Top Providers of Service 73562 in North Dakota

X-ray of knee, 3 views

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
SU-ANN NG Diagnostic Radiology 342 287 FARGO
JASON ASHEIM Neuroradiology 303 246 FARGO
JOHN MILLER Diagnostic Radiology 271 218 BISMARCK
DONALD STALLMAN Diagnostic Radiology 264 221 FARGO
RAVINDRA JOSHI Orthopaedic Surgery 261 166 MINOT
ERIC PROMERSBERGER Vascular & Interventional Radiology 260 219 FARGO
MATTHEW IWAMOTO Diagnostic Radiology 235 182 BISMARCK
STEVEN MITCHELL Neuroradiology 234 197 FARGO
DAVID SCHALL Orthopaedic Surgery 227 177 GRAND FORKS
STEVEN MITCHELL Neuroradiology 211 176 FARGO
PHILIP JOHNSON Orthopaedic Surgery 198 139 FARGO
BERNIE DALLUM Diagnostic Radiology 197 163 GRAND FORKS
MICHAEL MCINTEE Diagnostic Radiology 178 151 BISMARCK
CHRISTINA TELLO-SKJERSETH Diagnostic Radiology 176 147 BISMARCK
BRADLEY AAFEDT Diagnostic Radiology 171 134 GRAND FORKS
SU-ANN NG Diagnostic Radiology 164 129 FARGO
ERIC PROMERSBERGER Vascular & Interventional Radiology 156 136 FARGO
SETH ANDERSON Neuroradiology 134 113 FARGO
JEROME SAMPSON Diagnostic Radiology 127 112 FARGO
ANDREW WILDER Diagnostic Radiology 126 120 BISMARCK
INSTITUTE OF DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING, LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Radiology 123 92 FARGO
WILLIAM HAGEN Diagnostic Radiology 117 95 GRAND FORKS
AARON WRIGHT Diagnostic Radiology 114 100 FARGO
LEE PODOLL Diagnostic Radiology 112 93 BISMARCK
LAWRENCE LICHT Diagnostic Radiology 103 84 FARGO
RYAN REYNOLDS Diagnostic Radiology 102 83 FARGO
EDWARD FOGARTY Diagnostic Radiology 101 83 BISMARCK
MITCHELL CRIDER Diagnostic Radiology 99 81 FARGO
CHRISTOPHER KALLENBACH Diagnostic Radiology 98 85 FARGO
JODY TREUER Diagnostic Radiology 97 86 GRAND FORKS
ROBERT SHOOK Diagnostic Radiology 94 85 FARGO
CHRISTINA TELLO-SKJERSETH Diagnostic Radiology 93 72 BISMARCK
BRUCE GARDNER Diagnostic Radiology 91 78 BISMARCK
JOHN JAMES Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 89 82 GRAND FORKS
DAVID UTHUS Orthopaedic Surgery 83 68 MINOT
CHRISTOPHER CROWE Diagnostic Radiology 79 66 FARGO
DANIEL MICKELSON Vascular & Interventional Radiology 78 67 FARGO
LARISSA HOOD Diagnostic Radiology 75 64 GRAND FORKS
BONNIE OMDAHL Diagnostic Radiology 75 62 GRAND FORKS
JACOB GOLDENBERG Diagnostic Radiology 73 67 FARGO
DONALD STALLMAN Diagnostic Radiology 71 58 FARGO
DOUGLAS PETERSON Diagnostic Radiology 70 63 BISMARCK
JOFFREY THOMPSON Orthopaedic Surgery 68 62 GRAND FORKS
JESSICA RUHLAND Diagnostic Radiology 66 62 BISMARCK
DERRICK COTE Orthopaedic Surgery 64 60 BISMARCK
MICHAEL KRUGER Family Medicine 63 60 GRAND FORKS
GARY MATTHYS Orthopaedic Surgery 62 28 FARGO
EDWARD ADAMS Specialist 59 51 GRAND FORKS
LEE PODOLL Diagnostic Radiology 56 48 BISMARCK
CHRISTOPHER KALLENBACH Diagnostic Radiology 51 43 FARGO
RICHARD JOHNSON Diagnostic Radiology 48 38 DEVILS LAKE
LESZEK JASZCZAK Diagnostic Radiology 45 39 WILLISTON
STEPHEN GARRITY Neuroradiology 45 43 FARGO
SETH ANDERSON Neuroradiology 44 38 FARGO
ROBERT SHOOK Diagnostic Radiology 44 38 FARGO
SRIDHAR NAIDU Vascular & Interventional Radiology 41 33 MINOT
WILLIAM WOSICK Diagnostic Radiology 41 37 FARGO
DOUGLAS POWELL Vascular & Interventional Radiology 35 29 MINOT
JAMES MILLER Diagnostic Radiology 35 29 MINOT
MARTHA KEARNS Diagnostic Radiology 34 30 FARGO
JOHN JAMES Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 34 22 GRAND FORKS
CHARLES DAHL Orthopaedic Surgery 31 29 BISMARCK
ALLISON CLAPP Diagnostic Radiology 29 26 FARGO
LAWRENCE LICHT Diagnostic Radiology 29 26 FARGO
SCOTT LEWIS Diagnostic Radiology 28 25 MINOT
CORY RATHGEBER Family Medicine 28 22 DICKINSON
DOUGLAS PETERSON Diagnostic Radiology 27 21 BISMARCK
JOHN ASLESON Diagnostic Radiology 27 23 FARGO
FLORIAN WEILKE Diagnostic Radiology 27 24 FARGO
RICHARD CATALAN Diagnostic Radiology 26 25 FARGO
MICHAEL FORTNEY Diagnostic Radiology 24 23 BISMARCK
JASON ASHEIM Neuroradiology 23 19 FARGO
LANCE MONTEAU Internal Medicine 23 15 BISMARCK
KATHERINE CARSON Nurse Practitioner 23 23 GRAND FORKS
EARL SCOTT Orthopaedic Surgery 22 19 MINOT
CHRISTOPHER STAVENGER Physician Assistant, Surgical 22 20 FARGO
MARK PETERSON Family Medicine 22 17 GRAND FORKS
FARZODD HANJANI Diagnostic Radiology 21 21 MINOT
MARK FISHER Diagnostic Radiology 21 19 FARGO
ROYCE ZOBELL Diagnostic Radiology 20 17 MINOT
NATHANIEL KARLINS Diagnostic Radiology 20 18 FARGO
BRIAN HAMM Diagnostic Radiology 19 18 FARGO
MARGARET HADDON Diagnostic Radiology 18 15 MINOT
PHILIP GATTEY Orthopaedic Surgery 18 17 BISMARCK
BENJAMIN DAHL Diagnostic Radiology 18 17 FARGO
STEPHEN GARRITY Neuroradiology 18 16 FARGO
BRANDON SPEIDEL Diagnostic Radiology 17 15 GRAND FORKS
KAMRAN KHAGHANY Diagnostic Radiology 17 14 FARGO
SUSAN THOMPSON Internal Medicine 17 13 CAVALIER
KELLY LEIPHON Nurse Practitioner 17 16 DEVILS LAKE
MARGARET HADDON Diagnostic Radiology 14 11 MINOT
BENJAMIN DAHL Diagnostic Radiology 13 12 FARGO
DANIEL MICKELSON Vascular & Interventional Radiology 13 11 FARGO
RYAN REYNOLDS Diagnostic Radiology 12 11 FARGO
JOHN ASLESON Diagnostic Radiology 12 12 FARGO
DANKO VIDOVICH Neuroradiology 12 11 MINOT
DUANE STRAND Internal Medicine 12 11 WAHPETON
TRINITY HEALTH Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Radiology 11 11 WILLISTON
JOSEPH CARLSON Orthopaedic Surgery 11 11 BISMARCK
JOHN HOLMEN Diagnostic Radiology 11 11 BISMARCK

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.