Top Providers of Service 76519 in Pennsylvania

Ultrasound of eye for determination of lens power

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JEROME JORDAN Ophthalmology 970 375 SCRANTON
WILLIAM JORDAN Ophthalmology 869 339 SCRANTON
GORDON WUEBBOLT Ophthalmology 733 247 WARREN
THOMAS BOLAND Ophthalmology 595 262 SCRANTON
CHRISTOPHER JORDAN Ophthalmology 593 236 SCRANTON
DONALD NEWMAN Ophthalmology 587 230 TAMAQUA
NICHOLAS BARNA Ophthalmology 547 315 HAZLETON
DAVID DE ROSE Ophthalmology 531 367 ALLENTOWN
FRANK BUCCI Ophthalmology 495 327 WILKES BARRE
GEORGE VUKMER Ophthalmology 474 167 MEADVILLE
ARTHUR JORDAN Ophthalmology 362 180 SCRANTON
RAYMOND DEMAIO Ophthalmology 356 208 CLEONA
STEPHEN ORLIN Ophthalmology 353 178 PHILADELPHIA
DUANE WHITLOCK Specialist 353 240 GETTYSBURG
ANTHONY MANNARINO Ophthalmology 338 222 BRISTOL
ANGELA HOUSER Anesthesiology 326 143 TAMAQUA
BRETT KARLIK Ophthalmology 317 286 SAINT MARYS
MICHAEL SULEWSKI Ophthalmology 294 155 PHILADELPHIA
SEVERIN PALYDOWYCZ Specialist 288 262 MILFORD
JOHN WITHERELL Ophthalmology 243 173 UPLAND
JOHN DESTAFENO Ophthalmology 238 155 WEST CHESTER
ELENA FARRELL Ophthalmology 231 80 HARRISBURG
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS Ophthalmology 227 164 CHESTER
JOHN BAER Ophthalmology 222 152 HANOVER
MARY FRATTALI Ophthalmology 204 102 CLARKS SUMMIT
JAYRAG PATEL Ophthalmology 195 126 PHILADELPHIA
PERSILA MERTZ Ophthalmology 172 128 EPHRATA
JULIAN PROCOPE Specialist 171 62 CARLISLE
JAMES GALLO Specialist 169 97 UNIONTOWN
GREGORY OLDHAM Ophthalmology 164 115 WEST CHESTER
ROBERT LISS Ophthalmology 164 124 WEST CHESTER
STEPHEN GOLDMAN Ophthalmology 162 103 PHILADELPHIA
DAVID FREY Ophthalmology 161 104 WILLIAMSPORT
GUY MULLIN Ophthalmology 151 100 LANGHORNE
ROGER VIRGILE Ophthalmology 150 93 FRANKLIN
ANTHONY SALA Ophthalmology 143 114 ERIE
LAWRENCE WEI Ophthalmology 143 92 COUDERSPORT
TODD SPONSLER Ophthalmology 139 101 ALTOONA
AVRAHAM COHEN Ophthalmology 137 70 HATBORO
JAMES JUDGE Ophthalmology 135 130 COATESVILLE
JEFFREY KATZMAN Ophthalmology 134 105 KING OF PRUSSIA
STEVEN SIEPSER Ophthalmology 129 93 WAYNE
CHRIST BALOURIS Ophthalmology 129 52 WEXFORD
VIPIN GOYAL Ophthalmology 121 42 BALA CYNWYD
IGOR BENENSON Ophthalmology 117 94 PHILADELPHIA
MARNIE OBRIEN Ophthalmology 117 101 ALLENTOWN
JAMINE SHECHTER Ophthalmology 115 80 PHOENIXVILLE
CHRISTINE SAAD Optometrist, Corneal and Contact Management 114 80 ALLENTOWN
LAWRENCE KENNEY Ophthalmology 113 95 POTTSTOWN
GUILLERMO AMESCUA Ophthalmology 112 85 PITTSBURGH
CHRISTOPHER PATITSAS Ophthalmology 105 85 HUNTINGDON
LOUIS SANTORE Ophthalmology 104 83 WYNNEWOOD
HARMON STEIN Ophthalmology 103 98 LEVITTOWN
KEVIN SMITH Ophthalmology 101 65 GREENVILLE
MARGUERITE BILLBROUGH Ophthalmology 98 98 CRUM LYNNE
STEVEN NISSMAN Ophthalmology 95 94 PLYMOUTH MEETING
GARY BROTHERSON Ophthalmology 95 76 ERIE
SANJAY KAMAT Ophthalmology 86 74 YARDLEY
JEFFREY HEIMER Specialist 85 58 STATE COLLEGE
RENEE JONES Ophthalmology 84 59 ALTOONA
BRETT NEAL Optometrist 83 31 PHILADELPHIA
CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH Ophthalmology 80 52 WEST MIFFLIN
JOHN SAMMARTINO Ophthalmology 80 48 DREXEL HILL
PARVEEN NAGRA Ophthalmology 79 54 PHILADELPHIA
CHARLES CAMPBELL Ophthalmology 75 59 QUAKERTOWN
JOSEPH HAGGERTY Optometrist 74 74 MILFORD
JEFFREY KARLIK Ophthalmology 73 44 PITTSBURGH
MICHAEL FUNG Ophthalmology 73 47 PHILADELPHIA
MARSHALL STAFFORD Specialist 73 50 PITTSBURGH
PAUL DRIVER Ophthalmology 70 57 PHILADELPHIA
GLENN MOYER Ophthalmology 69 43 BETHLEHEM
VINCENT YOUNG Ophthalmology 67 35 PHILADELPHIA
RAVINDRA SHAH Ophthalmology 66 63 ALLENTOWN
V. EUGENE KILMORE, JR. Ophthalmology 65 30 MECHANICSBURG
LAURIE ROBA Ophthalmology 65 46 PITTSBURGH
AVANI SHAH Ophthalmology 65 43 ALLENTOWN
IVAN BAUMWELL Ophthalmology 65 41 SEWICKLEY
JEROME BENZ Ophthalmology 64 32 YORK
THU PHAM Ophthalmology 62 47 HARRISBURG
CRISTAN ARENA Ophthalmology 62 47 WEST CHESTER
JONATHAN MYERS Ophthalmology 59 31 PHILADELPHIA
ROBERT LEHMAN Ophthalmology 59 48 HAVERTOWN
ALBERT ALLEY Ophthalmology 58 29 LEBANON
WILLIAM SUN Ophthalmology 54 40 PHILADELPHIA
STEPHEN GRIEBEL Ophthalmology 54 38 PUNXSUTAWNEY
ANNA MILLER Ophthalmology 52 35 PITTSBURGH
ROBERT BUDD Ophthalmology 51 49 ALTOONA
DAVID HARTZELL Ophthalmology 51 36 CARLISLE
BENJAMIN CHUN Ophthalmology 51 35 PITTSBURGH
THOMAS COATS Ophthalmology 50 49 FORT WASHINGTON
DANIEL NADLER Ophthalmology 50 50 SEWICKLEY
PRITHVI SANKAR Ophthalmology 50 27 PHILADELPHIA
HARVEY CHENG Ophthalmology 50 41 ALLENTOWN
ROBERT STEIN Ophthalmology 50 33 HERMITAGE
DONATO CARUSI Ophthalmology 47 16 JOHNSTOWN
KATHLEEN RUPP Ophthalmology 44 34 MECHANICSBURG
AMANDA COOK Ophthalmology 44 44 SEWICKLEY
GEOFFREY BRENT Ophthalmology 43 36 HARRISBURG

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.