Top Providers of Service 76519 in New Jersey

Ultrasound of eye for determination of lens power

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
DOUGLAS GRAYSON Ophthalmology 1,396 480 ISELIN
DOMENIC PASTORE Specialist 659 280 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
NAZREEN ESACK Optometrist 457 156 ISELIN
JAIME SANTAMARIA Ophthalmology 431 293 PERTH AMBOY
RICHARD WITLIN Ophthalmology 395 370 EAST BRUNSWICK
HOWARD FRIEDBERG Ophthalmology 375 254 WOODBURY
JEFFREY VANINWEGEN Ophthalmology 369 206 RAMSEY
HARRY CONIARIS Ophthalmology 358 180 HOLMDEL
MARTA LOPATYNSKY Ophthalmology 348 248 MORRISTOWN
ROBERT CUNNINGHAM Ophthalmology 332 113 EAST ORANGE
NANCY ARGANO Optometrist 326 109 OLD BRIDGE
CARL HYDER Ophthalmology 325 254 MEDFORD
MATTHEW MARANO Specialist 311 311 ROSELAND
MICHAEL VELIKY Optometrist 291 103 ISELIN
LAWRENCE NAJARIAN Ophthalmology 287 184 TEANECK
DOMINICK BENEDETTO Ophthalmology 274 219 BAYONNE
SUQIN GUO Ophthalmology 264 131 NEWARK
JOEL CONFINO Ophthalmology 260 169 WESTFIELD
JOHN LANE Ophthalmology 257 87 WARREN
ADAM FRIEND Ophthalmology 252 163 ELMWOOD PARK
CHARLES CRANE Ophthalmology 242 168 SOUTH ORANGE
MARK SILVER Technician/Technologist, Ophthalmic Assistant 242 236 RED BANK
RONALD GLASSMAN Ophthalmology 240 164 TEANECK
JOSEPH DELUCA Specialist 236 147 LYNDHURST
STEPHEN GOLLANCE Ophthalmology 232 154 WAYNE
RALPH LANCIANO Specialist 232 86 PENNSAUKEN
ANTHONY PANARIELLO Ophthalmology 230 188 JERSEY CITY
JOHN INSINGA Optometrist 226 75 DOVER
STEVEN BRAUNSTEIN Specialist 223 180 NORTH BERGEN
MATTHEW GEWIRTZ Ophthalmology 209 70 WARREN
DEBRA FIRESTONE Ophthalmology 208 71 WARREN
MARK FRIEDBERG Ophthalmology 202 182 RED BANK
JOHN KIM Specialist 200 123 FORT LEE
RICHARD LEVINE Ophthalmology 198 128 CLIFFSIDE PARK
BURTON WISOTSKY Ophthalmology 198 73 ISELIN
PETER CHIANG Ophthalmology 195 195 ASBURY PARK
MONICA KHALIL Ophthalmology 195 193 BERKELEY HEIGHTS
IVAN JACOBS Ophthalmology 178 123 WESTFIELD
DONALD MACDONALD Ophthalmology 177 146 TINTON FALLS
FRANKLIN SPIRN Ophthalmology 175 151 EDISON
DIANE HILAL-CAMPO Specialist 173 58 OAKLAND
BERNARD SPIER Ophthalmology 172 114 SOUTH ORANGE
JASON STEINFELD Ophthalmology 164 109 HOLMDEL
ALDEN LEIFER Ophthalmology 158 56 PATERSON
HARRY GROSSMAN Ophthalmology 152 138 MARLTON
ANDREA FRIEDBERG Ophthalmology 144 93 WOODBURY
JAI PAREKH Ophthalmology 144 125 WOODLAND PARK
TODD LEVENTHAL Ophthalmology 138 103 NEW PROVIDENCE
ANTHONY ORIGLIERI Ophthalmology 138 97 ROSELAND
THEODORE PERL Ophthalmology 127 49 FAIRFIELD
FREDERIC NEWMAN Ophthalmology 125 83 HAWTHORNE
RONALD KLUG Ophthalmology 125 92 HOLMDEL
LAURA HIRSCHFELD Ophthalmology 123 89 NEWTON
ROMESH NAYAR Ophthalmology 118 82 WHARTON
JEFFREY FORMAN Ophthalmology 116 56 VOORHEES
DAVID INKELES Ophthalmology 115 86 NEWTON
LIGAYA PRYSTOWSKY Ophthalmology 115 75 NUTLEY
ALYSON YASHAR Ophthalmology 111 74 WOODCLIFF LAKE
MARK GOLDFARB Ophthalmology 108 76 RIVER EDGE
CARY SILVERMAN Ophthalmology 107 107 EAST HANOVER
GREGORY SCIMECA Specialist 103 70 WILLINGBORO
JOHN BOOZAN Ophthalmology 103 74 SUMMIT
JOHN FAVETTA Ophthalmology 103 65 NORTH ARLINGTON
WILLIAM CONSTAD Ophthalmology 101 81 JERSEY CITY
WINSTON SCOTT Specialist 100 81 EAST ORANGE
LINDA ZHANG Ophthalmology 99 33 WARREN
RAYMOND PEKALA Ophthalmology 99 72 CHERRY HILL
ALLISON LA FATA Optometrist 99 33 ISELIN
GANESH RAU Ophthalmology 98 69 JERSEY CITY
DAVID SMITH Ophthalmology 98 89 VENTNON
LIGAYA PRYSTOWSKY Ophthalmology 97 88 NUTLEY
MITCHELL VOGEL Ophthalmology 93 29 PASSAIC
ROBERT MIRSKY Ophthalmology 93 92 WEST ORANGE
ANTHONY DAMATO Ophthalmology 92 86 BLOOMFIELD
WALTER KAHN Ophthalmology 91 71 RED BANK
MICHAEL YAROS Ophthalmology 90 62 RUNNEMEDE
JASON HADE Ophthalmology 89 78 DENVILLE
PATRICIA BURKE Ophthalmology 89 61 PARAMUS
ALLISON GUNZBURG Ophthalmology 86 70 SOUTH ORANGE
JOEL EICHLER Ophthalmology 86 86 BELLEVILLE
DONALD CINOTTI Ophthalmology 84 70 JERSEY CITY
NEIL DORFMAN Ophthalmology 84 70 BERLIN
PAUL LIVA Ophthalmology 83 81 HACKENSACK
KENNETH YANG Ophthalmology 80 69 EAST BRUNSWICK
VICTORIA RIES Optometrist 79 77 MARLTON
ELEANOR CHENG Ophthalmology 77 67 SPRINGFIELD
MICHAEL ROSENBERG Ophthalmology 77 65 FORT LEE
ERIC SHNAYDER Ophthalmology 77 52 KINNELON
MATTHEW HOSLER Ophthalmology 76 72 RAHWAY
NIGAR SILVERSTEIN Specialist 75 75 CHESTER
JOSEPH KASPARECK Ophthalmology 74 68 SOMERVILLE
RICHARD WALKER Ophthalmology 74 55 RANDOLPH
LAYLA KAMOUN Ophthalmology 73 50 MARLTON
PRINZE MACK Ophthalmology 71 54 BRICK
LARRY WEISFELD Ophthalmology 71 56 BOUND BROOK
STEVEN WINFIELD Ophthalmology 71 46 PASSAIC
JOSEPH KAMERLING Ophthalmology 67 49 BARRINGTON
TASNEEM SHAMIM Ophthalmology 65 49 SOMERSET
BRADLEY GELLER Ophthalmology 65 41 EMERSON
DAVID PERNELLI Ophthalmology 62 43 VINELAND

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.