Top Providers of Service 77332 in Florida

Radiation treatment devices, design and construction, simple

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
JAMIE CESARETTI Radiation Oncology 3,411 163 WINTER PARK
MITCHELL TERK Radiation Oncology 3,095 165 JACKSONVILLE
SCOT ACKERMAN Radiation Oncology 1,239 91 JACKSONVILLE
RYAN PERKINS Radiation Oncology 939 88 JACKSONVILLE
DAVID CASPER Dermatology 872 203 THE VILLAGES
ALAN FORBES Radiation Oncology 383 72 WINTER PARK
JOEL WALTZER Dermatology 231 41 NAPLES
DIMITRY PALCESKI Procedural Dermatology 141 30 ORLANDO
ANAND KURUVILLA Radiation Oncology 121 33 PALATKA
GERALD SOKOL Radiation Oncology 97 70 HUDSON
GARY MARDER Allergy 96 50 PORT SAINT LUCIE
MICHAEL HANUS Radiation Oncology 86 76 NAPLES
MICHAEL KASPER Radiation Oncology 75 49 BOCA RATON
ROBERT NORMAN Dermatology 74 73 TAMPA
AFSHIN FOROUZANNIA Radiation Oncology 73 36 ORLANDO
STEPHEN KO Radiation Oncology 70 60 JACKSONVILLE
DEBORAH LONGWILL Dermatology 66 26 PINECREST
BRUCE NAKFOOR Radiation Oncology 65 58 NAPLES
NANIALEI GOLDEN Radiation Oncology 65 30 MELBOURNE
EUGENE SHIEH Radiation Oncology 62 39 WELLINGTON
HASAN MURSHED Radiation Oncology 61 35 LYNN HAVEN
JOHN SYLVESTER Radiation Oncology 60 60 LAKEWOOD RANCH
CHAUNDRE CROSS Radiation Oncology 58 50 NAPLES
DANIEL FERNANDEZ Therapeutic Radiology 56 33 TAMPA
MARTIN KEISCH Radiation Oncology 54 13 MIAMI SHORES
BRENDAN PRENDERGAST Radiation Oncology 53 48 TITUSVILLE
MAUREEN HOLASEK Radiation Oncology 51 27 CLERMONT
MICHAEL DATTOLI Specialist 49 49 SARASOTA
KISHORE DASS Radiation Oncology 48 28 WELLINGTON
K FOSTER MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 46 24 WINTER HAVEN
JOHN STEEL Radiation Oncology 46 46 SUN CITY CENTER
CYNTHIA BRYANT Radiation Oncology 45 39 TITUSVILLE
HELEN KRAUS Surgery 43 12 KISSIMMEE
NEENAD SHAH Radiation Oncology 43 24 ST AUGUSTINE
KATHERINE TZOU Radiation Oncology 43 21 JACKSONVILLE
STEPHEN PATRICE Radiation Oncology 42 19 SARASOTA
THOMAS KLEIN Radiation Oncology 42 34 LOXAHATCHEE
WILLIAM PETERS Hematology & Oncology 41 12 AMELIA ISLAND
ALAN BROWN Radiation Oncology 40 30 FORT MYERS
ANUDH JAIN Radiation Oncology 40 36 ORLANDO
MATTHEW BIAGIOLI Radiation Oncology 40 30 ORLANDO
WILLIAM CROOK Radiation Oncology 40 28 FORT PIERCE
TIMOTHY KERWIN Radiation Oncology 39 33 NAPLES
CONSTANTINE MANTZ Specialist 38 18 CAPE CORAL
STEVEN STOKES Radiation Oncology 37 20 MARIANNA
JAYANTH RAO Radiation Oncology 36 13 BEVERLY HILLS
LAURA VALLOW Radiation Oncology 35 35 JACKSONVILLE
BEN HAN Radiation Oncology 35 26 LAKE WORTH
LAURA FREEDMAN Radiation Oncology 34 34 DEERFIELD BEACH
JEAN WRIGHT Radiation Oncology 33 30 MIAMI
TIMOTHY BOLEK Radiation Oncology 30 23 TALLAHASSEE
TIMOTHY WILLIAMS Radiation Oncology 29 20 DELRAY BEACH
MARC APPLE Radiation Oncology 26 19 JUPITER
EDWARD KAPLAN Radiation Oncology 26 20 COCONUT CREEK
JENNIFER PETERSON Radiation Oncology 26 20 JACKSONVILLE
SCOTT GASIOREK Radiation Oncology 26 22 STUART
HERMAN FLINK Radiation Oncology 24 14 THE VILLAGES
CRISTIANE TAKITA Radiation Oncology 23 21 MIAMI
HIRAL SHAH Specialist 23 22 CLEARWATER
ANURAG AGARWAL Radiation Oncology 23 17 WEST PALM BEACH
MICHAEL WING Radiation Oncology 22 22 SEBRING
IRINA GROSMAN Therapeutic Radiology 21 19 FORT LAUDERDALE
MICHAEL MONTEJO Radiation Oncology 21 13 ORLANDO
KEITH MILLER Radiation Oncology 20 17 FORT MYERS
ALEX MIRAKIAN Radiation Oncology 19 16 PALM BEACH GARDENS
VIVIAN GRIFFIN Radiation Oncology 18 17 NEW PORT RICHEY
LAUREL WARWICKE Radiation Oncology 17 14 GAINESVILLE
JEFFREY KANSKI Radiation Oncology 17 16 CLERMONT
JEFFERSON TRUPP Radiation Oncology 15 12 PANAMA CITY
PATRICK FRANCKE Radiation Oncology 15 13 FORT MYERS
TAGHRID ALTOOS Radiation Oncology 15 15 CLEARWATER
MARIA-AMELIA RODRIGUES Radiation Oncology 15 15 MIAMI
ABDON MEDINA Radiation Oncology 15 11 COCONUT CREEK
MICHAEL SAMUELS Radiation Oncology 15 15 MIAMI BEACH
HAL JACOBSON Radiation Oncology 14 13 CLERMONT
MICHAEL SOMBECK Radiation Oncology 14 12 WINTER PARK
CHARLES BENNETT Specialist 14 11 OCALA
ANTHONY ADDESA Radiation Oncology 14 13 JUPITER
JEROME SPUNBERG Radiation Oncology 14 13 PALM BEACH GARDENS
WILLIAM ASSAD Radiation Oncology 13 11 TAMPA
SAWSAN BISHAY Radiation Oncology 13 13 SPRING HILL
JUDITH SAMUELS Radiation Oncology 13 12 MIAMI
SACHIN KAMATH Radiation Oncology 12 12 LADY LAKE
MATTHEW ABRAMOWITZ Radiation Oncology 12 12 MIAMI
GERALD LOWREY Radiation Oncology 12 12 PENSACOLA
JAMES RUBENSTEIN Radiation Oncology 11 11 CAPE CORAL
KENDRA HARRIS Radiation Oncology 11 11 ORLANDO

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.