnostic Radiology 28 28 LA CROSSE
MADHU SADAGOPAN Vascular & Interventional Radiology 28 28 MILWAUKEE
ROBERT BREGER Diagnostic Radiology 28 28 GREENFIELD
THEODORE SHINNERS Diagnostic Radiology 28 28 RHINELANDER
GREGORY PETERMANN Diagnostic Radiology 26 26 MARSHFIELD
ROSS CERNIGLIA Diagnostic Radiology 26 13 MILWAUKEE
MATTHEW BREWER Diagnostic Radiology 26 26 NEW BERLIN
RANDY MUSACK Diagnostic Radiology 25 25 WAUWATOSA
JAMES STROTTMANN Neuroradiology 25 25 MILWAUKEE
EMIL HURST Diagnostic Radiology 25 25 GREENFIELD
ANTHONY SHADID Diagnostic Radiology 24 24 MADISON
JOHN WARNER Diagnostic Radiology 24 22 MARSHFIELD
ERNST HANSCH Diagnostic Radiology 24 24 NEENAH
RICHARD WATERS Diagnostic Radiology 24 23 MILWAUKEE
BRENDAN BANYON Diagnostic Radiology 23 23 MADISON
BENJAMIN BROGHAMMER Diagnostic Radiology 23 23 BAYSIDE
ADAM ZORN Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 23 23 MILWAUKEE
JONATHAN JENNINGS Diagnostic Radiology 23 22 MILWAUKEE
MARK AUGUSTYN Not Specified 23 23 EAU CLAIRE
DAVID YENERICH Neuroradiology 23 23 WAUKESHA
VLADIMIR IVANOVIC Diagnostic Radiology 22 21 BAYSIDE
IAN SPROAT Diagnostic Radiology 22 22 GREEN BAY
GREGORY HEIDEMAN Diagnostic Radiology 22 22 MINOCQUA
DONALD RENFREW Diagnostic Radiology 22 22 NEENAH
DANIEL ONGNA Diagnostic Radiology 22 22 STEVENS POINT
ERIK OLSON Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 21 21 WAUKESHA
STEPHEN HANDRICH Diagnostic Radiology 21 21 GREENFIELD
DANIEL CAMACHO Diagnostic Radiology 21 21 NEENAH
JAMES HANSON Diagnostic Radiology 21 21 JANESVILLE
ANDREW HARRON Diagnostic Radiology 21 21 MILWAUKEE
PHILIP BUDIHARDJO Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 BELOIT
THOMAS LISK Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 BELOIT
DOUGLAS KITCHIN Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 MADISON
KEITH PHAM Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 MILWAUKEE
APICHAI JARENWATTANANON Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 BAYSIDE
TODD RISA Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 MARSHFIELD
ERIC GOTH Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 20 20 BELOIT
MARK RICH Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 MADISON
NAMI ZARVAN Diagnostic Radiology 20 19 GREEN BAY
STEVEN BROWN Diagnostic Radiology 20 20 RHINELANDER
DAVID LITZAU Diagnostic Radiology 19 19 MILWAUKEE
WELLS MANGRUM Diagnostic Radiology 19 19 EAU CLAIRE
LAWRENCE REIF Diagnostic Radiology 19 19 MILWAUKEE
WILLIAM MALLORY Diagnostic Radiology 19 19 GREEN BAY
JOHN HAMER Neuroradiology 18 18 MILWAUKEE
RICHARD JOCHEM Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 WEST ALLIS
RYAN MEINERS Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 MADISON
JOHN TERRELL Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 RICE LAKE
ANTHONY RUTKOWSKI Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 RHINELANDER
HILEL SWERDLIN Otolaryngology 18 18 KENOSHA
WESLEY FERLEY Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 LA CROSSE
JOSHUA RIEBE Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 GREEN BAY
NANCY BLANKENSHIP Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 NEW BERLIN
DAVID BAUGH Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 BROOKFIELD
RUPESH PATEL Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 MARINETTE
SEAN SHANNAHAN Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 MADISON
JEROME QUETS Diagnostic Radiology 18 17 MILWAUKEE
ROBERT LEFSRUD Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 RICE LAKE
RANDALL KOHLHASE Diagnostic Radiology 18 18 GREEN BAY
TODD SCHROEDER Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 MANITOWOC
DAVID HINKE Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 GREENFIELD
GREGORY PETERMANN Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 MARSHFIELD
PAUL LEE Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 JANESVILLE
THOMAS CALVY Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 NEW BERLIN
BENJAMIN TEITELBAUM Otolaryngology 17 17 GREENFIELD
ROBERT DEFATTA Otolaryngology 17 17 ALTOONA
MICHAEL PRICE Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 KENOSHA
IBRAHIM TUNA Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 MILWAUKEE
DAVID GOSSMAN Otolaryngology 17 15 MARINETTE
TODD EBBERT Diagnostic Radiology 17 17 LA CROSSE
MERLE EDWARDS Not Specified 17 17 EAU CLAIRE
AARON HENDON Diagnostic Radiology 16 16 BAYSIDE
PIETER VANDERLIJN Diagnostic Radiology 16 15 RICE LAKE

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.