Top Providers of Service 82728 in Minnesota

Ferritin (blood protein) level

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
WILLIAM MORICE Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 4,170 3,569 ROCHESTER
GROUP HEALTH PLAN INC. Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 950 719 EDEN PRAIRIE
CURTIS HANSON Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 507 493 ROCHESTER
ST. MARY'S DULUTH CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 468 356 DULUTH
SHERIF TAWFIC Anatomic Pathology 391 334 MINNEAPOLIS
DANIEL BERNTSON Anatomic Pathology 380 327 EDINA
CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEMS Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 378 262 SAINT CLOUD
TIMOTHY TOONEN Hematology & Oncology 205 62 SAINT PAUL
SHANNA MORGAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 146 123 MINNEAPOLIS
ELIZABETH COURVILLE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 122 104 MINNEAPOLIS
JOSE CRESPO Specialist 119 90 ALBERT LEA
CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEM Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 112 86 SAINT CLOUD
SURESH DEVINENI Hematology & Oncology 108 53 MANKATO
DOMINGO PEREZ Hematology & Oncology 74 35 SAINT PAUL
ADEPERO OKULAJA Internal Medicine 70 54 BLOOMINGTON
MOHAMMED NASHAWATY Hematology & Oncology 69 31 EDINA
NOEL LAUDI Hematology & Oncology 68 37 COON RAPIDS
VLADIMIR HUGEC Hematology & Oncology 67 44 MAPLEWOOD
ROBERT DELAUNE Hematology & Oncology 65 36 MAPLEWOOD
STEPHEN MANN Hematology & Oncology 64 33 FRIDLEY
MATTHEW GALL Hematology & Oncology 64 41 BURNSVILLE
NISHA JACOBS Hematology & Oncology 62 36 COON RAPIDS
KATTI WOERNER Nephrology 55 30 MAPLE GROVE
ERIC WEINSHEL Medical Oncology 48 24 EDINA
JADE ANDERSON Hematology & Oncology 47 31 FRIDLEY
PAUL THURMES Hematology & Oncology 47 33 EDINA
MEDTOX LABORATORIES, INC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 43 40 SAINT PAUL
JOHN SCHWERKOSKE Hematology & Oncology 40 12 WOODBURY
ANDRZEJ PETRYK Hematology & Oncology 40 16 MAPLEWOOD
GAURI NAGARGOJE Hematology & Oncology 37 25 COON RAPIDS
NATALIA YAZIGI Internal Medicine 34 27 COON RAPIDS
PHILIP DIEN Hematology & Oncology 33 22 BURNSVILLE
STACY SLETTUM Nurse Practitioner, Family 33 24 SLAYTON
STEVEN ROUSEY Hematology & Oncology 30 22 EDINA
DAVID KING Hematology & Oncology 30 19 FRIDLEY
ROLF STORVICK Nephrology 29 17 MANKATO
RAJINI MALISETTI Hematology & Oncology 28 18 COON RAPIDS
KARL ROOS Nephrology 28 21 MANKATO
THOMAS BRENNAN Family Medicine 25 22 MANKATO
AVINA SINGH Hematology & Oncology 25 13 BURNSVILLE
SCOTT RAHM Family Medicine 24 18 CLEARWATER
UZMA ALI Hematology & Oncology 24 12 FRIDLEY
CHARLES ULRICH Gastroenterology 23 22 WILLMAR
LARRY FOSTER Family Medicine 23 18 WORTHINGTON
MADHU MANOJ Internal Medicine 23 19 COON RAPIDS
KARIN ARMSTRONG Hematology & Oncology 22 15 WOODBURY
BULA ROY Internal Medicine 21 18 COON RAPIDS
MARK NIELSEN Internal Medicine 20 15 BLOOMINGTON
SANFORD HEALTH OF NORTHERN MINNESOTA Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 18 16 BEMIDJI
ERIK VEUM Internal Medicine 18 16 BLOOMINGTON
ARTAN KASO Internal Medicine 17 17 COON RAPIDS
DAVID SMILEY Internal Medicine 16 12 ROBBINSDALE
MILENA ELIMELAKH Internal Medicine 14 12 MINNEAPOLIS
DANIEL COHAN Family Medicine 13 12 PLYMOUTH
DONALD ZOGG Gastroenterology 11 11 BLOOMINGTON

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.