Top Providers of Service 84153 in Minnesota

Psa (prostate specific antigen) measurement

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
WILLIAM MORICE Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 7,310 4,374 ROCHESTER
CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEMS Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 966 706 SAINT CLOUD
CURTIS HANSON Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 862 837 ROCHESTER
GROUP HEALTH PLAN INC. Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 575 410 EDEN PRAIRIE
ST. MARY'S DULUTH CLINIC HEALTH SYSTEM Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 523 359 DULUTH
MAYO COLLABORATIVE SERVICES LLC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 518 466 ROCHESTER
VLADIMIR HUGEC Hematology & Oncology 436 92 MAPLEWOOD
ROBERT GAERTNER Urology 363 253 MAPLEWOOD
CHRISTOPHER KNOEDLER Urology 329 221 MAPLEWOOD
ROLAND UGARTE Urology 262 144 EDINA
PETER SERSHON Urology 201 128 SAINT PAUL
TODD BRANDT Urology 192 122 WOODBURY
MICHAEL JAMES Urology 185 127 MANKATO
JOHN BEAHRS Urology 169 115 WOODBURY
HAROLD HOPPMANN Urology 165 143 EDINA
WILLIAM UTZ Urology 162 112 EDINA
ROSEMARY NEPSUND Physician Assistant 159 106 WILLMAR
MARK FALLEN Urology 147 102 EDINA
WILLIAM KAYLOR Urology 130 94 EDINA
PRATAP REDDY Urology 129 88 EDINA
ROBERT DELAUNE Hematology & Oncology 129 25 MAPLEWOOD
JOSE CRESPO Specialist 122 95 ALBERT LEA
TODD FLEMING Urology 106 75 EDINA
J KARL KEMBERLING Urology 98 57 EDINA
GREGORY HANSON Urology 97 58 FRIDLEY
JEFFRY TWIDWELL Urology 96 78 EDINA
GARY GOLDBERG Urology 94 75 MANKATO
JOSEPH CERNY Urology 89 56 ROBBINSDALE
NOEL LAUDI Hematology & Oncology 80 21 COON RAPIDS
DAVID STREITZ Urology 78 51 FRIDLEY
DANIEL BERNTSON Anatomic Pathology 77 67 EDINA
KEVIN UNGER Urology 76 56 WILLMAR
WARREN MCGUIRE Radiation Oncology 73 44 MAPLEWOOD
HOO YIN WONG Urology 72 50 FRIDLEY
SHANNA MORGAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 71 64 MINNEAPOLIS
SHEILA GEMAR Urology 65 52 WILLMAR
SHERIF TAWFIC Anatomic Pathology 65 64 MINNEAPOLIS
DAVID KING Hematology & Oncology 61 13 FRIDLEY
CENTRACARE HEALTH SYSTEM Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 61 59 SAINT CLOUD
AARON MILBANK Urology 55 37 WOODBURY
STEVEN ROUSEY Hematology & Oncology 54 13 EDINA
CHRISTOPHER JAEGER Urology 53 49 ROCHESTER
ELIZABETH COURVILLE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 50 47 MINNEAPOLIS
STUART BLOOM Hematology & Oncology 48 20 MINNEAPOLIS
ROBERT FISHER Urology 48 37 SAINT PAUL
BASIR TAREEN Urology 47 35 WOODBURY
SURESH DEVINENI Hematology & Oncology 47 13 MANKATO
CHASE SOVELL Urology 46 42 EDINA
PAUL FADDEN Urology 45 39 EDINA
THOMAS STILLWELL Urology 43 33 ROBBINSDALE
ERIC WEINSHEL Medical Oncology 40 11 EDINA
STEPHEN BENNETT Urology 40 35 EDINA
ANTHONY POLCARI Urology 37 28 WOODBURY
SCOTT BENSON Family Medicine 37 35 APPLE VALLEY
JOHN HULBERT Urology 37 33 EDINA
DAVID PRALL Urology 34 26 WOODBURY
NEIL SKEMP Urology 31 22 ROBBINSDALE
JOSEPH AKORNOR Urology 31 25 FRIDLEY
TODD STOLPMAN Family Medicine 31 30 APPLE VALLEY
DEAN TORTORELIS Urology 30 21 EDINA
DANIEL PALMQUIST Family Medicine 28 26 CLOQUET
GARY SKRIEN Family Medicine 25 25 MARSHALL
KEVIN BAILEY Family Medicine 25 24 FRIDLEY
YANG LO Family Medicine 24 23 SAINT CLOUD
STUART STEICHEN Family Medicine 24 20 APPLE VALLEY
JILL FREEMAN Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 23 21 WOODBURY
DENO KAREGEANNES Physician Assistant 22 19 ROCHESTER
FOUAD AZZAM Cardiovascular Disease 21 21 BROOKLYN PARK
FREDERICK TOWNSEND Internal Medicine 20 18 ALEXANDRIA
BRADLEY PETERSON Family Medicine 20 17 CROSBY
SCOTT RAHM Family Medicine 19 14 CLEARWATER
KENNETH MITCHELL Physician Assistant 19 18 WOODBURY
STEVE TEKIPPE Family Medicine 18 18 MOOSE LAKE
NATHAN REYELTS Physician Assistant 17 14 FAIRMONT
JAMES KEANE Family Medicine 15 14 FRIDLEY
JOSEPH LIND Family Medicine 15 15 ST LOUIS PARK
MEDTOX LABORATORIES, INC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 15 15 SAINT PAUL
JOHN GRYTE Family Medicine 15 15 COON RAPIDS
AARON TRYGSTAD Family Medicine 14 12 APPLE VALLEY
PAUL DEWEY Internal Medicine 14 14 MOOSE LAKE
DAVID NEWCOMER Internal Medicine 14 14 WILLMAR
TIMOTHY HEMMING Family Medicine 14 12 SAINT CLOUD
PETER FREDERIXON Family Medicine 14 13 APPLE VALLEY
JOHN SEBAS Family Medicine 14 13 SAINT CLOUD
KENNETH PALLAS Family Medicine 13 12 APPLE VALLEY
ROBERT BOYD Internal Medicine 13 12 WILLMAR
STEVEN BENTZ Family Medicine 13 13 FRIDLEY
RYAN DAVIS Family Medicine 13 11 WILLMAR
TODD HOLCOMB Internal Medicine 12 11 CHASKA
CHRISTOPHER DUESMAN Physician Assistant 11 11 WOODBURY
CARL ERICKSON Family Medicine 11 11 SAINT CLOUD

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.